Danish Year Species 2018

Morten Møller Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Møller Hansens ticks

This is Morten Møller Hansens Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-01-06 Køge Sydstrand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-04-22 Udkæret, Bornholm
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-04 Slagelse
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-06-27 Flasken, Reersø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-14 Roskilde Fjord (Øksneholm-Havelse)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-04 Solrød
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-02 Damhussøen
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2018-11-18 Fjordmarken, Otterup Havn
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-05 Glombak Vejle
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-02-02 Mårum, Grib Skov
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-02-27 Kobæk Strand
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-02 Damhussøen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-01-05 Tømmerby Fjord
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-04 Vig, Odsherred
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-06-27 Tissø enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-04 Hovvig, Rørvig
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-20 Udkæret, Bornholm
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-04-20 Udkæret, Bornholm
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-31 Borreby Mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-02 Damhussøen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-04 Slagelse
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-05 Glombak Vejle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-04 Hovvig, Rørvig
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-04-09 Utterslev Mose
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-04 Hovvig, Rørvig
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-09-13 Søholt, Maribo-søerne
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-02-02 Søndersø, Værløse
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-02 Damhussøen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-04 Hovvig, Rørvig
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-04 Skansehage
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-02-19 Lumsås Nordstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-02-08 Vesterlyng Strand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2018-02-09 Vesterlyng Strand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-05 Roshage
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-03-15 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-02-08 Vesterlyng Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-02 Damhussøen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-05 Tømmerby Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-04 Hovvig, Rørvig
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-04 Skansehage
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-25 Melby Overdrev, Asserbo Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-01 Ishøj Strand
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-03 Borreby Mose
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-02 Høje Tåstrup
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-01-31 Mindehoved, Skælskør
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Frederiksberg
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-05 Hanstholm
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-04-12 Kagsmosen
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-05-26 Pøleå, Bendstrup
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-26 Rebæk Sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-02 Damhussøen
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-01-05 Sdr. Feldborg Plantage
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-19 Halsskov Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-02-19 Lumsås Nordstrand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-02 Damhussøen
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-02-19 Lumsås Nordstrand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-06-29 Lille vildmose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-06 Køge Sydstrand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-04-04 Flasken, Reersø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-09 Boeslunde
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-04-04 Flasken, Reersø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-14 Bøjden Nor
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-02-23 Sanddobberne
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-04-04 Tissø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-05 Ishøj Strand
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-15 Stadilø
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-04-20 Nexø Sydstrand
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-02-08 Tranevejle
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-05-01 Sanddobberne
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-05 Hanstholm Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-08-08 Ballum Forland
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-05 Ishøj Strand
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-05-27 Klydesøen, Vestamager
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-04-30 Ishøj Strand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-06-20 Gilleleje
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-09 Borreby Mose
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-19 Halsskov Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-04-20 Spellinge Mose, Bornholm
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-02-27 Kobæk Strand
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-06-12 Sidinge Fjordenge, Vig
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-21 Dueodde
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-19 Tissø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-06 Køge Sydstrand
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-06-12 Sidinge Fjordenge, Vig
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-20 Udkæret, Bornholm
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-07-14 Sneum Enge
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-22 Udkæret, Bornholm
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-06-20 Gilleleje
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-10-07 Odden Færgehavn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-02 Damhussøen
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-04-19 Tissø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-05 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-04-26 Holmesø, Brøndby Strand
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01 Frederiksberg
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-04 Skansehage
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-05 Hanstholm Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-02 Høje Tåstrup
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-01-05 Hanstholm Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-04 Flasken, Reersø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ishøj Strand
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-04 Flasken, Reersø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-03 Kobæk Strand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-11 Gilleleje
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-21 Dueodde
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-08 Tissø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-08-26 Grenen, Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Gilleleje
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-08-20 Gilleleje
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-01-05 Roshage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-04-20 Jons Kapel
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-04-06 Gniben, Sjællands Odde
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-05 Roshage
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-01-05 Roshage
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-26 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-02-23 Lumsås Nordstrand
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-06-20 Gilleleje
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Gilleleje
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-04-13 Gundsølille
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-03-15 Asserbo Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-04 Vestmotorvejen, Sorø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-06-29 Lille vildmose
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-19 Tissø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-02 Frederiksberg
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-04-20 Ølene
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2018-07-01 Borreby Mose
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-09 Gilleleje
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-14 Uldum Kær
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-01-14 Sølager Strandenge
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-04 Kirkeåsen, Odsherred
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-04-20 Udkæret, Bornholm
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-04 Ulstrup Mose, Halleby Å
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-10-02 Køge Å, Lellinge
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-07-14 Hillerup Enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-01-04 Bromme, Vestsjælland
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-08-08 Vedersø Klit/Trankær
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-09 Agersø (Stigsnæs)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-04 Odsherred-motorvejen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-02 Vallensbæk Sø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-05-25 Ganløse Ore
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2018-07-15 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2018-06-30 Gludsted Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-01-06 Køge Lystbådehavn
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-10-27 Asserbo Strand / Melby Overdrev
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-11-18 Fjordmarken, Otterup Havn
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-05-08 Gniben, Sjællands Odde
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-04-06 Lumsås Nordstrand
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-04 Hyldegårdsvej, Rørvig
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-05-28 Asserbo Plantage
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-04 Greve
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-14 Uldum Kær
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-11 Melby Overdrev
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-04-20 Udkæret, Bornholm
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-08 Ballum Forland
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-14 Ellinge Strandeng, Halsnæs
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-06-04 Gniben, Sjællands Odde
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2018-05-13 Gilleleje
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-03-24 Kongelunden
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-02 Damhussøen
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2018-09-10 Vestskoven, Herstedøster ved sletten
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Frederiksberg
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-02 Høje Tåstrup
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-03-14 Kisserup Strand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-02 Vallensbæk Sø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-05 Tømmerby Fjord
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-02-02 Ballerup
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-02-19 Lumsås Nordstrand
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-07-15 Tingdal Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-02-02 Grib Skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-07-15 Tingdal Plantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-04 Rørvig
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-04 Slagelse
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-13 Gilleleje
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-03-14 Ishøj Strand
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gilleleje
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-02-08 Hagendrup Huse, Eskebjerg
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-06-30 Hirtshals Havn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-01-06 Køge Sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-20 Ølene
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-20 Udkæret, Bornholm
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-20 Rønne, Bornholm
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-05 Gindeskov Krat, Midtjylland
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-04-21 Svartingedalen, Bornholm
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-02 Mandehoved, Stevns
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-13 Gundsømagle Sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-01-27 Nivå Strand
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-24 Rørvig
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2018-06-30 Thorup Holme, Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-13 Holløse Bredning
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-02 Ishøj Strand
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2018-05-27 Vestamager/Kongelunden
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-01 Korevlerne
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-14 Bøjden Nor
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-08 Gniben, Sjællands Odde
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-20 Sjælsø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2018-06-10 Snesere Å, Blangslev Mose
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-05-25 Søndersø, Værløse
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-19 Slagelse
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-03 Kobæk Sø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-19 Brøndby Strand
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-02 Ishøj Strand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-03-01 Boserup Skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-13 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-04 Hovvig, Rørvig
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-23 Slagelse
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-02-02 Grib Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-04-03 Frederiksberg
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-09 Borreby Mose
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-09 Gilleleje
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-04 Ugerløse
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-04 Vestmotorvejen, Sorø
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-16 Sokkemose, Faxe
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-04-06 Overby, Sjællands Odde
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-04-09 Gilleleje
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-08 Overby Lyng, Sjællands Odde
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-13 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-06-29 Lille vildmose
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-01 Ishøj Strand
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-30 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-08 Gniben, Sjællands Odde
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-20 Snogebæk Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-30 Hellerup
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-24 Flyndersø, Rørvig
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-04-11 Melby Overdrev
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-05-01 Sanddobberne
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-02-02 Solbjerg Engsø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-05 Odense
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-04 Hovvig, Rørvig
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-02-23 Slagelse
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-19 Tissø
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-04-09 Gilleleje
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-04-02 Kbh. Lufthavn
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-01-04 Hyldegårdsvej, Rørvig
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-05 Gøttrup Holme
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-09 Gilleleje
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-01-04 Skansehage
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-04 Skansehage
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-05 Hanstholm
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-02-02 Søndersø, Værløse
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-09 Slagelse
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-13 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-24 Dybesø, Rørvig
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-05 Hanstholm
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-01-19 Horsekær, Halsskov
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-03-14 Ishøj Strand
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-09 Slagelse
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-03-14 Kisserup Strand
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-03-14 Kisserup Strand
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-01-23 Slagelse
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-02-13 Åstrup Skov, Faxe
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-01-09 Slagelse
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-05 Haverslev
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-05-13 Gilleleje
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-13 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-01-05 Haderup, syd for Skive
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-04 Hyldegårdsvej, Rørvig
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-04-04 Ulstrup Mose, Halleby Å
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer