Danish Year Species 2018

Danish Year Species 2018

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Paabys ticks

This is Lars Paabys Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals Øststrand
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-03-12 Rugholm Stene
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2018-02-13 Vantore
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-18 Bindslev
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-08 Bækbygård Strand
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-05 Trynmose
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-05 Trynmose
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-02-13 Rødbyhavn
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-05 Trynmose
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-07 Bygholmdæmningen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-01-05 Trynmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-01 Tversted
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-01 Jerup Strandenge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-02-13 Maribo Søndersø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-02-13 Maribo Søndersø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-02-09 Vesterlyng Strand
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-07 Bygholm Vejle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-02-10 Sanddobberne
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-21 Sørig Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-02-13 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-12 Furesøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-03-20 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-10 Mølleåen ved Mathildebro
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-02-09 Vesterlyng Strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-01-08 Bækbygård Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng Strand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-02-14 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-02-09 Vesterlyng Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-07 Bygholmdæmningen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-07 Bygholmdæmningen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-17 Hirtshals Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-02-13 Vantore
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Bindslev
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-05 Hirtshals
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-03-07 Nedermose, Skagen
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-01 Folkeparken, Hirtshals
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-09 Lammefjorden
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-01-06 Blæsbjerg
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-01 Folkeparken, Hirtshals
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-03-21 Lumsås Nordstrand
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-03-21 Lumsås Nordstrand
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-08 Værnengene
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-01-09 Nørrevang, Rørvig
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-12 Rugholm Stene
110 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-02-10 Havnsø
118 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-07 Hanstholm Havn
122 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng Strand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-07 Roshage
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-03-04 Batteriskoven, Skagen
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals Øststrand
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals Øststrand
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-02-10 Tranevejle
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals Havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-07 Hanstholm Havn
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-03-22 Holme Sø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-01-17 Hirtshals Havn
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-01 Hirtshals
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-03-15 Uggerby Strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals Havn
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-01-17 Hirtshals Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-02-14 Asserbo Strand
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-03-21 Lumsås Nordstrand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-01 Jerup Strandenge
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-02-13 Maribo Søndersø
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-03 Skibsby
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2018-01-15 Åstrup Skov
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-01-13 Sølager
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-02 Sdr. Bindslev
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-01-15 Lekkende
259 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-02-13 Maribo Søndersø
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-01-02 Bindslev
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-07 Bygholm Vejle
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-05 Kjul Strand
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-01 Bindslev
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-01-01 Sdr. Bindslev
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-07 Hesselholt Skov, Nordjylland
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-02-14 Køge Lystbådehavn
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-10 Mølleåen Rådvad - Mathildebro
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-02 Sdr. Bindslev
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-02-07 Hesselholt Skov, Nordjylland
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-01-06 Blæsbjerg
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strandenge
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-01-19 Jerup Strandenge
299 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-08 Værnengene
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-01-21 Troldkær
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-06 Blæsbjerg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01 Sdr. Bindslev
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Sdr. Bindslev
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-01 Bindslev
318 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-02 Sdr. Bindslev
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-02-10 Mørkhøj
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-01 Sdr. Bindslev
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-01 Sdr. Bindslev
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-10 Rådvad
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Sdr. Bindslev
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-01-19 Jerup Strandenge
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-01 Jerup Strandenge
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-01-01 Jerup Strandenge
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-01-05 Uggerby Plantage
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-03-15 Hirtshals
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-04-01 Lilleheden Plantage
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-01 Sdr. Bindslev
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-01 Sdr. Bindslev
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-04-01 Lilleheden Plantage
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-01-12 Luknam
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-02-13 Rødbyhavn
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-12 Mørkhøj
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-25 Gedser Odde
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-01-19 Hvims
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-10 Rådvad
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
422 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-03-18 Vandplasken
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-10 Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-01-09 Nørrevang, Rørvig
443 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-04-03 Hirtshals Havn
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-12 Rugholm Stene
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-01-09 Nørrevang, Rørvig
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-02-13 Røgbølle Sø
451 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-01-01 Jerup Strandenge
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-02-02 Hirtshals Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-04 Sdr. Bindslev
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-06 Blæsbjerg
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-01 Sdr. Bindslev
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strandenge
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-01-01 Jerup Strandenge
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
467 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-01-04 Sdr. Bindslev
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-04 Sdr. Bindslev
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-01-04 Sdr. Bindslev
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-18 Mygdal
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-10 Rådvad
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2018-01-01 Jerup Strandenge
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strandenge
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-01-01 Jerup Strandenge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-01-19 Jerup Strandenge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer