Danish Year Species 2012

Danish Year Species 2012

Per Bo Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Per Bo Hansens ticks

This is Per Bo Hansens Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-01-28 Stadil
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-06-03 Hammersholt
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-01-28 Thyborøn
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-03-04 Bøtø, falster
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-22 Vantore
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-22 Vantore
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-22 Vantore
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-01-28 Stadil
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-01-22 Vantore
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-01-22 Vantore
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-22 Vantore
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-01-28 Aggertange
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-22 Vantore
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-04-09 Tjæreborg, grusgraven
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-02-04 Lund Havn
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-05-03 Jylland
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-03-18 Bøtø Nor
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-03-17 Søndersø, Maribo
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-03-04 Bøtø, falster
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-03-17 Søndersø, Maribo
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-02-26 Arresø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-28 Aggertange
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-03-17 Hejrede Sø, Maribo
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-02-04 Lund Havn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-08-19 Nielstrup Sø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-02-05 Hundested Havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2012-12-26 Skælskør, Inderfjorden
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2012-03-08 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-14 Holløse Bredning
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-06-07 Asserbo Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-05-04 Skagen
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-17 Hyllekrog
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-01-01 Hundested Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-02-04 Bregentved Gods
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-01 Høsterkøb Hegn
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-07-21 Hønning Plantage
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-02-17 Nykøbing F
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-04-29 Skagen
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2012-06-07 Søborg Mose
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2012-04-13 Græse Strand Enge
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-29 Århus Universitetsparken
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Slotssøen
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-02-17 Keldby
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-02-11 Helsingør lydtbådehavn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-02-26 Stængehus
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-02-24 Gilleleleje Havn
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2012-03-08 Asserbo Strand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-03-24 Skjern Enge
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-28 Esbjerg Havn
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-03-24 Skjern Enge
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-02-25 Gilleleleje Havn
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-03-04 Bøtø, falster
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2012-10-03 Ballum Enge
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-20 Ballum Enge
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-04-08 Mandø
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-17 Hyllekrog, Lolland
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-04-07 Gl. Hviding Engsø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2012-04-07 Rømø, sønderstrand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-06-30 Klydesøen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-04-05 Nørresø ved Møllehus
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-05-11 Esbjerg, Fovrfelt
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-04-08 Mandø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-01-29 Hanstholm HAvn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-07-21 Nivå, tangen
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-04-05 Nørresø ved Møllehus
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2012-05-13 Tranegilde
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-07-08 Nivå, tangen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-11 Ishøj
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-01-28 Thorsminde
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-02-05 Hundested Havn
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-02-17 Klintholm Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-07-22 Staunings Ø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2012-10-10 Ballum enge
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-11 Ishøj
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-06-03 Hammersholt
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-02-11 Langstrup Mose
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-01-28 Stadil
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2012-07-20 Saltvandssøen
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2012-06-05 Køge, Ølsemagle
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-01-14 Hundested Havn
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-04-14 Hellebæk
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-02-05 Hundested Havn
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-05-11 Ishøj
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-04-08 Ballum Sluse
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-05 Nørresø ved Møllehus
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-01 Amager, Klydesøen
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2012-09-19 Vejers Strand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-01-21 Vedbæk
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-29 Århus Universitetsparken
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-08 Gilleleje, syd for byen
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-28 Thorsminde
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-02-18 Klintholm Havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-02-17 Klintholm Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-01-04 Rødvig havn
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-06-30 Klydesøen
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-04-27 Skagen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-04-30 Skagen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-04-30 Skagen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-04-29 Skagen
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-05-19 Maribo, søerne
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-04-26 Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-09-17 Blåvands Huk, Hukket
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-01-01 Hundested Havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-04-15 Hundested, Spodsbjerg
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-04-26 Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-04-25 Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2012-09-27 Blåvands Huk, Hukket
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2012-09-15 Vejers Strand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-09-15 Vejers Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2012-04-26 Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-04-24 Skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-01-28 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-06 Børstrup Hage
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-03-23 Kjelst Enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-03-18 Bøtø Nor
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-15 Arrsø
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-01-14 Holløse Bredning
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-04-14 Hellebæk
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-17 Maribo søerne, Søholt
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2012-08-26 Assendrup
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-03-03 Hallebyore, sjælland
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-01-06 Tokkekøb Hegn
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-04-01 Arresø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-28 Stadil
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-04-28 Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-05-03 Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-03-03 Hallebyore, sjælland
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-04-26 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-01-22 Vantore
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-08 Gilleleje, syd for byen
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Jylland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-03-24 Jylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-02-05 Frederiksværk
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-06 Tokkekøb Hegn
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-03-25 Jylland
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-03-23 Vest Jylland
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-01-14 Annisse Nord
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-04-14 Hellebæk
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2012-11-25 Rødvig Havn
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-01-21 Rådvad
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-05-01 Skagen
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-03-11 Vaserne, Furesøen
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-06 Tokkekøb Hegn
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-04-14 Hellebæk
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2012-04-05 Lindet skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-14 Gilleje
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-07 Rømø, sønderstrand
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-05-04 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2012-10-04 Tipperne
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-02-17 Lendemarke, Møn
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø, Århus
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-18 Gedser
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-01-14 Nivå
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-16 Maribo, søerne
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-01 Høsterkøb Hegn
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-14 Gilleje
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2012-12-01 Tisvilde Hegn
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-06 Gilleleje, syd for byen
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-01-28 Esbjerg Havn
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-08 Gilleleje, syd for byen
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-06 Esrum Møllegård
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-01-01 Rørvig, færgehavn
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-03-24 Ho plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-03-24 Ho plantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-03-11 Vaserne, Furesøen
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2012-04-07 Sølsted Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2012-05-11 Novrup
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-05-02 Skagen
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-03-18 Gedser Odde
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-04 Lund Havn
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-04-22 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-01-28 Thorsminde
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-04-27 Skagen
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-14 Hellebæk
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-26 Skagen
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2012-05-18 Gedser, Kroghave
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-01-21 Esrum Møllegård
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-02 Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-09-27 Blåvand By
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2012-10-11 Blåbands Huk
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-28 Skagen
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-18 Gedser
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2012-05-16 Maribo søerne, Røgbølle sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-06-03 Gunsømagle sø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-15 Vestvolden, Brøndby
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-18 Bøtø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-28 Møn, Mandemarke have
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-18 Gedser, Kroghave
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-02 Skagen
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2012-05-20 Gedser, Kroghave
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2012-06-16 Ravnstrup Sø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-27 Skagen
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-18 Gedser, Kroghave
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2012-08-31 Gedser, Østersøhallen
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2012-04-29 Skagen
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2012-05-01 Skagen
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-03-17 Hyllekrog, Lolland
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-01-06 Tokkekøb Hegn
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-21 Ramløse Å
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-02-07 Hillerød,slotsparken
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-28 Stadil
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-05-02 Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-01-06 Esrum Møllegård
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-02-04 Rødvig By
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-03-17 Hyllekrog, Lolland
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-04-30 Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-04-05 Møllehus, Lægan
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-16 Maribo søerne, Naturskolen
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2012-05-11 Ringsted
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-04-30 Skagen
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-05-25 Gilleleje
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-04-05 Højer by
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-06-04 Hillerød, Bopæl
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-02 Skagen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-03-18 Marienlyst
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-03-25 Blåvand, Grønningen
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-01-21 Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-22 Vantore
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-02-03 Tegners Museum
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-03-18 Gedser
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-04-28 Skagen
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2012-05-01 Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-02-12 Hornbæk Havn
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-17 Hyllekrog, Lolland
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2012-01-01 Rørvig, Skansehage
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-02-11 Hornbæk Havn
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-28 Skagen
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2012-09-16 Vejers Strand
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-01-06 Hornbæk Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-01-29 Hanstholm Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-06 Hillerød, Bopæl
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-06 Tokkekøb Hegn
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-06 Klosterris Hegn
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-01 Hillerød, Bopæl
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-18 Gedser, Kroghave
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-06 Tokkekøb Hegn
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-01-15 Melby Strand
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-03-18 Gedser Odde
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-02-11 Gribskov
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-03-24 Blåvand
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-01-01 Høsterkøb Hegn
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-01 Høsterkøb Hegn
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-01-21 Rådvad
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2012-04-29 Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-06 Tokkekøb Hegn
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-10-01 Vejers Strand
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-01-01 Hundested Havn
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-03-24 Skjern Enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-02-03 Tegners Museum
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-06-03 Jersie Strand
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-02-26 Arresø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer