Danish Year Species 2015

Danish Year Species 2015

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Paabys ticks

This is Lars Paabys Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-04-08 Nordjylland
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-07-11 Gårdbogård
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-02-25 Lolland
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-03-30 Gedser Odde
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-01-18 Lillerød
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-01 Hou
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-03-29 Gedehaven
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-01 Nykøbing M
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-01-02 Sunds
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-01 Mors
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-04-26 Hovvig
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-03-29 Borreby Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-01-06 Furesøen
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-02-25 Kalløgrå
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-04-30 Østerild Fjord
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-01-23 Store kalv, Furesøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-01-08 Møllekrog
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-01-23 Møllekrog
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-08 Møllekrog
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-04-09 Søndervig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-02-14 Liseleje
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-23 Klydesøen
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-03 Farmerstien, Skagen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-01-18 Nordsjælland
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-03-17 Hesbjerg
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-01 Højriis
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-01-01 Arup Vejle
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-01-01 Kraptårnet
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-01-20 Ørholm
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-02-24 Græse
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-01-27 Strødam Engsø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-01-18 Stængehus
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-04-30 Kogleaks
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-02-25 Kalløgrå
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2015-04-26 Hovvig
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-04-30 Bygholm Vejle
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-02-24 Freerslev Hegn
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-04-09 Hvide Sande
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-18 Ishøj Strand
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-13 Hirtshals
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-05-11 Råbjerg
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-01 Bygholmengen
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-04-09 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-07-26 Gilleleje
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-04-09 Værnengene
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-07-30 Klydesøen
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-02-07 Blokhus
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-01-01 Hanstholm
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-07-30 Klydesøen
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-02-07 Hune
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-01-21 Bolund, Roskilde Fjord
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-08-31 Volsted Kær
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-01-21 Bolund, Roskilde Fjord
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-09-15 Stadilø
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-01-18 Køge Sydstrand
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Hovvig
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-05-16 Grenen, skagen
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-01 Mors
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-08-17 Lund Fjord
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-03-13 Holme Sø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-01 Mors
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-01 Mors
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-02-09 Thyborøn Havn
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-01 Mors
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-10-09 Stevns Klint
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-05-08 Sørig Mose
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-04-24 Ishøj Strand
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-08 Skagen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-04-30 Bygholmengen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-05-23 Klydesøen
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-05-09 Grenen, skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-01 Hanstholm
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-05-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-10-16 Grenen, skagen
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2015-09-21 Grenen, skagen
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2015-08-05 Agger Tange
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-04-17 Hellebæk
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-01-11 Børstrup Hage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-02-09 Thyborøn Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-01 Bygholm Vejle
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2015-09-15 Vest Stadil Fjord
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-04-09 Værnengene
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-04-30 Han Vejle
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-01 Lønnerup Fjord
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-02-25 Maribo Søndersø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-02-13 Gl Hviding Engsø
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-05-14 Grenen, skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-09-11 Store Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-01 Arup Vejle
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-01-23 Vaserne
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-01-01 Bygholm Vejle
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-04-21 Hellebæk
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-05-16 Grenen, skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-01-04 Hørsholm
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-04-20 Hellebæk
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-01-21 Eskildsø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-01-09 Tokkekøb Hegn
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-01 Mors
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-05-30 Gundsømagle Sø
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-01-27 Kildemose, Bagsværd
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-13 Rådvaddam
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-14 Grenen, skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-05-03 Koralbanke, Skagen
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-09 Gribskov
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-05-25 Gribskov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-07-17 Hirtshals
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-18 Stauningsø
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-27 Harboslette
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-04-22 Hellebæk
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-16 Bygholm Vejle
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-01-01 Hanstholm
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-16 Grenen, skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-02-28 Hellebæk
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-01 Torup Holme
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-01 Højriis
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-07-22 Store Hjøllund Plantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-02 Jylland
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-01 Mors
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-02-09 Hvide Sande
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-01 Mors
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-27 Strødam Engsø
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-01-28 Torveparken, Mørkhøj
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-01-09 Gribskov
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-04-02 Gårdbogård
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-27 Strødam Engsø
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-09-07 Skjern Enge
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-02 Højriis
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-01 Højriis
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-02-18 Gentofte Sø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-02-28 Hellebæk
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-04-04 Hirtshals
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-04-26 Hovvig
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-04-19 Hellebæk
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-01-02 Nyborg
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-04-26 Hovvig
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2015-09-24 Grenen, skagen
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-21 Hellebæk
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-04-30 Vejlerne
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-05-22 Ishøj Strand
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-06-01 Utterslev Mose
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-05-25 Møllekrog
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-04-24 Gjorslev Bøgeskov
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-16 Grenen, skagen
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2015-05-03 Farmerstien, Skagen
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2015-05-05 Hirtshals Fyr
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-04-10 Geelskov
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-03-07 Draved Skov
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-23 Vaserne
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-13 Rådvaddam
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-01-02 Nyborg
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-01-01 Thisted
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-17 Nivå
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Højriis
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-01 Østerild Fjord
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-01-06 Furesøen
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-03-28 Nordsjælland
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-05-15 Gyvelstien,Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-02-10 Torveparken, Mørkhøj
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-30 Gundsømagle Sø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-05-11 Råbjerg
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-16 Ellekrattet, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-08-30 Hirtshals Havn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-04-17 Hellebæk
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-04-21 Hellebæk
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-04-25 Melby Overdrev
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-04-26 Hovvig
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-08 Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-01-25 Torveparken, Mørkhøj
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-01 Højriis
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-04-20 Hellebæk
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-11 Grenen, skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-02-25 Søholt
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerghoved
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-01 Bygholm Vejle
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-03-07 Tønder
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-08 Møllekrog
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-02-27 Stubben
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-04-30 Vejlerne
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-01-04 Gribskov
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2015-01-04 Gribskov
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-03-18 Gilbjerghoved
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-02-08 Blokhus Klitplantage
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-09-21 Grenen, skagen
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-01-18 Ølsemagle Revle
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-03-07 SdrJylland
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-01 Bygholm Vejle
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2015-09-10 Gårdbogård
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2015-09-27 Grenen, skagen
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-02-25 Kalløgrå
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer