Danish Year Species 2016

Danish Year Species 2016

Henrik Brandt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Brandts ticks

This is Henrik Brandts Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-01-14 Grønningen, Blåvand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-06-08 Jernved
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-16 Vognsbølparken
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-01-04 Sneum Enge
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2016-02-25 Sneum Digesø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-04-11 Krogsgård Grusgrav
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-04 Sneum Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-04 Sneum Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting Strand
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-02-04 Ribe Østerå
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-04 Sneum Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-02 Guldager Møllesø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-01-12 Hennebjerg
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-01 Hjerting Strand
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-01-14 Broeng
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-12 Værnengene
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2016-03-14 Bryndum
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-07-09 Vidåen, Tønder
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-03-25 Klæggrav, Kammerslusen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-02-08 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-01-06 Vognsbølparken
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-02 Guldager Møllesø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-02 Guldager Møllesø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-01-13 Ho Bugt
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-06 Vognsbølparken
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-14 Tømmerby Fjord
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-04-16 Gentofte Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-11 Guldager Møllesø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2016-04-21 Præstesø, vest for Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-02 Guldager Møllesø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-03-09 Nakkebølle Inddæmningen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-09 Svendborg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-06 Sædding Strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-01-14 Hvidbjerg Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-01-14 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-12 Filsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-02-12 Blåvands Huk
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-05-09 ....
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-21 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-12 Skagen
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-04-30 Kammerlusen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-13 Tarphage Enge
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-05-17 Stensbæk Plantage
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-03 Hjerting
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-06 Vognsbølparken
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2016-06-10 Årslev Engsø
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2016-06-13 Lønborg
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-06 Vognsbølparken
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-02 Guldager Møllesø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-30 Roden Fed, Kettinge, Lolland
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-01-26 Kongens Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-03-14 Tømmerby Fjord
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-05-30 Ølundgård inddæmningen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-12 Skjern Enge
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-03 Hjerting Strand
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-03-05 Sneum Digesø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-12 Filsø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2016-05-17 Mandø
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-02-11 Kongeåens udløb
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-01-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-04-06 Nørresø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-04-04 Lakolk Strand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-04-24 Falbæk Marker
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-04-04 Ballum Sluse
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-13 Ho Bugt
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-01-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-03-25 Ribe Østerå
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-03-30 Værnengene
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-05-17 Vidåslusen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-05-24 Kongeåslusen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-17 Nørresø, Tønder
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-01-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-01-14 Hvidbjerg Strand
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-05-19 Ovret
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-01-26 Draved Skov
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2016-09-27 Nyeng
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-05 Gram
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2016-07-14 Saltvandssøen
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2016-08-24 Sneum Digesø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2016-10-09 Hvide Sande
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-28 Nørresø, Tønder
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-01-05 Gram
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-01-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2016-07-26 Nørresø, Tønder
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-07 Værnengene
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-04-06 Lakolk Sydsøer
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-04 Ballum Sluse
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-01-28 Vejers Strand
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting Strand
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-05-07 Sneum Digesø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-03-24 Sneum Digesø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting Strand
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-03 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-04-16 Gilleleje
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting Strand
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-01-14 Blåvands Huk
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-08-11 Blåvands Huk
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-03-06 Filsø
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2016-05-13 Filsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-05-28 Skjern Enge
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-03-28 Blåvands Huk
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-05-03 Blåvands Huk
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-04-14 Blåvands Huk
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-04-25 Esbjerg Havn
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-05-08 Sneum Digesø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-05-04 Darum Enge
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-08-09 Vjers Strand
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-05-11 Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2016-11-01 Nr. Lyngvig
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-06-02 Chrø
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-03-14 Roshage
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-05-13 Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-01-14 Blåvands Huk
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-05-11 Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2016-09-28 Vejers Strand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2016-02-27 Vejers Strand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2016-09-28 Vejers Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2016-06-25 Ålemose, Helsned, Langeland
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-04-17 Gundsølille
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-03-14 Roshage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-13 Sneum Digesø
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-03-01 Høje Sande
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-02-15 Ribe Østerå
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-02-09 Filsø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2016-02-08 Gl.Hviding Engsø
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-04-11 Gamst Sø
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-10 Skagen
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-21 Bøtø Nor
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-03-15 Sæd
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-04-02 Filsø
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-17 Ribe Østerå
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-01-05 Sneum Enge
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-05-03 Værnengene
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-04-28 Brøns
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-02-20 Veerst
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-04-17 Stærkende
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-04 Hjerting
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-05-24 Allerup
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2016-02-09 No comments
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-01-26 Tønder
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-12-25 Konelunden
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-01-05 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-05-09 ....
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-03-11 Esbjerg
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-01-19 Hjerpsted Hede
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-12 Filsø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2016-05-28 Blåvand
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-05-03 Blåvand
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-03-20 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-03-15 Draved Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-01-26 Draved Skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-04 Sædding Strand
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-10 Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-01-26 Astrup Forland
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-10 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2016-02-02 Skjern Enge
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-09 Børsmose
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-05-30 Gulstav Østskov
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-03 Guldager Møllesø
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Hjerting
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-02-09 Store Hjøllund Plantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-03 Hjerting
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-04 Hjerting
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-01-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Hjerting
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-10-27 Blåvands Huk
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-12 Blåbjerg Plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-01-12 Blåbjerg Plantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-05 Gram
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-02-22 Filsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Hjerting
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Hjerting
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2016-04-11 Novrup Grusgrav
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-03-01 Lønborggårdtårnet
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-08 Sølager sø
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-01-18 Allerup
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-05-11 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-02-15 Hviding Forland
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-03-31 Kjelst
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-06 Nørresø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-16 Gilbjerghoved
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-29 Novrup Lergrav
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-01-05 Gram
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-11 Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2016-09-20 Ho Plantage
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Chrø
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-18 Mandø
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-10 Filsø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-28 Ho
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2016-06-02 Chrø
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2016-06-01 Kongens Kær
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-04-28 Magisterkog
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2016-05-25 Blåvand
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-04 Darum Enge
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-17 Mandø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-19 Blåvand
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-19 Hjortkær
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2016-05-31 Dollerup
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2016-04-28 Magisterkog
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-13 Gl.Hviding Kirke
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-08 Grøngård
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2016-04-14 Roborghus
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2016-04-30 Darum Enge
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-04-14 Novrup Grusgrav
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-05 Gram
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-12 Værnengene
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-01-26 Draved Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-01-13 Nørholm Skov
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-04 Toftum, Rømø
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Hjerting
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-30 København
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-05 Jedsted Mølle
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-05 Gram
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-01-21 Hjerting
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-01-18 Allerup
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-07 Værnsande
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Hjerting
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-03-30 Varde Ådal
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-17 Munkesø
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-21 Mandø
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-03 Blåvands Huk
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-06-06 Silkeborg Nordskov
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-03-28 Ho
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-05-03 Blåvand
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-05 Skødstrup Enge
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-01-17 Grønningen, Blåvand
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-05 Grønningen, Blåvand
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-05 Jedsted Mølle
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-02 Hjerting
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-01-13 Hjerting
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-13 Ribe Holme
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2016-09-08 Esbjerg Havn Nord
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-01-21 Hovborg Fiskeri
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-14 Tømmerby Fjord
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-11-28 Thorsminde
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-15 Kjelst Enge
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-16 Gilbjerghoved
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2016-02-15 Ribe Østerå
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-15 Kjelst Enge
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Hjerting
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-02-24 Esbjerg
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-11 Hjerting
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-05-12 Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Hjerting
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-12 Filsø
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-01 Stauning
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-01-26 Draved Skov
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-04-14 Blåvand
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-02-09 Store Hjøllund Plantage
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-12 Filsø
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-16 Vognsbølparken
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-01-19 Ballum Sluse
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-11-07 Fanø
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-01-18 Vilslev Enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-13 Hønen, Sønderho
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-01-19 Ribe Østerå
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer