WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Jørgen Kabel

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2022
506 2022-07-05 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
2021
505 2021-12-17 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Sverige Vargön
504 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Danmark Skagen
503 2021-05-03 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Danmark Skagen
502 2021-03-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Danmark Hirsholmene
501 2021-02-17 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Danmark Gravlev
500 2021-01-06 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Danmark Skagen
2020
499 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Danmark Lønstrup Strand
498 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Danmark Skagen
2019
497 2019-04-28 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Ulvedybet
496 2019-03-29 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Israel Døde Hav
495 2019-03-29 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Døde Hav
494 2019-03-29 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Døde Hav
493 2019-03-27 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel Eilat
492 2019-03-27 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Eilat
491 2019-03-26 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel Eilat
490 2019-03-25 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Israel Eilat
489 2019-03-25 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Eilat
488 2019-03-25 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Eilat
487 2019-03-25 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel Eilat
486 2019-03-25 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Eilat
485 2019-03-24 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) Israel Eilat
484 2019-03-24 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel Ovda Valley
483 2019-03-24 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Ovda Valley
482 2019-03-24 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Ovda Valley
481 2019-03-24 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Israel Ovda Valley
480 2019-03-24 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) Israel Yotvata
479 2019-03-23 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) Israel Eilat
478 2019-03-23 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Israel Eilat
477 2019-03-22 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat
476 2019-03-22 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Israel Eilat
475 2019-03-22 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel Eilat
2018
474 2018-09-08 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Danmark Skagen
473 2018-08-13 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Danmark Skagen
472 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Danmark Skagen
471 2018-01-02 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Danmark Hanstholm
2017
470 2017-03-16 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Spanien Tarifa
2016
469 2016-11-09 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Danmark Hirtshals
2015
468 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Danmark Værnengene
467 2015-06-04 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Danmark Skagen
2014
466 2014-07-11 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Danmark Saltvandssøen
465 2014-05-26 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Danmark Skagen
2013
464 2013-12-21 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Danmark Hanstholm
463 2013-09-16 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Spanien Mallorca
462 2013-09-15 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Mallorca
461 2013-09-14 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Spanien Mallorca
460 2013-09-14 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Spanien Mallorca
459 2013-05-01 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Danmark Skagen
458 2013-03-27 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Danmark Limfjorden, Egense
457 2013-01-25 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Skælskør Nor
2012
456 2012-11-24 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
455 2012-11-06 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Danmark Årslev Engsø
454 2012-06-01 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Danmark Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
453 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Danmark Skagen
452 2012-03-13 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Ungarn Pilisszántó
2011
451 2011-11-10 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Hirtshals Havn
450 2011-10-24 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Danmark Mandø
449 2011-10-24 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark Blåvand
448 2011-09-25 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Danmark Tissing Vig, Mors
447 2011-09-09 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Danmark Blåvand
446 2011-06-29 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Danmark Lille Vildmose
2010
445 2010-08-11 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Danmark Skagen
444 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Danmark Skørping
443 2010-05-07 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Lille Vildmose
442 2010-05-04 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Lille Vildmose
441 2010-03-31 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien Laguna Dulce, Andalucien
440 2010-03-28 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Spanien Serrania de Ronda, Andalucien
439 2010-03-26 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Manilva, Andalucien
438 2010-03-24 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Spanien Huelva, Andalucien
437 2010-03-24 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Spanien Huelva, Andalusien
436 2010-03-21 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) Spanien La Lantejuela, Andalucien
435 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Danmark Brabrand Sø
434 2010-01-01 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Spanien Fuerteventura
2009
433 2009-12-31 Spectacled Warbler (Curruca conspicillata) Spanien Fuerteventura
432 2009-12-30 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien Fuerteventura
431 2009-12-30 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Fuerteventura
430 2009-12-29 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Spanien Fuerteventura
429 2009-12-29 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Spanien Fuerteventura
428 2009-12-29 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Fuerteventura
427 2009-12-28 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Fuerteventura
426 2009-10-13 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Danmark Blåvands Huk
425 2009-09-17 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Danmark Skagen
424 2009-05-25 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Stubbe Sø
423 2009-05-04 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Bjerget, Vejlerne
422 2009-04-14 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Lønnerup Fjord
421 2009-02-23 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Asserbo Strand
2008
420 2008-08-08 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Skagen
419 2008-07-16 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Ungarn Tata
418 2008-07-16 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Ungarn Vértes Hills
417 2008-06-05 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Danmark Skagen
416 2008-05-26 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Danmark Skagen
415 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Danmark Skagen
414 2008-01-23 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Nivå
2007
413 2007-10-17 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Danmark Skallingen
412 2007-10-02 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Danmark Skagen
411 2007-09-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Ungarn Tata
410 2007-09-12 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Ungarn Tata
409 2007-09-10 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Ungarn Hortobágy
408 2007-09-09 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ungarn Hortobágy
407 2007-09-01 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Danmark Skagen
406 2007-08-26 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Danmark Skagen
405 2007-08-19 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Danmark Skagen
404 2007-08-01 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Danmark Skagen
403 2007-06-03 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Danmark Skagen
402 2007-05-28 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Danmark Skagen
401 2007-01-11 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Ulvedybet
2004
400 2004-12-29 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark Frederikshavn
399 2004-11-18 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Egypten Sharm El Sheik, Sinai 
398 2004-07-22 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Frankrig Pic Midi, Pyrenæerne 
397 2004-07-17 Western Orphean Warbler (Curruca hortensis) Spanien Emporda, Katalonien 
396 2004-05-10 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Danmark Vejlerne
2003
395 2003-07-27 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Spanien Ebro-deltaet 
394 2003-07-24 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Spanien Hecho, Pyrenærene 
393 2003-07-23 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Spanien Ordesa, Pyrenærene
392 2003-07-23 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Spanien Ordesa, Pyrenærene
391 2003-07-23 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Spanien Ordesa, Pyrenærene
390 2003-07-23 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Spanien Ordesa, Pyrenærene
389 2003-04-30 Dartford Warbler (Curruca undata) Spanien Monfragüe, Extremadura 
388 2003-04-29 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Spanien Caceres stepper, Extremadura 
387 2003-04-28 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Spanien Monfragüe, Extremadura 
386 2003-04-27 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Spanien Extremadura
385 2003-04-27 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Spanien Caceres stepper, Extremadura 
384 2003-04-27 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Spanien Caceres stepper, Extremadura 
383 2003-04-27 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Spanien Caceres stepper, Extremadura 
382 2003-04-26 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Spanien Monfragüe, Extremadura 
381 2003-04-26 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Monfragüe, Extremadura 
380 2003-04-26 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Monfragüe, Extremadura 
379 2003-04-25 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Monfragüe, Extremadura 
2002
378 2002-04-22 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Tarifa
377 2002-04-21 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Spanien Tarifa
376 2002-04-21 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Tarifa
375 2002-04-20 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Brazo del Este, Sevilla 
374 2002-04-20 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien Brazo del Este, Sevilla 
373 2002-04-18 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Spanien Tarifa
2001
372 2001-09-10 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Spanien Tarifa
371 2001-09-10 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Tarifa
370 2001-09-10 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien Tarifa
369 2001-09-09 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Tarifa
368 2001-09-09 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Spanien Tarifa
367 2001-09-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Tarifa
366 2001-09-09 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Spanien Tarifa
1996
365 1996-07-10 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Frankrig Camarque
364 1996-05-13 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark Østerådalen, Aalborg
1995
363 1995-05-25 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Skagen
362 1995-04-06 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel Eilat
361 1995-04-05 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Eilat
360 1995-04-04 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Israel Eilat
359 1995-04-04 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Israel Eilat
358 1995-04-04 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Israel Eilat
357 1995-04-04 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Eilat
356 1995-04-03 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel Eilat
355 1995-04-03 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Israel Eilat
354 1995-04-03 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel Eilat
353 1995-04-03 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat
352 1995-04-03 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat
351 1995-04-03 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Eilat
350 1995-04-03 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Eilat
349 1995-04-02 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Israel Eilat
348 1995-04-02 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Eilat
347 1995-04-02 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel Eilat
346 1995-04-02 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Israel Eilat
345 1995-04-02 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Israel Eilat
344 1995-04-02 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Eilat
343 1995-04-02 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat
342 1995-03-31 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Israel Eilat
341 1995-03-31 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Eilat
340 1995-03-30 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Israel Eilat
339 1995-03-29 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Israel Eilat
338 1995-03-29 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Eilat
337 1995-03-28 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Israel Eilat
336 1995-03-28 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Israel Eilat
335 1995-03-28 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Eilat
334 1995-03-28 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Eilat
333 1995-03-27 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Israel Døde Hav
332 1995-03-26 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Israel Døde Hav
331 1995-03-26 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Israel Døde Hav
330 1995-03-26 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel Døde Hav
329 1995-03-26 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel Døde Hav
328 1995-03-25 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel Ein Gedi
327 1995-03-25 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Ein Gedi
326 1995-03-25 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel Ein Gedi 
325 1995-03-25 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Israel Ein Gedi
324 1995-03-25 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Ein Gedi
323 1995-03-24 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Eilat
322 1995-03-01 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Israel Eilat
321 1995-03-01 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Eilat
1994
320 1994-10-23 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Danmark Vejlerne
1993
319 1993-07-01 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Ungarn Hortobágy
318 1993-07-01 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Ungarn Bükk bjergene 
317 1993-07-01 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Ungarn Tokai
316 1993-07-01 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ungarn Hortobágy
315 1993-07-01 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Ungarn Hortobágy
314 1993-07-01 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Ungarn Hortobágy
313 1993-07-01 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Ungarn Hortobágy
312 1993-07-01 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Ungarn Hortobágy
311 1993-07-01 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Ungarn Hortobágy
310 1993-07-01 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Ungarn Hortobágy
1992
309 1992-08-02 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Sverige Värmland
308 1992-06-08 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Danmark Skagen
307 1992-06-07 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Danmark Skagen
1990
306 1990-07-01 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Tyrkiet Pergamum 
305 1990-07-01 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Tyrkiet Istanbul
304 1990-07-01 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Tyrkiet ?
1985
303 1985-09-01 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Israel Kibbutz Hamaapil
302 1985-09-01 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Israel Kibbutz Hamaapil
301 1985-09-01 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Israel Kibbutz Hamaapil
Annoncer