WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Joachim Bertrands

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2019
647 2019-12-26 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Holland Poolland
2017
646 2017-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Belgien Het Zwin, Knokke
645 2017-06-11 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Fuerteventura
644 2017-06-11 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien Fuerteventura
643 2017-06-10 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) Spanien Canary Islands
642 2017-06-08 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) Spanien Gran Canaria
641 2017-06-05 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Spanien Garachico - Tenerife
640 2017-06-04 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Icod Alto - Tenerife
639 2017-06-04 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien Icod Alto - Tenerife
638 2017-06-04 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Teyde - Tenerife
637 2017-06-03 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Tenerife
636 2017-05-16 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Holland Arcen en Velden
635 2017-02-13 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) Portugal Ludo (near Faro Airport)
634 2017-02-12 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Portugal Reserva Biol. Herdade San Marcos
633 2017-02-12 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) Portugal Fontes
632 2017-02-11 * Sora (Porzana carolina) Portugal Silves
631 2017-02-11 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) Portugal Portimao fishing harbour
630 2017-02-09 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) Frankrig Forêt d'Hesdin
629 2017-01-17 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Tyskland St. Peter Ording
628 2017-01-05 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta) Kuwait Jahra Pools
627 2017-01-04 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) Kuwait Sulaibikhat Bay
626 2017-01-04 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) Kuwait Fintas Park
625 2017-01-04 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) Kuwait Green Island
624 2017-01-04 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) Kuwait Jahra Farms
623 2017-01-03 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) Belgien Abdali Farm
622 2017-01-03 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) Kuwait Abdali Farm
621 2017-01-03 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) Kuwait Abdali Farm
620 2017-01-02 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Kuwait Doha Spit
619 2017-01-02 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Kuwait Jahra Farms
618 2017-01-02 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Kuwait Jahra Farms
617 2017-01-01 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) Kuwait Abu Hasanya
616 2017-01-01 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) Kuwait Abu Hasanya
615 2017-01-01 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) Kuwait Jahra Farms
2016
614 2016-12-28 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) Belgien Mur de Lixhe
613 2016-11-14 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) Sverige Staffanstorp
612 2016-10-23 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) Holland Castricum
611 2016-10-21 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Holland Maasvlakte
610 2016-08-13 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) Belgien Elisabeth park - Brussels (Cat. C)
609 2016-07-28 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) Portugal Off Madeira
608 2016-07-26 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) Portugal Off Madeira
607 2016-07-26 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Portugal Off Madeira
606 2016-07-25 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Portugal Madeira - Ponta do Sol
605 2016-07-24 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Portugal Machico - Madeira
604 2016-06-12 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) Frankrig Polder Sebastopol - Barbâtre
603 2016-05-17 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Holland Borculo - Overbiel
602 2016-05-16 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Israel HaYarkon Park - Tel Aviv
601 2016-05-16 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) Israel HaYarkon Park - Tel Aviv
600 2016-05-10 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Israel IBRCE Bird Sanctuary
599 2016-05-07 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) Israel North Beach, found by Eric Didner
598 2016-05-01 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Israel Neot' Semadar Sewage
597 2016-04-10 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel IBRCE Bird Sanctuary - Saltpans
596 2016-04-07 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Dead Sea
595 2016-04-06 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Nizzanna
594 2016-04-03 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Israel Gamla Nature Reserve
593 2016-04-02 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Israel Beit She'An Valley
592 2016-04-01 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Israel Shani-Livne (Hadarom)
591 2016-04-01 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel Dead Sea
590 2016-04-01 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Israel Shani-Livne (Hadarom)
589 2016-04-01 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel Ein Gedi
588 2016-03-31 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Dead Sea Valley
587 2016-03-31 Arabian Warbler (Curruca leucomelaena) Israel Hatzeva
586 2016-03-26 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel IBRCE
585 2016-03-10 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel Se'Ifim Plain
584 2016-03-04 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel IBRCE Bird Sanctuary
583 2016-03-04 Cyprus Warbler (Curruca melanothorax) Israel Wadi Shlohmo
582 2016-03-03 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) Marokko Se'Ifim Plain
581 2016-03-03 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Israel Ovda Plains
580 2016-03-02 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel Eilat - Low Mountain
579 2016-02-28 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel K19
578 2016-02-26 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Yotvata
577 2016-02-26 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) Israel Souther Circular Field - Yotvata
576 2016-02-26 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Israel Hai Bar
575 2016-02-26 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Wadi Grofit
574 2016-02-26 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Souther Circular Field - Yotvata
573 2016-02-23 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Eilat - IBRCE Bird Sanctuary
572 2016-02-23 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel Amram's Pillars
571 2016-02-23 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel K20 saltpans
570 2016-02-22 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel Coral Reef
569 2016-02-22 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Eilat Mountains - High
568 2016-02-22 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel High Mountain, Eilat
567 2016-02-22 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Holland Park - Eilat
566 2016-02-22 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Eilat
565 2016-02-21 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Israel North Beach - Eilat
564 2016-02-21 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel North Beach - Eilat
563 2016-02-21 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel North Beach - Eilat
562 2016-02-21 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Eilat - Low Station
561 2016-02-21 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Eilat - IBRCE Bird Sanctuary
560 2016-02-20 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Gal'On
559 2016-02-20 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus) Israel Gal'on
558 2016-02-20 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel K76
557 2016-02-20 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Israel K76
556 2016-02-20 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Hai Bar
555 2016-02-20 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Israel Shit'im
554 2016-02-20 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel IBRCE Bird Sanctuary
553 2016-02-20 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Israel Along the road near Ramla
552 2016-01-16 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Holland Hoogwoud
2015
551 2015-12-17 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Holland Wilhelminadorp - Schor Wilhelminapolder
550 2015-11-18 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Holland Terschelling
549 2015-09-19 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Georgien Station 2 - Batumi
548 2015-09-12 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Kazbegi
547 2015-09-08 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Armenien Armash Fish Ponds
546 2015-09-05 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Armenien Lake Sevan
545 2015-09-03 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Armenien Mountains north of Meghri
544 2015-09-03 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Armenien Mountains north of Meghri
543 2015-09-02 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) Armenien Meghri
542 2015-09-01 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Armenien Armash Fish Ponds
541 2015-08-30 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Armenien Vedi
540 2015-08-30 Menetries's Warbler (Curruca mystacea) Armenien Yerevan - Zvartnots International Airport
539 2015-08-30 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Armenien Vedi
538 2015-08-30 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Armenien Vedi
537 2015-08-17 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Portugal Porto Moniz, Madeira
536 2015-08-15 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) Portugal Machico, Madeira
535 2015-08-15 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Portugal Madeira - Pico do Arieiro
534 2015-08-14 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Pico do Arieiro, Madeira
533 2015-08-14 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Portugal Funchal, Madeira
532 2015-08-14 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Madeira - Ribeiro Frio
531 2015-08-14 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Portugal Madeira - Pico do Arieiro
530 2015-08-14 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) Portugal Madeira - Ribeiro Frio
529 2015-08-14 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Portugal Madeira - Pico do Arieiro
528 2015-07-09 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Tyrkiet Akseki
527 2015-07-07 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) Tyrkiet Oymapinar Baraji
526 2015-07-06 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) Tyrkiet Akseki
525 2015-07-06 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Tyrkiet Akseki
524 2015-07-06 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Tyrkiet Akseki
523 2015-07-06 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Tyrkiet Akseki
522 2015-07-06 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Tyrkiet Akseki
521 2015-07-04 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Tyrkiet Manavgat
520 2015-07-04 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Tyrkiet Manavgat
519 2015-07-03 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Tyrkiet Side
518 2015-07-03 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Tyrkiet Side
517 2015-06-13 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Belgien Doelpolder - Doel
516 2015-04-12 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Norge Pasvik Valley
515 2015-04-12 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland Kuusamo
514 2015-04-09 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Norge Hornoya - Vardo
513 2015-04-07 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Norge Vadso
512 2015-04-07 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Norge Vadso
511 2015-04-07 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Finland Inari
510 2015-04-06 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Finland Kiilopää
509 2015-04-06 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland Kiilopää
508 2015-04-06 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Finland Kiilopää
507 2015-02-21 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) Holland Beijum
506 2015-02-14 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Marokko Larache
505 2015-02-14 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Marokko Sidi Yahya
504 2015-02-14 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Sidi Yahya
503 2015-02-13 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) Marokko Merja Zerga
502 2015-02-12 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Marokko Zeida Plains
501 2015-02-10 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) Marokko Ouarzazate
500 2015-02-10 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Marokko Boumalne Dades
499 2015-02-09 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Marokko Oukaïmden
498 2015-02-09 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Marokko Oukaïmden
497 2015-02-09 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Marokko Oukaïmden
496 2015-02-09 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) Marokko Oukaïmden
495 2015-02-08 Tristram's Warbler (Curruca deserticola) Marokko South of Addiss
494 2015-02-08 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Marokko Taghjijt
493 2015-02-07 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Marokko Gleb Djiane - Aousserd Rd.
492 2015-02-06 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) Marokko Bir Anzarane - Western Sahara
491 2015-02-05 Western Orphean Warbler (Curruca hortensis) Marokko Western Sahara - Oued Jenna
490 2015-02-05 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) Marokko Western Sahara - Dakhla
489 2015-02-05 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) Marokko Western Sahara - Oued Jenna
488 2015-02-04 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) Marokko Oued Jenna - Western Sahara
487 2015-02-04 Spectacled Warbler (Curruca conspicillata) Marokko Western Sahara - Aousserd Rd.
486 2015-02-04 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Marokko Western Sahara - Oued Jenna
485 2015-02-04 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Marokko Western Sahara - Aousserd Rd.
484 2015-02-04 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Marokko Western Sahara - Aousserd Rd.
483 2015-02-04 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Marokko Gleb Djiane - Western Sahara
482 2015-02-04 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Marokko Gleb Djiane - Aousserd Rd.
481 2015-02-04 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) Marokko Western Sahara - Aousserd Rd.
480 2015-02-02 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Marokko Guelmin
479 2015-02-02 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Marokko West of Guelmin
478 2015-02-02 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko West of Guelmin
477 2015-02-02 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Marokko West of Guelmin
476 2015-02-02 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Marokko West of Guelmin
475 2015-02-02 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko West of Guelmin
474 2015-02-02 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Marokko East of Tan-Tan
473 2015-02-02 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Marokko Southwest of Guelmin
472 2015-02-02 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Oued Massa
471 2015-02-02 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Marokko Guelmin
470 2015-02-02 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Marokko West of Guelmin
469 2015-02-01 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Marokko Tamri - Cap Rhir
468 2015-02-01 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Essaouira
467 2015-02-01 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko Tamri - Cap Rhir
466 2015-02-01 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Tamri
465 2015-01-31 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Marokko Saline de Sidi el Abed
464 2015-01-31 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Marokko Lagune de Sidi Moussa
463 2015-01-31 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Marokko Saline de Sidi el Abed
2014
462 2014-12-05 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Holland Biesbosch
461 2014-11-27 African Desert Warbler (Curruca deserti) Holland Alphen-aan-de-Rijn
460 2014-10-31 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Belgien Baai van Heist
459 2014-10-24 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Belgien Kieldrecht
458 2014-10-03 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Holland Balgzandpolder - Den Helder
457 2014-09-16 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Frankrig Col du Galibier - France
456 2014-09-08 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Holland Stinkgat - Zeeland
455 2014-08-25 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Kroatien Island of Vis
454 2014-08-23 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Kroatien Starigrad
453 2014-08-23 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Kroatien Starigrad
452 2014-08-23 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Curruca crassirostris) Kroatien Starigrad
451 2014-08-22 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Kroatien Starigrad
450 2014-07-24 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) Holland Opslagterrein Erica - Westkapelle
449 2014-07-09 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) Hvide Rusland Alsany - Belarus
448 2014-07-06 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Hvide Rusland Zalessie
447 2014-07-02 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Polen Biebrza
446 2014-06-21 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Estland Soomaa NP
445 2014-06-17 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Estland Tartu - Aardla Lake
444 2014-04-28 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Holland De Nollen - Den Helder
443 2014-04-15 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Ungarn Zemplin Mountains
442 2014-04-15 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Ungarn Zemplin Mountains
441 2014-02-04 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Island Höfuðborgarsvæði
440 2014-02-02 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Island Hafnafjördur/Reykjavik
439 2014-02-02 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island Selfoss
438 2014-02-02 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) Island Hrauntúnstjörn/Reykjavík
437 2014-02-02 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) Island Hafnafjördur/Reykjavik
436 2014-01-02 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Belgien Handzame Polders
2013
435 2013-11-13 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Tyskland Gristede
434 2013-11-11 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) Belgien Zeebrugge - Visserskruis
433 2013-06-08 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Holland Venlo - Romeinerweerd
432 2013-02-16 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Holland Dreischor - Grevelingen
431 2013-02-16 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Holland Ouddorp
2012
430 2012-03-07 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Belgien Stalhille
429 2012-02-25 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Holland Oud Vogelschorpolder - Sluiskil
2011
428 2011-11-15 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Holland Haamstede - Polder Burgh & Westland
427 2011-10-10 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Belgien Haag van Heist
426 2011-10-07 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Belgien Middelkerke - Casino
425 2011-09-23 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Belgien Tienen
424 2011-09-18 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Spanien Tarifa
423 2011-09-18 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Spanien Tarifa
422 2011-09-16 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien Laguna de Medina
421 2011-09-16 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Spanien Andalucia - Chipiona
420 2011-09-16 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Laguna de Medina
419 2011-09-15 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien Cota Doñana
418 2011-09-13 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Frankrig Cota Doñana
417 2011-09-12 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien Andalucia - Isla Cristina
416 2011-09-10 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Spanien Extremadura
415 2011-09-10 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Spanien Extremadura
414 2011-09-09 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien Extremadura
413 2011-09-09 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Spanien Extremadura
412 2011-09-09 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Extremadura
411 2011-09-07 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien Monfragüe
410 2011-09-07 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Monfragüe
409 2011-09-06 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Spanien Badajoz
408 2011-09-06 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Badajoz
407 2011-07-31 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Holland Rilland
406 2011-04-25 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Holland Numansdorp
405 2011-04-25 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Belgien Drydyk, Antwerp
404 2011-04-19 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Frankrig Corsica - Asco
403 2011-04-17 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Frankrig Corsica - Asco
402 2011-04-14 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Corse - Evisa
401 2011-04-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Frankrig Corsica - Southwest of Evisa
400 2011-04-12 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Frankrig Corse - Evisa
399 2011-04-11 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Frankrig Corsica - Ajaccio
398 2011-04-11 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Frankrig Corsica - Ajaccio
397 2011-04-10 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Frankrig From the ferry from Toulon - Corsica
2010
396 2010-11-10 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Belgien Middelkerke - Park Casino
395 2010-10-23 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Holland Colijnsplaat
394 2010-10-08 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Belgien Drydijk - Antwerp
393 2010-09-25 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Belgien De Panne - Telpost Witte Berg
392 2010-09-25 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Belgien Seawatch at 'De Panne'
391 2010-09-25 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Belgien De Panne - Telpost Witte Berg
390 2010-09-15 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Tyrkiet Istanbul
389 2010-09-12 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Georgien Batumi - Station 2
388 2010-09-12 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) Georgien Batumi (BRC 2010)
387 2010-09-09 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) Georgien Chorokhi Delta
386 2010-09-09 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Georgien Chorokhi Delta
385 2010-09-06 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Georgien Chorokhi Delta
384 2010-09-06 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Georgien Batumi
383 2010-09-01 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Georgien Batumi
382 2010-08-30 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Georgien Batumi
381 2010-08-29 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Georgien Batumi - Makhinjauri Beach
380 2010-08-28 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Georgien Batumi
379 2010-08-28 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Georgien Batumi
378 2010-08-26 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Georgien Chorokhi Delta
377 2010-08-24 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Georgien Chorokhi Delta
376 2010-08-24 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Georgien Chorokhi Delta
375 2010-08-24 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Georgien Chorokhi Delta
374 2010-08-24 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Georgien Chorokhi Delta
373 2010-08-24 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Georgien Makhinjauri Botanical Garden
372 2010-08-22 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Georgien Vardzia
371 2010-08-22 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Georgien Vardzia
370 2010-08-22 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Georgien Vardzia
369 2010-08-22 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Georgien Vardzia
368 2010-08-21 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Georgien Ninotsminda - Lake Kanchali
367 2010-08-21 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Georgien Vardzia
366 2010-08-21 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Georgien Vardzia
365 2010-08-21 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Georgien Vardzia
364 2010-08-20 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Georgien Ninotsminda
363 2010-08-20 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Georgien Ninotsminda
362 2010-08-20 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Georgien Ninotsminda
361 2010-08-20 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Georgien Ninotsminda
360 2010-08-20 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Georgien Ninotsminda
359 2010-08-19 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Kazbegi
358 2010-08-18 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Georgien Kazbegi
357 2010-08-18 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Kazbegi
356 2010-08-17 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Georgien Kazbegi
355 2010-08-17 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Georgien Kazbegi
354 2010-08-16 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Georgien Kazbegi
353 2010-08-16 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Georgien Kazbegi
352 2010-08-16 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Georgien Kazbegi
351 2010-08-16 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Georgien Kazbegi
350 2010-08-16 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Georgien Kazbegi
349 2010-08-16 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Georgien Kazbegi
348 2010-08-06 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Frankrig Le Mas
347 2010-08-01 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Frankrig Alpes-de-Provence
346 2010-08-01 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Frankrig Le Mas
345 2010-08-01 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Frankrig La Crau
344 2010-07-30 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Frankrig Mont Ventoux
343 2010-07-28 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Frankrig Mont Ventoux
342 2010-05-26 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Belgien Rotem - Bichterweerd
341 2010-04-27 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Belgien Genk - Terril Winterslag
340 2010-01-24 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Holland Wergea - Dorp
339 2010-01-10 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) Holland Oudorp, Alkmaar
2009
338 2009-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) England Stanwell Moor, Surrey
337 2009-11-05 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) England Channel
336 2009-10-29 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Holland Texel
335 2009-10-24 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) Holland Vreugerijkerwaard - Zwolle
334 2009-10-19 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Holland Oostvaardersplassen - Jan van den Boschpad
333 2009-06-20 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Belgien Boorsem - Gravelco
332 2009-05-29 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Belgien De Maten
331 2009-05-09 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Belgien Zeebrugge - Strand Westdam
330 2009-04-05 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Belgien Raeren
329 2009-02-15 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Belgien Blokkreek - Vrouwkeshoekkreek - Sint-Laureins
328 2009-01-24 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Belgien Diepenbeek - Sluis Albertkanaal (Cat. C)
327 2009-01-10 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) Belgien Spaarbekken Kluizen
326 2009-01-04 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Belgien Erézée village - Erézée
2008
325 2008-12-30 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
324 2008-11-29 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Belgien Uitkerke - Uitkerkse Polder
323 2008-10-18 Dartford Warbler (Curruca undata) Belgien Heist - Strand
322 2008-08-10 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Frankrig Montpezat
321 2008-08-10 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Frankrig Montpezat
320 2008-08-10 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Frankrig Provence - Montpezat
319 2008-08-10 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Frankrig Esparron-de-Verdon
318 2008-07-23 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Holland Wissenkerke - Bokkegat Noord
317 2008-05-25 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Belgien Mijnterril Zwartberg - Opglabbeek
316 2008-05-24 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Holland Serooskerke - Prunje Noord
315 2008-05-01 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Belgien De Maten - West
314 2008-04-15 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Belgien Rotem - Bichterweerd
313 2008-04-04 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
312 2008-03-31 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Tyskland Schwarzwald - Feldberg and surroundings
311 2008-02-11 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Holland Leende - Leenderbos (Valkenswaard)
310 2008-02-02 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Frankrig Wimereux
309 2008-02-02 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Frankrig Escales - Pas-de-Calais
308 2008-01-05 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Holland Noordhollands Duinreservaat
2007
307 2007-12-05 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Belgien De Gavers - Harelbeke
306 2007-11-11 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Belgien Sluis Genk
305 2007-11-10 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Belgien De Panne
304 2007-11-10 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Belgien De Panne
303 2007-11-10 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Belgien De Panne - Telpost Witte Berg
302 2007-11-02 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Holland Texel - De Slufter
301 2007-11-02 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Holland Oudeland van Strijen
300 2007-10-21 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Belgien De Maten - West
299 2007-10-20 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Belgien Zeebrugge - Bosjes Watertoren
298 2007-10-20 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Ijzermonding
297 2007-10-06 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Holland Petten - Polder R
296 2007-10-06 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Holland Tiel - Waalkade
295 2007-09-23 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Belgien Zeebrugge - Strand Westdam
294 2007-08-25 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Belgien Zeebrugge - Strand Westdam
293 2007-08-24 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Belgien Haag van Heist
292 2007-08-20 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Belgien De Maten
291 2007-08-11 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Belgien Schulensbroek - Binnenbekken West
290 2007-08-11 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Holland Loowaard
289 2007-07-12 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Ungarn Hortobagy
288 2007-07-12 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Ungarn Hortobagy
287 2007-07-12 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Ungarn Balmazujvaros
286 2007-07-08 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Ungarn Hortobagy-Halasto
285 2007-07-07 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Ungarn Hortobagy
284 2007-07-07 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Ungarn Bükk-hills
283 2007-07-07 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Ungarn Hortobagy
282 2007-07-07 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ungarn Hortobagy
281 2007-06-28 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Holland Exloërveen - Exloo
280 2007-06-22 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Belgien Schulensbroek
279 2007-06-06 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Holland Zierikzee - De Val
278 2007-05-23 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Belgien Kessel - Grote Netevallei
277 2007-05-20 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Belgien Schulensbroek
276 2007-05-19 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Belgien Stuivekenskerke - Viconia Kleiputten
275 2007-05-17 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Ideeëntuin
274 2007-05-09 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Belgien Zoutleeuw - Het Vinne
273 2007-05-07 Common Crane (Grus grus) Belgien Bezinkingsputten van Tienen
272 2007-05-04 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Belgien Bichterweerd
271 2007-05-02 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Holland Budel-Dorplein - Ringselvennen
270 2007-04-29 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
269 2007-04-25 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Belgien Wijvenheide - Zonhoven
268 2007-04-13 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Belgien Het Zwin
267 2007-04-10 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Holland Oostvaardersplassen
266 2007-04-04 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Belgien Stausee Eupen
265 2007-04-03 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Belgien Stoumont
264 2007-04-03 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Belgien Logbiermé - Stoumont
263 2007-04-02 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Belgien Botrange - Hautes Fagnes
262 2007-03-14 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Belgien Alken
261 2007-02-23 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Belgien Zeebrugge - Sint-Donaaspark
260 2007-02-11 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Holland Flauwers & Wevers Inlaag
259 2007-02-11 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Holland Stellendam - Halspolder - west
258 2007-02-11 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Holland Stellendam - Halspolder - west
257 2007-02-10 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Belgien Coo
256 2007-01-28 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Holland Maastricht - ENCI groeve
255 2007-01-14 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Belgien Maaseik
254 2007-01-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Holland Zandvoort - Amsterdamse Waterleidingduinen
253 2007-01-05 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Holland Gaatkensplas - Barendrecht
252 2007-01-03 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Belgien Knokke - Het Zwin
2006
251 2006-12-27 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Belgien De Maten
250 2006-12-16 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis) Belgien Kallo Sluis - Kallo
249 2006-12-16 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Belgien Bourgoyen - Afgraving
248 2006-11-26 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Belgien Stokkem - Negenoord/Kerkeweerd
247 2006-11-19 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Belgien Neerpelt
246 2006-11-12 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Belgien Oostende
245 2006-11-12 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Belgien Oostende - Havengebied
244 2006-11-05 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Ijzermonding
243 2006-11-02 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Belgien Oostende
242 2006-11-02 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Belgien Oostende - Westerstaketsel
241 2006-11-02 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Belgien Oostende
240 2006-11-02 Little Auk (Alle alle) Belgien Oostende - Westerstaketsel
239 2006-10-29 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Belgien De Maten - West
238 2006-10-15 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Belgien De Maten
237 2006-09-26 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Belgien De Maten - West
236 2006-09-20 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Belgien Zwart Water - Hechtel
235 2006-09-03 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Belgien Lommel - Kristallijn
234 2006-09-02 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Belgien De Maten - West
233 2006-09-02 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Belgien De Maten
232 2006-08-27 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Belgien Lampernisse
231 2006-08-26 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Frankrig Cap-Gris-Nez
230 2006-08-25 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Belgien Nieuwpoort
229 2006-08-25 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
228 2006-08-24 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Westerstaketsel
227 2006-08-16 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Belgien Stramprooierbroek - Kinrooi
226 2006-08-06 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Frankrig Autoroute de Soleil
225 2006-07-27 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Frankrig Le Crau
224 2006-07-27 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Frankrig La Crau
223 2006-07-27 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Frankrig Moustiers-Sainte-Marie
222 2006-07-27 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Frankrig La Crau
221 2006-07-27 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Frankrig La Crau
220 2006-07-25 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Frankrig Les Alpilles - Les Baux
219 2006-07-25 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Frankrig Les Alpilles - Les Baux
218 2006-07-25 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Frankrig Les Alpilles - Les Baux
217 2006-07-23 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Frankrig Camargue
216 2006-07-23 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Frankrig Camargue
215 2006-07-23 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Frankrig Camargue
214 2006-07-23 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Frankrig Camargue
213 2006-07-22 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Frankrig Camargue
212 2006-07-22 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Frankrig Mas d'Agon
211 2006-07-22 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Frankrig Mas d'Agon
210 2006-07-22 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Frankrig Mas d'Agon
209 2006-07-22 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Frankrig Camargue
208 2006-07-22 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Frankrig Camargue
207 2006-07-22 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Frankrig Camargue
206 2006-07-22 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Frankrig Camargue
205 2006-07-22 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Frankrig Etang de Vaccarès
204 2006-07-05 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Belgien Baai van Heist
203 2006-07-03 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
202 2006-07-02 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Belgien Rekem - Vallei van de Zijpbeek
201 2006-07-02 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Belgien Munsterbilzen
200 2006-06-27 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Belgien De Maten
199 2006-06-25 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Belgien De Maten - Augustijnenvijver
198 2006-06-06 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Holland Zierikzee - De Val
197 2006-06-04 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Belgien Zoutleeuw - Het Vinne
196 2006-06-04 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Belgien Zoutleeuw - Het Vinne
195 2006-05-31 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Belgien Hasselt - Albertkanaal
194 2006-05-25 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Belgien Wijvenheide - Platwijers
193 2006-05-24 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Belgien De Maten
192 2006-05-21 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Belgien Kinrooi - Dal van de Grensmaas - Kleizone
191 2006-05-21 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Belgien Genk
190 2006-05-21 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Belgien Houthalen -
189 2006-05-21 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Belgien Rotem - Bichterweerd
188 2006-05-20 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
187 2006-05-20 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Belgien De Maten
186 2006-05-13 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Simliduinen
185 2006-05-13 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Belgien Oostduinkerke - Simli-duinen
184 2006-05-13 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Ijzermonding
183 2006-05-06 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Belgien De Maten
182 2006-05-04 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
181 2006-05-03 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Belgien De Maten
180 2006-05-03 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Belgien De Maten
179 2006-05-03 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
178 2006-05-02 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Belgien De Maten
177 2006-04-28 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Belgien De Maten
176 2006-04-23 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
175 2006-04-23 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
174 2006-04-22 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
173 2006-04-22 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Belgien De Maten - Oost
172 2006-04-22 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Belgien De Maten - Augustijnenvijver
171 2006-04-17 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Belgien De Maten - West
170 2006-04-17 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
169 2006-04-17 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Belgien De Maten
168 2006-04-14 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
167 2006-04-09 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Belgien De Maten
166 2006-04-09 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
165 2006-04-09 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
164 2006-04-09 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Belgien De Maten
163 2006-04-09 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Belgien De Maten
162 2006-04-09 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Belgien De Maten
161 2006-04-09 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Belgien De Maten
160 2006-04-03 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Belgien Schulensmeer
159 2006-04-03 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Belgien Schulensbroek
158 2006-03-28 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Belgien De Maten
157 2006-03-27 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Belgien Genk
156 2006-03-04 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Belgien 's Gravenvoeren
155 2006-03-01 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Belgien De Maten
154 2006-02-01 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Belgien Zichen-Zussen-Bolder
153 2006-02-01 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Holland Flauwers en Wevers Inlaag
152 2006-01-29 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Belgien Hasselt
151 2006-01-29 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Belgien Schulensbroek - Pijpenkop
150 2006-01-08 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Belgien Kessenich - Uiterwaarden
149 2006-01-07 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Belgien Herstal
148 2006-01-01 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Holland Zinkfabriek - Budel/Dorplein
2005
147 2005-12-30 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Ijzermonding
146 2005-12-30 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
145 2005-12-30 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Belgien Nieuwpoort
144 2005-12-30 Razorbill (Alca torda) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Ijzermonding
143 2005-12-29 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Belgien Uitkerke
142 2005-12-29 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
141 2005-12-29 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
140 2005-12-29 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Belgien Oostduinkerke - Zeebermduinen
139 2005-12-28 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Belgien Schulensbroek
138 2005-12-28 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Holland Brouwersdam
137 2005-12-28 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Holland Brouwersdam
136 2005-12-26 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Belgien Grevelingenmeer
135 2005-12-26 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Holland Neeltje Jans
134 2005-12-03 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Belgien De Maten
133 2005-12-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Belgien Stokkem - Negenoord/Kerkeweerd
132 2005-11-27 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Belgien De Maten
131 2005-11-27 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Belgien De Maten
130 2005-11-20 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Belgien De Maten - West
129 2005-11-20 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Belgien De Maten
128 2005-11-19 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
127 2005-11-19 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Belgien De Maten
126 2005-11-12 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
125 2005-11-12 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Belgien Diepenbeek - Sluis Albertkanaal
124 2005-11-02 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Belgien Stuivekenskerke - Viconia Kleiputten
123 2005-11-02 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Belgien Viconiakleiputten - Stuivekenskerke
122 2005-10-29 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
121 2005-10-29 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
120 2005-10-29 Common Gull (Larus canus) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Ijzermonding
119 2005-10-29 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Ijzermonding
118 2005-10-29 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Ijzermonding
117 2005-10-29 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Belgien Nieuwpoort - Ijzermonding
116 2005-10-26 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Holland Neeltje Jans
115 2005-10-22 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Belgien De Maten
114 2005-10-22 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Belgien De Maten
113 2005-10-22 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Belgien De Maten
112 2005-10-15 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Belgien De Maten - West
111 2005-10-15 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Belgien De Maten
110 2005-10-15 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Belgien De Maten
109 2005-10-14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Belgien De Maten
108 2005-10-11 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Belgien De Maten
107 2005-10-09 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Belgien De Maten
106 2005-10-09 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Belgien De Maten
105 2005-10-08 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Belgien De Maten - West
104 2005-10-08 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Belgien De Maten
103 2005-10-02 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Belgien Schulensbroek - Berenbroekstraat
102 2005-10-01 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Belgien De Maten - West
101 2005-10-01 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Belgien De Maten - West
100 2005-10-01 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Belgien De Maten
99 2005-10-01 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Belgien De Maten
98 2005-10-01 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Belgien De Maten
97 2005-09-18 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Belgien Schulensbroek
96 2005-09-01 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Belgien Nieuwpoort
95 2005-09-01 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Belgien Nieuwpoort
94 2005-09-01 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Belgien Nieuwpoort
93 2005-08-25 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
92 2005-08-25 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Belgien Ophoven
91 2005-08-25 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Belgien Ophoven
90 2005-07-01 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Belgien Genk - Schemmersberg
89 2005-07-01 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Frankrig Provence - Domaine des Bertrands
88 2005-04-15 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Holland De Geul, Texel
87 2005-02-01 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Holland Zeeland, exact location?
86 2005-02-01 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Holland Flauwers & Wevers Inlaag
85 2005-01-01 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Belgien De Maten (Cat. C)
84 2005-01-01 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Belgien Genk
83 2005-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Belgien De Maten
82 2005-01-01 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Belgien De Maten
2004
81 2004-10-16 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Belgien Het Zwin - Knokke
80 2004-10-16 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Belgien Het Zwin - Knokke
79 2004-08-01 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Belgien Nieuwpoort
78 2004-08-01 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
77 2004-08-01 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
76 2004-06-01 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Belgien Genk
75 2004-04-01 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Belgien Genk - Terril Winterslag
74 2004-04-01 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
73 2004-04-01 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
72 2004-04-01 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Belgien Houffalize
71 2004-04-01 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Belgien De Maten
70 2004-04-01 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Holland Texel
69 2004-04-01 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Holland Texel
68 2004-01-01 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Belgien Brussels
67 2004-01-01 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Belgien De Maten
66 2004-01-01 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Belgien De Maten - Centraal
65 2004-01-01 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Belgien Genk
64 2004-01-01 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Belgien Genk
63 2004-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Belgien Houffalize
62 2004-01-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Belgien De Maten
61 2004-01-01 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Belgien De Maten
60 2004-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Belgien Genk
59 2004-01-01 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Belgien De Maten
58 2004-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Belgien De Maten
57 2004-01-01 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Belgien De Maten
56 2004-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Belgien De Maten
55 2004-01-01 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Frankrig Gorges du Verdon
54 2004-01-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Belgien Genk
53 2004-01-01 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Belgien Nieuwpoort
52 2004-01-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Belgien Genk
51 2004-01-01 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Belgien De Maten
2003
50 2003-10-02 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Belgien Genk
49 2003-04-19 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Belgien Houffalize
48 2003-04-19 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Belgien Houffalize
47 2003-01-01 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Belgien Genk
46 2003-01-01 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Belgien Genk
45 2003-01-01 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Belgien Genk
44 2003-01-01 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Belgien Genk
43 2003-01-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Belgien Genk
42 2003-01-01 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Belgien Genk
41 2003-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Belgien Genk
40 2003-01-01 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Belgien Genk
39 2003-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Belgien Genk
38 2003-01-01 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Belgien Genk
37 2003-01-01 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Belgien Genk
36 2003-01-01 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Belgien Genk
35 2003-01-01 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Belgien Genk
34 2003-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Belgien Genk
33 2003-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Belgien Genk
32 2003-01-01 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Belgien Genk
31 2003-01-01 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Belgien Genk
30 2003-01-01 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Belgien Genk
29 2003-01-01 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Belgien Genk
28 2003-01-01 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Belgien Genk
27 2003-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Belgien Genk
26 2003-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Belgien Genk
25 2003-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Belgien Genk
24 2003-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Belgien Dilsen
23 2003-01-01 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Belgien Genk
22 2003-01-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Belgien Genk
21 2003-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Belgien Genk
20 2003-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Belgien Genk
19 2003-01-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Belgien Genk
18 2003-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Belgien Genk
17 2003-01-01 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Belgien Genk
16 2003-01-01 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Belgien De Maten
15 2003-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Belgien Genk
14 2003-01-01 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Belgien Ijzermonding, Nieuwpoort
13 2003-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Belgien Genk
12 2003-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Belgien Genk
11 2003-01-01 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Belgien De Maten
10 2003-01-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Belgien Genk
9 2003-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Belgien De Maten
8 2003-01-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Belgien Dilsen
7 2003-01-01 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Belgien Nieuwpoort
6 2003-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Belgien Genk
5 2003-01-01 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Belgien Genk
4 2003-01-01 Common Swift (Apus apus) Belgien Genk
3 2003-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Belgien Genk
2002
2 2002-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Belgien Genk
2000
1 2000-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Belgien Genk
Annoncer