Danish Year Species 2016

Danish Year Species 2016

Hans Ole Matthiesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hans Ole Matthiesens ticks

This is Hans Ole Matthiesens Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Sønderskoven, Als
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-09-05 Dovns Klint
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-08-07 Lolland
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-04-21 Christiansø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Hartsø, Als
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-10-08 Christiansø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-05-16 Christiansø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Sønderborg
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Rudbøl Sø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Haderslev Næs
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Skjern Å
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Rømø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-05-01 Ølundgård
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-05-01 Ølundgård
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Noret, Tåsinge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Rømø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Rømø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Vejlen, Tåsinge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Rømø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-05-01 Ølundgård
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Gråsten
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Birkepøl, Als
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-11 Svendborgsund
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Rømø
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Rømø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Trillen, Als
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Sønderborg
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Birkepøl, Als
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Jelling
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Sandbjerg Sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Øster Gejl
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Rømø
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-05-16 Christiansø
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Blåvand
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Kruså
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Miang Dam
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Skagen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-04-25 Christiansø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-05-01 Ølundgård
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Gråsten
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-05-01 Ølundgård
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-04-21 Christiansø
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-05-01 Ølundgård
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Sandvig
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-08-21 Keldsnor
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-08-21 Keldsnor
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Sandvig, Als
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Sønderskoven, Als
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-05-14 Christiansø
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-04-21 Christiansø
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-09-05 Tryggelev Nor
119 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-09-05 Tryggelev Nor
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-08-07 Bøtø Nor
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Augustenborg
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-08-21 Keldsnor
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-08-07 Bøtø Nor
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-08-21 Keldsnor
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-09-05 Tryggelev Nor
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Rømødæmningen
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-08-21 Keldsnor
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-10-06 Christiansø
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-09-05 Tryggelev Nor
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2016-08-21 Keldsnor
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-22 Christiansø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-04-21 Christiansø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Hjortholm, Als
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-14 Christiansø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-05-01 Ølundgård
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-21 Christiansø
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Vejlen, Tåsinge
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Blåvand
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-04-25 Christiansø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Rømø
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Trillen, Als
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Rømødæmningen
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Rømø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-08-06 Vemmenæs
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-05-11 Christiansø
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Sandbjerg Sø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Blåvand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Skovmose, Als
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Skovmose, Als
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Skovmose, Als
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Dovns Klint
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Rømø
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Birkepøl, Als
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-09-09 Vejlen, Tåsinge
232 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Trillen, Als
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-08-07 Bøtø Nor
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-09-05 Dovns Klint
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Dovns Klint
247 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Himmerland
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Sønderskoven, Als
257 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Tinglev Mose
259 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Tinglev Mose
263 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Skagen
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Nørreskoven, Als
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Sønderskoven, Als
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-22 Midtjylland
277 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Tinglev Mose
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-08-06 Vemmenæs
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-09-05 Dovns Klint
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Sønderskoven, Als
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
291 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Trillen, Als
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-14 Christiansø
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Christiansø
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-12 Christiansø
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Christiansø
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Christiansø
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Christiansø
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Sønderskoven, Als
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Rømø
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Tinglev Mose
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Lebøl, Als
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-07-02 Als
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Rømø
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Sønderskoven, Als
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Skårup
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Kruså
322 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Augustenborg
324 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Sønderskoven, Als
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) Sønderborg
327 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2016-04-27 Christiansø
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-09-05 Tryggelev Nor
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-10-11 Christiansø
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Rømø
331 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
332 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-23 Christiansø
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Tinglev Mose
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-23 Christiansø
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-10-07 Christiansø
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Christiansø
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Christiansø
345 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2016-10-01 Christiansø
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-05-30 Christiansø
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-21 Christiansø
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-04-10 Odense
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Christiansø
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2016-05-30 Christiansø
361 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-31 Christiansø
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Christiansø
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Christiansø
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-21 Christiansø
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-16 Christiansø
375 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2016-05-31 Christiansø
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-04-20 Christiansø
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Tinglev Mose
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
382 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
383 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
384 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Christiansø
385 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-04-20 Christiansø
386 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Sønderborg
387 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Trillen, Als
388 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-10-03 Christiansø
389 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Gråsten
390 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
391 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Sønderborg
392 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
393 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
394 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
395 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
396 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-22 Christiansø
397 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Tinglev Mose
398 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
399 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
400 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
401 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
402 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Sønderskoven, Als
403 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Sønderborg
404 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Draved skov
405 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
406 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Christiansø
407 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
408 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Sønderskoven, Als
409 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
410 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-05-10 Christiansø
411 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) christiansø
412 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
413 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
414 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
415 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Christiansø
416 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
417 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Christiansø
418 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
419 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Tønder
420 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Gråsten
421 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
422 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-04-24 Christiansø
423 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
424 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
425 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
426 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-23 Christiansø
427 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
428 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
429 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
430 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
431 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
432 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
433 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
434 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-04-21 Christiansø
435 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
436 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Brandsbøl Skov
437 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
438 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
439 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-13 Christiansø
440 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Brandsbøl Skov
441 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-27 Christiansø
442 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
443 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-09-05 Dovns Klint
444 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Gråsten
445 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
446 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
447 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
448 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Rømø
449 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-23 Christiansø
450 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
451 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
452 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
453 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Christiansø
454 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Sønderskoven, Als
455 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sønderskoven, Als
456 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-10-02 Christiansø
457 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
458 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-10-07 Christiansø
459 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
460 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Christiansø
461 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Sønderskoven, Als
462 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
463 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Sønderborg
464 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
465 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Rømø
466 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
467 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
468 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Kruså
469 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
470 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-04-20 Christiansø
471 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-06-01 Christiansø
472 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Christiansø
473 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
474 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
475 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Jelling
476 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Tinglev Mose
477 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
478 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
479 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
480 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
481 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
482 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
483 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
484 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
485 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
486 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Christiansø
487 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-05-01 Ølundgård
488 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
489 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
490 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
491 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer