Danish Year Species 2016

Danish Year Species 2016

Torben Laursen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Torben Laursens ticks

This is Torben Laursens Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-01-29 Åkær Gods
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-10 Kongens Kær
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-02-03 Ebeltoft
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-01-07 Fannerup
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-20 Skjern Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-03 Årslev Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-03-16 Vejlerne
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-02-13 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-29 Gylling Næs
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-02 Harlev
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-02-13 Lille Vildmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-03 Årslev Engsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-02-02 Brabrand Sø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-13 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-10 Vejle Havn
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-04-02 Gl. Hviding Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-03-31 Årslev Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-01-04 Årslev Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-03 Årslev Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-03 Årslev Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-01-04 Årslev Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-04 Årslev Engsø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-16 Vejlerne
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-04 Årslev Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-04 Årslev Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-01-20 Bork Havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-11 Svendborg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-07 Bønnerup
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-01-20 Nr. Lyngvig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-02-27 Bønnerup
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-07 Bønnerup
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-12-28 Hanstholm Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-05 Egå Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-06 Årslev Engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-04 Årslev Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-01-07 Bønnerup
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-06-11 Nørlund Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-29 Femmøller
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-05 Klostermølle
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-09 Århus Østhavn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-03-08 Årslev Engsø
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-04 Årslev Engsø
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-07-05 Jejsing
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-01 Harlev
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-04 Årslev Engsø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2016-06-12 Klosterkær
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2016-05-05 Dødeå
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-02 Harlev
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-02 Harlev
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-03-16 Vejlerne
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-02 Harlev
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-03-16 Vejlerne
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-03 Årslev Engsø
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-05 Brabrand Sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-07 Bønnerup
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-03-16 Vejlerne
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-05 Egå Engsø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-01-13 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-08-09 Saltvandssøen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-02-27 Fjellerup
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-04-02 Astrup Digesø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-07-04 Rømø Sønderstrand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-05-07 Falbækvej
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-13 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-04-26 Alrø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-04-16 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-03-16 Agger Tange
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-01-13 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-03-13 Værnengene
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-08-09 Kongens Mose
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-13 Årslev Engsø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-01-07 Polder Rev
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-01-13 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-01-07 Grenå
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-09-03 Agger Tange
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-06-11 Gludsted Plantage
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2016-02-16 Brabrand Sø
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-20 Bork Havn
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2016-06-07 Egå Engsø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2016-10-10 Hvide Sande Havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-05-05 Årslev Engsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-04-05 Årslev Engsø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-01-05 Studstrup
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-05 Årslev Engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-06-07 Egå Engsø
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-05-04 Årslev Engsø
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-04-27 Bulbjerg
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-05 Egå Engsø
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-04-27 Kogleaks
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-04-02 Sneum Digesø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-03 Årslev Engsø
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-07 Grenå
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-09-03 Hanstholm
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-04 Årslev Engsø
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-01-07 Grenå Havn
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-03-31 Årslev Engsø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-06-22 Årslev Engsø
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-03-23 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-07-07 Hou Havn
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-05-06 Nørresø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-04-27 Bygholm Vejle
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-06-09 Vejrum
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-07-05 Magisterkog
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-01-07 Bønnerup
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-10-10 Hvide Sande Havn
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-01-20 Nr. Lyngvig
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-09-03 Roshage
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-01-08 Viby
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-03-16 Agger Tange
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-03 Årslev Engsø
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-03-13 Værnengene
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-01-22 Brabrand Sø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-04 Slivsø, Hopdrup
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-05 Egå Engsø
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-01-15 Klosterkær
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2016-04-02 Gl. Hviding Engsø
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-05-07 Skænken Sø
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-08-09 Højer
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-25 Dall Hede
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-07-07 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-09 Tåstrup
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-01-13 Stubbe Sø
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-04-02 Sneum Digesø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-01-20 Værnengene
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-07-05 Margrethekog
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-02-03 Nødager
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-05 Egå Engsø
266 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-03 Årslev Engsø
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2016-02-11 Voervadsbro
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-02-11 Klostermølle
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-04-02 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-18 Gludsted Plantage
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-13 Stubbe Sø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-05-07 Værnengene
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-26 Lillering Skov
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-01-28 Klostermølle
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-02-04 Klostermølle
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-02 Tåstrup
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-03-17 Saltvandssøen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-07 Skjern Enge
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-20 Skjern Enge
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-06-11 Vrads Sande
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-02-02 Klosterkær
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-03 Årslev Engsø
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-02 Harlev
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-02-16 St. Hjøllund Plantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-03 Årslev Engsø
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-02 Harlev
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-02-07 Gylling Næs
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-02 Harlev
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-29 Sondrup
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-01-16 Harlev
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-02-03 Ebeltoft
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-02-03 Ebeltoft
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-15 Klostermølle
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-05-07 Skænken Sø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Harlev
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Harlev
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-04-12 Tåstrup Sø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-05-05 Addit Skov
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-01-20 Skjern Enge
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-06-03 Hirtshals
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-15 Årslev Engsø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-02 Sneum Digesø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-15 Årslev Engsø
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-02-02 Klostermølle
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-31 Silkeborg Nordskov
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-21 Årslev Engsø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-29 Klostermølle
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-05-07 Skænken Sø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-05 Årslev Engsø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-06-01 Årslev Engsø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-06-07 Egå Engsø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-06 Årslev Engsø
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-10 Årslev Engsø
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-09 Årslev Engsø
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2016-05-04 Skibby
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2016-05-04 Årslev Engsø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-15 Klostermølle
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-06 Voldbækken
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-04 Årslev Engsø
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-01-28 Klostermølle
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-02-29 Klostermølle
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-15 Klostermølle
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-24 Årslev Engsø
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Harlev
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-04 Årslev Engsø
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-05 Egå Engsø
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-18 Gludsted Plantage
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-03-29 Klostermølle
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-04 Harlev
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-04-02 Gl. Hviding Engsø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-06 Tåstrup Sø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-31 Silkeborg Nordskov
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-02-03 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-05-29 Øer
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-04 Årslev Engsø
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-04-02 Kammerslusen
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-05-07 Værnengene
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-06 Voldbækken
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-01 Harlev
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-01 Harlev
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-03-15 Harlev
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-16 Værnengene
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-01-20 Skjern Enge
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-16 Vejlerne
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-09 Århus Østhavn
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-05-05 Addit Skov
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-09 Århus Østhavn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-01 Harlev
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-03 Årslev Engsø
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-02-28 Gl. Rye
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-15 Gl. Rye
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-06-24 Elsegårde
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-05 Studstrup
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-17 Århus Østhavn
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-04-02 Gl. Hviding Engsø
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-03-08 Årslev Engsø
467 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-01-11 St. Hjøllund Plantage
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-05 Egå Engsø
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-10 Kongens Kær
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-01-20 Skjern Enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-02-03 Ebeltoft
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-01-07 Bønnerup
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer