Danish Year Species 2012

Danish Year Species 2012

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Paabys ticks

This is Lars Paabys Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-05-06 Susåen v Hagbardshøj
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-05-13 Tryggevælde Ådal
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Sjælland
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-02-04 Hvide Sande Havn
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-03-16 Søholt
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-01-06 Klosterris Hegn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-03-16 Søholt
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-06 Klosterris Hegn
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-03-04 Lille Vildmose
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-05-20 Grenen
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-03-04 Grenen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-01 Stampedam
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-10-18 Filsø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-15 Vendsyssel
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-05-17 Sneum Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-03-04 Grenen
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-07-26 Ølsemagle Revle
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-05-17 Sneum Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-05-13 Bøtø Nor
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-05-13 Bøtø Nor
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-06-17 Ølsemagle Revle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-01 Stampedam
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-10-18 Filsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-04-15 Vaserne
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-03-16 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-06-05 Maribosøerne
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-03-10 Arresø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-11-18 Stængehus
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2012-12-22 Skælskør
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-14 Hanstholm
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-01-21 Skansehage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-03-10 Asserbo Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-03-04 Grenen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-01 Hornbæk Havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-03-10 Arresø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-01 Stampedam
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-21 Skansehage
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-07-02 Sandlyng Skov
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-04-28 Høvbleje
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-24 Gilbjerg Hoved
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-04 Hellebæk
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) DK
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-04-28 Mandemarke Bakker
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-21 Tokkekøb Hegn
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-19 Grenen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-05-19 Grenen
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-04-15 Vaserne
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2012-05-28 Busene Have
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2012-04-27 Tryggevælde Ådal
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-02-04 Århus Universitetspark
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-05-17 Nagbøl
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-03-16 Maribo Søndersø
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-02-04 Hvide Sande Havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-03-04 Grenen
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-02-10 Helsnigør
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-04-15 Vaserne
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-15 Strandby
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-17 Nagbøl
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-04-27 Hegnede Bugt
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-01-01 Holløse Bredning
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-07-27 Ølsemagle Revle
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-05-17 Sneum Sluse
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-04 Strandby
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-04-15 Vaserne
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2012-05-17 Kammerslusen
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-05-17 Kammerslusen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-02-18 Sølager
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-05-18 Sneum Engsø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-07-01 Borreby Mose
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-05-18 Blåvandshuk
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-07-20 Ølsemagle Revle
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-05-04 Ishøj Strand
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2012-05-13 Tranegilde Mose
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-06-27 Ølsemagle Revle
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-04 Ishøj Strand
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-01-21 Skansehage
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-02-04 Hvide Sande Havn
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-09-30 Roshage
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-07-20 Ølsemagle Revle
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2012-10-19 Ballum Enge
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-04 Ishøj Strand
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-01-14 Thy
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-05-06 Susåen v Hagbardshøj
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2012-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-10-05 Rødvig Havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-05-18 Sneum Engsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-04-14 Hellebæk
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-01-21 Skansehage
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-05-04 Ishøj Strand
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-06-09 Ølsemagle Revle
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-05-13 Tranegilde Mose
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Klydesøen
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-14 Hanstholm
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2012-10-20 Klydesøen
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-02-04 Århus Universitetspark
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-05-17 Sneum Engsø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-01-01 Vedbæk Havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-02-04 Århus Universitetspark
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-14 Hanstholm
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-02-04 Århus Universitetspark
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-14 Hanstholm
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-14 Hanstholm
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-02-04 Århus Universitetspark
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-02-26 Auderød Skov
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-04-22 Hellebæk
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-06-17 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-05-17 Sneum Sluse
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-18 Blåvandshuk
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-05-06 Haraldsted Sø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-06-17 Ølsemagle Revle
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2012-05-22 Tissø
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-05-19 Grenen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2012-05-19 Grenen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-05-18 Blåvandshuk
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-01-15 Strandby
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-22 Hornbæk Havn
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-03-04 Grenen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-14 Hanstholm
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-03-04 Grenen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-05-19 Grenen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-03-04 Grenen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-10-09 Rågeleje Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-05-11 Tryggevælde Ådal
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-01-01 Hornbæk Havn
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-12-31 Hanstholm havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-01 Stampedam
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-05-06 Tivolisøen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2012-04-27 Ålebæk Strand
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-01 Stampedam
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-01-01 Holløse Bredning
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-03-24 Hellebæk
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-19 Grenen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2012-08-25 Henriettelund Skov
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-03-04 Høstemark Skov
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-03-03 Hirtshals
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-01-06 Klosterris Hegn
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-03-25 Hellebæk
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-29 Havreholm
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-04-22 Hellebæk
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-05-05 Høvbleje
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-03-03 Himmerland
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-04-13 Hellebæk
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-01-22 Holløse Bredning
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-15 Mors
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-15 Mors
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2012-10-19 Randerup
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-01-17 Tokkekøb Hegn
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-10-01 Store Hareskov
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-01 Klosterris Hegn
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-03-07 Bagsværd
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-04-14 Hellebæk
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2012-11-24 Rødvig
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-01-01 Stampen
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-19 Skagen Nordstrand
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-05-05 Bødkermosen
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-04-13 Hellebæk
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-21 Tokkekøb Hegn
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-01-22 Tisvilde Hegn
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-28 Rusland
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-14 Hellebæk
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-04-28 Møn Fyr
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-04-14 Hellebæk
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-07 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-19 Grenen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-01-28 Rusland
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-19 Grenen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-03-10 Auderød Skov
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Mørkhøj
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2012-11-18 Tisvilde Hegn
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-03-10 Auderød Skov
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-05-17 Nagbøl
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-10-16 Grønningen
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-03-10 Auderød Skov
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-02 Tokkekøb Hegn
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-01-21 Rørvig
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-01-06 Klosterris Hegn
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-01-15 Tornby Klitplantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-02 Tokkekøb Hegn
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-03-10 Auderød Skov
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-01 Rådvad
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-10-14 Sønderho
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-03-10 Melby Overdrev
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-04 Søndervig
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-03-03 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-10-18 Mandø
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-05-17 Nagbøl
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-14 Hellebæk
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-21 Gilbjerg Hoved
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-02-26 Auderød Skov
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-05-26 Asserbo Plantage
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-10-19 Mandø
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-21 Hellebæk
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-04-14 Hellebæk
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser Fyrhave
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-05-13 Kirkestien, Strøby
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-15 Vestvolden
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-11 Tryggevælde Ådal
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-27 Klampenborg Gallopbane
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-18 Blåvand Fuglestation
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-13 Kirkestien, Strøby
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2012-05-27 Klampenborg Gallopbane
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-04-21 Gilbjerg Hoved
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-13 Bøtø Nor
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2012-04-28 Ålebæk Strand
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2012-05-04 Hellebæk
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2012-05-18 Blåvand Fuglestation
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-05-13 Bøtøskoven
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-01-06 Klosterris Hegn
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-01-22 Tisvilde Hegn
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-01 Mølleåen v/Mathildebro
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-02-26 Auderød Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-02-04 Århus Universitetspark
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-15 Mors
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-21 Gilbjerghoved
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-02 Tokkekøb Hegn
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2012-12-30 Vust Holme
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-15 Vendsyssel
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-09-29 Hanstholm
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-01-21 Skansehage
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-01-21 Rørvig
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-19 Grenen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-03-10 Auderød Skov
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-06 Tivolisøen
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2012-05-06 Tivolisøen
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-05-05 Bødkermosen
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-09-15 Gedser Fyrhave
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-10-19 Randerup
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-04-21 Gilbjerg Hoved
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-05 Bødkermosen
425 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-04-22 Hellebæk
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-01-15 Strandby
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-01-01 Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Mørkhøj
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-28 Rusland
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-04-29 Hellebæk
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-04-22 Hellebæk
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-03-25 Hellebæk
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-25 Kronborg
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2012-01-13 Skansehage, Rørvig
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-12-02 Grenen, Skagen
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-01-15 Strandby
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-21 Gilbjerg Hoved
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-01-01 Hornbæk Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-01-15 Strandby
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-15 Vendsysel
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-01 Rådvad
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-06 Klosterris Hegn
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-12-01 Skagen Klitplantage
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-15 Tornby Klitplantage
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-18 Blåvand Fuglestation
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-15 Vendsyssel
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-11-03 Lejodde
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-05-17 Nagbøl
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-04-21 Gilbjerg Hoved
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-10-16 Sønderho
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-01-21 Tokkekøb Hegn
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-21 Tokkekøb Hegn
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-09-07 Broksø
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2012-05-13 Bøtøskoven
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-06 Klosterris Hegn
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-10-19 Mandø
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-01-22 Hundested Havn
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-01-14 Hanstholm
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-15 Vendsyssel
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-09-13 Bistrup Parcelgård
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-05-27 Mandemarke Haver
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer