WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Ernst Albegger

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
764 2021-10-20 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Azorerne Lagoa Seca/Flores
763 2021-10-20 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) Azorerne Poço Ribeira do Ferreiro/Flores
762 2021-10-19 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) Azorerne Fojo/Corvo
761 2021-10-14 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Azorerne New Harbour/Corvo
760 2021-10-14 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea) Azorerne Vale de Loural/Corvo
759 2021-10-14 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina) Azorerne Vila Corvo/Corvo
758 2021-10-14 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) Azorerne Paul da Praia da Vitória/Terceira
757 2021-08-06 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus) Slovenien Škocjanski zatok
2020
756 2020-03-01 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus) Aserbajdsjan Gizilgaz Lake/Shirvan National Park
755 2020-02-27 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus) Aserbajdsjan Mastail
754 2020-02-02 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) Holland Bleiswijk
753 2020-02-02 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) Holland Schiedam - Vockestaert
2019
752 2019-12-26 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Italien Osoppo
751 2019-10-16 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) Azorerne above Picnic Site/Fojo/Corvo
750 2019-10-16 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) Azorerne Poco de Agua/Corvo
749 2019-10-16 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) Azorerne south of Da Ponte/Corvo
748 2019-10-16 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) Azorerne Caldeirao/Corvo
747 2019-10-12 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) Azorerne Upper Reservoir/Corvo
746 2019-10-12 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) Azorerne Upper Reservoir/Corvo
745 2019-10-11 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) Azorerne east of Rubbish Dump/Vila da Corvo/Corvo
744 2019-10-11 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) Azorerne Ribeira do Vinte/Corvo
743 2019-10-11 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) Azorerne Upper Lapa/Corvo
742 2019-10-10 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata) Portugal Escusa
741 2019-10-10 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) Portugal Lugar d'Além/Caneças
740 2019-10-10 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) Portugal Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira
739 2019-06-24 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Frankrig Corte/Corsica
738 2019-06-24 * California Quail (Callipepla californica) Frankrig Aghione/Corsica
737 2019-06-24 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) Frankrig Aghione/Corsica
736 2019-06-16 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) Italien Boschi del Ticino
735 2019-04-04 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik/Banc d'Arguin
734 2019-04-04 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik/Banc d'Arguin
733 2019-04-01 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Agoueidir
732 2019-03-31 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) ca. 10 km south of Choum
731 2019-03-31 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Agoueidir
730 2019-03-30 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Toujounine
729 2019-01-21 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Østrig Museumsplatz/Wien
2018
728 2018-10-19 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) Azorerne Fajã Grande/Flores
727 2018-10-18 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) Azorerne east of Rubbish Dump/Vila da Corvo/Corvo
726 2018-10-18 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) Azorerne Cape Verde Farm/Corvo
725 2018-10-18 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) Azorerne Power Station/Corvo
724 2018-10-17 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) Azorerne Vila Nova/Corvo
723 2018-10-17 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) Azorerne Poco de Agua/Corvo
722 2018-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Azorerne Pico/Corvo
721 2018-10-16 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) Azorerne Pico/Corvo
720 2018-10-16 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) Azorerne Pico/Corvo
719 2018-10-16 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) Azorerne Whalewatching Point near Lighthouse/Corvo
718 2018-10-16 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) Azorerne Pico/Corvo
717 2018-10-16 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) Azorerne Ribeira da Ponte/Corvo
716 2018-10-16 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) Azorerne Pico/Corvo
715 2018-10-16 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) Azorerne Ribeira da Ponte/Corvo
714 2018-10-15 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) Azorerne Cantinho/Corvo
713 2018-10-15 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) Azorerne above Mirador/Corvo
712 2018-10-15 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) Azorerne Middle Fields/Vila da Corvo/Corvo
711 2018-10-15 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) Azorerne Ribeira da Ponte - Pico/Corvo
710 2018-10-15 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) Azorerne above Mirador/Corvo
709 2018-10-14 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) Azorerne Upper Cancelas/Corvo
708 2018-10-13 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Azorerne Ribeira do Fojo/Corvo
707 2018-10-13 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Azorerne Lapa Fields/Corvo
706 2018-10-13 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) Azorerne Ribeira da Ponte/Corvo
705 2018-10-13 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) Azorerne Caldeirao/Corvo
704 2018-10-13 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) Azorerne Lapa Fields/Corvo
703 2018-10-12 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla) Azorerne Vila Nova/Corvo
702 2018-10-11 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) Azorerne Miradouro da Serra da Tronqueira/São Miguel
701 2018-10-11 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) Azorerne Terra Nostra Park/Furnas/São Miguel
700 2018-10-11 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) Azorerne Cabo da Praia/Terceira
699 2018-10-11 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) Azorerne Ponta Delgada Airport/São Miguel
698 2018-10-10 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) Portugal Várzea do Rio Trancão
697 2018-06-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Rusland (indenfor VP) Monetniy Marshes
696 2018-06-16 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Rusland (indenfor VP) Vashitsky Istok
695 2018-06-12 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Rusland (indenfor VP) Mount Kvarkush
694 2018-06-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Rusland (indenfor VP) Ural Ridge
693 2018-06-11 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Rusland (indenfor VP) Ural Ridge
692 2018-06-11 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) Rusland (indenfor VP) Ural Ridge
691 2018-06-10 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Shitovskoy Istok
690 2018-06-09 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Rusland (indenfor VP) Monetniy Marshes
689 2018-06-09 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Bolshoi Istok
688 2018-03-25 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Israel Hai Bar
687 2018-03-23 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Israel Eilat Bird Ringing Station
686 2018-03-23 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) Israel Eilat Bird Ringing Station
685 2018-01-07 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) Kuwait Sulaibikhat Bay
684 2018-01-06 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) Kuwait Doha Spit
683 2018-01-06 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura) Kuwait Pivot Fields
2017
682 2017-10-21 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) Tjekiet Skastice
681 2017-05-26 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) Kasakhstan Mukhor
680 2017-05-25 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) Kasakhstan Bagyrlay
679 2017-05-24 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) Kasakhstan Ural Delta
678 2017-05-24 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) Kasakhstan Ural Delta
677 2017-05-20 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Østrig Graurinderkoppel/Seewinkel
676 2017-03-10 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) Kap Verde Barragem de Poilão/Santiago
675 2017-03-08 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) Kap Verde Branco
674 2017-03-08 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) Kap Verde Raso
673 2017-03-08 Raso Lark (Alauda razae) Kap Verde Raso
672 2017-03-07 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca) Kap Verde Tarrafal/São Nicolau
671 2017-03-07 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) Kap Verde Tarrafal/São Nicolau
670 2017-03-07 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) Kap Verde Ponta do Barril/Sao Nicolau
669 2017-03-07 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) Kap Verde Ponta do Barril/Sao Nicolau
668 2017-03-05 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) Kap Verde off Sal Rei/Boa Vista
667 2017-03-04 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) Kap Verde Sao Jorge dos Orgaos/Santiago
666 2017-03-04 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Kap Verde Curral Velho/Boa Vista
665 2017-03-04 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Kap Verde Riu Touareg Lagoon/Boa Vista
664 2017-03-04 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) Kap Verde Barragem de Poilão/Santiago
663 2017-03-04 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) Kap Verde Barragem de Poilão/Santiago
662 2017-03-04 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) Kap Verde Barragem de Poilão/Santiago
2016
661 2016-10-02 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Sverige Ulleraker Kronparken/Uppsala
660 2016-02-24 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) Spanien Estanques de Aldea Blanca/Gran Canaria
659 2016-02-23 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Arenas Negras/Tenerife
658 2016-02-21 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Mirador Pico del Ingles/Tenerife
657 2016-02-21 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) Spanien Tejina Ponds/Tenerife
656 2016-02-20 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien Mirador La Grimona/Tenerife
655 2016-01-10 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Holland Njikerk
654 2016-01-09 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Holland Baakmeerdijk
653 2016-01-08 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Holland Wilheminadorp
652 2016-01-08 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Holland Barendrecht
2015
651 2015-10-09 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Østrig Hausbrunn - Hohenau
650 2015-09-16 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) Egypten Sandafa (hard work in September)
649 2015-09-12 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) Egypten Aswan Fish Ponds
648 2015-09-12 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) Egypten Abu Simbel Jetty
647 2015-09-12 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) Egypten Aswan Fish Ponds
646 2015-09-12 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Egypten Aswan Fish Ponds
645 2015-09-11 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Egypten Ragaba Village north of Aswan
644 2015-09-11 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) Egypten Rabaga Village north of Aswan
643 2015-09-10 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) Egypten off Wadi Lahami
642 2015-09-09 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) Egypten Wadi Lahami Mangroves
641 2015-09-09 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Egypten Bir Shalatein
640 2015-09-08 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Egypten Hamata Mangroves
639 2015-09-08 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Egypten Shams Alam Resort
638 2015-09-08 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) Egypten Wadi Lahami Mangroves
637 2015-09-07 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) Egypten Hurghada Sewage Works
636 2015-09-06 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) Egypten Ras Sudr
635 2015-09-05 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) Egypten Abassa Fish Ponds
634 2015-09-05 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Egypten Abassa Fish Ponds
633 2015-09-05 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) Egypten Wadi Natrun
632 2015-09-05 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) Egypten Zalamek Gardens/Cairo
631 2015-09-05 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) Egypten Abassa Fish Ponds
630 2015-09-05 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) Egypten Abassa Fish Ponds
629 2015-09-05 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Egypten Wadi Natrun
2014
628 2014-06-14 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Island Keflavík
627 2014-06-10 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Island Vestmannsvatn
626 2014-06-09 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Island Reykjahlíð/Mývatn
625 2014-06-09 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island Laxa-Bridge/Mývatn
624 2014-06-06 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Island Arnastapi
623 2014-02-23 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) Italien Casalbeltrame
622 2014-02-23 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) Italien Bardello
621 2014-02-22 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) Italien Asciano
2013
620 2013-12-29 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Holland Drontermeer/Elburg
619 2013-12-29 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Holland Driel
618 2013-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Danmark Hanstholm
617 2013-12-28 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Hanstholm
616 2013-12-28 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark Hanstholm
615 2013-11-24 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) Portugal Carcavelos
614 2013-11-24 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) Portugal Barroca d'Alva
613 2013-09-15 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Østrig Zicklacke/Seewinkel
612 2013-02-22 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) Kap Verde Sal Airport
2012
611 2012-08-23 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) Portugal Pelagic southeast Madeira
610 2012-08-23 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Portugal Pelagic southeast Madeira
609 2012-08-21 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Pico de Areeiro/Madeira
608 2012-08-19 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Portugal Porto Moniz/Madeira
607 2012-08-19 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Portugal Ribeira de Janela/Madeira
606 2012-08-19 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Balcoes/Madeira
605 2012-08-19 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) Portugal Balcoes/Madeira
604 2012-08-19 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Portugal Porto Moniz/Madeira
603 2012-08-18 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Portugal Funchal/Madeira
602 2012-06-03 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Mount Kazbek
601 2012-06-02 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Mount Kazbek
600 2012-06-02 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Mount Kazbek
2011
599 2011-08-23 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Østrig Wasserstätten/Seewinkel
598 2011-07-23 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) Tyrkiet Oymapinar Dam/Taurus Mountains
597 2011-06-10 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
596 2011-06-10 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Tyrkiet Ispir
595 2011-06-10 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
594 2011-06-10 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Tyrkiet Gelinkaya
593 2011-06-09 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Tyrkiet Bulanik
592 2011-06-07 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) Tyrkiet Serpmetas Lava Field
591 2011-06-06 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Tyrkiet Van region
590 2011-06-05 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Tyrkiet South Van Marshes/Van Gölü
589 2011-06-04 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) Tyrkiet Tigris River
588 2011-06-03 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae) Tyrkiet Kizilkuyu Yaban Hayati Gelisternie Sabasi Milli Pa
587 2011-06-03 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Tyrkiet Nemrut Dagi/Adiyaman
586 2011-06-01 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet Ibis Wadi/Birecik
585 2011-06-01 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) Tyrkiet Northern Gravel Pits/Birecik
584 2011-06-01 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Tyrkiet Halfeti
583 2011-06-01 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Tyrkiet Pistacio Orchards/Birecik
582 2011-05-31 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Cypern Girne (ferry)
581 2011-05-30 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) Cypern Girne
580 2011-05-30 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Cypern Bellepais Monestary/Girne
579 2011-05-29 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet Uzuncaburc Picnic Site/Silifke
578 2011-05-28 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Tyrkiet Mount Demirkazik
577 2011-05-28 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Tyrkiet Mount Demirkazik
576 2011-05-28 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Tyrkiet Mount Demirkazik
575 2011-05-28 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Tyrkiet Alacadag/Taurus Mountains
574 2011-04-08 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Kuwait Fahaheel Port
573 2011-04-08 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) Kuwait Zour Port
572 2011-04-08 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) Kuwait Green Island
571 2011-04-07 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) Kuwait Jahra Pool Reserve
570 2011-04-07 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) Kuwait Abdaly Farms
569 2011-04-06 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Kuwait Al Abraq
568 2011-04-05 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) Kuwait Green Island
567 2011-04-05 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) Kuwait Green Island
566 2011-04-04 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) Kuwait Subiya
565 2011-04-04 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Kuwait SAANR
564 2011-04-03 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Kuwait Manchester Club
563 2011-04-03 * Shikra (Accipiter badius) Kuwait Al-Abraq
562 2011-04-03 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) Kuwait Manchester Club
561 2011-04-02 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Kuwait Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve
560 2011-04-02 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Kuwait Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve
559 2011-04-02 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) Kuwait Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve
558 2011-04-02 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) Kuwait Jahra Farms
557 2011-04-02 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) Kuwait Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve
556 2011-04-02 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Kuwait Jahra Farms
2010
555 2010-04-19 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Sidi Yaya – Sidi Bettache
554 2010-04-18 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) Marokko Merja Zerga
553 2010-04-17 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) Marokko Merja Zerga
552 2010-04-15 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) Marokko Rissani
551 2010-04-14 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) Marokko Tafilalt
550 2010-04-13 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) Marokko Tagdilt Track
549 2010-04-13 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) Marokko Qued Ziz
548 2010-04-12 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) Marokko Oukaimeden
547 2010-04-12 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) Marokko Oukaimeden
546 2010-04-12 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) Marokko Oukaimeden
545 2010-04-12 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) Marokko Oukaimeden
544 2010-04-10 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) Marokko Oualidia
543 2010-04-09 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) Marokko Echtoucan/Western Sahara
542 2010-04-08 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) Marokko Aswerd Road/Western Sahara
541 2010-04-08 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) Marokko 41 km northwest of Aousserd/Western Sahara
540 2010-04-08 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) Marokko Dakhla Bay/Western Sahara
539 2010-04-08 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) Marokko 41 km northwest of Aousserd/Western Sahara
538 2010-04-08 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Marokko 41 km northwest of Aousserd/Western Sahara
537 2010-04-07 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) Marokko Dakhla Bay/Western Sahara
536 2010-04-07 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Marokko Dakhla Bay/Western Sahara
535 2010-04-06 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Marokko Oued Sayed
534 2010-04-06 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) Marokko Khnifiss Lagoon
533 2010-04-06 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko Sandy Plains
532 2010-04-05 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) Marokko Oued Massa
531 2010-04-05 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Oued Massa
530 2010-04-05 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Oued Massa
529 2010-04-05 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Marokko Oued Massa
528 2010-04-05 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Oued Massa
527 2010-04-05 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko Oued Massa
526 2010-04-03 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Østrig Innstau Obernberg/Unterer Inn
525 2010-02-26 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Østrig Murstausee Gralla
524 2010-01-16 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Ungarn Fertörakos
2009
523 2009-11-15 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Østrig DoKW Greifenstein
522 2009-04-03 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) Israel Pardes Khana-Karkur
521 2009-04-02 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel Bahad 1 Sewage Pond
520 2009-03-30 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Israel Har Amasar
519 2009-03-30 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Israel Har Amasar
518 2009-03-29 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Israel En Netaphin
517 2009-03-27 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Israel Yotvata
516 2009-03-27 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel Yotvata
515 2009-01-03 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Østrig südlich Frauenkirchen/Seewinkel
2008
514 2008-09-27 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Østrig Innstau Obernberg/Unterer Inn
513 2008-06-15 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Finland Ivaara
512 2008-06-14 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland Sompio Lake
511 2008-06-13 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Finland Neljän Tuulen Tupa
510 2008-06-12 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Norge 29,5 km nördlich Tana bru
509 2008-06-11 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Norge Vadsø
508 2008-06-10 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Norge Vardo - Hamningberg
507 2008-06-10 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Norge Vardø
506 2008-06-10 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Norge Ekkeroy
505 2008-06-09 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Finland Velivaara
504 2008-06-09 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Finland Velivaara
503 2008-06-09 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Norge Varangerbotn - Nesseby
502 2008-06-09 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Finland Säytsjärvi
501 2008-06-09 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Finland Ailigas
500 2008-06-08 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland ca. 60 km south of Oulu
499 2008-05-10 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Østrig Seewinkel
498 2008-05-02 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Østrig Sanddelta/Rheindelta
497 2008-02-16 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ungarn Fertöújlak
496 2008-01-18 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Østrig Neue Donau/Vienna
2007
495 2007-11-09 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Israel Nizzana
494 2007-11-06 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Israel Wadi Ketura
493 2007-11-06 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) Israel Yotvata
492 2007-11-05 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel Wadi Salvadora
491 2007-11-05 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel Wadi Salvadora
490 2007-11-04 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Israel Hula Marshes
489 2007-11-03 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Israel Bet Shean Valley
488 2007-11-03 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Bet Shean Valley
487 2007-03-24 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Israel Eilat Km 76
486 2007-03-24 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) Israel Eilat Km 76
485 2007-03-24 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel Eilat Km 76
484 2007-03-24 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Israel Eilat Km 76
483 2007-03-23 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Israel Yotvata Fields
482 2007-03-23 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat Km 19-Pools
481 2007-03-22 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel Ne'ot ha-Kikar
480 2007-03-21 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel Yotvata
479 2007-03-21 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Wadi Barak
478 2007-03-21 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Eilat Km 76
477 2007-03-20 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel En Avrona
476 2007-03-20 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat North Beach
475 2007-03-20 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Eilat Bird Sanctuary
474 2007-03-20 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel Eilat Bird Sanctuary
473 2007-03-20 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Eilat North Beach
472 2007-03-20 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Eilat North Beach
471 2007-03-20 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Wadi Barak
470 2007-03-20 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat Km 20-Pools
469 2007-03-20 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel Eilat North Beach
468 2007-03-20 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat North Beach
467 2007-03-19 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Israel Nizzana
466 2007-03-19 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Mitspe Ramon
465 2007-03-19 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Nizzana
464 2007-03-19 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Israel Yotvata
463 2007-03-19 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Israel Nizzana
462 2007-03-19 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel Hameishar
461 2007-03-18 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Israel Sdeh Boker
460 2007-03-17 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) Israel Har Yarkon/Tel Aviv
459 2007-03-17 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Israel Har Yarkon/Tel Aviv
458 2007-03-17 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Israel Har Yarkon/Tel Aviv
2006
457 2006-10-15 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Østrig Sanddelta/Rheindelta
456 2006-06-12 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) Rusland (indenfor VP) Faustovo
455 2006-06-11 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Rusland (indenfor VP) Lotoshino Fish Ponds
454 2006-06-11 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Rusland (indenfor VP) Botanical Garden Moscow
453 2006-06-11 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) Rusland (indenfor VP) Lotoshino Fishponds
452 2006-05-01 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Østrig Heiligenkreuz
451 2006-04-11 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Østrig Murstausee Gralla
450 2006-03-28 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Los Molinos/Fuerteventura
449 2006-03-26 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Spanien La Pared/Fuerteventura
448 2006-03-26 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Spanien La Pared/Fuerteventura
447 2006-03-26 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien La Pared/Fuerteventura
2005
446 2005-11-04 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Østrig Sanddelta/Rheindelta
445 2005-10-22 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Slovenien Ig
444 2005-10-14 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Tyskland Helgoland
443 2005-10-13 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Tyskland Helgoland
442 2005-10-12 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Tyskland Helgoland
441 2005-10-12 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Tyskland Cuxhaven
440 2005-06-20 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Østrig Reichramminger Hintergebirge
439 2005-05-15 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Østrig Großwilfersdorfer Teiche
2004
438 2004-10-16 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Tyskland Helgoland - Cuxhaven
437 2004-10-15 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Tyskland Helgoland
436 2004-10-14 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Tyskland Helgoland
435 2004-10-14 Razorbill (Alca torda) Tyskland Helgoland
434 2004-10-14 Little Auk (Alle alle) Tyskland Helgoland
433 2004-10-13 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Tyskland Helgoland
432 2004-10-13 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Tyskland Helgoland
431 2004-10-13 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Tyskland Helgoland
430 2004-08-19 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) Frankrig Asco/Corsica
429 2004-08-19 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Haut Asco/Corsica
428 2004-08-19 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Frankrig Haut Asco/Corsica
427 2004-08-19 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Frankrig Asco/Corsica
426 2004-08-13 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Spanien Faciles
425 2004-08-13 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien Laguna d'Espera
424 2004-08-13 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Laguna d'Espera
423 2004-08-13 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Spanien Tarifa
422 2004-08-12 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Huelva
421 2004-08-12 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Spanien Huelva
420 2004-08-12 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Spanien Huelva
419 2004-08-11 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) Spanien Vegas Altas
418 2004-08-11 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Spanien Vegas Altas
417 2004-08-11 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) Spanien Vegas Altas
416 2004-08-11 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Donana
415 2004-08-10 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Spanien Santa Marta de Magasca/Extremadura
414 2004-08-10 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Spanien Caceres/Extremadura
413 2004-08-10 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien Vegas Altas
412 2004-08-09 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Villareal/Extremadura
411 2004-08-09 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien Monfragüe/Extremadura
410 2004-08-09 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Monfragüe/Extremadura
409 2004-08-09 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Caceres/Extremadura
408 2004-08-08 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Spanien La Lomaza Nature Reserve
407 2004-08-07 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Frankrig Cassis
406 2004-08-07 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Spanien La Lomaza Nature Reserve
405 2004-08-05 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Frankrig Camargue
404 2004-05-12 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Østrig Zeller Moos/Zeller See
403 2004-04-18 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Østrig Leithaauen
402 2004-04-13 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Østrig Bodenbauer/Hochschwabgruppe
401 2004-03-06 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Østrig Martenthau/Seewinkel
400 2004-01-29 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Østrig Fehring
399 2004-01-08 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Østrig DoKW Melk
2003
398 2003-12-06 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Østrig Sanddelta/Rheindelta
397 2003-10-08 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Østrig Wullowitz
396 2003-09-20 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Østrig Rohrspitz/Rheindelta
395 2003-08-31 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Østrig Sanddelta/Rheindelta
394 2003-07-07 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ungarn Fertöújlak
393 2003-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Østrig Sanddelta/Rheindelta
392 2003-05-15 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Østrig Bregenzer Ache-Mündung/Rheindelta
391 2003-05-07 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Østrig Steinfeld nördlich Sollenau
390 2003-04-17 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Østrig Hohenau
389 2003-03-16 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Østrig Murstausee Mellach
388 2003-03-01 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Østrig St. Andräer Zicksee/Seewinkel
387 2003-02-27 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Østrig Oberpullendorf
386 2003-02-20 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Østrig Paulhofäcker/Seewinkel
2002
385 2002-12-28 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Tyskland Friedrichshafen
384 2002-12-27 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Østrig Rohrspitz/Rheindelta
383 2002-11-15 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Østrig Lange Lacke/Seewinkel
382 2002-08-18 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Italien Lignano
381 2002-08-12 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Østrig Oberstinker/Seewinkel
380 2002-08-08 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Tyrkiet Dalaman
379 2002-08-06 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tyrkiet Sultan Marshes
378 2002-08-06 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Tyrkiet Sultan Marshes
377 2002-08-06 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Tyrkiet Sultan Marshes
376 2002-08-05 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) Tyrkiet Tur Gölü
375 2002-08-05 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Tyrkiet Göreme
374 2002-08-04 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Tyrkiet Dalaman
373 2002-08-04 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Tyrkiet Dalaman
372 2002-08-04 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Tyrkiet Konya
371 2002-07-24 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Østrig Sanddelta/Rheindelta
370 2002-05-09 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Kroatien Mirna Valley
2001
369 2001-11-09 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Østrig Samitzteich/Schwarzlteiche
368 2001-04-29 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Østrig Winden/See
2000
367 2000-10-27 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Ungarn Hortobágyi Puzsta
366 2000-10-27 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Ungarn Hortobágyi Puzsta
365 2000-08-26 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
364 2000-08-08 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Grækenland Halikiopoulos Lagoon/Korfu
363 2000-08-08 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Grækenland Korisson Lake/Korfu
362 2000-08-06 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Grækenland Dassia/Korfu
361 2000-05-24 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Østrig Ledergassler Wald/Fürstenfeld
360 2000-05-24 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Østrig Wörth
359 2000-05-24 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Østrig Limbach
1999
358 1999-07-29 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Spanien Torremolinos
357 1999-07-29 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Spanien Ronda
356 1999-07-28 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Spanien Torremolinos
355 1999-07-26 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Spanien Andalusia
354 1999-07-25 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien Torremolinos
353 1999-07-25 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Torremolinos
352 1999-07-25 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Spanien Torremolinos
351 1999-07-24 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Spanien Torremolinos
350 1999-07-24 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Torremolinos
349 1999-07-24 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Spanien Torremolinos
348 1999-07-24 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Spanien Torremolinos
347 1999-07-24 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Torremolinos
346 1999-07-24 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Torremolinos
345 1999-07-24 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Spanien Torremolinos
344 1999-07-10 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Grækenland Lampi Lagoon/Kos
343 1999-07-07 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Grækenland Kos
342 1999-07-02 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Grækenland Dikeos/Kos
341 1999-07-02 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Grækenland Dikeos/Kos
340 1999-07-02 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Grækenland Dikeos/Kos
339 1999-07-02 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Grækenland Dikeos/Kos
338 1999-06-30 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Grækenland Eastern Kos
337 1999-06-29 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Grækenland Kos City
336 1999-06-29 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Grækenland Kos City
335 1999-06-29 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Grækenland Kos City
334 1999-05-22 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Østrig Hirschegger Alpe
1998
333 1998-08-26 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Østrig Freikofel/Karnische Alpen
332 1998-08-23 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Østrig Spitzegel/Gailtaler Alpen
331 1998-08-20 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Østrig Hochalmspitze/Defregger Alpen
330 1998-07-19 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Kroatien Vransko Jezero
329 1998-07-19 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Kroatien Vransko Jezero
328 1998-04-09 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Østrig Hanság
1997
327 1997-10-25 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Slovenien Saline Secovlje
326 1997-07-22 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Tyskland Amrum
325 1997-06-23 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Østrig Sugaritzwald
324 1997-05-10 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Østrig Schwabenteich/Oberrakitsch
323 1997-04-05 Common Crane (Grus grus) Østrig Lange Lacke/Seewinkel
322 1997-04-05 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Østrig Lange Lacke/Seewinkel
321 1997-04-05 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Østrig Zicklacke/Seewinkel
320 1997-02-13 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Østrig Poppendorf
1996
319 1996-12-26 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Østrig Aldrianteich/Tillmitscher Teiche
318 1996-12-08 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Østrig Tillmitscher Teiche
317 1996-09-24 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Storbritannien Broadstairs
316 1996-09-15 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Storbritannien Broadstairs
315 1996-09-15 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Storbritannien Broadstairs
314 1996-07-15 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Madrid
313 1996-05-26 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Østrig Herrnsee/Seewinkel
312 1996-05-17 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Italien Castello di Lispida
311 1996-04-10 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Østrig Graz-Jakomini
1995
310 1995-08-11 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Østrig Stellhöhe/Goldberggruppe
309 1995-08-07 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Østrig Schobertörl/Sadniggruppe
308 1995-07-25 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Østrig Prebersee/Schladminger Tauern
307 1995-06-11 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Østrig Mellach
306 1995-05-07 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Østrig Birkfeld
305 1995-01-29 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Østrig Murstausee Obervogau
304 1995-01-15 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Østrig Murstausee Mellach
1994
303 1994-08-17 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Østrig Teuchl/Kreuzeckgruppe
302 1994-07-31 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Østrig Herrschaftsteiche/Halbenrain
301 1994-07-24 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Kroatien Mirna Delta/Istria
300 1994-07-15 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Kroatien Vrsar/Istria
299 1994-07-15 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Kroatien Vrsar/Istria
298 1994-07-14 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Kroatien Vrsar/Istria
297 1994-05-22 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Østrig Lange Lacke/Seewinkel
296 1994-05-21 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Østrig Weiden/See
295 1994-05-21 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Østrig Apetlon/Seewinkel
294 1994-05-01 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Ungarn Kis Balaton
293 1994-05-01 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Ungarn Kis Balaton
292 1994-05-01 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Ungarn Kis Balaton
291 1994-04-30 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ungarn Balaton
290 1994-04-30 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Ungarn Balaton
289 1994-04-30 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ungarn Balaton
288 1994-04-24 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Østrig Hartberger Gmoos
287 1994-04-24 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Østrig Hartberger Gmoos
286 1994-04-01 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Spanien Lanzarote
285 1994-03-31 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Spanien East Coast/Gran Canaria
284 1994-03-30 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Spanien Las Palmas/Gran Canaria
283 1994-03-30 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Gran Canaria
282 1994-03-29 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) Spanien Gran Canaria
281 1994-03-29 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Spanien Gran Canaria
280 1994-03-29 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Spanien Gran Canaria
279 1994-03-29 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Gran Canaria
278 1994-03-28 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Spanien Las Palmas/Gran Canaria
277 1994-03-28 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Las Palmas/Gran Canaria
276 1994-03-28 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Las Palmas/Gran Canaria
275 1994-03-19 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Østrig Rothenthurm
274 1994-03-13 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Østrig Murstausee Mellach
1993
273 1993-08-10 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Italien Cima di Terra Rossa/Julische Alpen
272 1993-07-17 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark Rømø
271 1993-07-17 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark Rømø
270 1993-07-16 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Tyskland Halligen
269 1993-07-16 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Tyskland Halligen
268 1993-07-16 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Tyskland Halligen
267 1993-07-16 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Tyskland Halligen
266 1993-07-16 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Tyskland Halligen
265 1993-07-16 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Tyskland Halligen
264 1993-07-12 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark Møn
263 1993-07-11 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Tyskland Fegetasche - Malente
262 1993-07-11 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Tyskland Fegetasche - Malente
261 1993-07-10 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Tyskland Wellsee/Kiel
260 1993-06-06 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Østrig Übersbach
259 1993-06-06 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Østrig Übersbach
258 1993-05-22 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Østrig St. Anna am Aigen
257 1993-05-22 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Østrig St. Anna am Aigen
256 1993-05-02 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
255 1993-05-02 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
254 1993-04-09 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Østrig Plöckenstein/Böhmerwald
253 1993-04-05 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Østrig Jois
252 1993-04-05 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Østrig Seewinkel
251 1993-04-05 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Østrig Seewinkel
250 1993-04-05 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Østrig Lange Lacke/Seewinkel
249 1993-04-04 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Østrig Graz-Raaba
248 1993-03-28 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Østrig Sulmauen/Leibnitz
247 1993-03-20 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Østrig Bründlkogel/Grazer Bergland
246 1993-03-14 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Østrig Murstausee Gralla
1992
245 1992-10-26 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Østrig Hochalpe
244 1992-09-09 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Kroatien Brioni Island/Istria
243 1992-09-07 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Kroatien Valbendon/Istria
242 1992-07-11 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Kroatien Vrsar/Istria
241 1992-06-14 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Østrig Kirchlandl
240 1992-04-17 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Israel Hai Bar
239 1992-04-17 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) Israel Doum Palms/Arava Valley
238 1992-04-17 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Negev
237 1992-04-17 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Israel Hai Bar
236 1992-04-17 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Østrig Negev
235 1992-04-16 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Massada
234 1992-04-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Israel Wadi Nahal Hawarim
233 1992-04-16 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel Massada
232 1992-04-16 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Massada
231 1992-04-16 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Wadi Nahal Hawarim
230 1992-04-16 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Wadi Nahal Hawarim
229 1992-04-16 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Massada
228 1992-04-16 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Sdeh Boker
227 1992-04-16 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Israel Wadi Nahal Hawarim
226 1992-04-16 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Israel Massada
225 1992-04-16 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Israel Massada
224 1992-04-15 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Israel Wadi Qelt
223 1992-04-15 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel En Gedi
222 1992-04-15 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel Wadi Qelt
221 1992-04-15 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel En Gedi
220 1992-04-15 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Israel Wadi Qelt
219 1992-04-15 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel En Gedi
218 1992-04-15 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Israel Wadi Qelt
217 1992-04-15 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Israel En Avdat
216 1992-04-15 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Wadi Qelt
215 1992-04-15 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Israel Wadi Qelt
214 1992-04-15 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Israel Wadi Qelt
213 1992-04-15 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Wadi Qelt
212 1992-04-14 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Israel Jerusalem
211 1992-04-13 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Israel Neot Kedumim Park
210 1992-04-13 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Israel Sea of Galilee
209 1992-04-13 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Israel Neot Kedumim Park
208 1992-04-13 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel Neot Kedumim Park
207 1992-04-13 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Israel Jerusalem
206 1992-04-13 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Israel Northern Israel
205 1992-04-13 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Israel Jerusalem
204 1992-04-12 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Israel Sea of Galilee
203 1992-04-12 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Israel Sea of Galilee
202 1992-04-12 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Sea of Galilee
201 1992-04-12 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Israel Sea of Galilee
200 1992-04-11 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Hula Marshes
199 1992-04-11 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Israel Hula Marshes
198 1992-04-11 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Israel Northern Israel
197 1992-04-11 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Israel Hula Marshes
196 1992-04-11 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Hula Marshes
195 1992-04-11 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Israel Hula Marshes
194 1992-04-10 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Mount Carmel
193 1992-04-10 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel Mount Carmel
192 1992-04-10 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Mount Carmel
191 1992-04-10 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Israel Haifa
190 1992-04-10 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Israel Mount Carmel
189 1992-04-10 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Israel Mount Carmel
188 1992-04-10 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Israel Mount Carmel
187 1992-04-10 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Israel Mount Carmel
186 1992-04-10 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel Mount Carmel
185 1992-04-10 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel Mount Carmel
184 1992-04-10 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel Mount Carmel
183 1992-04-10 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel Mount Carmel
182 1992-04-10 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Israel Jordan River Bath
181 1992-04-10 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Israel Mount Carmel
180 1992-03-08 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Østrig Eibiswald
1991
179 1991-10-27 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Østrig Hanság
178 1991-10-27 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Østrig Hanság
177 1991-10-27 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Østrig Zicklacke/Seewinkel
176 1991-10-26 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Østrig Lange Lacke/Seewinkel
175 1991-10-26 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Østrig Lange Lacke/Seewinkel
174 1991-10-26 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Østrig Lange Lacke/Seewinkel
173 1991-10-26 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Østrig Lange Lacke/Seewinkel
172 1991-07-20 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Østrig Mureck
171 1991-07-20 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Østrig Brunnseer Teiche
170 1991-04-21 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Østrig Neudauer Teiche
169 1991-04-21 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Østrig Neudauer Teiche
168 1991-04-21 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Østrig Neudauer Teiche
167 1991-04-21 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Østrig Neudauer Teiche
166 1991-03-24 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Østrig Pressegger See
1990
165 1990-12-31 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Østrig Buchkogel/Grazer Bergland
164 1990-11-25 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Østrig Tillmitscher Teiche
163 1990-11-25 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Østrig Tillmitscher Teiche
162 1990-08-20 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Østrig Feldnerhütte/Kreuzeckgruppe
161 1990-06-14 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Østrig Seebachtal/Ankogelgruppe
160 1990-05-13 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Østrig Hohe Zetz/Grazer Bergland
159 1990-04-29 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Østrig Leutschach
158 1990-04-29 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Østrig Leutschach
157 1990-03-25 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Østrig Burgau
1989
156 1989-11-12 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Østrig Samitzteich/Schwarzlteiche
155 1989-08-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Østrig Krumltal/Goldberggruppe
154 1989-08-13 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Østrig Vallüla/Silvrettagruppe
153 1989-08-13 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Østrig Vallüla/Silvrettagruppe
152 1989-07-23 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Østrig Herrschaftsteiche/Halbenrain
151 1989-07-23 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Østrig Herrschaftsteiche/Halbenrain
150 1989-07-08 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Østrig Gaalgraben
149 1989-05-04 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
148 1989-05-04 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
147 1989-05-04 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
146 1989-05-04 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
145 1989-05-04 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
144 1989-05-04 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
143 1989-05-04 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Østrig Königsdorf
142 1989-05-04 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
141 1989-05-04 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
140 1989-05-04 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
139 1989-05-04 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
138 1989-05-04 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
137 1989-05-04 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Østrig Eltendorf
136 1989-05-04 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Østrig Güssinger Teiche
135 1989-04-02 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Østrig Neudauer Teiche
134 1989-04-02 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Østrig Neudauer Teiche
133 1989-04-02 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Østrig Neudauer Teiche
132 1989-04-02 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Østrig Neudauer Teiche
131 1989-04-02 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Østrig Neudauer Teiche
130 1989-03-05 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Østrig Murstausee Gralla
129 1989-03-05 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Østrig Murstausee Gralla
128 1989-03-05 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Østrig Murstausee Gralla
127 1989-03-05 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Østrig Murstausee Gralla
126 1989-03-05 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Østrig Murstausee Gralla
125 1989-03-05 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Østrig Murstausee Gralla
1988
124 1988-11-06 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Østrig Schwarzlteiche
123 1988-11-06 Common Gull (Larus canus) Østrig Schwarzlteiche
122 1988-11-06 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Østrig Schwarzlteiche
121 1988-11-06 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Østrig Schwarzlteiche
120 1988-09-18 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
119 1988-09-18 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
118 1988-09-18 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
117 1988-09-18 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
116 1988-09-18 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
115 1988-09-18 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Østrig Sicheldorf
114 1988-09-18 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
113 1988-09-18 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
112 1988-09-18 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
111 1988-09-18 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
110 1988-09-18 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
109 1988-09-18 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
108 1988-09-18 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
107 1988-09-18 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
106 1988-09-18 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
105 1988-09-18 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
104 1988-09-18 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
103 1988-09-18 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
102 1988-09-18 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
101 1988-09-18 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
100 1988-09-18 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
99 1988-09-18 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
98 1988-09-18 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
97 1988-09-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
96 1988-09-18 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
95 1988-09-17 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
94 1988-09-17 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Kroatien Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds
93 1988-08-11 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Østrig Stappitzer See/Seebachtal
92 1988-07-09 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Østrig Schwarzlsee/Schwarzlteiche
91 1988-06-19 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Østrig Karlschütt/Hochschwabgruppe
90 1988-06-19 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Østrig Karlschütt/Hochschwabgruppe
1987
89 1987-10-04 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Østrig Speikkogel/Stubalpe
88 1987-08-22 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Østrig Hochschlag/Fischbacher Alpen
87 1987-08-22 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Østrig Hochschlag/Fischbacher Alpen
86 1987-08-12 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Østrig Bretterich/Sadniggruppe
85 1987-08-03 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Østrig Polinik/Kreuzeckgruppe
84 1987-06-28 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Østrig Großer Schober/Triebener Tauern
83 1987-06-28 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Østrig Kalwang
82 1987-02-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Østrig Ruine Gösting/Graz
81 1987-02-01 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Østrig Murstausee Graz-Weinzödl
80 1987-02-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Østrig Murstausee Graz-Weinzödl
79 1987-02-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Østrig Murstausee Graz-Weinzödl
1986
78 1986-08-09 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Østrig Mureck
77 1986-06-15 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Østrig Schiffall/Grazer Bergland
1985
76 1985-07-20 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Østrig Seekarspitze/Radstätter Tauern
Annoncer