Danish Year Species 2012

Danish Year Species 2012

Svend Rønnest


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Svend Rønnests ticks

This is Svend Rønnests Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-02-07 mark vest for Christiansfeld
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-06-21 Darum Bæk
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-14 Sønderho
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-01-11 Sneum Sluse
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-04-26 Mandø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-17 Hviding Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-03 Ballum Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-03 Ballum Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-01-03 Lindet Skov
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-10-26 Sneum Engsø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-01-03 Ballum Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-01-07 Fiilsø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-03 Lindet Skov
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-02-28 Krogsgård Grusgrav, Tjæreborg
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-01-11 Sneum Sluse
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-08-28 Filsø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-03-27 Nørresø, Tønder
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-01-24 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-02-28 Kammerslusen, nord
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-07 Fiilsø
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-04-24 Højer, Siltoftvej
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-01-07 Fiilsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-03 Hviding Engsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-17 Kjul, Hirtshals
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-03 Hviding Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-09-18 Vejrs Strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-04 Esbjerg Havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2012-09-01 Bækbygård Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-01-10 Blåvand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-08 Esbjerg Havn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-10 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-03 Hviding Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-24 Husby sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-03 "Kildebjerg Engsø"
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-16 Esbjerg Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-05-08 Gamst Sø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-04-30 Sneum
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-01-07 Esbjerg Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-01-03 Lindet Skov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Esbjerg
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-15 Hønning Plantage/Lindet Skov
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-01 Esbjerg
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-02-07 Lakolk Sø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-01-17 Lindet Skov
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-01-31 Alslev Å
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-03-14 Fovrfeld-søen
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-31 Karlsgårde Sø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2012-06-05 Astrup Sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-04-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2012-05-16 Kammerslusen
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-08 Nagbøl
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-03-12 Sneum Engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-01-03 Sneum Engsø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-01-11 Sneum Sluse
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-24 Ballum Enge
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-01-22 Sneum Sluse
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-13 Sneum Engsø
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-05-01 Hviding Engsø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2012-04-10 Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2012-04-26 Råhede Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-04-12 Sneum
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-01-03 Sneum Engsø
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-01-03 Hviding Engsø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-04-10 Rømø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-01-22 Sneum Sluse
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-03-27 Nørresø, Tønder
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2012-05-15 Vidå slusen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-05-09 Sneum
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-01 Lakolk Strandsø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-01-18 Blåvandshuk
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-01-03 Sneum Sluse
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-09-13 Fanø Veststrand
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-05-01 Lakolk strandsø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2012-10-09 Ballum Enge
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-02-06 Sanatorieskoven, Esbjerg
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-10-16 Hønen, Sønderho
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-01-03 Rømø-dæmningen
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-09-29 Blåvandshuk
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-04-30 Sneum
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-06-21 Sneum Engsø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-05-08 Nagbøl
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-04-23 Sneum
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-10 Sneum
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-01 Klydesøen
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2012-10-08 Blåvand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-01-03 Hviding Engsø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-03-12 Sneum Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-02-04 Universitetsparken, Århus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-09 Esbjerg Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-18 Blåvandshuk
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-01-14 Fanø Veststrand
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-02-05 Universitetsparken, Århus
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-01-18 Blåvandshuk
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2012-05-16 Sneum Engsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-06-26 Nørresø, Tønder
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-04-12 Esbjerg Havn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-01 Lakolk Strandsø
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-04-12 Esbjerg Havn
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-04-24 Husby KLit
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-05-15 Nørresø, Tønder
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-05-19 Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2012-05-19 Skagen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-05-19 Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-20 Tuborg Havn, København
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-05-18 Skagen Havn
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-03-23 Blåvand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-05-19 Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2012-03-23 Hvidbjerg/Blåvand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2012-09-18 Vejrs Strand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-03-03 Hirtshals
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-03-13 Smedager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-04-24 Husby Klit
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-01-11 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-04-24 Langli
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-02-14 Lakolk, Rømø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-03 Rømø-dæmningen
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-01-03 Rømø-dæmningen
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-04-23 Hulkjær Dambrug
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-18 Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-02-05 Korskro, Esbjerg
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-03-27 Højer
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-07 Fiilsø
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-05-04 Sønderho
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-05-15 Østerende Ballum
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-05-08 Gamst Sø
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-04-24 Husby Klit
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-01-17 Ballum Sluse
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-11 Sneum Engsø
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2012-09-04 Jernvedlund
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-03-19 ..........
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-02-14 Sønderskov
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-17 Solbjerg Plantage
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-03-21 ......
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-03-01 Esbjerg-skovene
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-01-17 Vilslev Enge
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-10-19 Fovrfeld å-udløbet
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-05-07 Lindet skov
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-05-08 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-03 Lindet Skov
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-05-07 Lindet Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2012-01-06 Strandskoven, Esbjerg
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2012-05-28 Klelund Plantage
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-01-17 Ballum Enge
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-05-01 Søndernæs
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2012-04-08 Peter Meyers Sand
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-01-17 Ballum Sluse
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-09 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-15 Hønning Plantage/Lindet Skov
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-01-17 Kongens Mose
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-01 Esbjerg By
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-01 Esbjerg By
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-01 Esbjerg By
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-01 Esbjerg By
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-17 Solbjerg Plantage
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-11-09 Årslev Engsø
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-01-31 Varde Søndre Plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-02-21 Frøslev Plantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-03 Lindet Skov
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2012-01-17 Lindet Skov
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-01 Esbjerg By
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-01 Esbjerg By
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2012-04-12 Novrup-søerne
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-02-07 Lakolk Sø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-02-19 Fanø Klitplantage
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-06 Esbjerg Havn
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-05-17 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-04-10 Rømø
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-04-25 Ny Frederikskoog
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-23 Sneum
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-23 Hulkjær Dambrug
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-03-14 Esbjerg-skovene
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-09-21 Sønderho
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-09-29 Blåvandshuk
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2012-11-13 Blåvand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-22 Novrup Grusgrav
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-26 Varde Søndre Plantage
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-04-30 Sneum
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-15 Nørresø, Tønder
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-22 Kongens Kær
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-24 Sneum Digesø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-08 Gamst Sø
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2012-05-29 Varde Kær
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2012-04-30 Darum Fløjdige
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-22 Novrup Grusgrav
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-07 Lindet Skov
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2012-04-23 Sneum
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2012-05-05 Sønderho
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-04-10 Rømø
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-02-29 Esbjergskovene
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-03 Lindet Skov
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-31 Nørholm Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-01-31 Nørholm Skov
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-07 Fiilsø
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-10 Rømø
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-01 Esbjerg By
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-06 Hviding Enge
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-01-10 Esbjergt By
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-03-26 Varde Søndre plantage
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-02-28 Vilslev
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-15 Nørresø, Tønder
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-04-10 Hviding Enge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-15 Munkesø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-05-01 Hviding Kirke
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-03-27 Nørresø, Tønder
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-04-27 Krebsestien, Esbjerg
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-01 Ribe Yder Bjerrum
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-03-23 Hvidbjerg/Blåvand
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-03-23 Grønningen, Blåvand
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-01-17 Hulkær Dambrug
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-14 Nordby, Fanø
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-01 Esbjerg By
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-02-26 Esbjerg by
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-04-24 Værnengene
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-04-23 Hulkjær Dambrug
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-01-08 Esbjerg Havn
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-01-22 Darum Sønderenge
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2012-10-16 Sønderho
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-01-24 Hvide Sande
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-01-08 Esbjerg Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-01 Esbjerg By
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-17 Lindet Skov
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-31 Karlsgårde sø
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-06 Strandskoven, Esbjerg
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-29 Blåvandshuk
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-01-07 Esbjerg Havn
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-03-16 Høllund Søgård plantage
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-01-18 Marbæk Plantage
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-03-26 Varde Søndre Plantage
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2012-03-23 Bordrup KLitplantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-03-16 Høllund Søgård plantage
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-03-16 Høllund Søgård plantage
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-01-06 Esbjerg Havn
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-06 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-02-07 Jedsted Enge
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-01-17 Hviding Engsø
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-01-17 Vester Vedsted
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-07 Fiilsø
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-01-15 Esbjerg Havn
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer