Danish Year Species 2012

Allan Kjær Villesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Allan Kjær Villesens ticks

This is Allan Kjær Villesens Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-03-03 Plet Enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-06-09 Tiufkær
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-15 Harboøre Tange
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-01-06 Harboøre Tange
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-03-24 Søholt
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-02-01 Låsby
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-01-06 Vestersø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-03-02 Indfjorden
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Fjord
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-01-15 Harboøre Tange
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-06 Nees
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-03-16 Grusgrav v. Krogsgård
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-09-01 Filsø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-04-20 Harboøre Tange
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-03-16 Mandø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-03-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-06 Harboøre Tange
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-11-01 Hornbæk enge
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-01-15 Harboøre Tange
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-03-24 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-06 Horn Sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-06 Horn Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-01-06 Nørrevese
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2012-12-30 Skælskør Inderfjord
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-06 Fjaltring
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2012-09-01 Bækbygård Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-04-22 Harboøre Tange
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-06 Fjaltring
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-06 Fjaltring
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-06 Horn Sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-01-27 Harboøre Tange
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-06 Indfjorden
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-06 Lem vig
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-06-13 Klosterheden
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-05-08 Horn Sø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-09 Vrist Enge
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-01-07 Lemvig
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-03-23 Lemvig
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Fjord
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-06-20 Hønning Plantage
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-06 Nees
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-04-14 Vejlerne
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2012-06-09 Pindstrup Mose
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2012-05-27 Skjern Enge
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-02-01 Århus
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-06 Harboøre Tange
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-03-25 Dragør
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-01-06 Indfjorden
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-01-08 Lem Vig
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-06 Indfjorden
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2012-04-22 Harboøre Tange
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-04-14 Vejlerne
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-15 Skanderup
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-03-10 Harboøre Tange
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-01-28 Bøvling Klit
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2012-10-18 Ballum Enge
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-18 Ballum Enge
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-01-08 Gjeller Odde
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-03-03 Harboøre Tange
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-05-15 Sletkærvej vandhuller
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2012-06-20 Rømø Sønderstrand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2012-05-09 Vrist Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-05-04 Vrist Enge
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-01-06 Vestersø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-01-06 Vestersø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-03-16 Mandø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-01-06 Fjaltring
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-01-08 Gjeller Odde
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-03-02 Krogshede
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2012-07-15 Saltvandssøen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-07-15 Saltvandssøen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2012-05-15 Sletkærvej vandhuller
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-01-28 Thorsminde
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-01-08 Gjeller Odde
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-01-15 Thyborøn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-07-13 Vest Stadil Fjord
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2012-10-11 Ballum Enge
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-27 Okkerbassinerne, V. Stadil Fjord
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2012-11-17 Harboøre
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-10-26 Harboøre Tange
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-01-28 Bøvling Klit
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2012-07-15 Saltvandssøen
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-05-02 Novrup Grusgrav
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-01-30 Klosterheden
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-01-06 Indfjorden
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-04-22 Harboøre Tange
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-04-13 Krogshede
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-04-13 Krogshede
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-06 Harboøre Tange
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-01-06 Harboøre Tange
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-01-06 Fjaltring
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-03-25 Vedbæk Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-06 Ferring
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-06 Harboøre Tange
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-02-10 Universitetsparken Aarhus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-06 Ferring
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-13 Thorsminde
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-06 Ferring
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-08-18 Noret
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-09-22 Hanstholm Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-01-06 Harboøre Tange
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-07-13 Vest Stadil Fjprd
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-04-21 Bøvling Fjord
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-26 Agger Tange
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-05-12 Vejlby Klit
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-04-21 Fjaltring Strand
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Skjern Enge
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2012-05-22 Skjern Enge
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2012-05-19 Kærup Holme
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-09-15 Vejlby Klit
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2012-10-06 Harboøre Tange
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-05-12 Vejlby Klit
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-08-31 Langerhuse
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-10-28 Lemvig
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-01-06 Lem Vig
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-08 Thyborøn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-05-20 Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2012-08-31 Langerhuse
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-06 Fjaltring
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-04-21 Fjaltring Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-11-17 Harboøre Tange
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2012-02-12 Fjaltring
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2012-09-14 Harboøre Tange
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-05-12 Vejlby Klit
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-10-06 Harboøre Tange
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2012-05-12 Vejlby Klit
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-03-24 Gundsølille
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-02-10 Hirtshals
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-10-14 Hanstholm Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-06 Indfjorden
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-05-19 Bygholm Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-03-02 Indfjorden
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-06 Indfjorden
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-06-21 Skjern Enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2012-06-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-05-20 Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-20 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2012-08-26 Assendrup
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-08-22 Store Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-06 Vrist enge
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-03-02 Klosterheden
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-03-25 Hellebæk
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Fjord
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-05-20 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-06-20 Magisterkogen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-03-24 Tappernøje
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-05-20 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-02-05 Felsted Kog
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-06 Indfjorden
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-02-26 Klosterheden
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-03-25 Ullerup Skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-03-24 Ullerup Skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-03-16 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-03-27 Vestjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-03-03 Horn Sø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-02-26 Gjeller Odde
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2012-02-25 Klosterheden
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-20 Flagbakken, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-06-30 Borris Hede
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-03-11 Hald Sø
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-14 Lemvig
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-11 Kompedal Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2012-03-11 Hald Sø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2012-05-18 Lemvig
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-01-08 Vestersø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-05-25 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2012-10-28 Tipperne
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2012-05-22 Harboøre Tange
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-01-13 Klosterheden
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-06 Indfjorden
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Fjord
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-07 Lemvig
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-14 Lemvig
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-02-15 Felsted Odde
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-06 Nees
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-02-10 Aalborg syd
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-10-21 Christiansø
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-02-17 Klosterheden
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-02-26 Klosterheden
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-06 Nees
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2012-05-22 Skænken Sø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-06 Nees
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-06 Nees
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2012-05-02 Novrup Grusgrav
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-08-05 Indfjorden
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-03-25 Melby Overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-12 Høvsøre
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-02-10 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-01-12 Høvsøre
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-05-04 Noret
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-14 Thyholm
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-23 Lemvig
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-02-12 Byn Sø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-06-06 Klosterheden
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-10-11 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2012-10-21 Christiansø
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2012-10-11 Blåvand
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-23 Klosterheden
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-31 Krogshede
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-05-23 Nørre Vinkel, Lemvig
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2012-05-26 Agger Tange
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2012-04-24 Skænken Sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-08 Horn Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-27 Lemvig
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-22 Vrist Enge
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-27 Skjern Enge
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2012-05-28 Varde
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2012-06-20 Magisterkogen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-05-03 Lemvig
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-23 Lemvig Sø
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2012-11-03 Ringkøbing
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-05-04 Lemvig
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-05-04 Vejlby Klit
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-10-19 Nyeng
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-02-19 Klosterheden
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-01-13 Klosterheden
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-13 Klosterheden
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-02-25 Klosterheden
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-03-11 Hald Sø
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2012-10-19 Thorsminde
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-06 Bøvling Klit
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-04-24 Harboøre Tange
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-06 Nees
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2012-12-29 Øst for Lund Fjord dæmningen
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-01-12 Bøvling Fjord
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-03-25 Hellebæk
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-03-19 Klosterheden
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-03-09 Klosterheden
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-03 Lemvig
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-29 Lemvig
407 X * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 2012-10-21 Christiansø
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-04-13 Indfjorden
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-19 Lille Vildmose
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2012-05-31 Tivolisøen, Ringsted
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2012-05-03 Lemvig
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-10-11 Mandø
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-04-22 Thyborøn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-06-06 Klosterheden
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-05-25 Skagen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-01-14 Hanstholm
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-04-21 Fjaltring
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-02-10 Strandby
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-03-02 Tim Dambrug
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-06 Nees
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-06 Nees
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-03-02 Krogshede
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-05-08 Horn Sø
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-03-11 Hald Sø
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-10 Langerhuse
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2012-11-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-02-05 Thorsminde
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-21 Bovbjerg
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2012-10-06 Harboøre Tange
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-03-25 Hornbæk Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-01-06 Fjaltring
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-06 Nees
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-02-11 Lemvig
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-02-26 Klosterheden
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-11-15 Klosterheden
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-14 Lemvig
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-26 Harboøre Tange
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-06 Nees
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-01-06 Fjaltring
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-02-24 Høvsøre
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-03-11 Harrild Hede
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-02-26 Klosterheden
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2012-02-17 Klosterheden
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-01-13 Klosterheden
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-02-19 Klosterheden
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-03-23 Lemvig
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-01-30 Klosterheden
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-03-16 Nr Farup enge
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-02-18 Harboøre Tange
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-01-06 Nees
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-06 Nees
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-02-05 Indfjorden
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer