WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Henrik Hald Nørgaard

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2022
468 2022-07-30 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Danmark Det Grå Fyr, Skagen
467 2022-07-14 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Norge Longyearbyen, Svalbard
466 2022-07-07 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Norge Pakisen nord for Svalbard
465 2022-07-07 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Norge Pakisen nord for Svalbard
464 2022-07-04 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Norge Isfjorden, Svalbard
463 2022-03-12 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Danmark Nordhavnen, Købehavn
2021
462 2021-10-18 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Danmark Blåvandshuk
461 2021-09-25 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Malaga
460 2021-09-25 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Spanien Playa de Los Lances
459 2021-09-22 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Spanien Chipiona
458 2021-09-22 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Spanien Bonanza
457 2021-09-22 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien Mirador Laguna de Tarelo
456 2021-09-22 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Bonanza
455 2021-09-20 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Playa de Los Lances
454 2021-08-19 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Roshage, Hanstholm
453 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Danmark Margrethekog Syd
452 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
451 2021-05-15 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Han Vejle
450 2021-05-12 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Danmark Nørre Rubjerg
449 2021-03-19 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Danmark Rødhus
448 2021-03-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Danmark Hirsholm
447 2021-01-15 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Danmark Sallerupgård, Næstved
2020
446 2020-12-19 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
445 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Danmark Sønderho, Fanø
444 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Danmark Bredfjed, Lolland
443 2020-11-03 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Danmark Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
442 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Danmark Harrerenden, Lønstrup
441 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Danmark Tipmosen, Ho
440 2020-09-30 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Agger Tange
439 2020-08-02 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Bygholm Vejle, Østsø
438 2020-08-01 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Danmark Attrup (Hørt) + 2020-01-03, Den Tilsandede Kirke i
437 2020-05-27 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Reservatet, Skagen
436 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Danmark Bøgballe, Hedensted
435 2020-03-01 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Danmark Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen, Rørvig
2019
434 2019-12-28 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Danmark Hanstholm Fyrhaver
433 2019-11-26 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Danmark Vestre Kirkegård, København
432 2019-11-02 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Danmark Gyldensteen Engsø
431 2019-10-29 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
430 2019-10-29 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
429 2019-10-16 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Danmark Blåvand By og sommerhusområde
428 2019-09-25 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark Bøvling Fjord
427 2019-08-28 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Oldenor, Als
426 2019-08-26 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Danmark Ballum Sluse
425 2019-07-14 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Danmark Store Hjøllund Plantage
424 2019-06-16 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Danmark Vaserne
423 2019-05-19 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Danmark Nørreådalen, Øby
422 2019-05-11 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Georgien Tbilisi
421 2019-05-10 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Georgien Dalis Mta Reservoir
420 2019-05-10 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Georgien Dedoplis Tskaro
419 2019-05-10 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Georgien Dedoplis Tskaro
418 2019-05-10 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Georgien Dalis Mta Reservoir
417 2019-05-07 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Georgien Stepantsminda
416 2019-05-07 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Georgien Gveleti Waterfalls
415 2019-05-07 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Georgien Sno
414 2019-05-07 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Sno
413 2019-05-06 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Georgien The Russo-Georgian Friendship Monument
412 2019-05-06 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Georgien Kobis stejlvæg
411 2019-05-06 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Georgien Tbilisi
410 2019-05-06 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Georgien Tbilisi
409 2019-04-28 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Kysing Næs
408 2019-04-27 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Ulvedybet
407 2019-04-21 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark Kattegat nord for Anholt
406 2019-04-17 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Danmark Nystrup Plantage, Thy
405 2019-04-15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Kobæk Sø, Skælskør
404 2019-04-06 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Skagen Nordstrand
403 2019-03-29 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Firtalsstrand
402 2019-02-20 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Danmark Lille Vildmose
401 2019-02-02 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Danmark Hanstholm Havn
2018
400 2018-11-18 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Danmark Nordstrand, Skagen
399 2018-10-15 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Ho
398 2018-10-14 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Danmark Tipmosen, Ho
397 2018-10-01 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Danmark Vammen Vesterkær
396 2018-09-29 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark Hanstholm Fyrhaver
395 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
394 2018-08-08 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Danmark Ballum Forland
393 2018-07-29 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Thorsminde
392 2018-06-12 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Danmark Risskov
391 2018-05-31 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Armenien Armash
390 2018-05-31 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Curruca crassirostris) Armenien Oorts
389 2018-05-31 Menetries's Warbler (Curruca mystacea) Armenien Armash
388 2018-05-31 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Armenien Armash
387 2018-05-31 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Armenien Armash
386 2018-05-31 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Armenien Armash
385 2018-05-31 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Armenien Armash
384 2018-05-31 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Armenien Armash
383 2018-05-31 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Armenien Aragats
382 2018-05-31 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) Armenien Armash
381 2018-05-31 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) Armenien Oorts
380 2018-05-30 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Armenien Vedi
379 2018-05-30 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Armenien Vedi
378 2018-05-30 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Armenien Vedi
377 2018-05-30 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Armenien Vedi
376 2018-05-30 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Armenien Yeghegnadzor
375 2018-05-30 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Armenien Yeghegnadzor
374 2018-05-30 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Armenien Vedi
373 2018-05-29 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Armenien Zedea
372 2018-05-29 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Armenien Zedea
371 2018-05-27 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Armenien Vardenyats Pass
370 2018-05-27 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Armenien Vardenyats Pass
369 2018-05-27 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Armenien Noravank
368 2018-05-27 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Armenien Noravank
367 2018-05-27 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Armenien Noravank
366 2018-05-27 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Armenien Landevej ved Sevan
365 2018-05-27 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Armenien Vardenyats Pass
364 2018-05-27 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Armenien Vardenyats Pass
363 2018-05-27 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Armenien Vardenyats Pass
362 2018-05-27 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Armenien Vardenyats Pass
361 2018-05-27 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Armenien Noravank
360 2018-05-27 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Armenien Noravank
359 2018-05-27 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Armenien Lichk
358 2018-05-27 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Armenien Lichk
357 2018-05-27 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Armenien Vardenyats Pass
356 2018-05-26 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Armenien Dilijan
355 2018-05-26 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Armenien Sevan
354 2018-05-26 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Armenien Sevan
353 2018-05-26 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Armenien Dilijan
352 2018-05-26 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Armenien Sevan
351 2018-05-26 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Armenien Sevan
350 2018-05-23 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark Staunings Ø
349 2018-05-13 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Danmark Tversted Søerne
348 2018-05-10 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Danmark Nordstrand, Skagen
347 2018-05-07 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Haldager Vejle
346 2018-04-30 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Danmark Jens Væverens Vej, Skagen
345 2018-04-29 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Batteriskoven, Skagen
344 2018-04-29 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Spanien Extremadura
343 2018-04-15 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Nordstrand, Skagen
342 2018-02-17 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Fjordparken, Aalborg
341 2018-01-13 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Jerup Strand og Enge
2017
340 2017-12-30 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Danmark Hanstholm Havn
339 2017-12-29 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark Syrestien, Nørresundby
338 2017-12-29 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Danmark Hirtshals Fyr
337 2017-12-28 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark Syregrunden, Nørresundby
336 2017-12-09 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Danmark Lille Vildmose
335 2017-10-17 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark Skagen Klitplantage
334 2017-10-15 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
333 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Danmark Ballum Forland
332 2017-08-21 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark Rold Vesterskov
331 2017-08-17 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Danmark Poulstrup Kalkværk
330 2017-06-25 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Finland Vuotunki
329 2017-06-22 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Finland Oivanki
328 2017-06-22 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Finland Oivangin Kosteikko
327 2017-06-22 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Finland Valtavaara
326 2017-06-22 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Finland Itä-Ruka
325 2017-06-22 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Finland Itä-Ruka
324 2017-06-21 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Finland Vattukuru
323 2017-06-21 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland Oivanki
322 2017-06-20 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Finland Hailuoto, Oulu
321 2017-06-19 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Finland Oulu
320 2017-06-18 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Finland Keskikylä
319 2017-05-28 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark Bastemosen, Bornholm
318 2017-05-27 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Danmark Balka
317 2017-05-25 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Danmark Snogebæk Havn
316 2017-05-23 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark Staunings Ø
315 2017-05-09 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark Klosterskoven (ved Viby Sj)
314 2017-05-02 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Rømødæmningen
313 2017-05-02 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark Havsand, Rømø
312 2017-04-30 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark Pallisbjerg Enge
311 2017-04-09 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Store Dynd, Køge
310 2017-03-25 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Lumsås Nordstrand
309 2017-03-22 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
308 2017-03-19 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Villahøj Sø, Vestamager
307 2017-02-11 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Reersø Havn
306 2017-02-04 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark Sejerø
305 2017-02-04 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Sejerø
304 2017-01-17 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark Nordhavnsstubben
303 2017-01-13 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Hirtshals Havn
302 2017-01-13 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Danmark Hirtshals Havn
2016
301 2016-12-17 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
300 2016-11-19 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Kongelunden
299 2016-11-05 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Danmark Rødvig By og Havn
298 2016-10-23 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
297 2016-10-21 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Kalvebod Fælled
296 2016-09-04 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Kalvebodløbet, Amager
295 2016-08-31 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Sverige Falsterbo
294 2016-08-14 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark Køge Nordstrand
293 2016-08-14 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark Køge Nordstrand
292 2016-07-21 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark Klydesøen, Vestamager
291 2016-07-10 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Danmark Klydesøen, Vestamager
290 2016-06-07 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Danmark Kongelunden
289 2016-06-05 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Danmark Vejleåens udløb, Ishøj
288 2016-05-08 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Koklapperne, Vestamager
287 2016-05-04 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Spanien Nationalpark de Gredos, Extremadura
286 2016-05-04 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Spanien Nationalpark de Gredos, Extremadura
285 2016-05-04 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Spanien Nationalpark de Gredos, Extremadura
284 2016-05-04 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Spanien Nationalpark de Gredos, Extremadura
283 2016-05-03 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Spanien Extremadura
282 2016-05-03 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Extremadura
281 2016-05-03 Western Orphean Warbler (Curruca hortensis) Spanien Extremadura
280 2016-05-03 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Spanien Las Canteras, Extremadura
279 2016-05-03 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) Spanien Extremadura (Hørt)
278 2016-05-02 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Spanien Extremadura
277 2016-05-02 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Spanien Santa Martha de Magasca, Extremadura
276 2016-05-01 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) Spanien Extremadura
275 2016-05-01 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Spanien Extremadura
274 2016-05-01 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Extremadura
273 2016-05-01 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Spanien Extremadura
272 2016-05-01 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Extremadura
271 2016-05-01 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Spanien Extremadura
270 2016-05-01 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Spanien Cáceres, Extremadura
269 2016-05-01 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Spanien Extremadura
268 2016-05-01 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Spanien Extremadura
267 2016-05-01 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Spanien Extremadura
266 2016-05-01 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Spanien Extremadura
265 2016-05-01 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Spanien Extremadura
264 2016-05-01 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Spanien Extremadura
263 2016-05-01 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Spanien Extremadura
262 2016-05-01 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Spanien Extremadura
261 2016-05-01 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien Extremadura
260 2016-05-01 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Spanien Extremadura
259 2016-05-01 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Extremadura
258 2016-05-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Spanien Talávan, Extremadura
257 2016-05-01 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Spanien Talávan, Extremadura
256 2016-05-01 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Spanien Extremadura
255 2016-05-01 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Spanien Cáceres, Extremadura
254 2016-04-30 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Spanien Extremadura
253 2016-04-30 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Almaraz, Extremadura
252 2016-04-30 Dartford Warbler (Curruca undata) Spanien Jaraicejo, Extremadura
251 2016-04-30 Spectacled Warbler (Curruca conspicillata) Spanien Jaraicejo, Extremadura
250 2016-04-30 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Spanien Arrocampo, Extremadura
249 2016-04-30 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Spanien Extremadura
248 2016-04-30 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Spanien Extremadura
247 2016-04-30 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Arrocampo, Extremadura
246 2016-04-30 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Jaraicejo, Extremadura
245 2016-04-30 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Spanien Arrocampo, Extremadura
244 2016-04-29 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Spanien Extremadura
243 2016-04-29 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Spanien Extremadura
242 2016-04-29 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Spanien Nationalpark de Montfragüe, Extremadura
241 2016-04-29 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Spanien Nationalpark de Montfragüe, Extremadura
240 2016-04-29 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Spanien Extremadura
239 2016-04-29 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Nationalpark de Montfragüe, Extremadura
238 2016-04-29 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Nationalpark de Montfragüe, Extremadura
237 2016-04-29 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Spanien Extremadura
236 2016-04-29 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien Nationalpark de Montfragüe, Extremadura
235 2016-04-17 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Danmark Vestre Kirkegård, København
234 2016-04-12 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Grønjordssøen, Amager
233 2016-04-09 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Danmark Avedøre Holme
232 2016-03-24 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark Holmesø
231 2016-03-24 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark Holmesø
230 2016-02-28 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Avedøre Holme
229 2016-02-21 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Køge Sydstrand
228 2016-02-13 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark Hvilsom Plantage
227 2016-02-13 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark Hvilsom
226 2016-02-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Bispebjerg
225 2016-01-03 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark Kystagerparken, Hvidovre
2015
224 2015-11-07 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Danmark Raadvad
223 2015-08-17 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Bulbjerg
222 2015-08-02 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark Strødam Mose
221 2015-08-01 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Nilgås
220 2015-07-15 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark Agersø
219 2015-06-12 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark Vallensbæk Havn
218 2015-05-25 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark Kystagerparken, Hvidovre
217 2015-05-13 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Polen Sokolka
216 2015-05-12 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Hvide Rusland Grodno
215 2015-05-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Hvide Rusland Grodno
214 2015-05-12 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Hvide Rusland Grodno
213 2015-05-11 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Hvide Rusland
212 2015-05-11 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Hvide Rusland Schara
211 2015-05-11 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Hvide Rusland Grodno
210 2015-05-11 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Hvide Rusland Nesvitz
209 2015-05-11 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hvide Rusland
208 2015-05-10 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Hvide Rusland Beloe Fish Ponds
207 2015-05-10 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Hvide Rusland Beloe Fish Ponds
206 2015-05-10 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Hvide Rusland Beloe Fish Ponds
205 2015-05-09 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Hvide Rusland Pripyatski Nationalpark
204 2015-05-09 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Hvide Rusland Pripyatski Nationalpark
203 2015-05-09 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hvide Rusland Turov
202 2015-05-08 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) Hvide Rusland Kudrychy
201 2015-05-08 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Hvide Rusland Almany Marsh
200 2015-05-08 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Hvide Rusland Horyn River Valley
199 2015-05-08 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Hvide Rusland
198 2015-05-08 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hvide Rusland
197 2015-05-08 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Hvide Rusland
196 2015-05-07 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Hvide Rusland Telehany
195 2015-05-07 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Hvide Rusland Telehany
194 2015-05-07 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Hvide Rusland Telehany
193 2015-05-07 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Hvide Rusland Telehany
192 2015-05-07 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Hvide Rusland Telehany
191 2015-05-07 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Hvide Rusland Telehany
190 2015-05-07 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Hvide Rusland Telehany
189 2015-05-07 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Hvide Rusland Telehany
188 2015-05-06 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Hvide Rusland Sporovo
187 2015-05-06 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Hvide Rusland Sporovo
186 2015-05-06 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Hvide Rusland
185 2015-05-06 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Hvide Rusland Sporovo
184 2015-05-05 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Hvide Rusland Bialowieza
183 2015-05-05 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Hvide Rusland (Hørt) + 31-12-2016, Kongelunden
182 2015-05-05 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hvide Rusland Bialowieza
181 2015-05-05 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Hvide Rusland Bialowieza
180 2015-05-05 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Hvide Rusland Bialowieza
179 2015-05-05 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Hvide Rusland Bialowieza
178 2015-05-05 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Hvide Rusland Bialowieza
177 2015-05-05 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Hvide Rusland Bialowieza
176 2015-05-04 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Hvide Rusland
175 2015-05-01 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Hvide Rusland
174 2015-05-01 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Hvide Rusland
173 2015-05-01 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Hvide Rusland
172 2015-05-01 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Hvide Rusland
171 2015-05-01 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Hvide Rusland
170 2015-05-01 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Hvide Rusland
169 2015-05-01 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Hvide Rusland
168 2015-05-01 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Hvide Rusland
167 2015-05-01 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Hvide Rusland
166 2015-05-01 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Hvide Rusland
165 2015-05-01 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Hvide Rusland
164 2015-05-01 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Hvide Rusland
2014
163 2014-11-28 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Danmark Sydhavnstippen
162 2014-10-04 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark Kalvebod Fælled
161 2014-05-29 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark Saltholm
160 2014-05-21 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Danmark Anholt
159 2014-05-19 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark Anholt
158 2014-02-09 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Sverige Skåne
157 2014-02-09 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Fyledalen
2013
156 2013-10-19 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Danmark Kalvebod Fælled
155 2013-06-01 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Sverige Øland
154 2013-06-01 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Sverige Øland
153 2013-06-01 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Sverige Øland (+ iberisk race 2016-05-04)
152 2013-06-01 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Sverige Øland
151 2013-06-01 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Italien Riva del Garda
150 2013-06-01 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Italien Gardasøen
149 2013-06-01 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Sverige Øland
148 2013-06-01 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Sverige
147 2013-02-03 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Vestre Kirkegård, København
2012
146 2012-07-01 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Færøerne Thorshavn
145 2012-07-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Færøerne
144 2012-07-01 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Færøerne
143 2012-07-01 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Færøerne
142 2012-07-01 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Færøerne
141 2012-07-01 Razorbill (Alca torda) Færøerne
140 2012-07-01 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Færøerne
139 2012-07-01 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Færøerne
138 2012-07-01 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Færøerne
137 2012-07-01 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Færøerne
136 2012-04-06 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Sverige Skövde Skjutfält
Annoncer