Danish Year Species 2014

Danish Year Species 2014

Henrik Brandt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Brandts ticks

This is Henrik Brandts Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-01-14 Vilslev Enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-05-19 Astrup Enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-01-18 Østerbygård Fiskeri
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2014-05-01 Sneum Digesø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-02-12 Ribe Østerå
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-01-04 Nissum Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-01-04 Agger Tange
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2014-01-28 Dyreby
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-01-05 Filsø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-01 Guldager Mølledam
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-01-05 Filsø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-05 Filsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-02-03 Krogsgård Grusgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-01-14 Rømø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-04-25 Filsø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2014-06-01 Sneum Digesø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-04 Guldager Mølledam
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-01-04 V.Stadil Fjord
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-01-05 Filsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-01-04 V.Stadil Fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-01-05 Filsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-01-01 Marbæk
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2014-01-08 Filsø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-01-05 Filsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2014-06-03 Firtalsstrand og Mellemstykket
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2014-02-22 Møllekrog/Stenholts Mølle
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-01-04 V.Stadil Fjord
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-01-05 Filsø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-09-18 Nr.Lyngvig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-01-28 Blåvands Huk
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2014-10-12 Blåvand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-10-13 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-01-28 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-01-05 Filsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-01-05 Filsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-01-04 Agger Tange
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-02-04 Hvide Sande
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2014-05-20 Napstjært
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-10 Nørresø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-04-28 Hald
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-08 Tarphagebroen
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-02-05 Allerup
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-02 Hjerting
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2014-05-10 Grøngård
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-01-17 Hjerting
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-02-13 Vognsbølparken
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-05-21 Sønder Sørig
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2014-06-04 Damsø, Skjern Enge
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-02-25 Kongens Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-05 Alslev Å
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-03-11 Lakolk Sø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-01-05 Filsø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-05-27 Filsø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-03-24 Egå Engsø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-04-19 Kongens Mose
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-02-25 Kongeåslusen
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-01-04 Veststadil Fjord
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-01-04 Nissum Fjord
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-13 Margrethekog
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-01-30 Ho Bugt
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-02-11 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-04-01 Nørresø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-04-21 Lakolk Sydsøer
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2014-04-21 Farup Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-04-22 Ballum Sluse
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-01-04 Nissum Fjord
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-01-06 Fovrfeldbækkens udløb
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-03-13 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-02-08 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-02-25 Kongeåslusen
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-05-20 Ulvedybet
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-05-10 Vidåslusen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-04-27 Nørresø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-01-04 Thorsminde
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-01-30 Ho Bugt
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-09-25 Hvide Sande
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-05-13 Saltvandssøen
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2014-08-04 Sneum Digesø
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-01-28 Assenbæk
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-04-08 Grønningen
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2014-05-07 Værnengene
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-03-27 Ribe Østerå
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2014-05-10 Saltvandssøen
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-05-19 Sneum Digesø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-01-03 Esbjerg Havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-04-22 Nørresø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-04-01 Nørresø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-01-07 Fovrfeldbækkens udløb
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-04-27 Nørresø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-03-27 Værnengene
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-04-09 Sneum Forland
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Forlandet ved Margrethe Kog
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2014-09-09 Vejers Strand
165 X * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2014-05-27 Filsø
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-03-06 Sneum Digesø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2014-02-04 Hvide Sande
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-01-04 Thorsminde
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2014-02-17 Blåvands Huk
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-03-06 Nørresø
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2014-05-08 Filsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-05-08 Skjern Enge
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-03-29 Blåvands Huk
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-05-07 Blåvand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-04-21 Astrup Engsø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-04-18 Enø
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-15 Nørresø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-04-27 Margrethe Kog
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2014-07-15 Blåvand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-26 Vejers Strand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-04-29 Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2014-09-09 Vejers Strand
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2014-10-10 Vejers Strand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-01-03 Hanstholm
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-04-29 Skagen
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-03-24 Sangstrup Klint
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2014-09-25 Lyngvig Fyr
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-04-08 Blåvands Huk
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-05-23 Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-09-27 Blåvand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2014-10-20 Vejers Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2014-09-18 Astrup Forland
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-04-26 Ballum Sluse
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2014-01-07 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-06-04 Gl.Hviding Engsø
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-03-21 Langli
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-02-27 Ribe Østerå
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl.Hviding Engsø
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-24 Sostrup Slot
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-04 Nissum Fjord
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-01-14 Astrup Forland
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-04-26 Avbæk og Dyrhave
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-01 Margrethe Kog
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-20 Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-05-01 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-14 Gram
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-01-04 Nissum Fjord
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-03-22 Sneum Digesø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-01-04 Fjand
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-09-16 Skallingen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-05-02 Nr Farup Enge
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-01-12 Ho
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-04-28 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-01-08 Filsø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-01-05 Filsø
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-04
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2014-05-13 Jernved
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2014-03-04 No comments
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-02-12 Tørning Mølle
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2014-02-23 Store Hareskov
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2014-02-03 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2014-03-13 Blåbjerg
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-02-22 Bagsværd
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-01-14 Ribe Holme
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-01-18 Østerbygård Fiskeri
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-04-24 Blåvand
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-03-06 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-28 Sig
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-02-25 Draved Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-02-21 Sanatoriemosen, Esbjerg
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-01-04
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-05-21 Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-04-03 Rømø
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-05-20 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-01-04 Fjand
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-13 Hønning Plantage
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-01-28 Kallesmærsk Hede
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2014-07-02 Knudshoved
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-21 Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2014-09-25 Store Hjøllund Plantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-01-12 Ho
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-07 Rødding
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2014-01-27 Hjerting
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-01-12 Ho
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-01-12 Ho
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-07 Lunden, Gram
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-02-05 Draved Skov
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2014-04-07 Novrup, Esbjerg
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-01-14 Lakolk
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2014-03-07 Holmsøvej
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-01-30 Jedsted Enge
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-04-28 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2014-02-04 Stauning
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2014-09-22 Mosen, Blåvand
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-04-15 Sneum Digesø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-08 Filsø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-21 Gl.Hviding Engsø
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-02-14 Karlsgårde
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-04-28 Hald
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-09-23 Skallingvej 14, Ho Klitplantage
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-18 Enø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-10 Filsø
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-09 Lyngvig Fyr
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-06-07 Sorø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-04-27 Nørresø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-10 Roborghus
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-10 Nørresø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-17 Mandø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-15 Ubjerg
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-05-02 Darum Enge
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2014-06-10 Nørresø
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2014-06-17 Magisterkog
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-05 Hjerting
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-07 Blåvand
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2014-09-02 Blåvand
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2014-04-23 Astrup Engsø
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2014-05-03 Darum Enge
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-03-25 Blåvand
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-01-05 Filsø
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-07 Lunden, Gram
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-01-28 Hodde
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-01-07 Lunden, Gram
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-11 Blåvand
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-04 Agger Tange
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-03 Rømø
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-04 Harboøre Tange
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-01-14 Juvre
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-08 Hjerting
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-02-12 Tange, Ribe
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-05-11 Trøjborg
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-03-25 Billum Enge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-13 Munkesø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-04-29 Skagen
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-03-25 Blåvand
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-04-12 Kjelst
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-02 Hillerup Enge
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-03-10 Blåvands Huk
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-03-29 Grønningen
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-02-02 Endrup
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-02-14 Karlsgårde
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-04-22 Ballum Enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-02-27 Gram
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-03-02 Sneum Digesø
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2014-10-11 Blåvand
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-01-30 Jedsted Enge
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-19 Hønning Plantage
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-09-25 Ho Klitplantage
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2014-03-08 Grønningen
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-02-23 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-01-07 Lunden, Gram
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-14 Gram
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-05-19 Blåvand
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-02-05 Ballum Sluse
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-03-08 Grønningen
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-02-14 Karlsgårde
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-03-20 Blåvand
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-02-23 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-01-08 Filsø
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-01-05 Filsø
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-11-13 Gribskov
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-01-14 Rømø
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-01 Hjerting
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2014-03-10 Værnengene
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-02-03 Sneum Forland
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-01-08 Oksbøl
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-12 Ho
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2014-09-13 Lyngvig Fyr
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-24 Tarp Enge
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-01-28 Dyreby
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer