Danish Year Species 2017

Lis Kastrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lis Kastrups ticks

This is Lis Kastrups Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-02-18 Køge sydstrand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-06-19 Møn
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle regnvandbassin
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-06-16 Sneum Digesø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-05 Søholm
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-02-05 Søholm
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle regnvandbassin
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-04 Haslev Orned
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-09-10 Ølsemagle Revle
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-23 Køge sydstrand
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-04-02 Vestamager
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-25 Egå engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle regnvandbassin
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-02-12 Reersø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-09 Store Dyndet
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-03-14 Søndersø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-27 Furesøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-03-14 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-02 Køge Havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-04 Køge Havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-28 Gilleleje
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-04-29 Korshage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-04-29 Korshage
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-02-14 Furesøen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-03-14 Søndersø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-04 Køge Havn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-03-23 Køge Lystbådehavn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-06-03 Melby overdrev
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-08 Køge
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-07 Staunings Ø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-04-17 Køge Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-08-26 Bøgeskoven stevns
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Solrød strand
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-08 Næstved
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-03-27 Kongens kær
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2017-07-11 Åmosen
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-07 Næstved
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-25 Korsør
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-08 Suså, Næstved
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-04-02 Vestamager
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-27 Furesøen
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-06-16 Sneum Digesø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-03-11 Staunings Ø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-04-01 Ølsemagle Revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-18 Staunings Ø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-04-02 Vestamager
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-02-12 Reersø, Vejlen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-11 Staunings Ø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-10 Ishøj Enge
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-06-18 Lakolk klitsø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-29 Rørvig
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-02-12 Reersø, Vejlen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-07-11 Agger Tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-04-02 Vestamager
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-02-12 Reersø havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-07-31 Staunings ø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-02 Ishøj Enge
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-06-01 Køge Nordstrand
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-24 Staunings ø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-10 Ishøj enge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-06-18 Havneby, Rømø
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-02-12 Reersø, Vejlen
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-02-12 Reersø havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-06-01 Køge Nordstrand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-08 Klydesøen
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-05-18 Søholm skov
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-02-13 Staunings Ø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-08-20 Ølsemagle Revle
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-07-05 Ishøj havn
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-09 Ishøj Enge
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-04 Køge Havn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-27 Ishøj Enge
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-04-10 Ishøj Enge
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-09 Staunings Ø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-07-07 Hirtshals Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle regnvandbassin
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-03-27 Kongens kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle regnvandbassin
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-28 Gilleleje havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-01-28 Gilleleje
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-02-05 Rødvig Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-02-05 Rødvig Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-07-08 Hirtshals Havn
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-04-23 Ishøj Enge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-02 Holmesø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-30 Staunings Ø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-29 Rørvig
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-17 Ishøj havn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-07-11 Veststadil fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-10-06 Korshage
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-07-07 Hirtshals Havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-07-07 Frederikshavn havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-07-07 Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-04-29 Korshage
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2017-10-06 Korshage
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2017-10-06 Korshage
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2017-06-20 Nyord enge
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-06-04 Gundsølille
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-01-28 Gilleleje
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-06-16 Værnengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-03-14 Søndersø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-05-23 Ølsemagle Revle
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-05-22 Ølsemagle Revle
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-06-17 Nørresø, Tønder
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-30 Solrød Strand
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-07-06 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-08 Næstved
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-03-27 Marselisborg skov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-04-16 Porsemosen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-08 Holmegårds mose
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-08-26 Bøgeskov havn
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-06-17 Ballum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-04 Billesborg
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-09-17 Stevns
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-07 Gavnø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-10-15 Nyeng, Ho
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-04 Haslev Orned
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2017-06-18 Ballum
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-03-25 Voervadsbro
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-05-18 Søholm skov
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-01-04 Haslev Orned
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-06-19 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-02-21 Køge lystbådehavn
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-01-08 Haslev Orned
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-02-12 Reersø By
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-28 Arresø kanal
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-03-14 Søndersø
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-04 Haslev Orned
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-01-28 Stængehus
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-03-26 Langesø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-29 Korshage
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-09-17 Stevns
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-09-17 Stevns
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-06-08 Køge Sydstrand
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-15 Vrads Sande
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-02-04 Søndersø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Solrød strand
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-06-15 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-01 Køge sydstrand
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-06-17 Ballum
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Solrød strand
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-08 Haslev Orned
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-27 Skovlunde
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-02-14 Furesøen
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-06-19 Stensbæk Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-08 Næstved
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-06-16 Filsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Solrød strand
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Solrød strand
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-04-26 Staunings Ø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-02-12 Reersø
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-18 Køge sydstrand
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-07-07 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-01-01 Køge sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-05-17 Ishøj havn
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-29 Rørvig
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-29 Hovvig
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-08 Vejlø skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-06-19 Møns Klint
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-06 DOF , Vesterbrogade
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen, Blåvand
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2017-10-01 Stevns Fyr
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-16 Porsemosen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-23 Køge sydstrand
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-06-11 Strøby
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-08 Staunings Ø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-06-01 Køge Nordstrand
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-06-08 Stevns fyr
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-06-11 Strøby
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-06-20 Klintholm Havn
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-03 Solrød Strand
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-25 Gl. Havdrup mose
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-29 Rørvig
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-10 Staunings Ø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-04-13 Køge Ås
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-02-04 Søndersø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle regnvandbassin
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-04 Haslev Orned
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-02-04 Søndersø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-03-27 Marselisborg skov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-03-23 Ølsemagle Revle
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-29 Rørvig
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Solrød strand
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-03-27 Langesø
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-24 Voervadsbro
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-25 Voervadsbro
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-06-17 Grøngård
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-02 Solrød strand
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-06-17 Ballum
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-14 Gl. Havdrup mose
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-29 Rørvig
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2017-05-05 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-17 Køge Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-29 Rørvig
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-07-08 Råbjerg
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-06-03 Melby overdrev
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Nyeng, Ho
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-29 Rørvig
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-28 Solbjerg Engsø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-01 Solrød strand
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-03-23 Solrød Strand
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-29 Rørvig
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-03-25 Voervadsbro
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-11 Staunings Ø
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-15 Tipmose, Ho
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-02-18 Køge sydstrand
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-29 Korshage
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-02-12 Reersø havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-10-16 Nyeng, Ho
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-04 Søndersø
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-04 Haslev Orned
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-02-02 Staunings Ø
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-29 Rørvig
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-04-29 Hovvig
463 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-12-10 Køge sydstrand
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-16 Nyeng, Ho
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-07-08 Tversted
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-04 Haslev orned
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-28 Nødebohuse
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-02-02 Staunings Ø
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-06-17 Højer
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-03-26 Skæring
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-11 Staunings Ø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer