WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Rune Christensen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2020
522 2020-10-24 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Klydesøen, Vestamager
2019
521 2019-11-25 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Danmark Vestre kirkegård
520 2019-06-09 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Danmark Vaserne
2016
519 2016-10-13 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Danmark Christiansø
518 2016-06-03 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Danmark Christiansø
517 2016-05-09 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Vestamager, Koklapperne
2015
516 2015-05-10 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Danmark Tjæreborg grusgrav
2013
515 2013-12-22 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Danmark Gram slotskov
514 2013-12-22 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark Hanstholm havn
513 2013-09-29 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Danmark Mandø
512 2013-09-28 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Danmark Mandø
511 2013-09-07 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Danmark Bøgeskov havn, Stevns
510 2013-07-11 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Ølsemagle revle, syd
509 2013-06-25 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Grækenland Between Kavala and Thassos
508 2013-04-21 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Bøjden nor
507 2013-03-02 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Danmark blåvand
2012
506 2012-11-06 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Danmark Årslev engså
505 2012-09-15 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Danmark Gedser ringingstation
504 2012-08-09 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien Costa Brava coast
503 2012-08-07 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Barcelona
502 2012-08-06 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Spanien Costa Brava coast
501 2012-02-08 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Danmark Universitetsparken, Århus
2011
500 2011-12-19 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Danmark Strandby havn
499 2011-12-12 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Hornbæk havn
498 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Danmark Bydiget, Mandø
497 2011-08-14 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark NØ for Kagerup St. Gribskov
496 2011-05-27 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Tyrkiet West bank of Eufrat, Birecik
495 2011-05-27 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) Tyrkiet Birecik
494 2011-05-27 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Tyrkiet Birecik
493 2011-05-26 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Tyrkiet Birecik
492 2011-05-26 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Tyrkiet Birecik
491 2011-05-25 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet
490 2011-05-23 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Tyrkiet Nemrut Dagi
489 2011-05-23 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Tyrkiet North of Van gölü
488 2011-05-23 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Tyrkiet near Nemrut dagi
487 2011-05-22 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Tyrkiet Van marshes
486 2011-05-22 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Tyrkiet Van gölü east
485 2011-05-21 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) Tyrkiet South of Ararat
484 2011-05-20 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Tyrkiet East of Igdir
483 2011-05-20 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Tyrkiet east of Igdir
482 2011-05-20 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Tyrkiet East of Igdir
481 2011-05-18 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Tyrkiet Askali
480 2011-05-18 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Tyrkiet West of Siflikaya
479 2011-05-18 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Tyrkiet somewhere near Celinkaya
478 2011-05-18 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Tyrkiet Askali
477 2011-05-18 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Tyrkiet Pas west of Siflikaya
476 2011-05-18 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Tyrkiet Celinkaya
475 2011-05-16 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Tyrkiet Aladag with Hasan
474 2011-05-16 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Tyrkiet Aladag
473 2011-05-16 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Tyrkiet Aladag
472 2011-05-15 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
471 2011-05-15 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
470 2011-05-14 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Tyrkiet Göksü
2010
469 2010-10-10 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Danmark Christiansø
468 2010-08-02 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Frankrig corse
467 2010-07-29 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Frankrig Korsika
466 2010-07-18 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Frankrig Korsika
465 2010-07-14 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Danmark Skørping
464 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Danmark Hejresøen, Vestamager
463 2010-03-06 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Roskilde havn
462 2010-01-17 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Sverige Ebbarp somewhere..
2009
461 2009-04-11 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Israel Yotvata circular fields
460 2009-04-08 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Israel saltpans at Eilat ringing st.
459 2009-04-07 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Israel greenhouses near k20 sewage pools
458 2009-04-07 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel Amram Pillars, eilat
457 2009-04-07 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Jordan wadi arawa (seen from Israel)
456 2009-04-07 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) Israel Yotvata circular fields
455 2009-04-06 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Israel North Beach, Eilat
454 2009-04-06 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel New Holland park, eilat
453 2009-04-06 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Cowshed at k19, Eilat
452 2009-04-06 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel North date plantation, Eilat
451 2009-04-06 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel New Holland park, eilat
450 2009-04-05 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Israel hwy 40, 40 km north of Mitzpe Ramon
449 2009-04-05 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel North beach , Eilat
448 2009-04-05 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Israel hwy 40, 40 km north of Mitzpe Ramon
447 2009-04-05 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Israel Nizzana
446 2009-03-16 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Sverige Falsterbo
445 2009-01-04 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) Sverige Årnäshalvön, Halland
2008
444 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Danmark Grønningen, Blåvand
443 2008-05-31 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Danmark Gulstav mose, Langeland
442 2008-03-17 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Israel Cementary Eilat
441 2008-03-17 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel Field School, Mitzpe Ramon
440 2008-03-17 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Israel south of Tel Aviv
439 2008-03-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Israel Eilat mountains
438 2008-03-16 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Israel Amram pillars
437 2008-03-16 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Hotel Royal Park
436 2008-03-16 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Israel Km1 road 12, Eilat mountains
435 2008-03-15 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Israel Daum Palms
434 2008-03-15 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel North Beach
433 2008-03-14 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel km19 pools
432 2008-03-14 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel Bird Sanctuary Eilat, ringing station
431 2008-03-14 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Israel Ketura
430 2008-03-13 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel Km 82, road 90
429 2008-03-13 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel km152 reserve, road 90
428 2008-03-13 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel km76 road 90
427 2008-03-13 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel Ne'ot Hakikar
426 2008-03-13 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel km152 reserve, road 90
425 2008-03-13 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Ne'ot Hakikar
424 2008-03-13 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) Israel km152 reserve, road 90
423 2008-03-13 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel road 25 X 90
422 2008-03-13 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel km76 road 90
421 2008-03-13 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel km152 reserve, road 90
420 2008-03-12 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Israel yotvata sewage pools
419 2008-03-12 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel Km60 road 40
418 2008-03-12 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel 5 km east ne'ot Smadar
417 2008-03-11 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Israel Bird Sanctuary Eilat
416 2008-03-11 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel North Beach
415 2008-03-11 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel North Beach
414 2008-03-11 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Israel Nordlige dadel plantager, Eilat
413 2008-03-11 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Km20 sewage pools
412 2008-03-11 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Bird Sanctuary Eilat
411 2008-03-11 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Bird Sanctuary Eilat
410 2008-03-11 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Eilat mountains
409 2008-03-11 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel Nordlige dadel plantager, Eilat
408 2008-03-11 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) Israel Nordlige dadel plantager, Eilat
407 2008-03-10 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Israel Machtesh Ramon
406 2008-03-10 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Machtesh Ramon
405 2008-03-10 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Nizzana
404 2008-03-10 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Israel Nizzana
403 2008-03-10 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Machtesh Ramon
402 2008-03-10 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Israel Nizzana
401 2008-03-10 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel Nizzana
400 2008-03-10 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel North Beach
399 2008-03-10 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel Nizzana
398 2008-03-10 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Israel Nizzana
397 2008-03-10 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Israel Nizzana
396 2008-03-10 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel North Beach
395 2008-03-10 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Machtesh Ramon
394 2008-03-10 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Mitzpe Ramon
393 2008-03-10 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Ne'ot Smadar
392 2008-03-10 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Machtesh Ramon
391 2008-03-10 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Nizzana
390 2008-03-10 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat
389 2008-03-10 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Nizzana
388 2008-03-10 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel North Beach
387 2008-02-17 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Skjern enge, Lønborggård.
2007
386 2007-12-29 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Esbjerg havn
385 2007-09-26 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Færøerne Suduroy
384 2007-09-25 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Færøerne Plantagen i Thorshavn
383 2007-09-24 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Færøerne Nolsoy
382 2007-09-09 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Danmark grenen, skagen
381 2007-08-18 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Danmark Christiansø
380 2007-07-25 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Sverige Indre Foteviken, Skåne.
379 2007-06-29 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Vallø Slotshave
378 2007-06-03 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
377 2007-05-04 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Danmark Gråmyr, Gudhjem, Bornholm
376 2007-04-06 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Tyrkiet Bosperusstrædet, Istanbul
375 2007-04-06 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Tyrkiet Bosperusstrædet, Istanbul
374 2007-04-06 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Tyrkiet Istanbul
373 2007-03-31 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Danmark Pedersker plantage
372 2007-02-17 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Ballum enge, Randerup
371 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Zooligisk museum, Kbh
370 2007-01-01 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Færøerne
2006
369 2006-11-12 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Smidstrup strand, Tinkerup (S)
368 2006-09-18 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Danmark Christiansø
367 2006-08-13 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Danmark Kongerslev kalkværk
366 2006-08-08 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Sverige Ottenby sydodde, vesterskær, Øland
365 2006-08-02 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Danmark Sneum engsø (ribe)
364 2006-07-29 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Danmark Skiveholm kirke
363 2006-05-14 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Bastemose (B)
362 2006-03-19 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Blåvands huk fra ishuset
361 2006-03-01 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Danmark Nærum gadekær (S)
2005
360 2005-12-23 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Hjardemål, v 8,2 mærket (NJ)
359 2005-10-12 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark Chr Ø
358 2005-09-22 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Chr ø
357 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Danmark Ølsemagle revle
356 2005-08-08 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Danmark Skjern enge
355 2005-07-24 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Danmark hovedvejen mellem Nexø-åkirkeby (B)
354 2005-06-18 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Danmark Sønderjylland
353 2005-06-17 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark Lakolk sydstrand, Rømø
352 2005-06-16 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Danmark Føvling
351 2005-05-16 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Danmark Maribosøerne
350 2005-04-28 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet Turung
349 2005-04-27 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Tyrkiet Sagir ve Dilsizler (E87 - Yesilova)
348 2005-04-27 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Tyrkiet Yarish Gölü
347 2005-04-27 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Tyrkiet Yarish Gölü (Nord for)
346 2005-04-27 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Tyrkiet Yarish Gölü
345 2005-04-27 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Tyrkiet Vejen mellem kale og Tevas
344 2005-04-27 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet 4 Km syd for Korkutelli
343 2005-04-27 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Tyrkiet Yarish Gölü
342 2005-04-27 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Tyrkiet Yarish Gölü
341 2005-04-27 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Tyrkiet 4 Km syd for Korkutelli
340 2005-04-26 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tyrkiet Miletoa (lille vandhul)
339 2005-04-26 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Tyrkiet Miletoa (lille vandhul)
338 2005-04-26 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Tyrkiet Akkoy
337 2005-04-26 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Tyrkiet Karine Gölü
336 2005-04-26 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Tyrkiet Miletoa (lille vandhul)
335 2005-04-26 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tyrkiet
334 2005-04-26 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Tyrkiet Karine Gölü
333 2005-04-26 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Tyrkiet Vest for Akkoy
332 2005-04-26 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Tyrkiet Miletoa (lille vandhul)
331 2005-04-26 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Tyrkiet Karine
330 2005-04-25 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Tyrkiet Koycegiz Gölü
329 2005-04-25 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Tyrkiet Hammit
328 2005-04-25 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Tyrkiet Mellem Koycegiz og Hammit.
327 2005-04-25 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Tyrkiet Mellem Koycegiz og Hammit.
326 2005-04-25 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Tyrkiet Kaunos (Daylan)
325 2005-04-24 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Tyrkiet Marmaris Hills
324 2005-04-24 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Tyrkiet Mallem Koycegiz og Hammit.
323 2005-04-24 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Tyrkiet Marmaris
322 2005-04-24 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Tyrkiet Marmaris
321 2005-04-24 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Tyrkiet Marmaris Hills
320 2005-04-23 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Tyrkiet Marmaris
319 2005-04-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tyrkiet Marmaris
318 2005-04-23 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Tyrkiet Marmaris
317 2005-04-22 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Tyrkiet Kaptan (mellem Dalaman og Marmaris)
316 2005-04-22 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Tyrkiet Dalaman lufthavn
315 2005-04-06 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Jedsted enge.
314 2005-03-30 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Selsø (S)
313 2005-02-16 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Blåvands huk, hukket
2004
312 2004-12-29 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Køge sydhavn
311 2004-12-18 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Sverige Lerkil´s hamn, Halland
310 2004-11-20 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark Tisvilde hegn (S)
309 2004-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark Utterslev mose
308 2004-10-15 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Danmark Elefanten på vej til Gudhjem
307 2004-10-10 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Danmark Christians ø (B)
306 2004-10-05 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark Klydesøen, Vestamager
305 2004-09-24 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Danmark Blåvands huk
304 2004-09-21 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Danmark Koklapperne, Vestamager (S)
303 2004-09-14 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Danmark Klydesøen, Vestamager (S)
302 2004-08-11 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Danmark Smidie (NJ)
301 2004-07-29 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Sverige Eckilds udde, Øland
300 2004-07-29 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Sverige Eckilds udde, Øland
299 2004-07-29 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Sverige ottenby, Øland
298 2004-07-28 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Sverige Sebö bad, Øland
297 2004-07-28 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Sverige Sebö bad, Øland
296 2004-07-28 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Sverige Sebö bad, Øland
295 2004-07-23 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Italien Monte Baldo
294 2004-07-23 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Italien Monte Baldo
293 2004-07-19 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Italien Po delta reserva
292 2004-07-19 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Italien Po delta nature reserva
291 2004-07-19 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Italien Po deltaet
290 2004-07-18 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Italien Po delta nature reserva
289 2004-07-18 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Italien Po delta
288 2004-07-18 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Italien Po delta nature reserva
287 2004-07-18 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Italien Po delta
286 2004-07-18 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Italien Po delta nature reserva
285 2004-07-18 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Italien Po Deltaet
284 2004-07-09 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Italien Stenach
283 2004-07-05 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Italien Lago di Molveno, Trento
282 2004-07-03 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Italien Terlago, Trento
281 2004-07-03 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Italien Terlago, Trento
280 2004-06-21 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Solbjerg sø, Hillerød (S)
279 2004-06-13 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Danmark Søborg mose, Græsted (S)
278 2004-06-13 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Danmark Søborg mose, Græsted (S)
277 2004-06-09 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark Nyord
276 2004-06-09 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Danmark Gammel Køge gård og Køge å
275 2004-05-22 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Danmark Ertholmene
274 2004-05-21 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark Ertholmene
273 2004-05-21 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Danmark Ertholmene
272 2004-05-21 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Danmark Ertholmene
271 2004-05-09 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Grenen (lok 5064155)
270 2004-05-09 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Bulbjerg
269 2004-05-08 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Grenen (lok 5064155)
268 2004-05-08 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark Grenen (lok 5064155)
267 2004-05-05 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark Klydesøen, Vestamager
266 2004-04-27 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Danmark Nihøjesø, Vestamager (S)
265 2004-04-24 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Danmark Holløse Bredning (S)
264 2004-04-10 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Nexø sydstrand
263 2004-04-07 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark Slotslyngen (B)
262 2004-04-05 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Danmark Rønne nordskov
261 2004-03-27 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Bøjden nor (F)
260 2004-02-15 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Knudshoved havn
259 2004-02-14 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Værneengene
258 2004-01-30 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Dragør Sydstrand
257 2004-01-21 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Danmark Rådvad, Mølleåen. (S)
256 2004-01-13 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Damhussøen
2003
255 2003-12-07 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Sverige Børringe, Skåne
254 2003-11-23 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Danmark Kongeå slusen, Ribe
253 2003-11-21 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark Monnet, Tåsinge
252 2003-09-26 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Danmark Udflyttervej, Tåsinge
251 2003-09-24 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark klydesøen, VestAmager
250 2003-09-20 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark Blåvand
249 2003-07-31 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Schweiz Lej da Minor
248 2003-07-24 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Schweiz Val Roseg
247 2003-07-12 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Danmark Bøjden nor, fyn
246 2003-07-12 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Bøjden nor (F)
245 2003-07-10 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark Nissum inderfjord
244 2003-07-10 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark Værneengene
243 2003-07-09 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Sundet, Fåborg
242 2003-07-08 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark Nørreskoven, Tåsinge
241 2003-07-08 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Danmark Nørreskoven, Tåsinge
240 2003-06-28 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark Sydstranden, Dragør
239 2003-04-16 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Danmark Ølene, Bornholm
238 2003-03-11 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Sverige Idre Fjell
237 2003-01-01 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark Blåvand
236 2003-01-01 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Blåvandshuk
235 2003-01-01 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Schweiz
234 2003-01-01 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Schweiz
2002
233 2002-09-22 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark Tåsinge
232 2002-09-16 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Sverige Råslangen
231 2002-07-31 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Italien Dolomitterne
230 2002-07-26 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Italien Tre Cime di Laveredo, Dolomitterne
229 2002-01-01 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Rømø
2000
228 2000-09-20 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark Almindingen
227 2000-08-13 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Vestamager
226 2000-07-26 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Frankrig Corte, Korsika
225 2000-07-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Frankrig Corte, Korsika
224 2000-07-26 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Frankrig Corte, Korsika
223 2000-07-26 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Corte, "Korsika"
222 2000-07-25 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Frankrig Etang di Bigulia, Korsika
221 2000-07-25 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Frankrig Etang di Bigulia, Korsika
220 2000-07-23 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Frankrig Bastia, Korsika
219 2000-07-22 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Frankrig Bastia, korsika
218 2000-07-22 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Frankrig Bastia, korsika
217 2000-07-18 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Italien Fusina, Veneto
216 2000-07-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Italien Fusina, Veneto
215 2000-07-12 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Italien Lazize, Gardasøen
214 2000-07-11 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Italien Lazize, Lago di Garda
213 2000-07-09 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Østrig Natter, Tyrol
212 2000-07-09 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Østrig Natter, Tyrol
211 2000-04-20 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark Ølene, Bornholm
210 2000-01-01 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Italien Fuscina, Venedig.
209 2000-01-01 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Italien Gardasøen syd
208 2000-01-01 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Østrig Fulpmes, Innsbrück
1999
207 1999-10-20 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Danmark Slotslyngen, Bornholm
206 1999-10-17 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Hammerknuden, Bornholm
205 1999-09-15 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark Kalvebodløbet, V-A (S)
204 1999-09-13 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Danmark Christians Ø
203 1999-09-12 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Danmark Hammerknuden, Bornholm
202 1999-09-03 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark Ølsemagle revle
201 1999-07-10 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark Suserup skov
200 1999-07-04 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark Roskilde festival, camp east
199 1999-06-22 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark Vestamager
198 1999-04-02 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark Vestamager
197 1999-04-02 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Vestamager
196 1999-03-29 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Danmark Hasle sydstrand
1998
195 1998-07-10 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Island Lake Myvath
194 1998-07-10 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Island Myvath
193 1998-07-09 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Island Lake Myvath
192 1998-07-09 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Island Lake Myvath
191 1998-07-09 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Island Lake Mywathn
190 1998-07-09 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Island Lake Myvath
189 1998-07-09 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Island Lake Myvath
188 1998-07-09 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Island Lake Myvath
187 1998-07-09 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Island Lake Myvath
186 1998-07-09 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Island Lake Myvath
185 1998-07-08 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Island Lake Myvath
184 1998-07-08 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Island Lake Myvath
183 1998-07-08 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Island Lake Myvatn
182 1998-07-08 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island Lake Myvatn
181 1998-07-07 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Island Akuary
180 1998-07-07 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Island Akuary
179 1998-07-07 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Island Akuary
178 1998-07-06 Razorbill (Alca torda) Island Keflavik
177 1998-07-06 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Island Keflavik
176 1998-07-06 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Island Keflavik
175 1998-07-06 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Island Keflavik
174 1998-07-06 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Island Keflavik
173 1998-07-06 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Island Keflavik
1996
172 1996-10-15 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark Slotslyngen, (B)
1992
171 1992-01-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) Sverige
1991
170 1991-10-15 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Dovns klint
169 1991-10-15 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark Dovns klint
168 1991-10-15 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark Kelsnor, Langeland
167 1991-10-15 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark Keldsnor
166 1991-10-14 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark Sydlangeland
165 1991-10-14 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Danmark Dovns klint
164 1991-10-14 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark Dovns klint
163 1991-10-14 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Dovns klint
162 1991-10-14 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark Tryggelev nor
161 1991-10-14 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark Dovns klint
160 1991-10-14 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark Dovns klint
159 1991-10-13 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark Dovns klint
158 1991-03-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sverige
157 1991-03-01 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Sverige
1990
156 1990-02-10 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Danmark Englandsparken, Amager
155 1990-01-01 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark Engen, Dragør
1989
154 1989-10-17 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark Anholt
153 1989-10-16 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Anholt
152 1989-10-15 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark Anholt
151 1989-10-15 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark Anholt
150 1989-10-15 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark Anholt
149 1989-10-15 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark Anholt
148 1989-10-15 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark Anholt
147 1989-10-14 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark Anholt
146 1989-10-14 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark Anholt
145 1989-10-14 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark Anholt
144 1989-10-14 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark Anholt
143 1989-01-01 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Danmark Anholt
1988
142 1988-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark Volden
Annoncer