Danish Year Species 2021

Danish Year Species 2021

Asger Lykkegaard Møldrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Asger Lykkegaard Møldrups ticks

This is Asger Lykkegaard Møldrups Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-07-27 Blushøj, Elsegårde
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-01-10 Limfjorden nord og vest for Egholm (Aalborg)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-09 Gjøl Bredning (Jammerbugt)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-09 Østerkær Enge (Jammerbugt)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-24 Landbrugsområderne, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-01-30 Valsted Enge, Nibe
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-24 Landbrugsområderne, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-02-06 Nyrup, Nibe
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-04-14 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-14 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-04-14 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-24 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-10 Limfjorden nord og vest for Egholm (Aalborg)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-24 Egense Hage (Aalborg)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-24 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø, Rebild
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-09 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-15 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-24 Egense Hage (Aalborg)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-10-24 Fornæs, Grenå
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-24 Egense Hage (Aalborg)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-09 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-10 Limfjorden nord og vest for Egholm (Aalborg)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-12 Egå Engsø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-01 Aalborg Centrum
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-02-21 Lille Vildmose
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-09 Østerkær Enge (Jammerbugt)
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-16 Aalborg C
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-30 Halkær Sø
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø, Rebild
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-02-21 Lille Vildmose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-24 Egense Hage (Aalborg)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-09 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-01-09 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-14 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-24 Egense Hage (Aalborg)
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-04-14 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-03-30 Begtrup Røn, Mols
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-24 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-20 Begtrup Røn, Mols
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-30 Kytterne, Gjøl
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-09 Egense Hage
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-09 Kytterne (Jammerbugt)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-05-09 Egense Hage
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-05-15 Agger Tange
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-05-15 Agger Tange
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-05-08 Østerkær Enge, Gjøl
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-26 Gåsehage, Ebeltoft
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-07-31 Gåsehage, Ebeltoft
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-05-15 Agger Tange
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-10-19 Thorsminde Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-09-14 Egå Engsø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-06 Restrup Skov, Aalborg
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-01-30 Halkær Mølle
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-05-05 Aalborg C
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-17 Egholm, Aalborg
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-09 Lille Vildmose
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-07-26 Gåsehage, Ebeltoft
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-08-14 Vilsted Sø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-10-21 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-05-14 Fjaltring
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-27 Lindholm Fjordpark, Aalborg
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-29 Begtrup Røn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-15 Agger Tange
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-09 Egense Hage
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-14 Nørresø, Husby
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-21 Roshage, Hanstholm
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Thorsminde Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-07-27 Elsegårde Strand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-10-24 Fornæs, Grenå
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-02-20 Begtrup Vig, Mols
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-03-20 Aalbæk Bugt
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-10-21 Hanstholm Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-03-27 Lindholm Fjordpark, Aalborg
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-04-14 Lille Vildmose
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-09 Kytterne (Jammerbugt)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-24 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-04-17 Egholm, Aalborg
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-06-05 Lille Vildmose
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-02-27 Høstemark Skov
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-29 Begtrup Røn, Mols
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-24 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-05-14 Vollerum Enge, Stadil Fjord
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-02-20 Strands Hoved, Mols
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-09 Limfjorden ud for Østerkær (Jammerbugt)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-10 Egholm ved Aalborg (Aalborg)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-09 Østerkær Enge (Jammerbugt)
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-10 Skovbakken, Aalborg
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-07-14 Hammer Bakker
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-24 Egense Hage (Aalborg)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-14 Lyngvig Fyr
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-03 Lundby Bakker (Aalborg)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-06-06 Hammer Bakker
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-03-21 Ålbæk
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-09-24 Risskov, Aarhus
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-09 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-30 Sebbersund, Nibe
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-06-05 Lille Vildmose
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-24 Landbrugsområderne, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-02-21 Sydlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-02-21 Lille Vildmose
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-17 Dragsmur, Mols
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-24 Egense Hage (Aalborg)
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2021-05-09 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-10 Mølholm Søerne (Aalborg)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-02-27 Mulbjerge, Dokkedal
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-09 Østerkær Enge (Jammerbugt)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-05-02 Hirtshals Station
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-10-20 Harboøre Fjord
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-17 Egholm, Aalborg
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-28 Mariager Havn
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-03 Lundby Bakker (Aalborg)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-09 Høstemark Skov
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-30 Haldager Vejle
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-30 Dragsmur, Mols
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-04-30 Haldager Vejle
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-06-03 Østerådalen N, Aalborg
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-29 Grønhøj Strand
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-20 Mølleparken, Aalborg
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2021-04-30 Hjortshøj
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2021-05-09 Egense Hage
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-03 Lundby Bakker (Aalborg)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-09 Østerkær Enge (Jammerbugt)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-10-19 Lyngvig Fyr
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-03 Lundby Bakker (Aalborg)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-03 Lundby Bakker (Aalborg)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-01-30 Kyø, St. Ajstrup, Nibe
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-01-30 Halkær Mølle
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-07-10 Gudenåen ved Sukkertoppen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-03 Lundby Bakker (Aalborg)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-14 Grønvej, Lille Vildmose
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-30 Rubjerg Knude
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-09 Egense Hage
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-05-01 Løgten
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-09 Lille Vildmose
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-02-14 Årslev Engsø
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2021-10-21 Thyborøn
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-17 Egholm, Aalborg
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-17 Mastrup Bæk, Støvring
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-02-05 Aalborg Centrum
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-24 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-02-04 Fjordmarken, Aalborg
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-30 Haldager Vejle
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-02-13 Århus Å ved Søren Frichs Vej
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-02-25 Mulbjerge, Dokkedal
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-09 Kytterne (Jammerbugt)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-30 Nibe Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-02 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg (Aalborg)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-04-11 Friluftsbadet, Aalborg
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-23 Rønde
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-03 Lundby Bakker (Aalborg)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-09 Kytterne (Jammerbugt)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-10 Nørholm Enge (Aalborg)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-01-30 Nibe Havn
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-14 Assens (Mariagerfjord)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-03-13 Klosterheden, Lemvig
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-24 Egense Hage (Aalborg)
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-02-06 Restrup Skov, Aalborg
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2021-10-20 Harboøre Fjord
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-03-20 Grenen, Skagen
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-09 Østerkær Enge (Jammerbugt)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-09 Østerkær Enge (Jammerbugt)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-16 Begtrup Røn (Syddjurs)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer