Danish Year Species 2021

Danish Year Species 2021

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Paabys ticks

This is Lars Paabys Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-06-06 Jennes Sø, Skagen
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-03-10 Glænø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2021-02-28 Gl. Havdrup Mose
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-05 Lille Torøje, Stevns
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2021-01-05 Lille Torøje, Stevns
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-01 Nekselø Bugt
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-23 Utterslev Mose
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-05 Lille Torøje, Stevns
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2021-03-09 Roden Fed
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-16 Fladstrand
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-01 Sanddobberne
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-01 Lammefjord
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-07-12 Margrethekog
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-01 Sanddobberne
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-03-30 Amager Fælled
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-03 Hellebæk Kohave
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-03-25 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-01 Strids Mølle
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-01 Sanddobberne
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2021-11-29 Nykøbing Bugt
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Sanddobberne
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-01 Sanddobberne
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-15 Hejrede Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-01-15 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-07-18 Damhussøen
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-03-09 Bjørnebæk Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-01
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-30 Over Dråby Strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-10 Hundested Havn
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-01-30 Over Dråby Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-01-09 Kattegat ud for Tisvilde Hegn
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-12 Hundested Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-06-02 Grenen, Skagen
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-16 Myrthue Eng
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-09 Hellebæk Kohave
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-14 Helsingør Nordhavn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-01-15 Folehave N for Nysted
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-15 Herritslev, Lolland
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-02-06 Fiskebæk
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2021-07-14 Rødding
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2021-06-10 Sølsted Mose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2021-05-24 Tryggevælde Ådal v Strøby
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-01 Strids Mølle
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerup SØ for Avnø
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-02-22 Hellebæk Kohave
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-01 Strids Mølle
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Høve Strand
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-01-24 Lumsås Nordstrand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-06-23 Damhussøen
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-01 Sanddobberne
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-08 Aflandshage
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-05-10 Ølsemagle Revle
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-15 Søholt, Maribo Søndersø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-07-13 Margrethekog
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-30 Over Dråby Strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-21 Korshage, Rørvig
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-02 Ishøj Strandenge
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2021-06-02 Grenen, Skagen
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-03-09 Bjørnebæk Sø
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-01 Sanddobberne
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-05-15 Kalløgrå
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-05-25 Borreby Mose
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-07-31 Klydesøen
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-01-30 Over Dråby Strand
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-02 Ishøj Strandenge
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-16 Fladså
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-05-15 Fladså
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-14 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-05-20 Stubben
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-30 Over Dråby Strand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-09-09 Skagen Fuglestation
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-05-22 Stubben
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-15 Brobæk Mose
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2021-05-13 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-02 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-05-20 Stubben
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2021-10-26 Havnebyen, Sjællands Odde
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-24 Gjorslev Møllesø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-17 Hellebæk Kohave
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-01 Sanddobberne
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-08-10 Nivå strandenge
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-08 Aflandshage
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-05-15 Fladså
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-08 Aflandshage
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-06-08 Grenen, Skagen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2021-06-17 Skagen Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-01 Lumsås Nordstrand
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-05-15 Maribo Søndersø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-03-23 Holme Sø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-01 Lumsås Nordstrand
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-04-10 Stevns
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2021-06-29 Bøtø Nor
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-04-10 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-23 Holme Sø
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-17 Stubben
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-05-15 Maribo Søndersø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-06-14 Skælskør Yderfjord
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2021-05-15 Maribo Søndersø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-15 Maribo Søndersø
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-08-18 Gilleleje
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-06-08 Grenen, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-01-01 Rørvig
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2021-10-23 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-01-09 Kattegat ud for Tisvilde Hegn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-01 Lumsås Nordstrand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-01-01 Nekselø Bugt
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2021-10-16 Kronborg
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-06-02 Grenen, Skagen
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-01-01 Lumsås Nordstrand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-01-01 Rørvig
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2021-09-24 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2021-04-22 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-09-24 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2021-09-24 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-09-24 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-06-06 Flagbakken, Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk Kohave
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-02 Øresund ud for Kbh's Nordhavn
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-09-10 Skagen Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-04-02 Ishøj Strandenge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-05-14 Søndersø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2021-10-20 Mårsø Enghave
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-01 Lille Åmose
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-01 Lille Åmose
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-05-25 Kobæk Strandenge
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk Kohave
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-09 Hellebæk Kohave
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2021-06-06 Flagbakken, Skagen
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2021-05-29 Aborrebjerg, Møn
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2021-06-17 Skagen Klitplantage
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-01-15 Folehave N for Nysted
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2021-06-06 Flagbakken, Skagen
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-15 Folehave N for Nysted
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-02-20 Ravnholm Skov
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-01-15 Kettinge Sø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-05 Strøby, Stevns
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-04-19 Hellebæk Kohave
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-01 Sørninge
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-01-15 Folehave N for Nysted
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-01 Sanddobberne
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-16 Sandager Havn
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-01 Sonnerup
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2021-07-12 Randerup
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-12 Flyvestation Værløse
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2021-07-14 SV-Jylland
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2021-03-05 Blåbjerg Kliplantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-01-12 Flyvestation Værløse
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-01-16 Sandager Havn
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2021-05-03 Christianshavns Vold
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-02-05 Pøleå ved Solbjerg engsø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-03-05 Draved Skov
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-03-05 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-03-05 Draved Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-03-05 Klelund Plantage
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-01 Ebbeløkke
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2021-06-03 Nedermose, Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-17 Hellebæk Kohave
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-09 Hellebæk Kohave
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-03-18 Hellebæk Kohave
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-29 Bødkermosen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-03-05 Klelund Dyrehave
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Sonnerup
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-10-27 Ålsgårde
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Roskilde
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-01 Roskilde
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-15 Dornæs, Maribosøerne
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Mørkhøj
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-01 Sanddobberne
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-02 Skudehavnen, Kbh.'s nordhavn
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-06-06 Grenen, Skagen
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-06-07 Saftevandsbakken,Skagen
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-07 Rådvad
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-03-05 Draved Skov
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Lumsås Nordstrand
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-06-26 Hejresøen, Vestamager
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-02-22 Hellebæk Kohave
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-02 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-06-09 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-01-02 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-15 Hellebæk Kohave
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk Kohave
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-30 Hellebæk Kohave
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-06-02 Grenen, Skagen
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-02-20 Ravnholm Skov
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-06-15 Denderup Vænge
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-18 Tipmosen, Ho
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-19 Blåvands Huk
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-28 Selsø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-02-26 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-24 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-04-28 Selsø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-04 Fyrvej, Grenen
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-08 Aflandshage
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-10 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-13 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-06-09 Sølsted Mose
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-30 Hellebæk Kohave
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-24 Kikhavn
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2021-04-30 Hellebæk Kohave
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2021-04-30 Hellebæk Kohave
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-12-12 Fælledparken, Kbh
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-10-01 Brønshøj Kirkegård
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-01 Sonnerup
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-07 Rådvad
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-02-18 Kagsmosen
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2021-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-15 Søholt, Maribo Søndersø
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-06-13 Mandemarke, Møn
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-01 Sonnerup
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-30 Over Dråby Strand
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-04-13 Møn
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-01-15 Søholt, Maribo Søndersø
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-06-10 Brøns Mølledam
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Sanddobberne
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-10 Ishøj Strandenge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-10 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2021-05-15 Elkenøre Strand
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-09 Hellebæk Kohave
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-06-13 Hovskov
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-01-02 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-30 Hellebæk Kohave
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-04-30 Hellebæk Kohave
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-07-14 Ballum Enge
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-05-16 Myrthue Eng
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-07 Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-01 Sonnerup
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-05 Stevns ml Højerup og Rødvig
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-02-20 Ravnholm Skov
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-15 Hellebæk Kohave
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-01 Lumsås Nordstrand
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-09 Bjørnebæk Sø
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2021-11-07 Gniben, Sjællands Odde
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-02 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-06-07 Saftevandsbakken,Skagen
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-14 Helsingør Nordhavn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-01 Nekselø Bugt
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-15 Folehave N for Nysted
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-03-05 Klelund Plantage
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-06-02 Grenen, Skagen
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-01 Høve Strand
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-02 Skudehavnen, Kbh.'s nordhavn
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-02 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-05-24 Kikhavn
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-02 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-05-25 Kobæk Skov
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2021-10-31 Melby Overdrev
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-03-05 Klelund Plantage
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-03-05 Klelund Plantage
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-03 Utterslev Mose
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2021-10-19 Blåvands Huk
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-02 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-02-05 Skævinge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-01 Sonnerup
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-18 Sydvestpynten, Amager
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-01 Sonnerup
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer