Danish Year Species 2017

Danish Year Species 2017

Henrik Brandt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Brandts ticks

This is Henrik Brandts Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-02-15 Ballum Sluse
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-05-26 Jerup
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-09 Roborghus
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-01-09 Roborghus
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2017-03-17 Astrup Enge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-02-14 Skjern Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-09 Ribe Marsken
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-06 Marbæk Plantage
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-01-10 Fahlbæk Marker
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-13 Kjelst
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-10 Falbæk Marker
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Mølle
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-01-09 Krogsgård Grusgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2017-01-24 Vidåen Tønder
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-13 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-01-24 Ballum Sluse
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-16 Hindemaj
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-09 Roborghus
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-04 Harboøre Tange
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-05-21 Maribo Søndersø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-10 Skjern Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-03-22 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-13 Guldager Møllesø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-01-15 Søndervig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-01-08 Blåvand Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-08 Blåvand Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-01-31 Lakolk Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-01-08 Blåvand Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-10 Hvide Sande
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-26 Napstjært Mose
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-09 Sneum Digesø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-06 Hvidbjerg, Blåvand
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-06 Tarphage Enge
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-02-15 Draved Skov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-03 Hjerting
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-04-20 Hostrup, Tønder
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-07 Hjerting
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-22 Filsø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-15 Kongens Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-16 Østersøen syd for Als
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-10 Hestholm, Øster
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-03-16 Østersøen syd for Als
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-03-28 Bundsø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2017-04-30 Bremsbøl
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-13 Sneum Forland
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-10 Skjern Enge
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-01-08 Grønningen, Blåvand
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-01-21 Roborghus
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-03-30 Kjelst Enge
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-03-24 Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-04-22 Nørre Farup
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-14 Kjelst Enge
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Sædding Strand
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-03-23 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-01-05 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-03-14 Værnengene
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-05-16 Vidåslusen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-05-16 Emmerlev Vade
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-04-30 Nørresø, Tønder
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-01-17 Thorsminde
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-17 Thorsminde
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-05-16 Nørresø, Tønder
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-15 Værnengene
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2017-06-03 Mandø
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Sluse
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-01-24 Tønder
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-10-24 Hønen, Sønderho
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-08-19 Fanø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-10-26 Hvide Sande
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-20 Nørresø, Tønder
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-20 Nørresø, Tønder
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-30 Nørresø, Tønder
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-04-25 Saltvandssøen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-08 Roborghus
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-05-02 Skagen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2017-09-15 Vejers Strand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-04-25 Nørresø, Tønder
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-03-11 Sneum Digesø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-02 Hjerting Strand
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-15 Hvide Sande
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-01-17 Agger Tange
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-06-06 Bagenkop
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-10-26 Blåvands Huk
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-04 Blåvands Huk
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2017-05-12 Filsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-06-15 Nørreballe Nor
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-02 Blåvands Huk
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-26 Blåvands Huk
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-19 Astrup Engsø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-19 Esbjerg Havn
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2017-06-15 Hestholm Øster, Skjern
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-05-30 Lønborg
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-04-25 Nørresø, Tønder
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-05-28 Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2017-10-12 Vejers Strand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-26 Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2017-11-07 Blåvands Huk
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-01-10 Søndervig
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-10-25 Blåvands Huk
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-05-04 Gl.Skagen
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2017-09-20 Blåvands Huk
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-01-08 Blåvand Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-02-07 Søndervig
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-02 Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2017-05-03 Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-09-15 Vejers Strand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-04-06 Smedager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-02-07 Søndervig
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2017-05-06 Hestholm
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-05 Odder
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2017-05-21 Filsø, Søndersø
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Mølle
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-21 Gl.Hviding Engsø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-01-31 Gl.Hviding Engsø
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Skagen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-19 Draved Skov
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-05-01 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-07 Hjerting
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-03-28 Vibæk
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-28 Vibæk
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-06 Kravnsø
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-05-02 Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-04-30 VesterÅbølling Enge
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-03-28 Kegnæs
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-04-30 Ny Fredikskog
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-09 Kongeåens udløb
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-05 Skallingen
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2017-06-02 Allerup
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-03-11 Sydjylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-16 Tørning Mølle
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-02-17 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-05-07 Sydvestjylland
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-01-05 Esbjerg
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-03-07 Ribe Holme
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-04-24 Fanø
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Mølle
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-05-28 Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-04-26 Blåvands Huk
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-01-24 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-22 Kærgård Plantage
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-03-07 Kollund Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-01-31 Brogård Plantage
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-06 Kravnsø
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-06-06 Gulstav
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-02-15 Ballum Sluse
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-02 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-10 Tim Enge
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-14 Nørrekær og Tane Sø
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-09 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-05-19 Værnengene
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-06 Hjerting
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-02-14 Store Hjøllund Plantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-09 Esbjerg Havn
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-05 Sædding
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-01-05 Sædding
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-05 Sædding
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-09 Tjæreborg Enge
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-24 Ribe
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-06 Marbæk Plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-02-13 Hjerting Plantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-13 Guldager Plantage
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-03-02 Filsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-06 Hjerting
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-02 Hjerting
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2017-05-01 Mørke Kær
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-02-14 Skænken Sø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-10 Sølager sø
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-01-21 Roborghus
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-17 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-02-15 Ballum Sluse
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-18 Filsø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-18 Filsø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-25 Nørresø, Tønder
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-02-13 Guldager Møllesø
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-05 Hald Ege
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-20 Mosen, Blåvand
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-01 Ho
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2017-10-18 Filsø
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-16 Novrup Grusgrav
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-15 Gråsten Skov
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-20 Egå Engsø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-05 Skals Enge
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-05 Skals Enge
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-09 Mandø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-15 Blåvands Huk
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-17 Emmerlev Klev
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-06-01 Åle Kær
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-09 Novrup Grusgrav
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-06 Blåvand
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2017-04-28 Knudshoved
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2017-05-06 Blåvand
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2017-05-14 Nr.Lyngvig
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-04-13 Sanatorieskoven, Esbjergt
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-22 Filsø
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-02 Hjerting
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Mølle
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-02-06 Nrholm Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-24 Draved Skov
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Enge
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-04 Vemb
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-02 Hjerting
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-07 Hjerting
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-02-06 Nørholm Skov
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-01-06 Hjerting
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-01-24 Ballum
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-15 Blåvands Huk
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-02 Hjerting
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-03-27 Billum Enge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-19 Munkesø
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2017-05-19 Nørresø, Tønder
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-30 Novrup Grusgrav
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-09-27 Gedser
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-03-28 Kegnæs
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-29 Enø
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Skagen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-01-24 Hjerpsted Hede
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-14 Nyeng
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-04 Thyborøn
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-16 Christiansdal Elværk
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-15 Hjerting
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Mølle
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-17 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-02-17 Hjerting
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-17 Jedsted Mølle
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-02-11 Hovborg Fiskeri
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-12 Skødstrup Enge
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-01 Tipmosen Ho
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-10 No
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-18 Filsø
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-09-26 Gedser
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-17 Agger Tange
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-02 Hjerting
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-17 Randers
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-03-04 Blåvands Huk
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-13 Guldager Plantage
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-12 Blåvands Huk
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-06 Hjerting
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-21 Gl.Hviding Forland
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-01-10 Falbæk Marker
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-02-07 Lønborg Hede
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-18 Filsø
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-02-07 Lønborg Hede
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-13 Blåvands Huk
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-01-22 Kærgård Plantage
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-08-01 Nymindegab Plantage
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-22 Filsø
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-24 Vilslev
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-10-21 Blåvands Huk
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-10 Falbæk Marker
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-07 Hjerting
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-01-22 Filsøl
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer