WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Wilhelm Lorenzen Fabricius

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2019
388 2019-05-24 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Tyrkiet Kestel
387 2019-05-22 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Tyrkiet Alanya
386 2019-05-22 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Tyrkiet Alanya
385 2019-05-19 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Tyrkiet Kestel
2013
384 2013-10-04 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Italien Trastevere, Rom
383 2013-04-13 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien Palma de Mallorca
2011
382 2011-05-31 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Vesterhavet
381 2011-04-17 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Spanien Lluc, Mallorca
380 2011-04-17 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Port Soller, Mallorca
379 2011-04-17 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Spanien Sta Maria, Mallorca
378 2011-04-17 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
377 2011-04-17 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
376 2011-04-16 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Spanien Port Alcudia, Mallorca
375 2011-04-16 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
374 2011-04-16 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
373 2011-04-15 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Spanien Port Alcudia, Mallorca
372 2011-04-15 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Spanien Port Alcudia, Mallorca
371 2011-04-13 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien Port Alcudia, Mallorca
370 2011-04-13 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Spanien Port Alcudia, Mallorca
2008
369 2008-10-02 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark Koldby, Tøndermarsken
368 2008-02-09 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Skjern Enge, Lønborggård
2007
367 2007-12-30 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Esbjerg Havn
366 2007-06-18 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Sneum Sluse
2006
365 2006-05-26 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Holland Leiden
2004
364 2004-07-12 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Danmark Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
363 2004-07-12 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Danmark Lakolk Strand, Rømø
362 2004-07-08 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Rumænien Rasnov, kløften
361 2004-07-06 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Rumænien Busteni, Karpaterne
360 2004-07-06 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Rumænien Busteni, Karpaterne
359 2004-07-02 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Rumænien Histria
358 2004-07-02 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Rumænien Histria
357 2004-07-02 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Rumænien Mellem Histria og Cheia
356 2004-07-02 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Rumænien Cheia
355 2004-07-01 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Rumænien Sfántu Gheorghe Kanal
354 2004-07-01 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Rumænien Cheia
353 2004-07-01 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Rumænien Cheia
352 2004-07-01 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Rumænien Cheia
351 2004-07-01 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Rumænien Sarinasuf
350 2004-07-01 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Rumænien Sfántu Gheorghe Kanal
349 2004-07-01 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Rumænien Cheia
348 2004-07-01 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Rumænien Babadag
347 2004-07-01 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Rumænien Enisala
346 2004-06-30 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Rumænien Sfántu Gheorghe
345 2004-06-29 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Rumænien Sacalina / Cat Cat
344 2004-06-29 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Rumænien Sacalina
343 2004-06-28 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Rumænien Lacul Murighiol
342 2004-06-28 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Rumænien Tulcea Havn
341 2004-06-28 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Rumænien Malcoci
340 2004-06-28 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Rumænien Mamaia
339 2004-06-28 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Rumænien Tulcea Havn
338 2004-06-28 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Rumænien Tulcea
337 2004-06-28 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Rumænien Bestepe
336 2004-06-28 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Rumænien Murighiol
335 2004-06-28 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Rumænien Sfántu Gheorghe Kanal
334 2004-06-28 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Rumænien Mahmodi Havn
333 2004-05-03 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Slivsø
2003
332 2003-10-07 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Danmark Vilslev Enge
331 2003-09-20 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Danmark Sneum Engsø
330 2003-06-15 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Danmark Værnengene
2002
329 2002-07-17 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Danmark Bøjden Nor
328 2002-06-03 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Skjern Enge
327 2002-05-20 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Danmark Værnengene
326 2002-05-09 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Danmark Mandø
325 2002-04-29 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Danmark Havrup
2001
324 2001-05-25 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Danmark Hulsig Hede, Skagen
323 2001-03-18 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Danmark Ejsbøl Sø
2000
322 2000-07-26 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Danmark Vejlerne
321 2000-07-26 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark Vejlerne
1999
320 1999-07-26 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Sneum Klæggrav
319 1999-05-16 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Rømø
318 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Danmark Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog
1998
317 1998-10-31 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Danmark Hindemaj
1997
316 1997-10-05 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Danmark Lakolk Strand, Rømø
315 1997-06-02 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Hindemaj
314 1997-05-22 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Magisterkog
313 1997-05-15 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark Hindemaj
1996
312 1996-10-26 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Danmark Hindemaj
311 1996-03-01 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Lakolk strand, Rømø
1995
310 1995-10-01 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Island Stokkseyri
1993
309 1993-06-21 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Danmark Bankel Sø
1986
308 1986-05-01 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Danmark Øsby
1983
307 1983-03-04 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Haderslev
1980
306 1980-10-22 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Sverige Ljungskogen, Falsterbo
1979
305 1979-08-30 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Sverige Stora Alvaret, Ôland
304 1979-08-19 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Danmark Hillerød
303 1979-07-20 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Norge Veggli
302 1979-06-01 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Sverige Ås Camping, Øland
301 1979-01-31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Sverige Vombs ângar, Skåne
1978
300 1978-07-06 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Sverige Svappavarra
299 1978-07-01 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Norge Laxefjord
298 1978-06-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Norge Varanger flyveplads
297 1978-06-30 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Norge Svartnæs Havn , Varanger
296 1978-06-30 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Norge Svartnæs Havn , Varanger
295 1978-06-29 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Norge Varanger
294 1978-06-29 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Norge Vardsø
293 1978-06-29 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Norge Vardø
292 1978-06-28 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Finland Kaunispää
291 1978-06-27 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Finland Rovaniemi
290 1978-06-25 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Sverige Västerbotten län
289 1978-01-01 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Sverige Ljunghedan, Falsterbo
1977
288 1977-11-23 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Sverige Krankesjön, Skåne
287 1977-10-01 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Sverige Falsterbo
286 1977-01-01 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
1976
285 1976-09-01 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark Stigsnæs
284 1976-09-01 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark Inddæmmede areal Amager
283 1976-09-01 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark Stigsnæs
282 1976-07-22 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
281 1976-07-01 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Østrig Zell am See
280 1976-06-01 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Danmark Lopras holmur, Færøerne
279 1976-05-31 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skotland Fair Isle
278 1976-05-31 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark Vesterhavet
277 1976-05-31 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skotland Fair Isle
276 1976-05-31 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skotland Fair Isle
275 1976-05-27 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Danmark Rusland, Tibirke
274 1976-05-01 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark Gribskov
273 1976-05-01 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark Vester Vedsted / Mandø
272 1976-05-01 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Vester Vedsted / Mandø
271 1976-04-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) Danmark Stenholt Mølle
270 1976-04-01 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Gilbjerghoved
269 1976-01-01 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Sverige Billingen
268 1976-01-01 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark Gilbjerghoved
267 1976-01-01 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark Gilbjerghoved
266 1976-01-01 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Danmark Esrum Sø
265 1976-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Sverige Börringesjön
264 1976-01-01 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Sverige Vombs ângar, Skåne
263 1976-01-01 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Sverige Falsterbo
262 1976-01-01 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark Utterslev Mose
261 1976-01-01 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Gildbjerghoved
260 1976-01-01 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Cypern Esrum Sø
259 1976-01-01 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark Stenholt Vang
258 1976-01-01 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Krankesjön, Skåne
1975
257 1975-12-01 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Stenholt Indelukke, Gribskov
256 1975-12-01 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Sverige Vombsjön
255 1975-11-01 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark Stenholt Indelukke
254 1975-10-01 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark Indelukket, Hillerød
253 1975-09-21 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark Inddæmmede areal Amager
252 1975-07-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark Svendborgsund
251 1975-07-01 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark Valdemarslot, Svendborg
250 1975-06-01 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Sverige Øland
249 1975-06-01 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Sverige Øland
248 1975-06-01 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Sverige Øland
247 1975-06-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Sverige Stora Alvaret, Øland
246 1975-06-01 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Sverige Frösslund, Øland
245 1975-06-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Sverige Øland
244 1975-06-01 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Sverige Øland
243 1975-05-31 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Sverige Stora Alvaret, Øland
242 1975-05-31 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Sverige Øland
241 1975-05-31 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Sverige Øland
240 1975-05-31 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Sverige Øland
239 1975-05-31 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Sverige Stora Alvaret, Øland
238 1975-05-31 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Sverige Borgholm, Øland
237 1975-05-31 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Esbjerg
236 1975-05-31 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Sverige Borgholm, Øland
235 1975-05-31 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Sverige Kalmar
234 1975-05-31 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Sverige Färjestadan, Ôland
233 1975-05-31 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Sverige Borgholm, Øland
232 1975-05-31 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Sverige Borgholm, Øland
231 1975-05-31 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Sverige Borgholm, Øland
230 1975-05-31 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Sverige Øland
229 1975-05-31 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Sverige Øland
228 1975-05-31 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Sverige Petgärde Träsk, Ôland
227 1975-05-31 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Sverige Stora Alvaret, Ôland
226 1975-05-31 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Sverige Petgärde Träsk, Ôland
225 1975-01-01 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark Borreby Mose
224 1975-01-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark Indelukket, Hillerød
223 1975-01-01 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Tørkerissøen, Hillerød
222 1975-01-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark Brøns
221 1975-01-01 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark Arresø
220 1975-01-01 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Danmark Sørup, Esrom Sø
219 1975-01-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark Sørup, Esrom Sø
218 1975-01-01 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Nørre Tvismark, Rømø
217 1975-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark St Gribsø
1974
216 1974-07-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark Arresø
215 1974-05-01 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark Stenholt Indelukke, Gribskov
214 1974-01-01 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark Slotsøen, Hillerød
213 1974-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Cypern Præstevangssøen, Hillerød
212 1974-01-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark Præstevang, Hillerød
Annoncer