Danish Year Species 2019

Danish Year Species 2019

Daniel Palm Eskildsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Daniel Palm Eskildsens ticks

This is Daniel Palm Eskildsens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-01-26 Vejlø
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-26 Avnø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-01-23
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-16 Frb have
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-11-17 Stubberup
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-11-17 Gedser odde
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-02-25 Klydesøen, Vestamager
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-05-17 Villahøj Sø, Amager
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-03 Marker syg for Tempelkrog
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-02-02 Sydvestpynten
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-07-26 Damhussøen
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-11-17 Gedser odde
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-02-06 Sydvestpynten
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-02-02 Sydvestpynten
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-02-02 Sydvestpynten
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-05 Gedser Odde
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-11 Strødam Engs
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-25
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-05-14 Svogerslev Sø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-15 Vaserne
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-05-14 Svogerslev Sø
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-16 Frb have
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-02-09 Sydvestpynten
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-02-14 Furesø
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-06-03 Marker syg for Tempelkrog
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-03-16 Vemmelev
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-07-26 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-06-03 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-05-25 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-05-19 Villahøj Sø, Amager
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-05-15 Havstokken, Øsemagle Revle
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-05-19 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-08-11 Ølsemagle Revle
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-05-25 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-05-25 Villahøj Sø, Amager
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-07-26 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-10-16 Grønningen
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-07-26 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-05-10 Gribskov
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-10-14 Nyeng
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-06-10 Vaserne
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-05-25 Villahøj Sø, Amager
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-10-13 Grønningen
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-02-02 Sydvestpynten
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2019-09-07 Bøgeskov Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Villahøj Sø, Amager
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-28 Stubben, Nordhavn
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-10-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-11-17 Gedser odde
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-09-07 Bøgeskov Havn
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-10-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-08-25 Gniben
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-10-12 Hukket, Blåvand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-03-16 Sprogø
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-04-27 Idestrup Strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-05-05 Gedser Odde
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-02-02 Sydvestpynten
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-20 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-06-03 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-04-28 Hejresøen, Vestamager
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Vesterbro
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-08-31 Skansebakken, Hillerød
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-07-26 Villahøj Sø, Amager
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-13 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Vesterbro
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-02-13 Gribskov
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-09-07 Bøgeskov Havn
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-09-07 Bøgeskov Havn
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-03-15 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-04-27 Idestrup Strand
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-17 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-29 Faurholm Grusgrav
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-09 Hald
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-09-27 Vestre Kirkegård
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-05-15 Sundvej, Ølsemagle Revle
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-02-27 Vigerslevparken
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-17 Frb have
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-09-07 Bøgeskov Havn
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-05-05 Gedser Odde
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-20 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-07-27 Gribskov
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2019-05-20 Fasanskoven, Amager
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-16 Frb have
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-26 Vejlø
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-02-23 Botanisk Have
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-09-14 Bræmlevænge, Langeland
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-10-13 Grønningen
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-10-13 Grønningen
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-14 Fredensborg
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-10-14 Grønningen
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-24 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-16 Frb have
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-08 Frederiksberg Have
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-25 Vestre Kirkegård
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) TDC-masterne, Blåvand
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-19 Amager Fælled
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-27 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-06-03 Store Kattinge Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-05-14 Svogerslev Sø
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Mosen, Blåvand
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-11 Strødam Engsø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-14 Svogerslev Sø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-04 Birkemose, Gedser
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-06-18 Pøleåen
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-23 Utterslev Mose
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-20 Grønjordssøen
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2019-04-20 Buddinge
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2019-05-11 Strødam Engsø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-09-27 Vestre Kirkegård
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-16 Frb have
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Gribskov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-01-16 Frb have
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-03-16
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-17 Frb have
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-20 Fasanskoven, Amager
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Enghave
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-11 Strødam Engsø
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-05-04 Gedser by
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-25 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-20 Sveasvej, Kbh
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-04-19 Sydhavnstippen
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-19 Sydhavnstippen
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-04-27 Idestrup Strand
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-28 Stubben, Nordhavn
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-02-27 Vigerslevparken
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-16 Storebæltsbroen
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2019-10-13 Grønningen
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-26 Vejlø
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2019-10-13 Reginevej
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-09-28 Nordhavnstippen
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-17 Frb have
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-17 Frb have
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-16 Frb have
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
477 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-11-16 Blåvandshuk
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer