Danish Year Species 2018

Kurt M. Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kurt M. Nielsens ticks

This is Kurt M. Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-07 Utterslev mose7
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-08 Ishøj Strandenge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-02-17 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-09-29 Anholt
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-01-16 Vanløse
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-02-17 Svinninge Vestsjælland
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-06 Degnemosen
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-08 Køge Sydstrand
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-08 Ølsemagle, Havstokken
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-06 Degnemosen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-08 Staunings Ø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-08 Staunings Ø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-03-14 Utterslev Mose
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-06 Degmenosen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-08 Køge Bugt
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-02-17 Lumsås Nordstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-08 Køge Bugt
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-08 Køge Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-12 Kalvebodløbet
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-19 Køge Sydtsrand
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-02-05 Åstrup Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-05-02 Vestamager
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-06 Degnemosen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-06 Degnemosen
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-03-19 Vanløse
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-08 Staunings Ø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-02-17 Lumsås Nordstrand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-07 utterslev Mose
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-05-06 Utterslev Mose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-02-10 Havnsø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-05-12 Kongelunden
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-04-04 Vanløse
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-09-26 Anholt
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-05-18 Køge Sydstrand
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-02-10 Havnsø
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-01-08 Staunings Ø (Skensved Å-udløb)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-28 Stubben
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-03-22 Vanløse
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-01-08 Staunings Ø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-05-12 Klydesøen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-08 Køge Sydstrand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-05-18 Køge Sydstrand
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-05-12 Klydesøen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose del I
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-05 Degnemosen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-12 Aflandshage
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-05-12 Aflandshage
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-02-17 Lumsås Nordstrand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-02-17 Lumsås Nordstrand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2018-09-29 Anholt
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-02 Vanløse
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Moae del II
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-04 Vanløse
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-11 Vanløse
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-03-19 Rødkilde Park
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-04 Vanløse
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-02-05 Åstrup Skov
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-02-05 Åstrup Skov
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-02-05 Åstrup Skov
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose del II
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-01-08 Køge Marina
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-01-08 Staunings Ø
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-10 Rådvad
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-06-24 Frederiksdal Skov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-08 Staunings Ø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-04 Vanløse
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-11 Vanløse
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-02-05 Åstrup Skov
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-19 Køge Sydstrand
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-06 Bellahøj Parken
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-02-05 Åstrup Skov
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-10 Rådvad
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-01-16 Vanløse
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-10 Rådvad
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-02 Vanløse
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-03-14 Utterslev Mose
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-03-15 Vanløse
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-02-05 Åstrup Skov
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-02-17 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-28 Stubben
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-06 Degnemosen
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-04-28 Rødkilde Park
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-06 Anholt
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-21 Vanløse
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-05 Bellahøj Parken
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-02 Vestamager
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-02 Vestamager
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-19 Køge Sydstrand
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-11 Rødkilde Park
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-19 Køge Sydstrand
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-16 Rødkilde Park
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-02 Rødkilde Park
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-14 Vanløse
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-02 Vestamager
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg Hoved
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-04 Vanløse
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-10 Rådvad
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-02-08 Søndersø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-01-06 Degnemosen
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-03-13 Vanløse
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-06 Vanløse
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-26 Rødkilde Park
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-03-12 Vanløse
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-11 Rødkilde Park
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-07 Vanløse
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-18 Køge Sydstrand
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-23 Rødkilde Park
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-09-27 Anholt
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-28 Stubben
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-20 Rødkilde Park
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-04-28 Stubben
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-04-28 Stubben
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-28 Stubben
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-10 Rådvad
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-05-02 Vestamager
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-01-15 Vanløse
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-27 Vanløse
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-08 Køge Sydstrand
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-09-26 Anholt
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-02 Vanløse
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-02-05 Åstrup Skov
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-02 Vanløse
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-07 Utterslev Mose7
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-09-27 Anholt
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-01 Vanløse
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-02-17 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-04-05 Brønshøj Parken
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-02 Vanløse
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-01-07 Vanløse
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-08 Køge Sydstrand
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-02-17 Lumsås Nordstrand
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-07 Vanløse
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-07 Rødkilde Park
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-05-18 Køge Sydstrand
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-02 Vanløse
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-09-28 Anholt
473 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-08 Køge Sydstrand
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-01-08 Køge Sydstrand
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer