WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Tommy Frandsen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2019
783 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Danmark Tipmosen, Ho
2018
782 2018-10-09 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) Island Hallskot
781 2018-10-09 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island
780 2018-10-08 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Island
779 2018-03-19 * Shikra (Accipiter badius) Kuwait Green island
778 2018-03-19 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) Kuwait Green island
777 2018-03-18 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) Kuwait Abdaly farm
776 2018-03-18 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) Kuwait Abdaly farm
2017
775 2017-10-08 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) Azorerne Corvo
774 2017-10-01 * Redhead (Aythya americana) Azorerne Terceira
773 2017-05-01 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Stepantsminda
772 2017-04-30 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Stepantsminda
771 2017-04-30 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Stepantsminda
2016
770 2016-11-13 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) Sverige Staffanstorp
769 2016-10-19 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Sverige Brantevik
768 2016-05-18 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet
767 2016-01-17 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Holland Hoogwoud
766 2016-01-17 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) Holland Amsterdam
2015
765 2015-06-05 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Polen Dluga Luka. Biebrza marshes
2014
764 2014-10-09 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) Azorerne Ponta delgada
763 2014-10-08 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) Azorerne Cabo da Praia
762 2014-08-14 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Danmark Tyskland
761 2014-06-05 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Tyskland Helgoland
2013
760 2013-10-16 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica) Azorerne Corvo
759 2013-10-14 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) Azorerne Corvo
2012
758 2012-10-13 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) Azorerne Corvo
757 2012-10-13 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) Azorerne Corvo
756 2012-10-12 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera) Azorerne Corvo
755 2012-10-12 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) Azorerne Corvo
754 2012-10-10 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) Azorerne Corvo
753 2012-10-09 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) Azorerne Corvo
752 2012-10-08 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor) Azorerne Corvo
751 2012-10-07 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) Azorerne Corvo
750 2012-10-07 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) Azorerne Corvo
749 2012-04-30 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) Sverige Gislövs stjärna, Skåne,
2011
748 2011-10-11 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) Azorerne Corvo
747 2011-10-07 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Storbritannien Suffolk. Boyton marshes
746 2011-10-02 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) Azorerne Corvo. da Ponte
745 2011-09-30 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) Azorerne Corvo ponte
744 2011-09-29 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) Azorerne Corvo
743 2011-09-26 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) Azorerne Corvo
742 2011-07-18 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) Tyrkiet Green Canyon
741 2011-07-06 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula) Frankrig Lac de Sainte-Croix
740 2011-06-03 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) Azorerne Ilhéu da Praia, Graciosa *
739 2011-06-02 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) Azorerne Graciosa
738 2011-06-01 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) Azorerne Graciosa
737 2011-05-26 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) Portugal Vila Velha de Ródão
736 2011-05-25 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) Portugal Madeira
735 2011-03-01 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Danmark Blåvand
2010
734 2010-10-17 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus) Azorerne Corvo
733 2010-10-15 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) Azorerne Corvo
732 2010-10-14 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) Azorerne Corvo
731 2010-10-14 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) Azorerne Corvo
730 2010-10-12 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) Azorerne Corvo
729 2010-10-12 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) Azorerne Corvo
728 2010-10-12 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) Azorerne Corvo
727 2010-10-10 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) Azorerne Corvo
726 2010-10-10 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) Azorerne Corvo
725 2010-10-10 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) Azorerne Corvo
724 2010-10-10 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Azorerne Corvo
723 2010-07-29 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Kroatien Risnjak NP
722 2010-07-29 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Kroatien Island of Krk
721 2010-07-05 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Danmark Skørping
720 2010-04-04 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) Israel Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv
719 2010-04-04 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) Israel Pardes Hanna
718 2010-03-31 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) Israel Northern Date Palm Plantation, Eilat
717 2010-03-29 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel Wadi Salvadora
716 2010-03-29 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Israel
715 2010-03-28 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Israel Mount Gilboa
714 2010-03-28 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Mount Hermon
713 2010-03-26 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Ein Gedi
712 2010-03-26 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel Neot Hakkikar
711 2010-02-15 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Danmark Brabrand sø Århus
710 2010-01-18 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) Spanien Albujón, Murcia
709 2010-01-03 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) Norge Drottningborg
2009
708 2009-10-24 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) Holland Vreugderijkerwaard, Ijssel,
707 2009-10-19 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) England Staines Moor, Surrey, England
706 2009-10-13 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Danmark Blåvand.stejnegeri.& ssp delglandi 16/2-13
705 2009-04-27 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) Marokko Ifrane
704 2009-04-24 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) Marokko undisclosed
703 2009-04-23 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) Spanien Laguna de Fuente Piedra, Malaga
702 2009-04-22 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) Portugal Lissabon
701 2009-04-22 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) Portugal Barroca d'Alva
700 2009-04-22 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) Portugal Barroca d'Alva
699 2009-01-25 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana) Italien Brabbia
698 2009-01-25 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) Italien Brabbia
697 2009-01-25 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) Italien Lucca
696 2009-01-16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Holland Roermond
695 2009-01-16 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Holland Culemborg
694 2009-01-15 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Belgien Erezée, Luxembourg, Belgium
693 2009-01-04 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Sverige Järvafältet, Uppland
2008
692 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Danmark Skagen
691 2008-03-08 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) Irland Ballintemple, Co. Sligo
690 2008-03-08 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) Irland Nimmo's Pier, Galway, Co. Galway
689 2008-03-08 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) Irland Kinvarra, County Clare
688 2008-03-07 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) Irland Redbarn Strand, Youghal
687 2008-03-06 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor) Spanien Playa de las Americas, Tenerife, Canary Islands
686 2008-02-02 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Sverige Lilla Apelviken
685 2008-01-23 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) England Langham-saxlingham, Norfolk
684 2008-01-23 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) England Langham-saxlingham, Norfolk
683 2008-01-23 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) England Cley, Norfolk
682 2008-01-22 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) England Llys-y-Fran Reservoir, Pembrokeshire, Wales.
2007
681 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Danmark Skallingen
680 2007-09-27 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) south of Choum
679 2007-09-26 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) south of Choum
678 2007-09-24 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik, Banc d'Arguin
677 2007-09-24 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik, Banc d'Arguin
676 2007-09-24 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik, Banc d'Arguin
675 2007-05-20 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) Frankrig le Buisson de Massoury (D 134)
674 2007-05-19 * California Quail (Callipepla californica) Frankrig Aghione Casone D443 Corsica
673 2007-05-18 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Frankrig Col de Sorba . Corsica
672 2007-05-18 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Col de Sorba. Corsica
671 2007-05-17 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) Italien Albano Vercellese, Vercelli
670 2007-02-04 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Universitetsparken, Kbh.
669 2007-01-23 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) Spanien O Grove
2006
668 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Danmark Mandø
667 2006-04-17 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Kuwait Sabah Al-Salem
666 2006-04-14 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) Kuwait Al-Abraq Al-Khabari
665 2006-04-13 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) Kuwait Jahra farms
664 2006-04-12 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) Kuwait Green Island
663 2006-04-12 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Kuwait pipeline beach. Zour port
662 2006-04-11 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Kuwait pipeline beach. Zour port
661 2006-04-11 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) Kuwait pipeline beach. Zour port
660 2006-04-09 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Kuwait Tulha. Sabah Al-Ahmed reserve
659 2006-04-09 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) Kuwait Tulha. Sabah Al-Ahmed reserve
658 2006-04-09 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) Kuwait Queisat / Kadmah Gardens
657 2006-04-08 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) Kuwait Pipeline beach
656 2006-04-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Kuwait Fahaheel park
655 2006-04-08 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) Kuwait Fahaheel park
654 2006-04-08 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Kuwait Ahmadi
653 2006-04-08 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) Kuwait Ahmadi
652 2006-04-08 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) Kuwait Doha Spur High Tide
651 2006-03-19 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Blåvand
650 2006-01-08 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Sverige Falköping, Västergötland
2005
649 2005-09-25 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Sverige graesgaards kirke
648 2005-07-01 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis) Sverige Kalmar lufthavn
647 2005-05-17 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) Italien Boschi del Ticino, Piemonte
2004
646 2004-12-27 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark Rimmens alle. Frederikshavn
645 2004-12-11 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Sverige Lerkil Hamn, Halland
644 2004-09-28 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) Tyskland Brockdorf
643 2004-09-03 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) Egypten Hurghada
642 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Danmark Rømø
641 2004-07-04 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Holland Lauwersmeer - Ezumakeeg
640 2004-05-28 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Holland Hilversumse Bovenmeent
639 2004-05-18 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Tyrkiet Durnalik
638 2004-05-18 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Tyrkiet Durnalik
637 2004-05-18 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Tyrkiet Isikli
636 2004-05-18 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Tyrkiet Isikli
635 2004-05-18 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Tyrkiet Birecik
634 2004-05-18 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet Isikli
633 2004-05-18 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet Birecik
632 2004-05-17 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Tyrkiet Birecik
631 2004-05-17 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Tyrkiet Birecik
630 2004-05-16 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Tyrkiet Gulizar
629 2004-05-15 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Tyrkiet Isak Pasa
628 2004-05-15 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Tyrkiet Isak Pasa
627 2004-05-15 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Tyrkiet Bulanik
626 2004-05-14 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) Tyrkiet Isak Pasa
625 2004-05-14 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Tyrkiet Isak Pasa
624 2004-05-14 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Tyrkiet Agri
623 2004-05-14 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Tyrkiet Ispir
622 2004-05-13 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
621 2004-05-13 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
620 2004-05-13 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
619 2004-05-13 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
618 2004-01-03 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) England Grimsby
617 2004-01-03 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) England Oxford Headington
2003
616 2003-11-23 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae) England Little Brick
615 2003-11-23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) England Virginia Water
614 2003-11-22 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) England Wayland Wood
613 2003-06-13 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Madeira Sao Roque do Faial
612 2003-06-12 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) Portugal Madera
611 2003-06-12 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Madeira Pico do Arieiro
610 2003-05-15 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Egypten Hurghada
609 2003-05-15 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) Egypten Hurghada
608 2003-05-15 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Egypten Safaga
607 2003-05-14 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Egypten Bir Shalatain
606 2003-05-14 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) Egypten Bir Shalatain
605 2003-05-14 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Egypten Bir Shalatain
604 2003-05-13 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Egypten Hamartta
603 2003-05-11 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Egypten Abu Simbel
602 2003-05-11 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) Egypten Abu Simbel
601 2003-05-11 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Egypten Abu Simbel
600 2003-05-11 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Egypten Abu Simbel
599 2003-05-11 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) Egypten Abu Simbel
598 2003-05-11 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) Egypten Abu Simbel
597 2003-05-11 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) Egypten Abu Simbel
596 2003-05-09 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) Egypten Luxor
595 2003-05-09 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) Egypten Luxor
594 2003-03-28 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Tenbel Tenerife
593 2003-03-28 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) Spanien Erjos Ponds, Tenerife
592 2003-03-12 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) Kap Verde Branco
591 2003-03-11 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) Marokko O. Massa
590 2003-03-07 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) Kap Verde Branco
589 2003-03-07 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) Marokko Dakhla
2002
588 2002-10-09 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) Azorerne Carbo da praia, Terceira
587 2002-10-05 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) Azorerne Flores. Ponta Delgada
586 2002-06-20 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bulgarien Sliven
585 2002-06-18 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Bulgarien Trigrad
584 2002-06-16 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Bulgarien Durankulak lake
583 2002-06-16 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Bulgarien Srebarna lake
582 2002-06-16 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Bulgarien Durankulak lake
581 2002-06-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Bulgarien Cape Kaliakra
580 2002-06-16 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Bulgarien Srebarna lake
579 2002-05-12 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark GEDSER. FRISENFELT
578 2002-03-16 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) Kap Verde Boa Vista
577 2002-03-15 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) Kap Verde Sao Vicente
576 2002-03-07 Raso Lark (Alauda razae) Kap Verde Raso
575 2002-03-07 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) Kap Verde Branco
574 2002-03-05 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) Kap Verde Sao nicolau
573 2002-03-05 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) Kap Verde Sao nicolau
572 2002-03-03 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) Kap Verde Santiago
571 2002-03-03 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) Kap Verde Santiago
570 2002-03-01 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) Kap Verde Santiago
569 2002-03-01 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) Kap Verde Santiago
568 2002-03-01 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Kap Verde Santiago
567 2002-03-01 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) Kap Verde Santiago
566 2002-03-01 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) Kap Verde Santiago
565 2002-02-13 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Oued Massa
564 2002-02-12 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Marokko Merzouga cafe Dunes d`or
563 2002-02-12 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko Merzouga Dayet Sjri
562 2002-02-11 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Marokko Erfoud
561 2002-02-11 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko Zeida
560 2002-02-11 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) Marokko Erfoud
559 2002-02-10 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Marokko Oued Loukkos
558 2002-02-10 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) Marokko Dayet Aoua
557 2002-02-09 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Sidi yahya
556 2002-02-09 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) Marokko Moullay Bousselham
555 2002-02-09 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Marokko Sidi yahya
554 2002-01-01 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) Kap Verde Santiago
2001
553 2001-11-17 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Tenerife
552 2001-11-15 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Tenerife
551 2001-11-15 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Tenerife
550 2001-09-15 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Frankrig
549 2001-09-07 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Spanien
548 2001-08-01 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Danmark Kammerslusen
547 2001-07-04 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Sverige Falsterbo
546 2001-06-08 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Danmark Vejlerne
545 2001-03-07 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) Marokko Sous
544 2001-03-05 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) Marokko Quarzazate
543 2001-03-03 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Sous
542 2001-03-03 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Sous
541 2001-03-02 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko Agadir
540 2001-02-03 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates) Marokko Sous
2000
539 2000-11-15 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Tenerife
538 2000-11-15 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien Tenerife
537 2000-11-14 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Tenerife
536 2000-10-15 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Danmark Mandø
535 2000-08-10 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Sverige Örtofta slambassiner
534 2000-07-20 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Danmark Søborg Sø
533 2000-05-19 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Danmark Skagen
532 2000-04-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Danmark Bulbjerg
1999
531 1999-11-06 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Danmark Jægersborg
530 1999-10-26 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) Azorerne Sete Cidades, Sao Miguel.
529 1999-10-24 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Azorerne Sao Miguel Ribeira Grande
528 1999-10-20 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Azorerne Corvo
527 1999-10-19 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) Azorerne Corvo
526 1999-10-18 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Azorerne Corvo
525 1999-07-23 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grækenland Kreta
524 1999-07-21 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Grækenland Kreta
523 1999-07-14 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Præstø Fed
522 1999-07-11 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Danmark Bygholm Vejle,
521 1999-04-01 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel
520 1999-04-01 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel
519 1999-04-01 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel
518 1999-04-01 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel
517 1999-04-01 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel
516 1999-04-01 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel
515 1999-04-01 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel
514 1999-04-01 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel
513 1999-04-01 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel
512 1999-04-01 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel
511 1999-04-01 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel
510 1999-04-01 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) Israel
509 1999-04-01 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Israel
508 1999-04-01 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel
507 1999-04-01 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Israel
506 1999-04-01 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel
505 1999-04-01 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel
504 1999-04-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel
503 1999-04-01 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel
502 1999-04-01 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel
501 1999-04-01 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel
500 1999-04-01 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel
499 1999-04-01 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel
498 1999-04-01 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel
497 1999-04-01 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Israel
496 1999-04-01 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Israel
495 1999-04-01 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel
494 1999-04-01 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel
493 1999-04-01 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel
492 1999-04-01 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Israel
491 1999-04-01 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel
490 1999-04-01 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel
489 1999-04-01 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel
488 1999-04-01 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Israel
487 1999-04-01 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel
486 1999-04-01 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel
485 1999-04-01 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel
484 1999-04-01 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel
483 1999-04-01 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Israel
482 1999-04-01 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel
481 1999-04-01 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel
480 1999-04-01 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel
479 1999-04-01 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Israel
478 1999-04-01 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel
477 1999-04-01 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel
476 1999-04-01 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel
475 1999-04-01 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Israel
474 1999-04-01 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel
473 1999-04-01 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel
472 1999-04-01 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel
471 1999-04-01 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Israel
470 1999-03-31 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
1998
469 1998-11-15 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) Azorerne Sao Jorge Faja dos Cubres
468 1998-11-14 * Sora (Porzana carolina) Azorerne Sao Jorge Faja dos Cubres
467 1998-11-10 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Azorerne Pico Lajes do Pico
466 1998-11-08 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Azorerne Faja Grande
465 1998-11-08 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) Azorerne Flores Santa Cruz
464 1998-11-08 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) Azorerne Flores Lagoa Camprida
463 1998-11-07 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Azorerne Flores Lajes das flores
462 1998-11-07 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) Azorerne Flores Lagoa funda
461 1998-11-06 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Azorerne Flores Faja Grande
460 1998-11-05 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) Azorerne Lagoa Comprida. Flores
459 1998-11-01 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Azorerne Sao Miguel Lagoa Azul
458 1998-10-24 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Azorerne Ponta delgada
457 1998-10-14 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Azorerne Terceira Carbo de praia
456 1998-10-14 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Azorerne Terceira Carbo da praia
455 1998-10-14 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Azorerne Terceira Carbo de Praia
454 1998-10-14 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) Azorerne Terceira Carbo de praia
453 1998-10-14 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Azorerne Carbo da praia
452 1998-10-05 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea) Azorerne Pico Mandelena
451 1998-10-03 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Azorerne pico
450 1998-09-28 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) Azorerne Sao miguel Mosterios
449 1998-09-26 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Azorerne Sao Miguel Lagoa Azul
448 1998-09-21 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) Azorerne Tronqueira
447 1998-09-17 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) Azorerne Sao Miguel Mosterios
446 1998-09-16 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Azorerne Sao Miguel Mosteiros
445 1998-09-16 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Azorerne Sao Miguel Mosteiros
444 1998-09-12 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) Azorerne Sao Miguel Lagoa Azul
443 1998-09-10 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Azorerne Sao Miguel Lagoa Azul
442 1998-09-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Azorerne Sao MIguel Lagoa Azul
441 1998-09-09 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) Azorerne Sao miguel Lagoa Azul
440 1998-09-08 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Azorerne SAO MIGUEL:
439 1998-09-08 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Azorerne Sao Miguel P.Delgada
438 1998-07-05 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Azorerne Ponta delgada
437 1998-05-12 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Danmark Sneum Sluse
436 1998-05-04 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Danmark Randers
435 1998-04-10 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Danmark Agerø,
434 1998-02-01 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Danmark Fre.havn
1997
433 1997-10-14 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien Mallorca "Albufera"
432 1997-10-12 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien Mallorca "Albufera"
431 1997-10-10 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Spanien Cap de Formentor
430 1997-10-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Alcudia,
429 1997-10-08 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Albufera
428 1997-08-01 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Danmark Borreby Mose
427 1997-07-12 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Spanien
426 1997-07-01 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Spanien
425 1997-07-01 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Spanien
424 1997-07-01 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Spanien
423 1997-07-01 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Spanien
422 1997-07-01 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Spanien
421 1997-07-01 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien
420 1997-07-01 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien
419 1997-07-01 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Spanien
418 1997-07-01 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien
417 1997-07-01 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien
416 1997-07-01 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Spanien
415 1997-07-01 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Spanien
414 1997-07-01 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Spanien
413 1997-07-01 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Spanien
412 1997-07-01 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Spanien
411 1997-07-01 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Spanien
410 1997-07-01 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Spanien
409 1997-07-01 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien
408 1997-07-01 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien
407 1997-07-01 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Spanien
406 1997-07-01 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Spanien
405 1997-07-01 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Spanien
404 1997-07-01 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Spanien
403 1997-07-01 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Spanien
402 1997-07-01 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Spanien
401 1997-07-01 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien
400 1997-07-01 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Spanien
399 1997-07-01 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Spanien
398 1997-07-01 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien
397 1997-07-01 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Spanien
396 1997-07-01 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien
395 1997-07-01 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Spanien
394 1997-06-03 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Danmark Fællesskoven
393 1997-05-04 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Østrig
392 1997-04-30 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark skagen
391 1997-04-26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Solbjergengsø
390 1997-03-26 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Harboøre Tange
389 1997-03-17 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark Dalmose
388 1997-01-25 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Danmark Kongelunden
1996
387 1996-10-15 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark Christiansø,
386 1996-07-14 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Cypern Lady`s mile
385 1996-05-05 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Sneum Slus
384 1996-05-02 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Danmark Hobugt
383 1996-04-20 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Cypern Akrotiri saltsøen
382 1996-04-19 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Cypern Akhna dam
381 1996-04-19 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Cypern Akhna dam
380 1996-04-19 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Cypern Akhna dam
379 1996-04-18 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Cypern Akrotiri saltsøen
378 1996-04-17 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Cypern Germasogeia dam
377 1996-04-17 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Cypern Lady`s mile
376 1996-04-17 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Cypern Lady`mile
375 1996-04-16 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Cypern Lady`s mile
374 1996-04-13 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Cypern
373 1996-04-12 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Cypern Paphos fyr
372 1996-04-12 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Cypern Paphos lufthavn
371 1996-04-12 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Cypern
370 1996-04-11 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Cypern Mavrokolympos dam
369 1996-04-11 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Cypern Mavrokolympos dam
368 1996-04-11 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Cypern Coral Bay,
367 1996-04-11 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Cypern Coral bay
366 1996-04-11 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Cypern Coral Bay
365 1996-04-10 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Cypern Coral Bay
364 1996-04-10 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Cypern Paphos fyr
363 1996-04-10 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Cypern Paphos fyr
362 1996-04-10 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Cypern
361 1996-04-10 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Cypern Coral Bay
360 1996-04-10 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Cypern Paphos fyr
359 1996-04-10 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Cypern Paphos fyr
358 1996-04-10 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Cypern Paphos fyr
357 1996-04-09 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Cypern . Paphos fyr
356 1996-04-09 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Cypern Coral Bay
355 1996-04-09 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Cypern . Coral Bay
354 1996-04-08 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Cypern Larnaca
353 1996-04-08 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Cypern Larnaca
352 1996-01-07 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Gribskov
1995
351 1995-12-07 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Danmark Bulbjerg
350 1995-11-11 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Hirtshals
349 1995-10-10 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Danmark Ølsemagle
348 1995-08-17 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Danmark Indvindingen, Vester V
347 1995-06-01 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Danmark Struer
346 1995-05-20 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Skagen
345 1995-05-18 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Danmark Blåvandshuk
344 1995-01-06 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Danmark Vejlerne
1994
343 1994-12-16 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Tipperne
342 1994-10-08 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Danmark Blåvandshuk
341 1994-05-20 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Danmark Blåvandshuk
340 1994-04-23 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Danmark Skagen
1992
339 1992-07-28 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Frankrig Camargue
338 1992-07-24 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Marokko 16-07-1992
337 1992-07-21 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Marokko
336 1992-07-21 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Marokko Ashila
335 1992-07-21 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Marokko Ashila
334 1992-07-17 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) Marokko
333 1992-07-16 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Marokko Ashila
332 1992-07-16 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Marokko ashila
331 1992-07-16 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Marokko Tanger
330 1992-07-16 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Marokko Tanger
329 1992-07-14 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien
328 1992-07-10 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Spanien
327 1992-07-10 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Spanien
326 1992-06-16 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien
325 1992-05-23 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Danmark Kogleaks,
324 1992-05-23 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark kogleaks
1991
323 1991-06-21 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Sverige Modus
322 1991-06-21 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Sverige Modus
321 1991-06-16 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Sverige Modus
320 1991-06-16 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sverige Modus
1990
319 1990-06-20 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Sverige
1989
318 1989-05-01 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Ungarn
1988
317 1988-09-22 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Ulvedybet,
1987
316 1987-10-24 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Danmark Sidselbjerg
Annoncer