Danish Year Species 2012

Andreas Bennetsen Boe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andreas Bennetsen Boes ticks

This is Andreas Bennetsen Boes Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-08-04 Grenen, Skagen
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-06-21 Nybøl Mark, Aabenraa
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-01-29 Rømødæmningen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-02-19 Ballum Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-02-15 Brøns
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-02-15 Ribe
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-01-02 Arnum
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-01-17 Uge Nørremark, Aabenraa
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-03-17 Lakolk Sydsøer
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-01-17 Uge Nørremark, Aabenraa
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-17 Uge Nørremark, Aabenraa
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-01-22 Gråsten Slotspark
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-17 Uge Nørremark, Aabenraa
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-01-17 Uge Nørremark, Aabenraa
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-17 Uge Nørremark, Aabenraa
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-17 Uge Nørremark, Aabenraa
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-01-22 Gråsten Slotspark
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-07 Lakolk Strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-01-15 Lakolk Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-07 Lakolk Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-07 Lakolk Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-01 Aabenraa Fjord
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-22 Gråsten Slotspark
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-22 Gråsten Slotspark
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-04-07 Lakolk Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-07-10 Vråby Plantage, Rømø
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-05-10 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-06 Langbjerg Skov, Aabenraa
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-08-04 Grenen, Skagen
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-01-14 Lakolk Klitsø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-01-02 Hvidbjerg Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-01-21 Aabenraa lystbådhavn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-03-22 Skadeholt Sø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-01 Aabenraa Fjord
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-07-11 Østlige Klæggrave, Magrethekog
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-03-17 Lakolk Sydsøer
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-01-29 Ballum Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-03-10 Havneby Kog
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-04-07 Lakolk Strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-02-25 Helm Odde marsk, Rømø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-07-25 Slivsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2012-04-05 Lakolk Strand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-07-11 Rømødæmningen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-01-15 Lakolk Strand
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-03-10 Helm Odde marsk, Rømø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-03-17 Lakolk Sydsøer
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-06-10 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-04-22 Landsende, Rømø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-07-09 Nørresø (vfj.), Tønder
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-07-18 Saltvandssøen
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-02-17 Lakolk Strand, Rømø
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-07-14 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-01-29 Sønderstrand sommerhusområde, Rømø
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-01-29 Juvre Enge
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2012-07-18 Det fremskudte dige, Grænsevejen
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2012-09-02 Havsand, Rømø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-01-14 Lakolk Strand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Skadeholt Sø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-07-09 Nørresø (vfj.), Tønder
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-03-17 Lakolk Sydsøer
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Grenen, Skagen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-07-11 Saltvandssøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-21 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Grenen, Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-08-05 Blåvandshuk
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-07-18 Saltvandssøen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-14 Lakolk Strand
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-02-26 Lakolk Strand, Rømø
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-04-07 Lakolk Strand
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-04-22 Havsand, Rømø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-06-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-05-18 Gilbjerghoved
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-04-22 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-08-03 Grenen, Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-08-02 Grenen, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-04-29 Aabenraa Fjord
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-04-29 Aabenraa Fjord
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-07-30 Nordstrand, Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-15 Lakolk Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-08-03 Grenen, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-07-30 Nordstrand, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-05-18 Gilbjerghoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-07-02 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-03-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-01-14 Rømødæmningen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-05-18 Gilbjerghoved
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-09 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-02-09 Langbjerg Skov
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-04-21 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-02-04 Rømødæmningen
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-05-28 Lakolk Strand
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-02-19 Ballum Sluse
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-14 Rømøvej, Skærbæk
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-05-22 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-02 Lindet Skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-02-15 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-01-22 Vemmingbund
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-06-09 Kongens Mose
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-01-22 Gråsten Slotspark
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-05-09 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-02 Lindet Skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-27 Årup Skov, Aabenraa
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2012-01-02 Lindet Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-02-19 Ballum Sluse
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerghoved
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-02 Lindet Skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-11-10 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-02-14 Sønderstrand sommerhus område, Rømø
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Grenen, Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-02 Lindet Skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2012-04-18 Tranemose, Røllum, Aabenraa
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-01-14 Lakolk Klitsø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-19 Ballum Enge
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-04-04 Lakolk Strand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-05-18 Gilbjerghoved
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-15 Sønderskov rideskole, Aabenraa
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-05-01 Aabenraa
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-01-02 Lindet Skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-18 Stubbæk Mose
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-21 Langbjerg Skov
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-27 Juvre Enge, Rømø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-06-21 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-06-10 Sønderstrand sommerhusområde, Rømø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-23 Tinglev Mose
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-22 Landsende, Rømø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-18 Gilbjerghoved
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2012-08-04 Grenen, Skagen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-22 Landsende, Rømø
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-05-09 Brundlund Slot
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-02 Lindet Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-02 Lindet Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-29 Ballum Enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-22 Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-28 Haderslev
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-02-08 Mølleåen, Aabenraa
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-03-19 Langbjerg Skov
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-04-22 Rimmevejmarkerne, Rømø
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerghoved
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-05-18 Gilbjerghoved
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-04-04 Havneby
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-04-18 Røllum
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-08-03 Skagen
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-03-17 Lakolk Strand
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-01-03 Aabenraa
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-17 Lakolk Strand
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-01-29 Ballum Enge
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-21 Langbjerg Skov
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-01-29 Rømødæmningen
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-04-04 Havneby
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-01-02 Lindet Skov
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-04-05 Sønderstrand sommerhusområde, Rømø
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-01-22 Gråsten Slotspark
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-22 Gråsten Slotspark
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-01-07 Lakolk Strand
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-05-26 Astrup Enge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerghoved
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-03-10 Havneby Kog
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer