Danish Year Species 2021

Conny Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Conny Jensens ticks

This is Conny Jensens Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-02-13 Sibbes Place
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-03-20 Hirsholmene
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-05-24 Hanvejle
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-03-20 Hirsholmene
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Bjergetsvej, Ulvedybet
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-01 Ø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-01 Brønderslev
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-15 Øststranden, Hirtshals
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø, Nordjylland
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø, Nordjylland
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-03-20 Hirsholmene
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Ø
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-03-29 Hirtshals renseanlæg
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-05-24 Hanvejle
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-05-24 Hanvejle
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-24 Hanvejle
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-03-31 Uggerby Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-03-31 Uggerby Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
52 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-03-20 Hirsholmene
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-06-03 Den tilsandede kirke
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø, Nordjylland
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-13 Grenen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-12 Hirtshals Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-03-20 Hirsholmene
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-04 I haven Hirtshals
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-09 Tornby
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-05-13 Grenen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2021-06-03 Ellekrattet, Skagen
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-16 Folkeparken Hirtshals
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-05-20 Hirtshals renseanlæg
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø, Nordjylland
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-04-17 Gårdbogaard
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-05-20 Hirtshals renseanlæg
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-03-17 Hirtshals Havn
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø, Nordjylland
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-02-27 Hirtshals Havn
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-03-13 Ålborg
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-05-16 Myrtue, Esbjerg
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-02-28 Øststranden, Hirtshals
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-05-05 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-03-29 Hirtshals Havn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-05-03 Øststranden, Hirtshals
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-16 Myrtue, Esbjerg
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-05-08 Troldkær, Nordjylland
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-05-16 Myrtue, Esbjerg
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-01-15 Tværmolen, Hirtshals
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø, Nordjylland
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø, Nordjylland
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-05-05 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-12 Fyrklit, Hirtshals
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-05-04 Øststranden, Hirtshals
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-05-05 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø, Nordjylland
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-05 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø, Nordjylland
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2021-06-15 Skagen Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-01 Ø
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-03-22 Øststranden, Hirtshals
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-03-17 Øststranden, Hirtshals
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-05-03 Tværmolen, Hirtshals
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-06-15 Skagen Havn
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-24 Kærup Holme skjulet
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-03-20 Hirsholmene
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-06-06 Nedre Mosevej, Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-05-10 Mygdal Kirke
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-03-20 Hirsholmene
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-03-20 Hirsholmene
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-05-05 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-05-24 Hanvejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-15 Folkeparken Hirtshals
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-31 Grenen, Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2021-05-31 Grenen, Skagen
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2021-06-16 Gyvelstien p-plads, Skagen
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-05-31 Bankes marker, Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2021-04-20 Bøjlevejen, Skagen
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø, Nordjylland
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø, Nordjylland
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-05-31 Grenen, Skagen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-13 Grenen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-05-05 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-01 Brønderslev
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-04-17 Bangsbo Frederikshavn
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-05-23 Store Vildmose
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø, Nordjylland
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-14 Poul Eg Camping
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-03-23 Rødhus, Nordjylland
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-04-03 Tversted, Nordjylland
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-15 Horne, Hirtshals
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2021-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-31 Batterivej, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-31 Grenen, Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-02 I haven Hirtshals
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Brønderslev
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-04-02 Nørresundby
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-01 Ø
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Ø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-05-16 Myrtue, Esbjerg
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-02-28 Lilleheden, Hirtshals
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-03-15 Rødhus, Nordjylland
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-04-17 Bangsbo Frederikshavn
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Ø
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-02 I haven Hirtshals
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-06-15 Fyrklit, Hirtshals
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-01-15 Tværmolen, Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-05-03 Øststranden, Hirtshals
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-05-01 Øststranden, Hirtshals
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-05-03 Øststranden, Hirtshals
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-06-02 Grenen, Skagen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-04-03 Tversted, Nordjylland
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-14 Poul Eg Camping
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-05-09 Skovvejen, Hirtshals
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-04-01 Svalereden Camping
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen RI
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-04 CampOne, Skagen
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-13 Sandormesporet
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-31 Grenen, Skagen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-26 Hirtshals By
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-27 Hirtshals By
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-05-11 I haven Hirtshals
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-14 Poul Eg Camping
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-05-09 Nordsøen Oceanariun
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-13 Grenen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-12 Rubjerg, Nordjylland
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-01 Ø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-01 Ø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-04-05 Lilleheden, Hirtshals
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2021-06-06 Nedre Mosevej, Skagen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-15 Øststranden, Hirtshals
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Ø
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-02 Sibbes Place
400 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-29 Hirtshals Fyr
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-03-23 Rødhus, Nordjylland
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-13 Saftevandsbakken Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-02 I haven Hirtshals
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-07 Horne, Hirtshals
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-06-18 Tuekæret
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-13 Camp One
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-05-14 Poul Eg Camping
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-04-01 Trailerpladsen Hirtshals
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-28 I haven Hirtshals
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-16 Myrtue, Esbjerg
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-03-22 Øststranden, Hirtshals
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-21 Øststranden, Hirtshals
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-15 Bindslev
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-02 Hirtshals By
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-17 I haven Hirtshals
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-03-23 Rødhus, Nordjylland
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-09 Øststranden, Hirtshals
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen RI
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-29 Tværmolen, Hirtshals
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø, Nordjylland
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-09 Skovvejen, Hirtshals
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-15 Tværmolen, Hirtshals
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-02 Sibbes Place
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-03-15 Rødhus, Nordjylland
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-09 I haven Hirtshals
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-27 Tversted strand
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-02 Sibbes Place
460 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-05-10 Øststranden, Hirtshals
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-03-15 Rødhus, Nordjylland
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Simon Skrivers klit
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-04-30 I haven Hirtshals
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-03-15 Rødhus, Nordjylland
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-05-10 Mygdal Kirke
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-03-15 Rødhus, Nordjylland
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-23 Rødhus, Nordjylland
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer