Danish Year Species 2018

Danish Year Species 2018

Stig Hartvig Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Stig Hartvig Nielsens ticks

This is Stig Hartvig Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-05-06 Hanehoved
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-05-16 Søborg
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-01-27 Søborg
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-13 Holløse
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-13 Holløse
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm - Hirtshals
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-01-27 Søborg
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-13 Holløse
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-02 Roskilde
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-01-20 Gilleleje
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-04 Århus
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-02-10 Mårum
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Alleshave
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-29 Hovvig
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-02 Roskilde fjord
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-02 Roskilde fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-02-10 Alleshave
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-13 Holløse
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-02 Roskilde fjord
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-02 Roskilde fjord
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-07 Villingebæk
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-04-01 Lumsås
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje havn
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-01-13 Melby
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-08 Avedøreholme
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-02 Roskilde fjord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-07 Gilleleje havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-21 Melby
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-06 Gilbjerg
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-04-27 Klint
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-02-11 Gilbjerg
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-09-29 Mandø
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-03 Gilleleje
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-04-29 Hovvig
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-05-26 Bendstrup
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-07-11 Hovvig
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-14 Søborg kanal
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje havn
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-03-24 Gilleleje
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-02-10 Vesterllyng
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-07 Villingebæk
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-01-16 Avedøreholme
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-08-18 Lille vildmose
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-05-12 Hovvig
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-06 Vinderød
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-07-22 Hovvig
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-04-06 Gilbjerg
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-05-11 Holløse
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-04-27 Gilbjerg
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-14 Sølager
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-02-10 Alleshave
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-07-23 Hovvig
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-07-19 Hovvig
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-05-12 Korshage
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-07-11 Hovvig
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-07-03 Hovvig
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-12 Hovvig
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-14 Sølager
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-06-05 Hovvig
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-03-03 Nakkehoved
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2018-08-18 Volstedkær
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-05-12 Korshage
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-09-30 Sneum
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2018-10-22 Rågeleje
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-05-10 Gilbjerg
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-06 Græsted
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-14 Sølager
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Holløse
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-05-12 Hovvig
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-20 Gilbjerg
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-05-05 Gilbjerg
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-10-06 Yderby
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje havh
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-05-12 Korshage
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-08-18 Håls
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm havn
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje havn
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-01-07 Gilleleje havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-01-13 Gilleleje havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-02 Gilbjerg
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-05-20 Gilbjerg
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-02 Gilbjerg
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-12 Korshage
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-06 Gilbjerg
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-06 Gilbjerg
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-13 Korshage
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-09-12 Hundested
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2018-10-22 Rågeleje
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-04-28 Korshage
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-23 Rågeleje
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2018-01-07 Gilleleje havn
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2018-10-23 Rågeleje
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-01-06 Gilleleje havh
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-01-07 Gilleleje havn
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-04-20 Gilbjerg
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2018-09-22 Hundested
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hanstholm
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-01-07 Gilleleje havn
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Grenen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-05-12 Korshage
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-22 Hundested
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-09-22 Hundested
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-09-23 Rågeleje
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-09-23 Rågeleje
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-07-25 Randers
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Gilleleje havn
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje havn
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-08-18 Lille vildmose
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-28 Kregme
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-06-05 Hovvig
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-02 Gilleleje
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-11 Klint
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-01-14 Sølager
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-01-03 Gilleleje
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-06 Gilbjerg
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-13 Holløse
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-04-16 Gilleleje
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-01-03 Græsted
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-04-16 Søborg sø
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-13 Holløse
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-01-14 Gilleleje
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Gilleleje station
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-03-21 Søborg
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-10-21 Melby
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-14 Bækkebro
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-03-25 Ellemosen
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-03 Gilleleje
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-05-06 Gilbjerg
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-09 Gilbjerg
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-06 Gilbjerg
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-04-24 Solbjerg Engsø
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-17 Royal arena Amager
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-05 Gilbjerg
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-01-24 Amager fælled
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2018-05-19 Gilbjerg
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-27 Gilleleje
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2018-11-27 Frederiksværk-Hundested
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-03 Ramløse
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-02-09 Anager
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-09-30 Vester Vedsted
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-02-20 Gilbjerg
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-09-30 Vester vedsted
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-11 Holløse
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-04-02 Gilleleje
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-04 Århus
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-20 Gilbjerg
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-20 Gilbjerg
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-03 Valby
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-06 Gilbjerg
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-09-28 Mandø
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-15 Gilbjerg
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-04 Gilleleje
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-13 Holløse
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-11 Holløse
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-01 Kanalen
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-03 Kanalen
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-09 Kanalen
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-20 Gilbjerg
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-20 Gilbjerg
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2018-04-20 Gilbjerg
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2018-04-29 Korshage
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-06 Gilbjerg
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-02-03 Gilbjerg
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-03-03 Gilleleje
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-27 Gilleleje
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-03-24 Gilleleje
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-09-30 Vester vedsted
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-05-27 Gilbjerg
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-20 Græsted
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-05 Gilleleje by
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-03 Holte
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-01-26 Amager fælled
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-05 Kanalen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-03 Kanalen
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-28 Klint
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2018-05-22 Gilbjerg
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-16 Alsønderup
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Ørestaden
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-04-28 Korshage
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-05-21 Melby
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-30 Gilbjerg
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-12-01 Solbjerg engsø
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-04-02 Gilbjerg
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-20 Gilbjerg
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-04-02 Gilbjerg
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-04-02 Gilbjerg
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-01-06 Rørvig
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-27 Søborg
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-04 Århus
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-05 Gilleleje
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-21 Gilbjerg
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-02 Gilleleje
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-04-06 Gilbjerg
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-01-03 Gilleleje havn
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-07 Gilleleje
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Kanalen Gilleleje
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-09 Amager
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-01-07 Villingebæk
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-07 Villingebæk
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-02-03 Gilbjerg
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-05-08 Amager
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-14 Bækkebro
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2018-04-20 Gilbjerg
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Gilleleje havn
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-04-06 Gilbjerg
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-06 Rørvig
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-01-27 Søborg
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer