Danish Year Species 2016

Danish Year Species 2016

Svend Rønnest


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Svend Rønnests ticks

This is Svend Rønnests Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-01-14 Hvidbjerg
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-06-08 Gredstedbro
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-06 Vognsbølparken
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2016-04-12 Værnengene
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-02-12 Teesmose
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-04 Sneum sø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-01-06 Esbjerg By
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-02-12 Svalebæk
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-04 Sneum sø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-01-12 ved Outrup
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-04 Sneum sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-01-14 Broeng Grusgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2016-03-20 Bryndumdam
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-02-11 Utterslev Mose
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-04-01 Sneum sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-02-02 Skern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-01-06 Vognsbølparken
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-04 Sneum sø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-04 Sneum sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-01-19 Ballum Sluse
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-04 Sneum sø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-04-27 Kjelst Enge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-07-27 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-12 Fiilsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2016-03-13 Vaserne
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-04 Brogård Grusgrav
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-02-12 Slambassinerne, Stege
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-09 Svendborgsund
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-01-14 Hvidbjerg Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-01-14 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-04 Sneum sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-12 Fiilsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande Havn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-01-19 Ballum Sluse
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-05-11 -
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-06 Bork Havn
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-06 Værnengene
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-01-04 Darum Enge
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-05-17 Stensbæk Pl.
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-04 Sneum Sluse
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-06 Vognsbøl, Esbjerg
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-04 Sneum sø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-01-26 Kongens Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-04 Sneum ådal
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-04-06 Lakolk, Rømø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-12 Skjern Enge
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-04 Sneum sø
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-03-14 Sneum sø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-12 Fiilsø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-01-07 Tipperne
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2016-05-17 Mandø
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-03-14 Darum Vade
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-03-08 Esbjerg Havn
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-04-06 Nørresø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-04-06 Rømø Strand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-05-02 Nørre Farup
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-04-06 Nørresø
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-04 Sneum sø
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-04-12 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande Havn
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-04-01 Sneum sø
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-05-17 Vidåens udløb
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-05-24 Kongeåslusen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-10 Nørresø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-01-04 Sneum forland
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-01-14 Hvidbjerg Strand
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-05-25 Vidåens udløb
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-01-04 Darum Enge
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2016-01-04 Sneum ådal
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-04 Sneum ådal
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-05-02 Kongeå Slusen
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-01-05 Gram
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2016-07-26 Nørresø
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-08 Sneum sø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-04-06 Esbjerg Sø, Røme
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-06 Esbjerg Sø, Røme
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-02-23 Blåvand
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-01-28 Sneum sø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-04-01 Sneum sø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande Havn
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-01-14 Blåvand
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-02-13 Fanø Strand ved Rindby
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-02-13 Fanø Strand ved Rindby
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2016-05-11 Filsø, Mellemsø
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-04-19 Blåvand Strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-04-19 Blåvand Strand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-05-03 Blåvand Strand
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-05-03 Blåvand Strand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-05-08 Sneum sø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-05-10 Nørresø
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-08-08 Vejers Strand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2016-09-30 Vejers Strand
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2016-11-01 Nr. Lyngvig
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-02-27 Havet ud for Hirtshals
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-02-27 Havet ud for Hirtshals
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2016-02-27 Havet ud for Hirtshals
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-01-07 Søndervig
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-01-14 Blåvand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-02-27 Havet ud for Hirtshals
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2016-02-27 Havet ud for Hirtshals
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2016-09-30 Vejers Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-05-17 Smedager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-02-27 Havet ud for Hirtshals
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-12 Sneum sø
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-03-08 Fiilsø
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-03-08 Fiilsø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-08 Slivsø
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2016-06-28 Sønderho
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-02-09 Filsø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2016-02-10 Hviding Engsø
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-05-15 Motorvejen syd for Vejle
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-24 Mandø
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-27 Kællingtand
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2016-06-16 Dueodde
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-02-12 Broksø Enge
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-05 Jedsted
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-04-27 Kjelst Enge
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-22 Allerup Enge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-01-05 Nær Ribe
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-04-27 Kjelst Enge
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-05-02 Vilslev Enge
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-05-27 vejnet omkring Vejen
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-07 Værnengene
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-01-12 Fiilsø
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-04 Sneum
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-05-24 Allerup Enge
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2016-02-09 No
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-01-26 Tønder
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-01-05
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-05-11 -
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-03-16 Esbjerg Skovene
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-01-19 Hjerpsted
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2016-09-20 Blåvand
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-12 Fiilsø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2016-08-08
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-04-09 Esbjerg By
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-03-13 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-03-15 Draved Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-01-21 Vognsbølparken
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-16 Rørbæk Sø
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-01-26 Forlandet ved Brøns
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-02 Vilslev Enge
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2016-02-02 Skjern Enge
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-04 Sneum sø
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-11 Kærgård
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-06 Vognsbøl, Esbjerg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-02-09 Høllund-Søgård pl
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-12 Blåbjerg Plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-01-12 Blåbjerg Plantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-05 Gram Slotspark
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-03-08 Fiilsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2016-05-19 Novrup Grusgrav
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-04-06 Lakolk, Rømø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-08 Holm Sø
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-01-19 Ballum Enge
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-02-10 Hviding Engsø
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-20 Novrup Grusgrav
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-06 Nørresø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-28 Nørholm
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-29 Novrup Grusgrav
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-01-26 Tønder
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2016-10-16 Sønderho
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2016-09-20 Skallingevej
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-18 Mandø
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-20 Novrup Grusgrav
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-25 Sønderho
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-04-25 Vilslev Enge
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2016-05-25 Blåvand
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-02 Kammerslusen Nord
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-17 Mandø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-24 Mandø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-10 Vilslev Enge
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2016-05-31 Dollerup
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-29 Novrup Grusgrav
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-08 Sneum Sluse
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2016-06-16 Hammeren
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2016-05-01 Karlsgårde
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2016-05-02 Vilslev Enge
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-10-16 Sønderho
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-01-26 Draved Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-01-26 Draved Skov
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-04 Allerup Enge
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-06 Rømø
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-31 Bispebjerg
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-04 Darum Enge
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-01-06 Strandskoven Esbjerg
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-01-19 Hviding Engsø
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-24 Mandø
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Esbjerg By
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-04-01 Sneum sø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-17 Munkesø
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-24 Mandø
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-03 Blåvand
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-03-26 Sønderho
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-04-14 Esbjerg By
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-06 Værnengene
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-01-19 Hjerpsted
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-06 Nørresø
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-05 Jedsted
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-07 Hvide Sande Havn
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-05 Gram
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-01-24 Esbjerg By
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-05-02 Vilslev Enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-22 Ribe By
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-10-18 Juvre, Rømø
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-19 Ballum Sluse
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-20 Novrup Grusgrav
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2016-10-16 Sønderho
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2016-10-17 Sønderho
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-02-15 Fuglsand, Fanø
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-05 Lindet Skov
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-02-18 Esbjerg By
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-06 Strandskoven Esbjerg
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-14 Hjerting
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-01 Skallingen
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-08 Fiilsø
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-01-26 Draved Skov
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-05-24 Mandø
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-02-09 Høllund-Søgård pl
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-12 Fiilsø
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-04-19 Blåvand
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-21 Vognsbølparken
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-01-19 Ballum Sluse
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-02-13 Fanø Strand
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-01-04 Allerup Enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-12 Fiilsø
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-14 Sønderho
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-01-19 Ballum Sluse
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer