Danish Year Species 2012

Leif Frederiksen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Frederiksens ticks

This is Leif Frederiksens Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-02-19 Buerup, Lille Åmose
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-06-07 Ledøje
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-17 Frejlev, Lolland
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-04-17 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-01-17 Vantore, Lolland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-06 Rågeleje Strand
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-06 Holløse bredning, Tisvilde
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-01 Løje sø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-01-16 Veksø mose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-01-06 Holløse bredning, Tisvilde
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-01 Strandenge, Hanehoved
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-10-30 Tissø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-06-28 Alsønderup engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-01-03 Hovvig, Odsherred
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-08-30 Utterslev mose del 3
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-03-21 Gundsømagle sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-03-10 Borreby Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-06 Solbjerg engsø, Kagerup
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-11-02 Hornbæk enge, Gudenå
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-01 Løje sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-02-26 Flasken, Reersø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-03 Hovvig, Odsherred
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-05-17 Hovvig, Odsherred
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-01-15 Damhussøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-08-24 Nielstrup sø, Sjælland
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-01-03 Kysten ved Sandflugtplantagen, Korshage
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2012-12-17 Skælskør inderfjord
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-01 Hundested Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-01-03 Kysten ved Sandflugtplantagen, Korshage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-03 Kysten ved Sandflugtplantagen, Korshage
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-13 Kysten ved Korshage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-03 Skansehage, Rørvig
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-06-13 Asserbo Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-04-28 Hejresøen, Vestamager
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-02 Kofoeds enge, Amager
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Tingbjerg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-01-06 Ellemose, Tisvilde
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-01 Ullerup skov, Kikhavn
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-17 Rødbyhavn, Lolland
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2012-05-27 Veksø mose
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2012-04-13 Græse Strandenge
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Damhussøen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-03 Hovvig, Odsherred
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-03-16 Hellebæk Avlsgård
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-01-13 Audebodæmningen, Odsherred
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-01-13 Kysten ved Korshage
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-03 Hovvig, Odsherred
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2012-01-13 Kysten ved Korshage
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-04-15 Store Kalv, Furesøen
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-17 Tågense enge, Lolland
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Borreby Mose
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-02-19 Lille Åmose
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-01-17 Tågense enge, Lolland
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2012-10-12 Ballum enge
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-24 Husum enge, Skærbæk
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-02-19 Ordrup næs, Odsherred
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-02-26 Flasken, Reersø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-04-12 Favrholm Voldgrav
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2012-09-02 Lakolk strand, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-04-18 Sneum Digesø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-01-17 Tågense enge, Lolland
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-05-27 Klydesøen, Vestamager
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-07-16 Agger Tange
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-04-17 Nørreland SV. Rømø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-02-08 Holbæk Fjord
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2012-05-11 Tranegilde Mose
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-06-17 Kalløgrå, Sakskøbing
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-04 Ishøj enge, ved Store Vejle å
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-04-17 Nørreland SV. Rømø
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-02-19 Ordrup næs, Odsherred
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-02-19 Ordrup næs, Odsherred
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-07-16 Agger tange
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2012-10-24 Ballum enge, Skærbæk
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-04 Ishøj enge, ved Store Vejle å
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-06-13 Asserbo Plantage
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-02-11 Nivå Strandenge
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-01-25 Nivå Strandenge
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2012-06-05 Ølsemagle Revle
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-09-29 Rødvig Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Tissø, enge i Syd
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-05-26 Solbjerg engsø, Kagerup
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-01-13 Audebodæmningen, Odsherred
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2012-09-01 Ølundgård inddæmning, Otterup
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-05-02 Kofoeds enge, Amager
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-05-02 Kofoeds enge, Amager
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-05-02 Kofoeds enge, Amager
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Sydmøllevej, (Øst) Vestamager
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-03 Kysten ved Sandflugtplantagen, Korshage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2012-10-20 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-01 Hundested Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Ølsemagle revle
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Vedbæk Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Tingbjerg
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-02-11 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-02-05 Universitetsparken, Århus
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Tingbjerg
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-09-25 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-03-06 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-03-22 Utterslev mose del 1
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Klydesøen, Vestamager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-04-03 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-02 Kofoeds enge, Amager
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-04-19 Hestholm enge Nord, Skjern
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-05-02 Kofoeds enge, Amager
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand sø
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2012-05-22 Tissø, enge i Syd
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-05-29 Utterslev mose, del 1
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-01-06 Rågeleje Strand
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Rågeleje Strand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-07-21 Lejodde, Korsør
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-01-01 Hundested Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Rågeleje Strand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-01 Hundested Havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-09-19 Kikhavn, Hundested
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Rågeleje Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-01-13 Kysten ved Korshage
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Rågeleje Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Rågeleje Strand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-01-25 Veksø
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-01-06 Rågeleje Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2012-10-21 Bøtø nor, Nørresø
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-04-19 Præstholm, Skjern enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-03-21 Gundsømagle sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2012-04-27 Ålebæk strand, Møn
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-01-15 Holløse bredning, Tisvilde
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-04-08 Hellebæk Avlsgård
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-15 Gundsømagle sø
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2012-09-12 Mandehoved, Stevns
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2012-09-11 Broksø enge, Suså
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-11-03 Høstemark skov, Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-13 Hovvig, Odsherred
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-02-01 Bregentved Skov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Gundsømagle Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Mandehoved, Stevns
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-02-12 Øresømølle, Svebølle
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-04-27 Bødkermosen, Møn
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-01-06 Solbjerg engsø, Kagerup
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-01 Højeng, Kildedal
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-01 Løje sø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-04-17 Brogård plantage, Enderupskov
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-01-01 Sølager
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-09-30 Store Hareskov
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-06 Ullerup skov, Kikhavn
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-04-18 Blåbjerg Klitplantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-01-12 Værebro, Bagsværd
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-01-17 Avnø, Svinø
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2012-11-23 Rødvig havn
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-02-03 Fiskebæk, Farum
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-04-29 Bødkermosen, Møn
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-06 Ullerup skov, Kikhavn
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-01-25 Teglstrup Hegn, Helsingør
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-01 Havelse mose
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-18 Råhede enge
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-04-27 Bødkermosen, Møn
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-01-15 Holløse bredning, Tisvilde
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev engsø, Århus
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Bødkermosen, Møn
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-01-10 Tokkekøb Hegn
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-25 Ålebæk strand, Møn
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-10 Tokkekøb Hegn
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Tingbjerg
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2012-11-20 Tisvilde hegn
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-01 Tingbjerg
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-01 Skovlunde
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-02-11 Hornbæk Havn
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-06 Ullerup skov, Kikhavn
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-02-12 Orekrog, Mørkøv
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-01-10 Tokkekøb Hegn
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-07-16 Kollerup Plantage, Fjerritslev
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-15 Rådvad, Mølleåen
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2012-04-18 Tingdal plantage, Hjerpsted
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Tingbjerg
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) Tingbjerg
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2012-04-15 Porsemosen, Egedal
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-03-21 Gundsømagle sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-03-14 Melby Overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-03 Hvedstrup Enghave
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals By
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-03-04 Køge Sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-04-27 Ålebæk strand, Møn
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-27 Stege, Møn
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-27 Ålebæk strand, Møn
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-02-07 Tokkekøb Hegn
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-02 Kongelundsskoven, Amager
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-09-27 Ishøj Strand
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-15 Porsemosen, Egedal
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-23 Strødam engsø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser Odde, (Fyrhaven)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2012-05-12 Røgbølle sø, Lolland
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Porsemosen, Egedal
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-15 Vestvolden, Hvidovre
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-15 Søndersø, Værløse
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-27 Kongelunden, del 5, Vestamager
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Ulvshale Nordstrand, Møn
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-06-07 Gundsømagle sø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2012-05-06 Porsemosen, Egedal
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-15 Kroppedal, Høje Tåstrup
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-12 Røgbølle sø, Lolland
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-27 Bødkermosen, Møn
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-04-29 Bødkermosen, Møn
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-04-21 Ganløse Ore
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-01-29 Gentofte sø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-01 Ullerup skov, Kikhavn
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-15 Rådvad, Mølleåen
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-02-05 Universitetsparken, Århus
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Engmosen, Nykøbing S.
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-21 Farum Overdrev
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-02-12 Ishøj strand, St. Vejleå
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-04-05 Hellebæk Avlsgård
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-03-14 Asserbo Plantage
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-02 Kongelundsskoven, Amager
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-10 Hornbæk Havn
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-04-18 Rudbøl kog
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-12 Maribo, Søndersø
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2012-05-06 Haraldsted sø, (Tivoli-sø) Ringsted
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-04-29 Jydelejet, Møn
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-05-26 Gilleleje By
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-04-21 Farum Overdrev
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-04-27 Bødkermosen, Møn
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-04-29 Bødkermosen, Møn
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Melby Overdrev
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-04-12 Melby Overdrev
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-01-15 Rådvad, Mølleåen
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-02 Buddinge
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-02-08 Nakkehage, Odsherred
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-03-16 Hellebæk Avlsgård
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-04-18 Rudbøl kog
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-10 Borreby Mose
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2012-01-13 Skansehage, Rørvig
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-26 Grenen, Skagen
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-01-03 Skansehage, Rørvig
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-09 Bødkermosen, Møn
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2012-09-17 Sydvestpynten, Vestamager
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hornbæk Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hundested Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-02-03 Løje sø, Veksø
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-11-16 Korshage, Odsherred
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-13 Hovvig, Odsherred
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-25 Møns Fyr, Møn
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-11-04 Asserbo Strand
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-03-16 Hellebæk Avlsgård
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-06-13 Asserbo Plantage
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Asserbo Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-01-15 Jonstrup Vang
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-15 Jonstrup Vang
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-06 Ullerup skov, Kikhavn
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-10-24 Ballum enge, Skærbæk
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Hundested Havn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-02-05 Uldum Kær
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-01 Gundsømagle sø
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-05-08 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-02-01 Køge Sydstrand
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer