Danish Year Species 2016

Danish Year Species 2016

Daniel Palm Eskildsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Daniel Palm Eskildsens ticks

This is Daniel Palm Eskildsens Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-08-01 Ballum Hede
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-07-12 Ølsemagle revle
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-03-26 Selsø sø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-08-02 Nørresø, Sønderjylland
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-04-22 Bøtø Nor
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-02-03 Aflandshage
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-02-03 Dragør fort
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-03-08 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hejresøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2016-02-23 Møllekrog, Esrum sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-12 Svendborg Sund
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-01-12 Asserbo Strand, vandet ud for
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-02-03 Hejresøen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-08-04 Rømø
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-20 Jættebrink, Møn
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-06 Christiansø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-09 Kalvebod Fælled
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-08-01 Jejsing
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-31 Strødam Engsø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-03-08
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-10-17 Blåvandshuk
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-22 Grønjordssøen
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-02-23
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-03-20 Klydesøen
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-31 Solbjerg Engsø, 6 stk.
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-09 Kalvebod Fælled
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-08-02 Astrup Engsø
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-02-29 Kulhuse
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-04-21 Bøtø Nor
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-08-03 Sønderstrand, Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-04-22 Bøtø Nor
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-07-06 Ølsemagle revle
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-03-26 Kobæk Sø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-08-03 Sønderstrand, Rømø
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-02-29 Kulhuse
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-04-21 Bøtø Nor
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-07-12 Ølsemagle revle
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-07-06 Ølsemagle Revle
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-08-03 Sønderstrand, Rømø
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-02-29 Kulhuse
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-07-06 Ølsemagle revle
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2016-07-10 Klydesø-reservatet
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-07-15 Pinseskoven
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2016-10-20 Grønningen
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-05-09 Christiansø
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2016-07-23 Klydesø-reservatet
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-22 Gedser Odde
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-04-22 Bøtø Nor
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-04-22 Bøtø Nor
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-22 Bøtø Nor
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-07-06 Ølsemagle Revle
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-01-22 Gilleleje Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-12-10 Rødvig Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-04-30 Utterslev Mose del 1
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-04-22 Gedser Odde
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-05-08 Gudhjem
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-04-19 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-05-09 Klydesøen, Vestamager
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-08-01 Nørresø, Sønderjylland
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-07-27 Gedser Odde
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-05-09 Christiansø
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-05-05 Christiansø
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-08-04 Smedager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-10-17 Blåvandshuk
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-01 Tranegilde Mose
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-08-02 Ballum Sluse
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-02-29 Gundsømagle sø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-03-08 Hejrede Sø
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-20 Fuglenes hus
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-20 Bøtø Nor
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-01-05 Holmegårds mose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-26 Borreby mose
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-08-01 Ballum Hede
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-08-02 Tinglev
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-10-04 Gribskov
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-10-28 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-05-06 Christiansø
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-02-16 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-08-03 Draved Skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-22 Tisvildeleje
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2016-01-28 Lejodde
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-21 Holløse bredning
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-11-28 Gørlev by
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-04-22 Gedser Odde
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Hirtshals
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-10-17 Grønningen
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-04-03 Gilleleje Havn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-22 Gedser Odde
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-03 Gilleleje Havn
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-22 Gedser Odde
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-04-30 Utterslev Mose del 1
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-03 Christiansø, Slottet
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-17 Blåvandshuk
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-20 Fuglenes hus
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2016-06-05 Kongelunden
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-05-21 Holløse bredning
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-06 Grønjordssøen
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-27 Hirtshals
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-20 Tisvildeleje
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-07-10 Klydesø-reservatet
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-05 Furesø Marina
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-21 Holløse bredning
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2016-04-19 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2016-05-09 Christiansø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-04-05 Assistens kirkegård
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-01-14 Uniiversitetsparken
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-22 Gedser Odde
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-21 Tingskrivervej, Kbh NV
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-26 Borreby Slot
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-04-08 Christiansø
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-05-06 Christiansø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-06 Christiansø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-06 Christiansø
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-06 Christiansø
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-04-22 Gedser Odde
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-06 Christiansø
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-08-03 Sølsted Mose
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-05-09 Christiansø
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-21 Gilleleje Havn
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-15 Stubben, Nordhavnstippen
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Strødam Engsø
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-22 Gedser Odde
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-20 Klydesøen
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-22 Gedser Odde
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2016-05-16 Stubben, Nordhavn
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-06-03 Christiansø
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-26 Selsø sø
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-05-28 Hirtshals
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-05-07 Christiansø
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-10-17 Blåvandshuk
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-03-20 klydesøen
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer