Danish Year Species 2021

Rasmus Gersholm Momme


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Rasmus Gersholm Mommes ticks

This is Rasmus Gersholm Mommes Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-04-28 Blåvand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-06-05 Skjern enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-03-18 Gedser Fuglestation
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2021-06-03 Sneum digesø
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-02-02 Tæt på Gråsten
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-25 Appenæs
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-01-31 Rødekro
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-03-09 Bjørnebæk Sø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-10 Bøtø Nor
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-02-23 Gedser Odde
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-02-17 Nekselø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-03-09 Bjørnebæk Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-02-22 Tivolisøen (Haraldsted Sø)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-03-09 Bjørnebæk Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-16 Han Vejle
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-02-08 Klintholm Havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Lejsø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Klintholm Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-02-07 Susåen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-05-29 Blåbjerg Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-10 Blåvand Fuglestation
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-04-28 Det lange krat, Blåvand
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-01-31 Kelstrup plantage
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-30 Gråsten slotspark
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-14 Avnø, Vordingborg
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-03-09 Bjørnebæk Sø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Ulvshale
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-03-27 Gedser Lystbådehavn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-06-03 Sneum digesø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-03-20 Gedser Odde
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-25 Appenæs
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-04-15 Bøtø Nor
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-03-15 Gedser Fuglestation
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-02-08 Ulvshale strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-03-19 Gedser Odde
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-05-25 Appenæs
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-05-02 Fanø Nordveststrand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2021-05-12 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-03-09 Bjørnebæk Sø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Ulvshale
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-05-02 Indsejlingen til Fanø
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-05-08 Ho bugt
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-02-08 Ulvshale strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-02 Pytten overfor pizzariaet, Gedser
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-27 Kalløgrå
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-17 Myrtue, Esbjerg
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-02-08 Ulvshale strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-12 Ulvshale
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Korsør
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Blåvandgård - Hvidbjerg Strand
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-07-27 Kalløgrå
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2021-05-02 Fanø Nordveststrand
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-03 Draved skov
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-12 Møn
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-08-09 Staunings Ø
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-28 Grønningen, Blåvand
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-11 Poststien, Gedser
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-02-17 Nekselø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-02 Fanø Nordveststrand
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-07-27 Kalløgrå
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-08 Blåvandshuk
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-05-06 Blåvandshuk
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-05-09 Blåvandshuk
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-06-03 Sneum digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-04-05 Gedser Odde
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-04-25 Blåvand Fuglestation
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-07-27 Kalløgrå
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-28 Gedser Odde
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-04-26 Blåvandshuk
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-05-02 Fanø Havn
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-21 Sabinebunkeren
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-09 Blåvandshuk
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-05-05 Blåvandshuk
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2021-05-09 Blåvandshuk
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-03-28 Gedser Odde
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-21 Hvidbjerg Strand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-05-06 Blåvandshuk
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-05-20 Blåvandshuk
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-05-15 Skagen Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-03-20 Gedser Odde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-05-23 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-04-21 Gedser Fuglestation
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-04 Klintholm Havn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-05-16 Myetuevej, Ho
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Skjern enge
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-16 Haraldsted Sø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-08-07 Bjørnebæk Sø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-28 Gedser Odde
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-14 Flagbakken, Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2021-07-11 Samsø
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-05-16 Parkering ved Stationen, Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Korsør
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-29 Gedser Fuglestation
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-05-31 Blåvandshuk
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-06-11 Blåvandshuk
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Næstved
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Rødebro
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-17 Åstrædet
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-05-03 "Krondyr-krattet", Skallingen
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2021-03-30 Industrivej, Nykøbing F
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-04 Klintholm Havn
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-04-30 Blåvand Fuglestation
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-01-30 Gråsten slotspark
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-04-14 Gedser Fuglestation
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-01-31 Draved skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-01-31 Søgård mose
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-03-28 Gedser Odde
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-02-08 Ulvshale strand
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-15 Holmegaards Mose
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2021-06-05 Ål Plantage
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-31 Søgaard mose
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-30 Jylland...
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-15 Rødebro
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-31 Kelstrup plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-01-31 Søgård mose
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-31 Draved skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-01-31 Søgård mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2021-06-05 Skjern enge
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-12 Ulvshale
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-12 Ulvshale
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-05-12 Hirtshals Havn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-10-22 Sabinebunkeren
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-06 Gedser Odde
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-10 Bøtø Nor
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-05-08 Ho bugt
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-17 Myrtuevej, Esbjerg
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-03-16 Gedser Fuglestation
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-14 Byfodeskoven, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-18 Gedser Fuglestation
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-01-31 Søgård mose
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-06-05 Skjern enge
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-16 Broksø Enge
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-08 Blåvand Fuglestation
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-30 Blåvand Fuglestation
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-17 Blåvand Fuglestation
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-16 Han Vejle
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-06-23 Glumsø Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-14 Gedser Fuglestation
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-08 Blåvand Fuglestation
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-04-28 Blåvandshuk
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-04-29 Blåvand Fuglestation
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-12 Harevej, Løkken
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-03-26 Gedser Fuglestation
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-31 Søgård mose
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-03-24 Gedser Fuglestation
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-26 Reginevej, Blåvand
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Draved skov
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-18 Gedser Fuglestation
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-01-31 Tæt på Draved
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-08 Ho bugt
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-28 Mosen, Blåvand
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-04-29 Blåvand Fuglestation
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2021-05-12 Nordstjernevej, Skagen
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-03-18 Gedser Fuglestation
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-21 Gedser Fuglestation
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-04-28 Grønningen, Blåvand
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-02-16 Gedser Odde
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2021-10-20 Grønningen, Blåvand
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-19 Gedser
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-02 Fanø Nordveststrand
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-16 Gedser Lystbådehavn
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-26 Blåvand Fuglestation
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-03-16 Gedser Fuglestation
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-03-25 Gedser Fuglestations have
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-04-26 Blåvand Fuglestation
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-03-25 Gedser Fuglestations have
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-04-20 Gedser Fuglestation
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-12 Møn
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer