Danish Year Species 2022

Danish Year Species 2022

Stig Hartvig Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Stig Hartvig Nielsens ticks

This is Stig Hartvig Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2022

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2022-02-14 Selsø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2022-08-17 Hovvig
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2022-01-11 Melby
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2022-02-14 Selsø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2022-01-03 Frederiksværk
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2022-01-02 Hundested
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2022-08-05 Holløse
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2022-01-02 Hillerød
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2022-02-11 Evetofte
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2022-01-09 Holløsebredning
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2022-01-22 Tollerup
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2022-01-03 Herlev
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2022-01-09 Holløsebredning
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2022-01-06 Hillerød
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2022-01-10 Roskilde
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2022-01-04 Torup
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2022-05-02 Holløse
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2022-01-08 Sølager
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2022-05-15 Slangerup
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2022-05-27 Kikhavn
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2022-01-11 Græse
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-05-04 Hovvig
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2022-01-03 Frederiksværk
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2022-08-28 Hovvig
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2022-01-02 Hundested
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2022-01-11 Græse
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2022-01-05 Hillerød
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2022-04-01 Risø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2022-07-21 Lynæs fort
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2022-01-06 Hillerød
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2022-01-02 Hundested
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2022-01-23 Jægerspris
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2022-01-02 Hundested
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2022-01-23 Jægerspris
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2022-01-02 Hundested
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2022-01-02 Hundested
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2022-01-10 Melby
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2022-01-15 Melby
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2022-01-08 Lynæs
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2022-01-08 Bækkebro
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2022-01-07 Hillerød
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2022-01-02 Hundested
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2022-02-14 Selsø
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2022-05-10 Roskilde
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2022-05-14 Kikhavn
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2022-01-02 Hundested
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2022-01-15 Hundested
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2022-01-02 Hundested
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2022-03-04 Hundested
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2022-01-19 Kregme
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2022-01-02 Hundested
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2022-03-02 Græse
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2022-01-13 Kregme
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2022-01-11 Græse
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2022-01-23 Jægerspis
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2022-05-02 Holløse Bredning
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2022-01-08 Lynæs
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2022-04-01 Græse
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2022-02-16 Selsø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2022-01-08 Melby
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2022-08-03 Kikhavn
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2022-03-05 Kikhavn
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2022-04-22 Hundested
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2022-04-23 Kikhavn
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2022-01-11 Græse
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2022-08-03 Kikhavn
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2022-07-29 Hovvig
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2022-05-01 Korshage
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2022-01-23 Græse strand
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2022-05-01 Hovvig
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2022-08-15 Hovvig
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2022-07-31 Hovvig
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2022-08-05 Holløse
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2022-08-06 Kikhavn
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2022-03-02 Græse
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2022-08-06 Kikhavn
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2022-03-10 Skenkeltesø
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2022-09-27 Spodsbjerg
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2022-01-09 Pøleåen
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2022-08-03 Kikhavn
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2022-07-24 Klint
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2022-04-11 Kikhavn
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2022-01-08 Lynæs
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2022-05-01 Hovvig
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2022-06-06 Hovvig
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2022-05-01 Hovvig
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2022-01-28 Kikhavn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2022-02-19 Rågeleje
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2022-01-21 Roskilde Forbrænding
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2022-04-11 Hundested
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2022-08-05 Holløse
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2022-04-13 Kikhavn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2022-04-17 Kikhavn
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2022-04-18 Kikhavn
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2022-05-14 Arresø
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2022-02-19 Rågeleje
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2022-05-14 Hundested
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2022-04-23 Kikhavn
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2022-02-05 Hundested
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2022-01-02 Hundested
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2022-01-02 Hundested
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2022-01-22 Melby
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2022-01-28 Kikhavn
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2022-01-16 Helsingør
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2022-01-22 Melby
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2022-02-19 Rågeleje
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2022-05-28 Kikhavn
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2022-05-17 Skibstrup
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2022-01-08 Melby
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2022-01-02 Hundested
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2022-09-29 Mandø
233 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2022-01-11 Hundested
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2022-01-08 Bækkebro
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2022-04-12 Hundested
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2022-05-13 Hundested
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2022-01-09 Solbjerg engsø
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2022-01-07 Æbelholt
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2022-04-11 Kikhavn
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2022-01-23 Græse strand
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2022-04-05 Hedehusene
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2022-01-16 Helsingør
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2022-04-12 Hundested
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2022-01-09 Holløsebredning
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2022-01-10 Søborg
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2022-01-02 Hundested
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2022-01-03 Melby
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2022-02-19 Gadevang
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2022-01-09 Bækkebro
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2022-06-03 Skibstrup
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2022-03-07 Hundested
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2022-01-02 Kregme
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2022-01-15 Melby
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2022-01-03 Kregme
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2022-05-02 Pøleåen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2022-01-14 Hanehoved camping
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2022-05-06 Hundested
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2022-01-11 Frederiksværk
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2022-05-21 Kikhavn
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2022-01-21 Risø
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2022-05-19 Kikhavn
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2022-01-11 Melby
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2022-01-02 Hundested
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2022-01-16 Ålsgaarde
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2022-01-02 Hundested
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2022-02-14 Selsø
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2022-01-02 Hundested
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2022-01-09 Alsønderup
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2022-01-08 Hundested
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2022-01-22 Melby
323 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2022-01-17 Roskilde
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2022-01-02 Hundested
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2022-05-02 Ellemosen
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2022-05-02 Pøleåen
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2022-02-05 Str. lyngby
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2022-01-20 Risø
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2022-01-15 Melby
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2022-04-16 Kikhavn
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2022-04-16 Kikhavn
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2022-04-14 Gilbjerg
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2022-01-15 Ullerup
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2022-04-24 Hundested
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2022-04-17 Kikhavn
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2022-03-29 Hundested
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2022-05-02 Pøleåen
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2022-05-02 Holløse Bredning
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2022-06-04 Korshage
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2022-06-20 Hundested
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2022-08-18 Lynæs fort
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2022-02-06 Spodsbjerg
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2022-05-06 Lynæsfort
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2022-04-24 Kikhavn
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2022-04-29 Roskilde
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2022-01-11 Melby
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2022-01-01 Hundested
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2022-01-15 Ullerup
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2022-01-15 Melby
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2022-01-15 Ullerup
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2022-01-05 Hundested
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2022-04-14 Gilbjerg
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2022-01-02 Hundested
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2022-01-02 Hundested
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2022-01-19 Risø
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2022-01-10 Trekroner
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2022-05-20 Hundested
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2022-01-02 Hundested
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2022-05-02 Holløse Bredning
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2022-06-20 Hundested
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2022-04-21 Kikhavn
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2022-04-15 Hundested
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2022-04-22 Kikhavn
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2022-05-01 Korshage
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2022-03-30 Melby
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2022-04-13 Kikhavn
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2022-01-09 Solbjerg engsø
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2022-01-02 Hundested
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2022-04-29 Kregme
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2022-04-11 Hundesyed
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2022-03-12 Kikhavn
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2022-01-19 Hedehusene
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2022-04-16 Kikhavn
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2022-01-16 Helsingør
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2022-01-02 Hundested
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2022-01-03 Hundested
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2022-01-08 Melby
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2022-01-28 Kikhavn
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2022-01-02 Hundested
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2022-06-05 Korshage
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2022-01-04 Hundested
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2022-01-02 Hundested
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2022-03-02 Kikhavn
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2022-01-09 Stængehus
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2022-01-08 Bækkebro
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2022-01-22 Melby
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2022-02-02 Hundested
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2022-01-09 Solbjerg engsø
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2022-04-23 Hundested
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2022-01-08 Bækkebro
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2022-01-15 Stængehus
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2022-01-02 Hundested
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2022-01-11 Skævinge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2022-01-09 Pøleåen
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2022-05-20 Kikhavn
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2022-01-09 Pøleåen
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer