Danish Year Species 2011

Danish Year Species 2011

Henrik Brandt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Brandts ticks

This is Henrik Brandts Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-03-06 Haurvig
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-05-21 Gårbogård
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-01-03 Esbjerg
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-01-04 Blåvand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-20 Darum Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-01-08 Jedsted Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-08 Darum
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-01-08 Darum
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-01-08 Jedsted Enge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-01-08 Darum
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-08 Sneum
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-01-11 Gredstedbro
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-02 Myrthue
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-01-23 Jedsted Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-01-19 Sneum Sluse
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-04-03 Ribe
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-01-03 Esbjerg
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-03-08 Gl.Hviding Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-01-03 Esbjerg
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-03 Esbjerg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-01-09 Endrup
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-01-04 Karlsgårde Sø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2011-04-03 Sneum Sluse
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-11-13 Egå Engsø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-30 Sortedams Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-07-12 Nielstrup Sø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-10 Esbjerg
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-04-26 Klæggrav nord for Kammeslusen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-02 Ho Bugt
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2011-01-04 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-01-04 Blåvand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2011-03-01 Blåvand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-01-04 Blåvand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2011-02-14 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-01-15 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-02 Ho Bugt
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-01-08 Kammerslusen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-02 Ho Bugt
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-02 Ho Bugt
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-05-05 Tane Sø
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-08 Nørresø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-04-19 Farmen, Fanø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-01-02 Tarphagebroen
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-02-01 Draved Skov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2011-05-08 Grøngård
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-04-11 Skjern Enge
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2011-06-20 Solkær Enge
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-04-11 Ribe Østerå
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-01-03 Esbjerg
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-03 Esbjerg
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-03-08 Kongens Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-01-04 Karlsgårde Sø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-02-17 Kongeåslusen
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-29 Svanemøllebugten
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-04-19 Fanø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-04-11 Skjern Enge
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-03-14 Sneum Sluse
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-01-16 Forum
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-02-27 Rejsby Enge
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-03-13 Sneum Sluse
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-02-16 Møllebækkens udløb, Sædding Strand
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-03-27 Nørresø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2011-04-07 Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-04-26 Ribemarsken
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-04-27 Sneum Forland
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-01-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-01-03 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-03-14 Ribe Østerå
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-01-03 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-01-23 Fovrfeldbækkens udløb, Esbjerg
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-03-21 Ribe Østerå
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-05-17 Sneum Digesø
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-08 Grønningen, Blåvand
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-05-22 Gjøl
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-05-08 Nørresø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-01-04 Blåvand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-01-03 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-15 Blåvand
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-05-17 Sneum Digesø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2011-09-14 Grønningen, Blåvand
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2011-05-22 Gjøl
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-02-21 Kjelst
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2011-04-19 Hønen, Fanø
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-03-08 Brøns Enge
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-27 Tissingvig, Mors
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2011-07-26 Blåvands Huk
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-09-01 Rømø
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-04-21 Sneum Digesø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-01-09 Østerbygård Fiskeri
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-01-03 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-04-25 Norsminde
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-26 Sneum Digesø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-03-27 Margrethekog
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-04-18 Værnengene
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-04-24 Hirtshals
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2011-10-04 Blåvands Huk
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-22 Hirtshals
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-04-25 Skagen
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-03-15 Sneum Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-02 Myrthue
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-02-27 Havneby, Rømø
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2011-11-01 Stauning
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-02 Myrthue
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-01-16 Esbjerg Havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2011-07-13 Fourfeldtbækkens udløb
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-01-16 Esbjerg Havn
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2011-04-26 Sneum Digesø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2011-05-04 Skjern Enge
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-03-25 Langli
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-04-20 Blåvand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-04-20 Blåvand
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-20 Blåvand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-04-26 Sneum Digesø
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-08-30 Vejers Strand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2011-10-04 Blåvands Huk
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-04-25 Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2011-08-21 Blåvand
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-10-10 Vejers Strand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-05-20 Skagen
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-08-23 Blåvand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-04-25 Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-01-04 Blåvand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-03-20 Blåvand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2011-05-20 Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2011-10-04 Blåvands Huk
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-05-21 Skagen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2011-09-06 Blåvand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2011-05-21 Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-05-08 Skærbæk
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-03-29 Hvide Sande
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2011-12-05 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-04 Sig
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-03-12 Ho Bugt
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-03-27 Ribe Østerå
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-04 Sig
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-04-04 Nørresø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-04-20 Værn Sande
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-04-25 Skagen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-08 Grøngård
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2011-04-25 Skagen
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-04-24 Høstemark Skov
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-03-10 Gl.Hviding Enge
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-21 Ribe Østerå
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-01-11 Kammerslusen
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-09-02 Blåvand
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-04-27 Gram
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-03-15 Visby
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-04-22 Nyeng
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-01-25 Hemmet
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-01-11 Kammerslusen
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-02 Myrthue
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2011-04-26 Mandø
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2011-03-29 ..........
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-01-24 Varde Søndre Plantage
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-30 Lindet Skov
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2011-01-18
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2011-04-14 ..........
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2011-03-19 Gjesing, Esbjerg
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-05-21 Skagen
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2011-01-09 Østerbygård Fiskeri
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-06-21 Frederikshåb Plantage
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2011-04-05 Hald Sø
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-08 Jedsted Mølle
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2011-04-30 Draved Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-01-16 Dyrehaven, Esbjerg
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-03 Esbjerg
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2011-05-01 Rømø
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-02-14 Kallesmærsk Hede
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-05-05 Tane Sø
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2011-10-25 Mandø
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-01-11 Kongeåslusen
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-05-22 Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-19 Skovmose
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-01-09 Klelund Hede
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-07-25 Halk Skydebane
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-19 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2011-05-20 Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2011-09-28 Vrads Sande
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-04 Varde
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-01-03 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-02 Myrthue
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-09 Klelund Plantage
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-01-30 Vanløse
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-01-02 Myrthue
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-01-13 Hjerting Plantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-07 Hjerting
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2011-02-14 Filsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2011-04-16 Novrup
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-03-08 Lakolk
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-03-19 Holmsø
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-02-17 Ribe Holme
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2011-04-24 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-01-23 Jedsted Enge forland
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-16 Nørresø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-09 Karlsgårde Sø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-04-26 Mandø
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-01-12 Marbæk
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2011-04-23 Hald Ege
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-09-24 Blåvand
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2011-10-17 Skallingen
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-23 Blåvand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-16 Novrup
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-03-20 Blåvand
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-06-14 Husby Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-04-21 Kongeåslusen
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-05-08 Margrethekog
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-05-25 Fourfeldtsøen
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2011-09-02 Blåvand
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-10 Blåvand
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-04-20 Blåvand
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2011-06-06 Gamst Sø
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2011-05-10 Skænken Sø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-17 Ho
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-04-22 Skallinglaboratoriet
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2011-09-03 Blåvand
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2011-04-22 Skallinglaboratoriet
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2011-04-29 Kanalhuset, Kammerslusen
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2011-04-20 Blåvand
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-08-06 Blåvand
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-10-17 Skallingen
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-01-13 Hjerting Plantage
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-01-03 Esbjerg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-08 Jedsted Mølle
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-02-01 Draved Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-01-17 Dyrehaven, Esbjerg
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2011-08-21 Skallingen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-01-11 Sneum Sluse
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-07 Ydre Bjerrum
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-05 Guldager
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-01-17 Dyrehaven, Esbjerg
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-02-27 Gl.Hviding Engsø
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-01-09 Vejrup
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-05-15 Ho
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-01-07 Hjerting
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-03-30 Billum Enge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-17 Munkesø
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2011-05-30 Egtved
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-04-18 Kanalhuset, Kammerslusen
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2011-05-17 Ho Klitplantage, Nyeng
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-03-19 Esbjerg Havn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-10 Hønning Plantage
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-04-19 Farmen, Fanø
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-03-08 Brøns Enge
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2011-09-24 Blåvand
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-02 Blåvand
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-01 Hanstholm
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Thorsminde
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-03 Strandby
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-01-18 Vestre Ansager
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-01-11 Vilslev
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-01-16 Forum
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-04-11 Skjern Enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-02-08 Hesselho Fiskeri
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-14 Ribe Østerå
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2011-10-18 Mandø
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-02-05 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-16 Hønning Plantage
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2011-11-13 Uggerby Strand
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-03-19 Ho
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-02 Myrthue
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-01-04 Sig
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-01-18 Karlsgårde
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-02 Myrthue
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-05-24 Blåvand
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-02 Hjerting
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-01-10 Esbjerg Havn
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-03-20 Blåvand
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-01-08 Jedsted Mølle
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-03-12 Hvidbjerg
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-01-21 Marbæk Plantage
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-07-24 Blåvand
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-01-31 Alslev
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2011-05-07 Blåvand
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-01-02 Myrthue
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-03-11 Vilslev Enge
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2011-02-17 Kammerslusen
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-01-08 Roborghus
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-01-02 Myrthue
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-21 Mandø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-02-01 Astrup Enge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer