Danish Year Species 2017

Conny Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Conny Jensens ticks

This is Conny Jensens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-03-23 Jerup Strand enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-05-29 Gårdbosø, Nordjylland
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-08 Råbjerg
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-02-25 Strandby nordstrand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-24 Hjallerup
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-02-18 Thorup fjordholme,Vejlerne
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-11 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-01-22 Bindslev, Nordjylland
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-10 Kongelunden, Amager, Sjælland
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-02-18 Thorup fjordholme,Vejlerne
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-15 Uggerby Strand
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-02-24 Store vildmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-08 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-03-13 Elkærvej, Tversted
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2017-06-20 Egå Engsø, Århus
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2017-02-12 Lagunen, Slagelse
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-23 Jerup Strand enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-23 Jerup Strand enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-02-09 Kalvebodløbet, Sydhavnen, Kbh
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Margrethe Parken Hirtshals
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-02-18 Østerild fjord , Vejlerne
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-02-18 Bygholm Vejle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-10-29 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-02-12 Lagunen, Slagelse
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-02-09 Furesøen, Sjælland
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-02-09 Furesøen, Sjælland
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2017-12-28 Hirtshals Fyr
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-03-11 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-10-18 Grenen, Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-02-09 Furesøen, Sjælland
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-02-10 Kalvebodløbet, Aveørebroen, Kbh
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-02-09 Furesøen, Sjælland
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-02-25 Strandby Havn
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-25 Nørrestrand, Horsens
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-26 Ålbæk, Nordjylland
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-07 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-04-05 Jerup Strand enge
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-03-26 Nykøbing Mors
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-04 I haven
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-02-12 Reersø Havn, Sjælland
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-02-23 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2017-07-31 Tversted
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-01 Margrethe Parken Hirtshals
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-14 Skagen Havn
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-18 Bygholm Vejle
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-02-09 Kalvebodløbet, Sydhavnen, Kbh
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-04-01 Hulsig, Skagen
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-02-09 Furesøen, Sjælland
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-05-26 Juelstrup sø, Støvring
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-05-13 Filsø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Tversted
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-14 Jerup Strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-25 Bygholm Vejle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-18 Bygholm Vejle
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-03-15 Råbjerg
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-01-14 Jerup Strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-02-25 Strandby sydstrand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-19 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-08-11 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-05 Jerup Strand enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-02-12 Reersø Havn, Sjælland
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-07-30 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsøen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-03-25 Bygholm Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-02-12 Reersø Havn, Sjælland
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Sluse
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-05-13 Filsø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-05-29 Gerå strandenge
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-30 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsøen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-08-11 Nørresø, Møllehus, Tønder
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-07 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-02-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-05-29 Gerå strandenge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-20 Værnengene, Vestjylland
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Sluse
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-01-08 Råbjerg
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2017-08-27 Volsted Kær, Støvring
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-08-16 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsøen
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-05-13 Filsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-02-25 Strandby sydstrand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-30 Skarvsøen, Skagen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-07-30 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm Havn
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-08-10 Roshage, Hanstholm
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-02-14 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-05-24 Grenen, Skagen
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-10-28 Hanstholm Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-26 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-07-29 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsøen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-10-05 Kjul Strand, Nordjylland
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-05-13 Filsø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2017-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2017-11-04 Grenen, Skagen
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-10-15 Hirtshals Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-03-12 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-02-25 Strandby Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2017-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2017-08-08 Ålbæk, Nordjylland (Kuhls skråpe sp)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2017-08-08 Grenen, Skagen
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-05-07 Nordstrand, Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-02-23 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-05-12 Nordstrand, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-06-15 Bygholm Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-14 Jerup Strand enge
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-05-14 Hulsig hede, Skagen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-07-30 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2017-05-22 Vippefyret, Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-03-14 Bankes marker, Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-02-24 Store vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-07 Bagterp Hjørring
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-02-12 Kalundborg Klosterskov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-25 Skårup Odde
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-02-12 Reersø Havn, Sjælland
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Sluse og enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-05 Bagterp Hjørring
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-04-27 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-04-27 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-02-24 Store vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2017-07-15 Hemmeligt sted i DK
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-03-25 Nykøbing Mors
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-09-02 Bindslev, Nordjylland
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-02-11 Haslev Orned, Sjælland
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-06-10 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-07-19 Tornby/Hirtshals
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-03-23 Jerup Strand
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-02-12 Reersø Havn, Sjælland
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-02-25 Strandby Havn
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-05-07 Simon Skriver Klit, Tuen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-14 Tuen
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 X * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2017-05-14 Stald Grenen, Skagen
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-10 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-05-17 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-14 Jerup Strand enge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-12 Bankes marker, Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå Havn
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-03-23 Råbjerg sø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-07 Bagterp Hjørring
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-02-12 Kalundborg Klosterskov
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-14 Skagen Havn
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-05 Bagterp Hjørring
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-03-18 Uggerby Strand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-08 Råbjerg
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-05 Bagterp Hjørring
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-15 Lilleheden plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-15 Lilleheden plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-28 Blæsbjerg, Nordjylland
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-05-13 Filsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-02-23 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-02-12 Reersø Havn, Sjælland
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-01-14 Jerup Strand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-07 Bagterp Hjørring
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-07 Batteriskoven, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-06 Østre opsyn (gl landevej), Skagen Klitplantage
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen, Blåvand
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-25 Selbjerg Vejle
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-17 Nordlysvej, Skagen
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-27 Gårdbogaard, Nordjylland
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-04-30 Skarvsøen, Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-22 Grantræer ved Vippefyret, Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-07-19 Tornby/Hirtshals
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-29 Byfogedskoven, Skagen
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-20 Folkeparken, Hirtshals
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-09-20 Bedding, Hirtshals
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-13 Lyngvig Fyr
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-04-12 Tversted søerne
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-15 Lilleheden plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-21 Elling, Nordjylland
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-15 Lilleheden plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-03-25 Nykøbing Mors
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-14 Jerup Strand enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-15 Tuen, Nordjylland
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-17 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-25 Nykøbing Mors
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-10 Ilbro, Hjørring
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-12 Stald Grenen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-08-11 Rudbøl Kog, Sønderjylland
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-06-11 Føvling
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-30 Byfogedskoven, Skagen
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-27 Hirtshals
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-07 Nordstrand, Skagen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-11 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Nyeng, Blåvand
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-30 Troldkær, Nordjylland
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-22 Bindslev, Nordjylland
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-02-12 Reersø Havn, Sjælland
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-11 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-05-07 Farmerstien, Skagen
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-03-10 Åstrup Enge, Hjørring
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-11 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-15 Nyeng, Blåvand
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-14 Uggerby Strand
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-01-15 Uggerby Strand
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-05 Bagterp Hjørring
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-12 Kalundborg Klosterskov
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-29 Tornby, Nordjylland
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-05 Bagterp Hjørring
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-02-10 Kongelunden, Amager
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-05 Bagterp Hjørring
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-01-05 Bagterp Hjørring
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-07 Klitplantagen, Skagen
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-02-11 Haslev Orned, Sjælland
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-07 Bagterp Hjørring
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-12-31 Jerup Strandenge
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-14 Jerup Strand
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-02-18 Østerild fjord , Vejlerne
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-02 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2017-10-09 Jennes Sø, Skagen
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-04-01 Nordstrand, Skagen
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer