WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Martin Rheinheimer

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
336 2021-10-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Danmark Grønningen
335 2021-10-17 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Danmark Hanstholm
334 2021-09-24 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Blåvandshuk
333 2021-07-17 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Danmark Store Hjøllund Plantage
332 2021-07-13 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Danmark Skallingen
331 2021-07-06 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Danmark Margrethekog
330 2021-06-12 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Danmark Ho Plantage
329 2021-05-30 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Danmark Tryggelev Nor, Langeland
328 2021-05-14 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Danmark Myrthue
327 2021-04-10 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Skejby
326 2021-03-08 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Danmark Draved Skov
2020
325 2020-12-22 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Danmark Gråsten
324 2020-12-21 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Danmark Odense, Universitetet
323 2020-12-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Borre, Horsens Fjord
322 2020-11-07 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Skallingen
321 2020-10-15 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark Blåvand
320 2020-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Danmark Skallingen
319 2020-10-15 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Danmark Tipmosen, Ho
318 2020-09-26 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Skallingen
317 2020-07-17 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Danmark Stade
316 2020-07-17 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Tyskland Hauke-Haien-Koog
315 2020-06-18 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Vigersted
314 2020-06-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Danmark Ebeltoft Færgehavn
313 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Danmark Bøgballe
312 2020-04-10 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Kongens Mose
311 2020-04-10 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Danmark Draved Skov
310 2020-03-31 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Danmark Hindsgavl
309 2020-03-07 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Skallingen
308 2020-02-25 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Køge Sydstrand
307 2020-02-25 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Køge Sydstrand
306 2020-01-11 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
305 2020-01-11 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
304 2020-01-10 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Spanien Poblete
303 2020-01-10 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Spanien Laguna de Navaseca
302 2020-01-10 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Spanien Laguna de Navaseca
301 2020-01-10 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Spanien Laguna de Navaseca
300 2020-01-10 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Spanien Laguna de Navaseca
299 2020-01-10 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Spanien Laguna de Navaseca
298 2020-01-10 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien Laguna de Navaseca
297 2020-01-10 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Laguna de Navaseca
296 2020-01-09 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Spanien Sierra de Andujar
295 2020-01-08 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Spanien Ciudad Real
294 2020-01-08 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Spanien Ciudad Real
293 2020-01-08 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Spanien Ciudad Real
292 2020-01-08 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Spanien Ciudad Real
291 2020-01-08 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Spanien Ciudad Real
290 2020-01-08 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Spanien Ciudad Real
289 2020-01-07 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Spanien Sierra de Andujar
288 2020-01-07 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Spanien Sierra de Andujar
287 2020-01-06 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Spanien Sierra de Andujar
286 2020-01-06 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Spanien Sierra de Andujar
285 2020-01-06 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Spanien Sierra de Andujar
284 2020-01-06 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Sierra de Andujar
283 2020-01-06 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Sierra de Andujar
282 2020-01-06 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) Spanien Sierra de Andujar
281 2020-01-06 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien Sierra de Andujar
280 2020-01-06 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Sierra de Andujar
279 2020-01-05 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Spanien Aldea del Rey
278 2020-01-05 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Orgaz
277 2020-01-05 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Spanien Aldea del Rey
276 2020-01-05 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Spanien Orgaz
275 2020-01-05 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Spanien Calatrava la Nueva
274 2020-01-05 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Spanien Calatrava la Nueva
273 2020-01-05 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Villaluenga della Sagra
272 2020-01-05 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Calatrava la Nueva
271 2020-01-05 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Spanien Calatrava la Nueva
270 2020-01-05 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien Calatrava la Nueva
269 2020-01-05 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Aldea del Rey
2019
268 2019-11-17 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Grenen
267 2019-11-17 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark Frederikshavn
266 2019-11-07 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Hald
265 2019-10-16 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Grækenland Georgioupoli, Kreta
264 2019-10-16 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Grækenland Limni Almyrou, Kreta
263 2019-10-15 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Grækenland Samaria, Kreta
262 2019-10-13 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Grækenland Argiroupoli, Kreta
261 2019-10-13 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Grækenland Georgioupoli, Kreta
260 2019-08-24 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark Skallingen
259 2019-08-19 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark Bjergene, Fårevejle
258 2019-08-04 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Danmark Trehøje i Mols bjerge
257 2019-08-02 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Nørresø
256 2019-07-24 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark Langø, Gyldensteen Strand
255 2019-07-18 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark Siø
254 2019-07-14 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Uggerby Strand
253 2019-07-14 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Danmark Tversted Å
252 2019-07-14 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Danmark Tornby Klitplantage
251 2019-07-14 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark Hirtshals
250 2019-07-07 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Tyskland Basdorf bei Berlin
249 2019-06-30 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark Marbæk
248 2019-06-28 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Marbæk
247 2019-06-27 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Danmark Sønderjylland
246 2019-06-27 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark Genner
245 2019-06-21 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark Syltemade Ådal
244 2019-06-21 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark Syltemade Ådal
243 2019-06-13 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Vaserne
242 2019-06-13 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Danmark Vaserne
241 2019-05-11 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Tyskland Plön
240 2019-05-01 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Finland Viiksimo
239 2019-05-01 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Finland Viiksimo
238 2019-05-01 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland Kuhmo
237 2019-04-30 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Finland Viiksimo
236 2019-04-30 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Finland Viiksimo
235 2019-04-29 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Finland Viiksimo
234 2019-04-29 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Finland Viiksimo
233 2019-04-29 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Finland Viiksimo
232 2019-04-29 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland Viiksimo
231 2019-04-18 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark Sjelborg
230 2019-04-14 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark Sjelborg
229 2019-03-31 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Danmark Klintholm Havn
228 2019-03-28 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Firtalstrand, Fyn
227 2019-03-01 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark Kongens Mose
226 2019-02-26 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark Kruså Møllesø
225 2019-02-18 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Gråsten
224 2019-02-03 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Danmark Brahetrolleborg
2018
223 2018-12-16 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Skjern Enge
222 2018-12-01 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Danmark Filsø
221 2018-11-16 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Danmark Kruså Møllesø
220 2018-11-03 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark Svanninge Bakker
219 2018-10-20 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark Hanstholm
218 2018-10-20 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Danmark Sårup v. Hanstholm
217 2018-10-07 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Danmark Skallingen
216 2018-09-29 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark Dovns Klint, Langeland
215 2018-08-22 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark Rickelsbüller Kog
214 2018-08-19 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
213 2018-08-19 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
212 2018-08-17 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark Ølund
211 2018-08-11 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Danmark Ballum Forland
210 2018-08-04 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark Vejlen / Tåsinge
209 2018-08-04 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark Vejlen / Tåsinge
208 2018-07-29 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
207 2018-07-29 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
206 2018-07-29 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Thorsminde
205 2018-07-29 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
204 2018-07-29 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
203 2018-07-04 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Danmark Siø
202 2018-07-01 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Tryggelev Nor
201 2018-07-01 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark Siø
200 2018-06-23 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Danmark Ballum
199 2018-06-16 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Skallingen
198 2018-06-16 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Danmark Ho
197 2018-06-09 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark Fanø
196 2018-06-06 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark Ho Plantage
195 2018-05-31 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Danmark Æbelø
194 2018-05-29 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Nørreballe Nor
193 2018-05-29 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark Nørreballe Nor
192 2018-05-26 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark Skallingen
191 2018-05-26 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark Skallingen
190 2018-05-24 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Brændegård Sø
189 2018-05-23 Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark Esbjerg
188 2018-05-23 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Danmark Esbjerg
187 2018-05-23 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Danmark Kjelst
186 2018-05-20 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Danmark Brændegård Sø
185 2018-05-17 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark Tryggelev Nor
184 2018-05-11 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark Ballum
183 2018-05-11 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark Nr. Farup Enge
182 2018-05-10 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Bøjden Nor
181 2018-05-08 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark Bøjden Nor
180 2018-05-02 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark Odense
179 2018-04-29 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark Sneum Sluse
178 2018-04-29 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark Sneum Digesø
177 2018-04-29 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark Sneum Sluse
176 2018-04-25 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark Odense
175 2018-04-21 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Danmark Værnengene
174 2018-04-21 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark Værnengene
173 2018-04-21 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Danmark Værnengene
172 2018-04-21 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark Værnengene
171 2018-04-15 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Tyskland Seehof
170 2018-04-15 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Tyskland Bamberg
169 2018-04-14 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Tyskland Bamberg
168 2018-04-14 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Tyskland Bamberg
167 2018-04-12 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Ølund
166 2018-04-12 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Ølund
165 2018-03-31 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark Næs ved Avnø Fjord
164 2018-03-28 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Sejstrup (Esbjerg)
163 2018-03-27 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark Sjelborg
162 2018-03-27 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark Bjålum Klit
161 2018-03-18 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark Mandø
160 2018-03-18 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Danmark Mandø
159 2018-03-18 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark Mandø
158 2018-03-17 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark Esbjerg
157 2018-03-17 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark Esbjerg
156 2018-03-09 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Danmark Odense
155 2018-03-04 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark Sjelborg
154 2018-02-23 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark Odense
153 2018-02-23 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark Odense
152 2018-02-23 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Odense
151 2018-02-22 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Danmark Rømødæmningen
150 2018-02-09 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Tyskland Bremerhaven
149 2018-02-05 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark Odense
148 2018-01-28 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark Nakkebølle Inddæmning
147 2018-01-26 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark Svendborg
146 2018-01-21 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Danmark Hirtshals
145 2018-01-20 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Danmark Hanstholm
144 2018-01-20 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark Hanstholm Havn
143 2018-01-14 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark Sjelborg
142 2018-01-06 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark Nymindegab
141 2018-01-02 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark Bøjden Nor
140 2018-01-02 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark Bøjden Nor
139 2018-01-02 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark Bøjden Nor
2017
138 2017-12-29 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark Odense
137 2017-12-28 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark Gyldensteen Strand
136 2017-12-28 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark Uggerslev
135 2017-12-28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark Gyldensteen Strand
134 2017-12-28 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark Gyldensteen Strand
133 2017-12-17 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark Odense
132 2017-12-08 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Danmark Odense
131 2017-11-30 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark Odense
130 2017-11-21 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark Odense
129 2017-11-18 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Danmark Sjelborg
128 2017-11-04 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark Sjelborg
127 2017-10-31 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Danmark Marbæk
126 2017-10-18 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark Sjelborg
125 2017-10-16 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark Stadil
124 2017-10-08 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Danmark Taulov
123 2017-09-24 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark Odense
122 2017-09-21 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark Odense
121 2017-09-18 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark Odense
120 2017-09-18 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark Odense
119 2017-09-18 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Danmark Odense
118 2017-09-18 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Danmark Odense
117 2017-09-17 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Danmark Sjelborg
116 2017-09-16 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark Fiilsø
115 2017-09-16 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark Fiilsø
114 2017-09-10 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark Odense
113 2017-09-10 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark Odense
112 2017-08-28 Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark Odense
111 2017-08-27 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark Odense
110 2017-08-26 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Danmark Odense
109 2017-08-11 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Langli
108 2017-07-27 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Danmark Marbæk
107 2017-07-05 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Danmark Skallingen
106 2017-06-17 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Tyskland Hauke-Haien-Koog
105 2017-06-17 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Tyskland Hauke-Haien-Koog
104 2017-06-17 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Tyskland Hauke-Haien-Koog
103 2017-06-15 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Tyskland Hauke-Haien-Koog
102 2017-05-20 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark Skallingen
101 2017-04-08 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark Fyn, Nørresø
100 2017-03-21 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark Kolding
99 2017-02-14 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Fyns Hoved
98 2017-02-14 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark Fyns Hoved
97 2017-02-14 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark Fyns Hoved
96 2017-02-14 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark Fyns Hoved
2016
95 2016-09-18 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark Skallingen
94 2016-09-18 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark Skallingen
93 2016-07-26 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark Langli
92 2016-07-26 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark Langli
91 2016-07-16 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Norge Bourbonhamna, Svalbard
90 2016-07-12 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Norge Franzøya, Svalbard
89 2016-07-11 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Norge Alkefjellet, Svalbard
88 2016-07-11 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Norge Svalbard, Lomfjord
87 2016-07-09 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Norge nord for Svalbard
86 2016-07-09 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Norge nord for Svalbard
85 2016-07-08 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Norge Worsleyneset, Svalbard
84 2016-07-08 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Norge Monacobreen, Svalbard
83 2016-07-07 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Norge Virgohamna, Svalbard
82 2016-07-06 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Norge Svalbard, Kongsfjord
81 2016-07-06 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Norge Krossfjord, Svalbard
80 2016-06-11 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark Skallingen
79 2016-05-28 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Skallingen
78 2016-05-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark Odense
2015
77 2015-07-26 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Danmark Ebeltoft
76 2015-06-05 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Danmark Æbelø
75 2015-06-05 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark Æbelø
74 2015-02-08 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark Fyns Hoved
73 2015-02-06 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Danmark Æbelø
72 2015-02-06 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark Æbelø
71 2015-02-06 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark Æbelø
2014
70 2014-10-05 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark Æbelø
69 2014-09-11 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark Æbelø
68 2014-09-04 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Tyskland Altenholz
67 2014-08-12 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark Odense
66 2014-06-15 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark Æbelø
65 2014-06-15 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Danmark Æbelø
64 2014-06-15 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Danmark Æbelø
63 2014-06-15 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Danmark Æbelø
62 2014-06-15 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark Æbelø
61 2014-06-15 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Danmark Æbelø
60 2014-05-11 Common Crane (Grus grus) Danmark Store Vildmose
59 2014-05-10 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark Bulbjerg
58 2014-05-03 Common Gull (Larus canus) Danmark Æbelø
57 2014-04-15 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark Lindø, Nordfyn
2013
56 2013-11-11 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Æbelø
55 2013-10-14 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Æbelø
54 2013-10-14 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark Æbelø
53 2013-08-30 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark Odense
52 2013-08-18 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark Odense
51 2013-01-20 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark Sjelborg
2012
50 2012-12-26 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark Sjelborg
49 2012-10-17 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Tyrkiet Bosporus
48 2012-10-01 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Tyrkiet Istanbul
47 2012-07-27 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark Skallingen
46 2012-07-02 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Tyskland Hauke-Haien-Koog
45 2012-06-23 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Tyskland Witzwort, Eiderstedt
44 2012-02-09 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Brøns
2011
43 2011-07-13 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Norge Bellsund, Svalbard
42 2011-07-13 Little Auk (Alle alle) Norge Bellsund, Svalbard
41 2011-07-12 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Norge Ny Ålesund, Svalbard
40 2011-07-12 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Norge Ny London, Svalbard
2010
39 2010-09-04 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Danmark Hanstholm
38 2010-08-11 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Tyskland Helgoland
37 2010-06-15 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Holland Edam
36 2010-05-28 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Tyskland Amrum
35 2010-05-13 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Italien Venezia
34 2010-04-25 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark Ribe Holme
33 2010-04-25 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Danmark Ribe Holme
32 2010-04-18 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark Mandø
31 2010-04-18 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark Mandø
30 2010-04-18 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark Mandø
29 2010-03-21 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark Skallingen
28 2010-01-25 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark Sædding, Esbjerg
27 2010-01-09 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark Skallingen
2009
26 2009-10-28 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Holland Edam
25 2009-10-27 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Holland Allingawier
24 2009-06-15 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Holland Hollum, Ameland
2007
23 2007-10-31 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Norge Korsnes
22 2007-05-07 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Tyskland Amrum
21 2007-05-04 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Tyskland Amrum
20 2007-05-01 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark Mandø
2006
19 2006-10-16 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
2005
18 2005-10-16 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Tyskland Amrum
17 2005-09-03 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark Langli
16 2005-07-25 Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark Hammerhavn, Bornholm
15 2005-05-31 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Tyskland St. Peter, Eiderstedt
14 2005-05-12 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark Møns Klint
2004
13 2004-12-29 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark Blåvand
12 2004-10-11 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Tunesien Thuburbo Majus
11 2004-06-22 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Tyskland Plön
2003
10 2003-09-05 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark Langli
9 2003-08-14 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark Vejers
8 2003-08-04 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark Stevns Klint
7 2003-06-27 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark Fanø
6 2003-04-21 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark Kærgaard Plantage
5 2003-02-17 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Esbjerg
2002
4 2002-06-16 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark Skallingen
1977
3 1977-05-17 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Tyskland Altenholz
1976
2 1976-07-01 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Østrig Dachstein
1972
1 1972-07-01 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Tyskland Karlshafen
Annoncer