Danish Year Species 2012

Danish Year Species 2012

Hans Ole Matthiesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hans Ole Matthiesens ticks

This is Hans Ole Matthiesens Danske Årsarter 2012

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-01-06
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-02-19 Knudshoved
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-03-26 Kongens Kær
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-02-15 Kammerslusen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-01-01
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-02-15 Kammerslusen
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-02-15 Kammerslusen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-01-02
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-01-23 Bøjden Nor
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-02-26 Østerøsø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2012-06-05 Botofte Mose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-03-25 Valdemar slot
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-02-26 Østerøsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-01-11 Kongens Kær
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-01-02
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-04-02 Bøjden Nor
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-01-23 Bøjden Nor
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-01-23 Bøjden Nor
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-01-02
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-01-23 Bøjden Nor
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-01-23 Lillebælt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-08-26 Dovns Klint
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-01-23 Lillebælt
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-01-23 Fynshav
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-01-11 Hindsgavl
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-02-13 Sandager
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-01-06
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-01-23 Lillebælt
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2012-05-18 Blåvand
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2012-05-18 Sneum
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-03-29 Odense Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-03-16 Fynshoved
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-01-01
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-01-26 Odense
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2012-01-02
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-01-02
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2012-06-05 Flådet
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-01-23 Bøjden
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-01-23 Lillebælt
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-01-11 Hindsgavl
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-03-26 Kongens Kær
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-01-11 Føns
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-03-25 Vejlen
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-01-11 Kongens Kær
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-03-17 Ringe
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-05-18 Sneum
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-02-26 Østerøsø
110 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-03-16 Fynshoved
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-05-18 Sneum
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-05-18 Sneum
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-09-14 Blåvand
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-05-18 Sneum
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-07-29 Skarø
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2012-07-29 Skarø
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-05-18 Sneum
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-01-23 Bøjden Nor
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-07-29 Skarø
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2012-07-29 Skarø
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-05-05 Trillen, Als
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-07-29 Skarø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-03-19 Østerøsø
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2012-07-29 Skarø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-07-29 Skarø
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2012-06-05 Tryggelev
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-06 Amager
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-09-14 Blåvand
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-02-05 Odense
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-05-21 Nørballe nor
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-05-24 Sprogø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-01-02
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-01-07
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-05-21 Bagenkop
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-02-20 Fåborg
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-01-01
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Odense
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-02-13 Sandager
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-04-04 Brændegård sø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-09-17 Nørreballe Nor
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2012-04-02 Bøjden Nor
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-05-18 Blåvand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2012-05-21 Nørballe nor
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2012-04-30 Fynshoved
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-09-15 Blåvand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-09-14 Blåvand
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-09-15 Blåvand
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-09-15 Blåvand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-04-30 Fynshoved
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-09-14 Blåvand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-08-30 Dovns Klint
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-09-14 Blåvand
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-09-14 Blåvand
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-09-14 Blåvand
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-01-06
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
232 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-01-06
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
241 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2012-08-30 Gulstav Mose
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-05-21 Dovns Klint
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-01-25 Jelling
257 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2012-03-29 Fjordmarken
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-02-15 Kammerslusen
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-02-10 Kongens Kær
263 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-02-20 Horne
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-01-25 Vejle
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-01-01
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-09-21 Sønderborg
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-07-29 Skarø
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-08-27 Slipshavn
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-01-02
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2012-02-26 Slipshavn skov
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-01-06
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-09-15 Blåvand
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2012-08-30 Dovns Klint
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
302 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev engsø
303 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-02-23 Hjallelse
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-01-02
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-01-02
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2012-01-02
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2012-01-02
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2012-01-02
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2012-01-02
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2012-01-23 Trillen,Als
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-11-26 Sønderborg
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2012-02-18 Hindsgavl
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-03-16 Fynshoved
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2012-01-11 Hindsgavl
324 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2012-01-02
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-01-07
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2012-03-25 Vejlen
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-03-16 Fynshoved
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2012-02-15 Kammerslusen
331 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
332 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2012-04-29 Kongens Kær
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2012-04-12 Rinkenæs
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2012-04-28 Odense
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2012-02-05 Odense
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2012-06-05 Skovsgård
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2012-04-16 Gråsten
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-03-22 Føns
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2012-05-18 Sneum
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-05-24 Kongens Kær
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-21 Gulstav
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-02-19 Knudshoved
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2012-05-21 Gulstav
375 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2012-04-26 Odense
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2012-05-17 Fynshoved
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
380 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2012-05-18 Blåvand
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
382 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
383 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
384 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
385 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-01-02
386 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-01-07
387 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2012-01-07
388 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2012-03-25 Vemmenæs
389 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-02-05 Odense
390 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
391 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2012-01-23 Høruphav
392 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
393 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
394 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
395 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
396 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
397 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2012-01-02
398 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
399 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
400 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
401 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-02-05 Odense
402 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2012-02-13 Sandager
403 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-03-17 Vemmenæs
404 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-03-16 Fynshoved
405 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
406 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2012-05-18 Blåvand
407 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
408 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2012-01-07
409 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
410 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
411 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2012-05-21 Keldsnor
412 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
413 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
414 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
415 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
416 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
417 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
418 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
419 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-04-12 Alnor
420 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-04-30 Fynshoved
421 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
422 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-08-27 Østerøsø
423 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-05-18 Blåvand
424 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
425 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
426 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-05-17 Fynshoved
427 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
428 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
429 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
430 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
431 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
432 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
433 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-12-08 Munke Mose
434 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2012-01-02
435 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
436 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-01-02
437 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
438 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
439 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
440 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-01-07
441 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2012-04-30 Fynshoved
442 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
443 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-03-16 Fynshoved
444 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-03-01 Kildebjerg
445 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
446 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
447 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
448 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-02-26 Østerøsø
449 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2012-04-30 Fynshoved
450 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
451 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
452 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
453 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-01-23 Fynshav
454 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2012-01-02
455 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2012-01-11 Hindsgavl
456 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-02
457 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
458 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2012-01-02
459 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
460 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-21 Gulstav
461 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-01-02
462 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
463 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2012-03-25 Tåsinge
464 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2012-01-02
465 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
466 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
467 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
468 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
469 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
470 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2012-03-16 Fynshoved
471 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
472 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-02-12 Odense
473 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
474 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
475 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-05-18 Kammerslusen
476 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2012-01-23 Høruphav
477 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
478 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
479 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
480 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
481 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
482 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
483 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
484 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
485 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
486 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
487 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-03-16 Fynshoved
488 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
489 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
490 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
491 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer