Danish Year Species 2012

Torben Laursen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Torben Laursens ticks

This is Torben Laursens Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-03-04 Storring
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-06-10 Pindstrup Enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-02 Skibby
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-01-15 Agger Tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-15 Agger Tange
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-01-10 Søndervig
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-02-21 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-02-08 Jensnæs
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-01-08 Kvis Sø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-04-04 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-01-13 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-04-28 Bygholm Vejle
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-01-14 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-01-28 Årslev Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-10-31 Hornbæk Enge
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-01-15 Agger Tange
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-12 Klitten, Hirtshals
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-11 Østhavnen
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-02-27 Bønnerup
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-13 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-18 Vest Stadil Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-04 Mossø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-11 Østhavnen
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-06-13 Store Hjøllund Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-05-10 Årslev Engsø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-02 Årslev Engsø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-02-11 Alrø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-04 Salten Næs
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-01 Harlev
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-02-09 Brabrand Sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2012-06-10 Pindstrup Enge
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-05 Brabrand Sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-04-28 Bygholm Vejle
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-01-05 Brabrand Sø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-03-09 Årslev Engsø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-03-16 Egå Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-08 Fovrfeltbækkens Udløb
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-11 Nagbøl
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-03-16 Egå Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-01-05 Brabrand Sø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-01-14 Egå Engsø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-09-04 Eskeplet
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-01-26 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-04-04 Egå Engsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2012-05-05 Falbækvej
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-04-21 Egens Havhuse
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-01-15 Agger Tange
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-07-09 Agger Tange, Sydlige sø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-04-03 Saltvandssøen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-01-08 Fovrfeltbækkens Udløb
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-01-15 Agger Tange
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-04-04 Egå Engsø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2012-05-10 Årslev Engsø
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-07-09 Agger Tange, Sydlige sø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-02 Årslev Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-01-18 Hvide Sande
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-01-14 Egå Engsø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-01-15 Vorupør
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-06-06 Årslev Engsø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-13 Rask Mølle
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-02-06 Kollens Mølle
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-02-06 Kollens Mølle
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-01-05 Brabrand Sø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2012-10-20 Værnengene
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-04-25 Årslev Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-04-11 Årslev Engsø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-01-08 Fovrfeltbækkens Udløb
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-04-26 Årslev Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-04-23 Årslev Engsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-12 Årslev Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-10 Hvide Sande
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-01-10 Hvide Sande
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-03-21 Årslev Engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-25 Universitetparken
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-10 Hvide Sande
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-18 Hvide Sande
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-03-21 Årslev Engsø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-07-10 Årslev Engsø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-03-20 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-12 Frederikshavn
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-05-05 Hestholm
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-04-21 Dragsmur
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-04-26 Årslev Engsø
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-07-13 Roshage, Hanstholm
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-01-13 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-01-08 Esbjerg Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-26 Fornæs
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-01-26 Fornæs
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-15 Roshage
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-01-08 Kvie Sø
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-03-10 Hirsholmene
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-01-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-04-28 Bygholm Vejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-07-27 Egå Engsø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2012-07-09 Agger Tange, Sydlige sø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-08-21 Randers Fjord
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-08-12 Årslev Engsø
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-02-21 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-15 Agger Tange
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-01-04 Kloster Mølle
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-04-03 Rudbøl Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-31 Skjern Enge
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-01-26 Nødager
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-01-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-01-30 Fusvad
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-06-12 Gludsted Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-05-12 Birkelse
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-02-17 Tørring Fælled
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-11-11 Klostermølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-05-05 Nr. Lyngvig
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-09 Kollens Mølle
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-11 Silkeborg Nordskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2012-03-24 Salten Langsø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-10-07 Lakolk
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-05-11 Nagbøl
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-01-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-06-12 Salten Næs
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-01-12 Årslev Engsø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-05 Brabrand Sø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-01-08 Fovrfeltbækkens Udløb
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-03-11 Hørslev
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-03-04 Salten Langsø
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-01-18 Nr, Lyngvig
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-04 Salten Næs
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-01 Harlev
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-01 Harlev
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-04-28 Han Vejle
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-03-24 Salten Næs
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-01-31 Skjern Enge
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-01-31 Skjern Enge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-05-05 Skænken Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-15 Årslev Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-26 Årslev Engsø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-03-04 Lindholm Hoved
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-04-23 Årslev Engsø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-10-14 Blåvand
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-15 Årslev Engsø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-22 Årslev Engsø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-05 Skænken Sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-05 Skænken Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-06-06 Årslev Engsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-06-21 Blåvands Huk
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-15 Årslev Engsø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-18 Årslev Engsø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-09 Hald Sø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-26 Skibby
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-05-02 Årslev Engsø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-03-04 Salten Langsø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-02-10 Labing Mølle
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-05 Brabrand Sø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-01-25 Universitetsparken
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-14 Egå Engsø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-01 Harlev
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2012-12-31 Vust Holme
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-02 Årslev Engsø
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-01-31 Thorsminde
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-03-23 Lyngbygårds Ådal
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-02-13 Klosterkær
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-09 Hald Sø
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-03 Harlev
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-12 Bjerget
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-05-12 Frederikshavn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-05-09 Hald Sø
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-06-10 Koed Enge
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-05-05 Nr. Lyngvig
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-04-23 Årslev Engsø
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-01-22 Lystruphave
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-02 Skibbey
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-01 Harlev
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-03-23 Harlev
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-04-30 Årslev Engsø
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-03-24 Kloster Mølle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-01-08 Fovrfeltbækkens Udløb
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-27 Grenen, Skagen
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-01-18 Holmsland
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-28 Bygholm Vejle
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-11-27 Grenen, Skagen
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-01-15 Vorupør
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-04 Harlev
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-05 Brabrand Sø
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-11-09 Harlev
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-11-18 Højbjerg, Århus
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-05 Brabrand Sø
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-06-21 Blåvands Huk
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-05 Brabrand Sø
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-01-11 Østhavnen
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-03-27 Norsminde
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-01-22 Store Hjøllund Plantage
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-03-24 Salten Næs
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-01-22 Store Hjøllund Plantage
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-22 Store Hjøllund Plantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-02-21 Lille Vildmose
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-02-09 Brabrand Sø
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-01-31 Skjern Enge
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-01-05 Harlev
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-13 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-03-13 Årslev Engsø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer