Danish Year Species 2014

Hans Henrik Larsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hans Henrik Larsens ticks

This is Hans Henrik Larsens Danske Årsarter 2014

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-01-31 Åstrup enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-06-04 Vrensted
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-02-01 Nørlev
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-02-02 Nibe havn
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2014-05-03 Sneum Digesø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-02-02 Ulvedybet
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-02-17 Saltvandssøen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-02-16 Sindal
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-02-02 Attrup
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2014-02-24 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-02-18 Saltvandssøen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-01-02 Store Vildmose
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-02-20 Tipperne
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-01-09 Sejlstrup
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-04-13 Lille Vildmose
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-02-02 Nibe havn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-04-13 Lille Vildmose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-02-20 Tipperne
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-02-21 Bygholm Vejle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-01-03 Aalborg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-02-21 Bygholm Vejle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-02-02 Limfjorden, Nibe
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-02-24 Lille Vildmose
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-02-02 Løgstør havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-02-02 Løgstør havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-01-04 Hirtshals
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-02-22 Hirtshals
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-01-11 Skagen havn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-01-11 Skagen havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-02-02 Limfjorden, Nibe
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-02-02 Ulvedybet
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-02-02 Limfjorden, Nibe
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-02-02 Løgstør havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-05-03 Arre, Esbjerg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-04 Sejlstrup
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-03 Aalborg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-03-29 Dollerup Mølle
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-01-06 Hjørring
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-01-01 Sdr. Harritslev
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-04-13 Lille Vildmose
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-06-04 Ågård, Smidstrup
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2014-06-14 Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2014-06-14 Lille Vildmose
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-01-03 Aalborg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-01-22 Vestbjerg
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-03-15 Store Vildmose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-22 Sejstrup, Nordjylland
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-02-24 Lille Vildmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-02-19 Nymindegab
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-06-14 Lille Vildmose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-01-11 Frederikshavn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-09 Hirtshals Øststrand
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-02-18 Saltvandssøen
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Saltvandssøen
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-02-22 Hirtshals havn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-05-11 Vrå
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2014-05-04 Troldkær
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-07-29 Borgmestermolen, Gerå
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-02-17 Saltvandssøen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-07-17 Aså havn
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-07-18 Bygholm vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-05-11 Ulvedybet
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-07-18 Bygholm vejle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-05-11 Ulvedybet
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2014-01-04 Hirtshals
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-05-11 Ulvedybet
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-05-11 Ulvedybet
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-02-17 Saltvandssøen
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-07-18 Bygholm vejle
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-05-11 Vrå
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-07-29 Borgmestermolen, Gerå
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-02-02 Limfjorden, Nibe
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-05-11 Ulvedybet
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-07-17 Aså havn
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-05-11 Ulvedybet
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-01-12 Hirtshals havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-01-03 Aalborg
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-09-29 Hirtshals Havn, Husmorstranden
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-08-28 Hirtshals havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-03 Aalborg
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-01-04 Hirtshals
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2014-01-04 Hirtshals
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-01-01 Sønder Harritslev
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-01-12 Hirtshals havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2014-07-27 Hanstholm havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-03-26 Hirtshals Øststrand
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-04-19 Sæby
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-07-29 Borgmestermolen, Gerå
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-04-21 Strandby
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-04-21 Strandby
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-12 Lille Vildmose
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-06-18 Han Vejle
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-09-19 Rødhus strand
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-09-11 Hirtshals havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-04-18 Strandby Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-04-27 Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-03-09 Hirtshals Øststrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-01-04 Hirtshals
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-05-11 Ulvedybet
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-03-15 Han Vejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-31 Sostrup Slot, Djursland
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-01-23 Hjørring
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-02-18 Rømø Dæmningen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-04-22 Brønderslev
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-25 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-05-17 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2014-01-15 Hjørring
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-06-18 Vejlerne, Thy
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-12 Lille Vildmose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-02-20 Tipperne
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-06-08 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-01-30 Løvel,Viborg
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2014-04-27 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-04-27 Skagen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-02-01 Tornby
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-01-08 Rønnovsholm
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2014-02-09 Rubjerg knude, Nordjylland
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-04-27 Tolne skov
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2014-05-24 Tuen, Nordjylland
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-03-11 Hjørring Kommune Klitplantage
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-01-26 Hirtshals havn
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-04-26 Sulbæk, Frederikshavn
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-03-29 Dollerup Mølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-01-13 Sønder Harritslev
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-03-29 Hald sø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2014-02-02 Aggersund
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-06-08 Nedre Mose, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-02-21 Torsminde
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-06-08 Nedre Mose, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-01-25 Hirtshals Havn
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-25 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-11-22 Lille Vildmose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-30 Lille Vildmose
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-01-07 Hjørring
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-01-01 Sønder Harritslev
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-01-03 Aalborg
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-01-05 Hjørring
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-02-20 Hvide Sanne
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-01-03 Poulstrup
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-01-03 Poulstrup
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-03-09 Lilleheden plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-02-01 Kærsgård
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-03-29 Dollerup Mølle
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-01-01 Sønder Harritslev
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-01-01 Sønder Harritslev
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2014-09-19 Han Vejle
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-06-14 Lille Vildmose
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-08 Hirtshals Øststrand
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-01-04 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-05-11 Vrå
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-04-25 Sønder Harritslev
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-04-30 Sønder Harritslev
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-03-29 Hald sø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-04-27 Gyrvelstien, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-04-19 Sæby
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-26 Åstrup Enge
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-30 Tornby Klitplantage
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-30 Lille Vildmose
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-05-09 Hundelev å
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-15 Aså engen Vendsyssel
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-11 Ulvedybet
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-22 Vandplasken
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-22 Liver å, Kærsgård
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-05-17 Sulbæk
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-19 Sæby
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-11 Store Vildmose
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2014-09-09 Kærsgaard, Nordjylland
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2014-04-25 Sønder Harritslev
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-05-04 Rubjerg Knude
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-01-12 Kærsgaard
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-02-18 Jejsing
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-12 Kærsgaard
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-03-09 Lilleheden Plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-10-11 Keldsnor, Langeland
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-05-25 Buttervej, Skagen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-01-28 Sønder Harritslev
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-09 Vandplasken
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-01-01 Sønder Harritslev
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-01-05 Hjørring
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-03-24 Åstrup Enge
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-11 Gammel Vennebjerg
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-03-24 Åstrup Enge
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-06-26 Øster Kjul
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-01-17 Sønder harritslev
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-13 Lille Vildmose
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-09 Rakkeby å
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2014-06-18 Hillerslev, Thy
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-28 Tornby Klitplantage
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-02-08 Hirtshals havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-04-23 Sønder Harritslev
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-05-19 Nørlev
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-03-09 Hirtshals Østhavn
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-04-13 Lille Vildmose
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-02-13 Hæstrup Møllebæk
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-01-18 Sønder Harritslev
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-01-01 Sønder Harritslev
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-03-31 Ørum, Djursland
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-05-11 Ulvedybet
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-03-28 Tornby klitplantage
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-02-20 Bork Havn
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-03-09 Hirtshals Øststrand
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-04-19 Understed
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2014-11-22 Lille Vildmose
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-01-11 Strandby havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-01-01 Sønder Harritslev
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-04-06 Sønder Harritslev
454 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-01-11 Sønder Harritslev
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-01-01 Sønder Harritslev
460 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-04-13 Lille Vildmose
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-26 Hirtshals havn
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-01-26 Hirtshals havn
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-26 Hirtshals havn
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-03-07 Råbjerg kirke
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2014-02-02 Haverslev
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2014-06-08 Nedre Mose, Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-02-02 Haverslev
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-01-12 Hirtshals havn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-01-10 Sulsted
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-01-17 Sønder Harritslev
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-03-09 Hirtshals Øststrand
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer