Danish Year Species 2012

Emil Blicher Bjerregård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Emil Blicher Bjerregårds ticks

This is Emil Blicher Bjerregårds Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-09-30 Sorø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-06-04 Ny Hammersholt
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-03-01 Salpetermosen
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-09-05 Børstrup Hage
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-02-13 Strødam Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-04-15 Peberholm
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-04-15 Rønne Havn
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-10-06 Store Hareskov
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-02-24 Holmene
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-02-24 Holmene
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-04-09 Favrholm Voldgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-03-03 Strødam Engsø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-04-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-04-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-09-15 Børstrup Hage
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-03-11 Damhussøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-22 Damhussøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-03-01 Asserbo Strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-02-12 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-02-16 Gilleleje Havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-02-24 Hundested Havn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-02-25 Børstrup Hage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-01 Teglgårdssøen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-22 Damhussøen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-02-25 Børstrup Hage
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-08-03 Skagen Klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-13 Melby Overdrev
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-01-01 Holmene
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-03-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-01 Holmene
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-29 Holmene
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-22 Damhussøen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-04-19 Hesbjerg
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-01-22 Damhussøen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-02-25 Børstrup Hage
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-22 Damhussøen
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2012-10-08 Børstrup Hage
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-04-17 Furesø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-03-24 Gilbjerg Hoved
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-08-11 Ølsemagle Revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-02-24 Mark nær Frederiksværk
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-07 Melby Overdrev
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-04-19 Favrholm Voldgrav
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-07-31 Grenen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-08-01 Grenen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-08-11 Ølsemagle Revle
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-06-01 Klydesøen, Vestamager
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-08-02 Nordstrand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-08-08 Nexø Sydstrand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-05-06 Ishøj Strand
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-06 Ishøj Strand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-02-15 Hornbæk Havn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-07-31 Grenen
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-06 Ishøj Strand
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-03-13 Stenholts Indelukket
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-10-16 Nivå Bugt og Strandenge
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-01-27 Favrholm Voldgrav
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-04-04 Gilbjerg Hoved
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-04-14 Galløkken
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-05-06 Ishøj Strand
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-01 Klydesøen, Vestamager
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-02-25 Børstrup Hage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-01 Holmene
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-09-23 Børstrup Hage
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-06-01 Vestamager
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-01 Salpetermosen
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-02-12 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-01 Salpetermosen
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-10-08 Børstrup Hage
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-03-06 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-03-11 Damhussøen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-06-01 Klydesøen, Vestamager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-04-03 Gilbjerg Hoved
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-05-22 Solbjerg Engsø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-08-01 Grenen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2012-10-07 Børstrup Hage
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-07-31 Grenen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-09-15 Børstrup Hage
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-11-03 Asserbo Strand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-08-02 Nordstrand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-02-25 Børstrup Hage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-07-30 Nordstrand
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-02-25 Børstrup Hage
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-02-25 Børstrup Hage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-09-15 Børstrup Hage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-02-25 Børstrup Hage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-07-31 Grenen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-14 Taastrup
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-04-07 Holmene
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-01 Holmene
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-04-21 Strødam Engsø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-04-04 Gilbjerg Hoved
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-04-03 Græsted
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-04-19 Hesbjerg
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-04-21 Strødam Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-04-13 Salpetermosen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-01 Præstevangen
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-10-19 Nakkehoved
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-10-02 Store Hareskov
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-04-12 Stenholts Indelukke
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-04-27 Melby Overdrev
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-03-16 Steholts Indelukket
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-02 Gribskov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-25 Allerød Sø
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-27 Favrholm Voldgrav
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-13 Melby Overdrev
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-03-03 Strødam Engsø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-01 Skansebakken
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-01 Salpetermosen
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-01 Holmene
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-01 Salpetermosen
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-07-31 Fjellenstrup
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-01 Salpetermosen
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-02 Gribskov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-01-02 Gribskov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-07-31 Heden
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-19 Præstevangen
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-01 Holmene
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-01 Holmene
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-06-01 Klydesøen, Vestamager
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-03-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-25 Mark nær Græsted
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-10-06 Spodsbjerg
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-14 St. Clemens Kirke
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-19 Hesbjerg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-02-13 Tulstrup, Hillerød
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-10-05 Spodsbjerg Fyr, Hundested
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-26 Præstevangen
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-07-04 Slotssøen, Hillerød
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-07 Stenholts Mølle
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-22 Vestvolden, Brøndbyvester
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-07 Stenholts Mølle
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-18 Tokkeskov, Karise
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-18 Tokkeskov, Karise
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-22 Holmene
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2012-08-04 Grenen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-05-06 Ishøj Strand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-01-01 Skansebakken
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-01-30 Præstevangen
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-01 Præstevangen
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-01-01 Skansebakken
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-03-11 Damhussøen
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-22 Damhussøen
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-01 Holmene
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-01 Salpetermosen
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-01-27 Salpetermosen
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-03-24 Gilbjerg Hoved
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-03-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-20 Gilbjerg Hoved
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-01 Holmene
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-05-27 Gilleleje
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-06-19 Heatherhill
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-01-27 Favrholm Voldgrav
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-05-13 Melby Overdrev
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-12-17 Solbjerg Engsø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-01 Holmene
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-01 Skansebakken
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-03-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-02-15 Hornbæk Havn
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-04-01 Hillerød
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-02-15 Hornbæk Havn
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-02-15 Hornbæk Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-02-12 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-01 Salpetermosen
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-05 Præstevangen
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-02-26 Store Dyrehave
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-01 Salpetermosen
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-01 Holmene
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-03-07 Melby Overdrev
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-04-03 Gilbjerg Hoved
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-02-26 Store Dyrehave
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-02-19 Gribskov
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-02-19 Gribskov
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-02-14 Holmene
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2012-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-02 Gribskov
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-02-24 Hundested Havn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-08-03 Skagen Klitplantage
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-02 Gribskov
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2012-10-03 Hundested Havn
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-03-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer