Danish Year Species 2017

Morten Møller Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Møller Hansens ticks

This is Morten Møller Hansens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-01-02 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-05-17 Søholm Sø, Stevns
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-31 Flasken, Reersø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-10-05 Gilleleje
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-02 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-02 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-02 Utterslev Mose
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-03-22 Holløse Bredning
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-16 Gunderslevholm
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-14 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-02 Utterslev Mose
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-11-04 Lumsås Nordstrand
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-14 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-05-02 Rørvangsvejsøen, Holbæk
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-02 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2017-04-02 Damhussøen
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-04-14 Gundsømagle sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-01-02 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-15 Holløse Bredning
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-02 Utterslev Mose
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-02 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-14 Regnemark Mose
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-03-08 Gentofte Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-02 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-01-29 Furesøen
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-21 Lumsås Nordstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-03-21 Lumsås Nordstrand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-31 Reersø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-10-28 Gilleleje
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-02 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Frederikssundbroen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-06-10 Melby Overdrev
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-09 Damhussøen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-05 Bispebjerg Kirkegård, Kbh.
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-03 Damhussøen
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-02-16 Holløse Mølle
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-02 Frederiksberg
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-06 Høje Tåstrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-04-27 Gundsømagle Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Sø, Stevns
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-31 Slagelse
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Frederikssundbroen
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-28 Broksø Enge
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-31 Regnemark Mose
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-14 Regnemark Mose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-01-31 Reersø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-23 Kongens Kær, Vejle
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-28 Borreby Mose
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-16 Holløse Mølle
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-03-21 Søndervang, Sjællands Odde
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-06-01 Køge Nordstrand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-04-07 Tissø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-08 Ishøj Strand
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-07-17 Elkenøre Strand
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-04-07 Sanddobberne
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-03-28 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-01-23 Reersø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-04-07 Sanddobberne
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-07 Tissø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-06-01 Køge Nordstrand
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-21 Ishøj Strand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-06 Ishøj Strand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-23 Reersø
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-06-01 Køge Nordstrand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-05-17 Søholm Sø, Stevns
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-02-12 Kimmerslev Møllebæk
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-09-11 Ishøj Strandeng
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-23 Kongens Kær, Vejle
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-11 Ishøj Strand
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-22 Ishøj Strand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-06 Ishøj Strand
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-06-01 Køge Nordstrand
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-05-07 Ishøj Strand
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-10-28 Gilleleje
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-02 Utterslev Mose
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-05-16 Tissø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-04-23 Kongens Kær, Vejle
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-02 Frederikssund
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Frederikssundbroen
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-02 Frederiksberg
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-06-01 Køge Nordstrand
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-09-05 Rødvig Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-18 Ishøj Strand
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-04-28 Ishøj Strand
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-03-31 Brøndby Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-05-19 Sanddobberne
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-25 Nørremose, Munke Bjergby
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-08 Jyllinge Nordhavn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-08-21 Gyrstinge Sø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-08-21 Gyrstinge Sø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-10-05 Gilleleje
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2017-10-05 Gilleleje
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2017-12-07 Asserbo Strand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-10-05 Gilleleje
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-10-05 Gilleleje
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-08-16 Nivå Bugt
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-04-25 Klintebjerg, Odsherred
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-03-21 Lumsås Nordstrand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-10-28 Gilleleje
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2017-10-05 Gilleleje
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2017-08-11 Flyndersø, Rørvig
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-04-14 Gundsølille
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-03-12 Tinkerup Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-05-06 Porsemosen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-03-28 Tamosen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-05-23 Køge Nordstrand
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-05-16 Algestrup syd for Holbæk
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-30 Bjæverskov
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-02-28 Haslev Orned
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-14 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-07-19 Grib Skov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-04-08 Ishøj Strand
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-31 Hanemose-Dalby
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-06-16 Høed Skov, Sjælland
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-02-20 Hillerødmotorvejen
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-03-31 Brøndby Strand
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-02 Kyndby Huse/Vig
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-02 Hillerødmotorvejen
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-04-18 Porsemosen
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-03-07 Køge Havn og Marina
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-06-11 Holløse Bredning
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-03-28 Tamosen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-07-19 Grib Skov
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-03-08 Freerslev Hegn
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-14 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-07-19 Grib Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-04-23 Vejle Å, Vingsted
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-02 Frederikssund
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-05-17 Søholm Sø, Stevns
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-09-12 Stigsnæs
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-10 Søndersø, Værløse
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-31 Reersø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-19 Gniben, Sjællands Odde
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-02-28 Vestmotorvej, Kindertofte
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-20 Holbækmotorvejen, Vallensbæk
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-02 Frederiksberg
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Frederiksberg
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-02 Frederikssund
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-05-06 Ishøj Strand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Frederiksberg
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-31 Løve, Vestsjælland
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-22 Brøndbyvester
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-02-01 Gilleleje
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-14 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-02 Frederiksberg
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-02 Frederiksberg
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2017-05-10 Søndersø, Værløse
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-04-10 Ishøj Strand
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-12 Tinkerup Strand
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-15 Solbjerg Enge
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-12-28 Køge Sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-22 Engelsholm Sø, Vejle
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-22 Engelsholm Sø, Vejle
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-05-07 Ishøj Strand
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-02-21 Haslev Orned
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-06 Ishøj Strand
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-06 Vigen, Roskilde
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-25 Nørremose, Munke Bjergby
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-28 Borreby Mose
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-23 Møns Klint
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-09 Sorø Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-12 Porsemosen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-06 Ishøj Strand
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-04-27 Ishøj Strand
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-19 Overby, Sjællands Odde
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-06-10 Sjælsø enge
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-06-18 Klintholm Mose, Møn
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-11 Regnemark Mose
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-06 Hvidovre
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-22 Stubben, København
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-05-02 Dalgas Have, Frederiksberg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-06 Ishøj Strand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-05-03 Ravnholt, Bregnerød Skovvej
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-31 Regnemark Mose
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-29 Furesøen
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-31 Regnemark Mose
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-02-16 Holløse Mølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-02-28 Broksø Enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-05-12 Vestskoven
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-02 Roskilde Fjord, Kignæs Havn
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-02 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-03-27 Roskilde
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-12 Gilleleje
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-12 Gilleleje
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-10 Søndersø, Værløse
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-17 Frederiksberg
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-11 Ishøj Strand
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-10 Søndersø, Værløse
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2017-05-05 Bispebjerg Kirkegård, Kbh.
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-05-18 Sluseholmen, København
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-28 Ishøj Strand
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-07-05 Flyvestation Værløse
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-04-19 Melby Overdrev
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-08-10 Høje Tåstrup
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage, Rørvig
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-02-15 Solbjerg Enge
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-02 Frederiksberg
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-22 Ishøj Strand
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-22 Ishøj Strand
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-25 Nørremose, Munke Bjergby
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-04-22 Vejle Å, Vingsted
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-12 Tinkerup Strand
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-03-12 Tinkerup Strand
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-07-19 Grib Skov
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-11-04 Skansehage, Rørvig
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-23 Reersø
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-14 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-03-06 Roskilde By
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-28 Haslev Orned
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2017-12-12 Slotsvænget, Slagelse
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-02-12 Regnemark Mose
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-19 Yderby Lyng, Sjællands Odde
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-05 Roskilde By
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-10-28 Gilleleje
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-21 Lumsås Nordstrand
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-14 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-19 Melby Overdrev
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-11-29 Halskov Odde
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-31 Slotsvænget, Slagelse
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-03-12 Tinkerup Strand
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-07-23 Frederiksberg
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-27 Roskilde By
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-03-30 Ringstedvej, Roskilde
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-14 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-11-04 Lammefjorden (vestlige del)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-10-31 Halsskov Odde
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-04-07 Lammefjorden, Fårevejle
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-14 Selsø Sø, Manderup Enge
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-08 Solbjerg Enge
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer