Danish Year Species 2016

Lars Tom-Petersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Tom-Petersens ticks

This is Lars Tom-Petersens Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-02-11 Gjerlev Kær
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-05-17 Øster Tørslev
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-01-03 Lystrup Strand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-01-01 Gjerlev Kær
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-12 Demstrup
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-01-01 Råby Kær
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-01-01 Råby Kær
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-16 Sønderkær
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-03-18 Sødringholm
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-06-16 Randers
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-03-22 Hornbæk Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-01-03 Hevring Strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-01 Randers Fjord
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-01-03 Lystrup Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-03 Lystrup Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-01-03 Lystrup Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Sødringholm
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-02 Dronningborg Bredning
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-01 Tvede
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-01 Tvede
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-01 Gudenåparken
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2016-05-16 Væth Enge
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-01-01 Doktorparken
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-01 Gudenå Randers
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-02-28 Sødringholm
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-01-03 Lystrup Strand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-04 Fussingø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-10-19 Lystrup Strand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-03-30 Sødringholm
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-01-01 Råby Kær
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-01-03 Lystrup Strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-03-26 Sødringholm
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-07-11 Bygholm Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-01-06 Sødringholm
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-07-09 Eskeplet
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-01-06 Sødringholm
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) bygholm ve
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-01-20 Sødringholm
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2016-08-23 Tebbestrup Kær
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2016-08-21 Blåvand
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-02-22 Udbyhøj
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-02-14 Sødringholm
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-05-21 Sødringholm
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-12-27 Roshage
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-08-21 Blåvand
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-08-22 Filsø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-03-31 Sødringholm
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-06-09 Vejrum Sø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-07-15 Sødringholm
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-12-27 Roshage
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-06-02 Skjoldnæs
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Sødringholm
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-01-03 Lystrup Strand
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-01-01 Randers Fjord
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-01-30 Gjerrild
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-06-18 Lille Vildmose
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-07-11 Tømmerby Fjord
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-03-31 Sødringholm
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-06-18 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-03-02 Langå
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-29 Dronningborg Bredning
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-01-05 Hornbæk Enge
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-08-17 Sødringholm
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-01-03 Fausing
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-03-22 Hornbæk Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-01-21 Hornbæk Enge
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-02-12 Langkær, Laurbjerg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-01-17 Kare Holm
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-01 Svejstrup Bæk
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-01-20 Sødringholm
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-03-25 Langå
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-02-24 Øster Tørslev Kær
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-07 Gjerrild
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-03 Hevring Strand
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-01-14 Nørreå
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-02-29 Vorup Enge
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-06 Sødringholm
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-02-07 Vasen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-03 Hevring Hede
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2016-05-20 Vorup Enge
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-01-01 Gudenåparken
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-18 Sødringholm
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-01-26 Langå
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-10-18 Udbyhøj
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-01-01 Doktorparken
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2016-09-24 Mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-27 Gudenåparken
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-17 Øster Tørslev
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-01-15 Hornbæk Enge
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-01 Svejstrup Bæk
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-01-06 Sødringholm
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-01-04 Fussingø
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-01 Tebbestrup Kær
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-01-07 Hornbæk Enge
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-01-06 Sødringholm
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Svejstrup Bæk
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-01 Svejstrup Bæk
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-01 Vasen
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-01-01 Vasen
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-01-25 Kærby Mølle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-07 Udbyhøj
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-01-05 Sødringholm
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-01 Svejstrup Bæk
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-03 Demstrup
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-01-11 Torup
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-03-23 Hungstrup Skov
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2016-12-02 Sødringholm
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-01-01 Sødringholm
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-06-04 Vitsø
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-09-26 Vejsnæs
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-01-16 Sønderkær
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-01-01 Gjerlev Kær
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-01 Råby Kær
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-01-01 Hornbæk Enge
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer