Danish Year Species 2016

Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs ticks

This is Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-05-01 Årslev Engsø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-06-20 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-02-11 Hornslet
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-05-22 Jerup Strand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-06-10 Egå Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-03-20 Årslev Engsø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-16 Egå Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-11-05 Alrø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-16 Egå Engsø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-03-16 Frederiksbjerg
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-04-01 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-24 Gåsehage
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-04-01 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-02-20 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-30 Brabrandstien
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-09 Brabrandstien
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-02-20 Egå Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-09 Viby/Slet
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-09-15 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-04-01 Egå Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-17 Aarhus Havn
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-16 Aarhus Bugt ved Risskov
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-01-24 Gåsehage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-05-14 Nordstrand v. Buttervej, Skagen
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-05-13 Bekkasinvej, Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-09 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-07 Sminge Sø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-17 Aarhus Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-04-22 Giber Å, Vilhelmsborg
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-17 Frederiksbjerg
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-04-10 Brabrand Sø v. Stavtrup tårnet
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2016-05-04 Døde Å Enge
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-09 Brabrandstien
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-09 Brabrandstien
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-03-31 Store Hjøllund Plantage
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-02-20 Klostermøllen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-05-15 Hulsig Hede, Skagen
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-04-01 Egå Engsø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-24 Gåsehage
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-05-22 Jerup Strand
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-02-27 Gyllingnæs
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-02-27 Gyllingnæs
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-05-22 Jerup Strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-04-21 Egå Engsø
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-05-15 Flagbakken, Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-05-15 Flagbakken, Skagen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-09-15 Hyllekrog
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-09-16 Marienlyst Fribaderstrand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-09-18 Keldsnor, Langeland
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-09-18 Keldsnor, Langeland
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-01-24 Gåsehage
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-01-24 Gåsehage
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-01-24 Gåsehage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-09-18 Keldsnor, Langeland
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-05-15 Reservatet, Skagen
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-01-24 Gåsehage
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-08-14 Uldum Kær
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-05-22 Hirtshals
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-09 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-09-16 Gedser Odde
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-05-05 Grenå Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-17 Aarhus Havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-16 Egå Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-01-17 Aarhus Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-04-09 Edslev By/Agerland
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-05-14 Nordstrand v. Buttervej, Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-09-13 Gedser Odde
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-09-16 Gedser Odde
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-01-09 Viby/Slet
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-16 Aarhus Bugt ved Risskov
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-09 Viby/Slet
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-02-20 Klostermøllen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-05-14 Flagbakken, Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-14 Flagbakken, Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-05-16 Kirkesig, Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-31 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-02-20 Klostermøllen
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-05-14 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-05-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-05-05 Djursland
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-05-16 Kirkesig, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-02-20 Klostermøllen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-03-26 Hornbæk Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2016-11-13 Sondrup Plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-04-10 Stavtrup Skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-31 Gludsted Plantage
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-02-20 Klostermøllen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-05-14 Simon Skrivers Klit, Skagen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-02-20 Store Hjøllund Plantage
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-05 Hornslet
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-14 Flagbakken, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-05-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-16 Risskov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-02-20 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-09 Viby/Slet
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-17 Aarhus Havn
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-05-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-02-20 Store Hjøllund Plantage
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-02-20 Store Hjøllund Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-02-20 Store Hjøllund Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-08-14 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-03 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-31 Store Hjøllund Plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-01-17 Aarhus Østhavn
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-05-22 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-09-12 Gedser Odde
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-09 Årslev Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-01-30 Brabrandstien
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-05 Gjerrild Overskov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-05-05 Gjerrild Nordstrand
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-31 Frederiksbjerg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-06-16 Årslev Engsø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-06-10 Egå Engsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-21 Grå Fyr, Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-06-16 Årslev Engsø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-16 Forstbotanisk Have
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-21 Bekkasinvej, Skagen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-05-05 Gjerrild Nordstrand
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-05-01 Årslev Engsø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-14 Hornslet
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-06-05 Moesgaard Strand
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-02-20 Klostermøllen
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-09 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-10-26 Silkeborgvej, Aarhus
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-31 Store Hjøllund Plantage
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-05-05 Gjerrild Overskov
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-21 Ellekrattet, Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-04 Brabrandstien
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-05 Gjerrild Overskov
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-21 Grå Fyr, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-05-05 Grenå Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-05-05 Gjerrild Nordstrand
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-14 Farmerstien, Skagen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-05-16 Stranden v. Flagbakkevej, Skagen
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-05-16 Lundholmvej, Skagen
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-02-20 Lystrup Mølle
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-09 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-09 Viby/Slet
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-12-17 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-03-31 Store Hjøllund Plantage
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-26 Hornbæk Enge
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-17 Aarhus Østhavn
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-05-05 Gjerrild Overskov
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-24 Gåsehage
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-01 Mørkholt
453 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-02-20 Store Hjøllund Plantage
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-09 Brabrandstien
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-02-20 Vrads Kirke
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-17 Aarhus Havn
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-01-24 Gåsehage
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-05-05 Gjerrild Nordstrand
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-02-20 Store Hjøllund Plantage
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-09 Viby/Slet
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-16 Egå Engsø
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-05-05 Gjerrild Nordstrand
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-09 Viby/Slet
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-03-26 Hornbæk Enge
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer