Danish Year Species 2015

Danish Year Species 2015

Klaus Malling Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Malling Olsens ticks

This is Klaus Malling Olsens Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-01-24 Hvedstrup
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-05-24 Gårdbogård
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-02-05 Lynæs
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-05-06 Jerup Strand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-01-18 Lillerød
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-02-13 Draved skov
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-04-12 Sydvestpynten, Amager
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-02-10 Sdr. Gravlund
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-04 Dragstrup
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-02-18 Nivå
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-04-27 Bygholm Vejle
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-04-15 Borreby Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-01-23 Esrum Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-24 Gundsømagle Sø
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-24 Bygholm Vejle
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-02 Vrå
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-02-19 Gl. Hviding Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-02-10 Kongens Mose
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-04-27 Østerild Fjord
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-01-23 Store Kalv, Furesøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-01-24 Gundsømagle Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2015-06-17 Flintesø, Hedeland
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-01-23 Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-01-06 Asserbo strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-02 Sprogø
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-10-10 Blåvand strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-11 Blåvand Strand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-02-05 liseleje strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-01-10 Børstrup Hage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-03 Børstrup Hage
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-05-19 Sandmilen, Skagen
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-05 Skagen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-01-18 Køge Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-02-25 Husumparken, Brønshøj
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-02 Hjørring
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-06-20 Grønborg ved Tønder
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-02-05 Gilleleje
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-02-25 Gundsømagle Sø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-06-21 Møgeltønder Kog
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-01-17 Utterslev Mose
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-17 Utterslev Mose
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-03-08 Nivå
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-02-05 gilleleje havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Børstrup Hage
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-04-27 Bygholm Vejle
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-02-18 Nivå
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2015-06-10 Koklapperne, Vestamager
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-04-12 Sydvestpynten, Amager
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-02-20 Kongens Mose
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-03-06 Grenå havn
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-15 Borreby Mose
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-25 Jerup Strand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-16 Ølands Vejle
115 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-04-27 Bygholm Vejle
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-24 Boeslunde
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-04-30 Skagen
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-04-15 Borreby Mose
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-05-02 Skagen
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-05-24 Halsbårdstroldand
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-04-15 Borreby Mose
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2015-05-25 Jerup strand
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-07-09 Rågeleje
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-02-19 Hvide Sande Havn
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-03-06 Grenå havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-05-16 Ulvedybet
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-04-16 Risskov
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-02-18 Nivå
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-08-23 Margrethekogen
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-04-19 Skagen
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-06-07 Køge Nordstrand
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-05-05 Nordstrand, Skagen
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-05-06 Jerup Strand
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-04-25 Ulvedybet
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-02 Randers
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-02 Nyborg strand
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-02-19 Hvide Sande Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2015-02-19 Hvide Sande Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-02 Skalborg
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-02-22 Maglebæk Sø
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-08-13 Hasle Havn, Bornholm
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-07-19 Ishøj Strand
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-12 Sydvestpynten, Amager
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-05-05 Nordstrand, Skagen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2015-06-20 Hasberg Sø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-04-27 Kærup Holme, Vejlerne
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-04-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2015-01-03 Børstrup Hage
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-05 Børstrup Hage
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-01-10 Børstrup Hage
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
213 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2015-05-30 Hirtshals
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2015-08-06 Skagen
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-05-02 Skagen
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-05-19 Skagen Havn
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-02 Randers
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-04-24 Bygholm Vejle
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-02-25 Gundsømagle Sø
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2015-05-21 Skarvsøen, Skagen
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-17 Tim Enge
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-05 Bækkebro
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-05-06 Jerup Strand
241 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-02-13 Gl. Hviding Engsø
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-05-09 Flagbakken, Skagen
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-04-21 Flagbakken, Skagen
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-23 Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-01-06 Store Hareskov
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-02-10 Kongens Mose
260 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-04-15 Pinseskoven, Vestamager
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-04-11 Nordstrand, Skagen
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-02-22 Rønnede
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-04-20 Flagbakken, Skagen
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-02-22 Sjællandsbroen
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-04 Karlebo
268 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2015-06-20 Randerup
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-05-24 Kongerslev Grusgrav
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-02-05 Gilleleje
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-02-10 Føvling
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-02-25 Kajerød
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
279 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-02-10 Skaboeshuse, Nyborg
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-06 Bækkebro
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-03 Grenen, Skagen
284 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-05-03 Skagen
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov
287 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-02-10 Draved skov
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-06 Grib skov
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-02-26 Asserbo Plantage
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-02-10 Draved skov
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-04 Børstrup Hage
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-06-06 Koster Vig, Møn
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-10-08 Sevedø vejle
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-02-10 Guldbjerg
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-02-10 Kongens Mose
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2015-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-06 Bækkebro
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-04 Husumparken
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-02 Skalborg
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-02 Skalborg
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-02-10 Bedsted
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-02 Hjørring
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-11 Kokkedal
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-02-08 Nivå
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-01-06 Grib skov
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-04-18 Flagbakken, Skagen
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-23 Gurre Sø
324 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-06-20 Grøngård, Tønder
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-04 Gilleleje
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-04 Gilleleje
327 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-06-17 Porsemosen
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-02-25 Gundsømagle Sø
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-03-08 Nivå
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-04-17 Hirtshals
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-02-19 Gl. Hviding Engsø
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-04-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-02-10 Draved skov
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-05-08 Ellekrattet, Skagen
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2015-09-26 Mandø
345 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2015-10-15 Skjern Enge
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-25 Nordstrand, Skagen
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2015-06-06 Møns Klint ved Geocenter Møn
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-04-27 Kraptårnet, Bygholm Vejle
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2015-06-09 Klarskov, Korsør
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-04-27 Kraptårnet, Bygholm Vejle
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-05-16 Skagen
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-06-09 Strødam Engsø
370 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2015-06-08 Flommen, Sorø
371 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-06-20 Magisterkogen
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-04-27 Bygholm Vejle
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-19 Skagen
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2015-04-28 Nordstrand, Skagen
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2015-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-04-15 Stigsnæs Skov
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-06 Asserbo Plantage
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-06 Bækkebro
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-05 Asserbo
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-01-06 Bækkebro
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-02-10 Draved skov
391 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-02-19 Sdr. Gravlund
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Hjørring
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-01 Aalborg
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Draved Skov
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-03-07 Kronborg, Helsingør
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-05-12 Skagen
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-16 Husumparken
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-04-25 Haldager Enge
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-06-04 Krenkerup
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-04-30 Skagen
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-13 Gyvelstien, Skagen
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-02-05 gilleleje havn
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-05-03 Skagen
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-05-01 Skagen
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-04-22 Pælebakke Klit, Skagen
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-04-25 Nordstrand, Skagen
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-01-16 Husumparken
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-02-10 Skaboeshuse, Nyborg
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-02-22 Vejlø Skov
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-04-15 Borreby Mose
443 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-06 Nordstrand, Skagen
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-04 Nordhavnstippen
446 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2015-10-11 Skallingen
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-02-26 Melby Overdrev
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2015-05-16 Skagen
453 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-11-01 Nørresø, Tønder
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-02-05 Lynæs Havn
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-02-05 Gilleleje
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-02-10 Draved skov
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-01-23 Gurre Sø
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-06 Asserbo
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-18 Utterslev Mose
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-01-05 Asserbo Strand
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-03-06 Fornæs
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2015-01-06 Grib skov
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2015-02-26 Asserbo Strand
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-01-06 Grib skov
470 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2015-01-23 Grib Skov nær Gribsø
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
472 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2015-05-20 Skagen
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-01-06 Solbjerg Engsø
474 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
475 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-02-10 Bedsted
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-24 Herringløse
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2015-05-04 Skagen
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2015-09-26 Mandø
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-02-26 Asserbo Strand
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer