Danish Year Species 2011

Danish Year Species 2011

Leif Frederiksen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Frederiksens ticks

This is Leif Frederiksens Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-03-02 Jødelands mose, Tissø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-05-29 Kobbelgård, Møn
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-01-05 Nødebohuse, Kikhavn
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-02-08 Rågeleje Strand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-02 Kokkedal
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-02-21 Nr. Farup enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-02 Strødam engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-01-16 Langebjerg, Gørlev
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-01-16 Hallenslev enge, Tissø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-01-16 Bakkendrup mose, Tissø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Klydesøen, Vestamager
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-02-20 Karlsgårde sø, Varde
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-01 Lynæs Havn
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-03-06 Gl.Hviding engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-01-16 Reersø havn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-03-25 Gl. Havdrup mose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-03-23 Borreby mose, Skælskør
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-03-19 Hejresøen, Vestamager
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-01-01 Sølager Strandeng
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-01-08 Utterslev mose, Østmosen
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-06-25 Hejrede sø, Lolland
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-01-19 Nysted Nor
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2011-04-18 Fredericia Østerstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2011-02-21 Blåvands huk
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2011-02-21 Blåvands huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-02-08 Rågeleje Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-01-05 Sølager Strandeng
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-17 Vejle enge, Vejle
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-17 Lønborggård, Skjern enge
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Tingbjerg
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-01-16 Torsø, Kattrup skovdistrikt
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-01 Ølmose, Allerød
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2011-06-15 Stensbæk plantage, Arnum
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-07 Højby Lyng, Odsherred
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-01-31 Sømosen, Ballerup
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2011-06-19 Søborg sø, Saltrup
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-06-18 Lykkemosen, Fredensborg by
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-01-03 Utterslev Mose, Øst
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-03-04 Nørholm skov, Varde
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-01-07 Korevlerne, Odsherred
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-01-16 Reersø havn
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-04-15 Gurre sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-01-01 Lynæs Havn
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-03-23 Borreby mose, Skælskør
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-02-21 Kjærgård, St. Darum
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-04-18 Rudbøl Kog
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Ølsemagle Revle
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-03-19 Kofoeds enge, Amager
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-04-10 Hellebæk Avlsgård
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2011-06-15 Nørreland SV. Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-05-17 Fuglsand, Skjern enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-07-24 Melby Overdrev
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-01-16 Reersø havn
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-04-24 Norsminde Fjord, Odder
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-03-23 Borreby mose, Skælskør
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-10-07 Fovrfelt Bækken, Esbjerg
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-07-15 Kalløgrå, Sakskøbing
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-01-16 Holbæk Havn
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-07-28 Lejsø, Korsør
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-05-26 Ulvshale Nordstrand, Møn
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Ishøj enge
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-01-05 Liseleje Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-01-05 Liseleje Strand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-05 Liseleje Strand
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Ølsemagle revle
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2011-09-29 Mærsk vase, Blåvand
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-03-04 Nørholm skov, Varde
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2011-10-07 Nyeng, Ho
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-03-21 Hellebæk Avlsgård
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-05-26 Ulvshale Nordstrand, Møn
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-28 Tissing vig, Mors
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2011-06-03 Saksfjed inddæmning, Lolland
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-12-10 Hornbæk Havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-04-30 Tissø, enge i Syd
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-02-20 Nørholm skov, Varde
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Keldsnor, Langeland
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-01-01 Lynæs Havn
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-04-24 Norsminde fjord, Odder
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Ishøj enge
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-06-05 Klydesøen, Vestamager
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-04-24 Norsminde Fjord, Odder
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals Havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-01 Tingbjerg
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-05-17 Vesterenge, Skjern enge
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-01-23 Vedbæk Havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-02-21 Havneby, Rømø
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2011-02-21 Blåvands huk
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-01 Tingbjerg
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-07-29 Damhussøen, Rødovre
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2011-07-29 Damhussøen, Rødovre
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-03-23 Utterslev mose, del 1
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2011-06-13 Agger tange
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Klydesøen, Vestamager
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Holmesø
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-04-30 Tissø, enge i Syd
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-04-21 Utterslev mose, vest
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-24 Sprogø
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-06-13 Kogleaks, vejlerne, Thy
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-10-06 Blåvandshuk, Nordhugget
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2011-10-12 Rågeleje Strand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-10-06 Blåvandshuk, Nordhugget
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2011-10-06 Blåvandshuk, Nordhugget
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-10-12 Rågeleje Strand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-02-08 Rågeleje Strand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-08-26 Hellebæk Strand
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-02-08 Rågeleje Strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2011-10-06 Blåvandshuk, Nordhugget
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2011-10-07 Blåvandshuk, Nordhugget
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-10-08 Rågeleje Strand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2011-10-12 Rågeleje Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2011-09-01 Mandehoved, Stevns
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-02-02 Gundsølille
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-04-08 Kysten ved Korshage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2011-12-19 Esbjerg Havn, Nord
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-05-17 Lønborggård, Skjern enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-03-19 Hejresøen, Vestamager
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-23 Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-02 Hejreholm, Bendstrup
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-04-02 Hovvig, Odsherred
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-05-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-19 Gurre sø
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2011-09-01 Mandehoved, Stevns
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor, Falster
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-06-14 Tofte sø , Lille Vildmose
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor, Falster
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-01-08 Utterslev mose, Østmosen
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-26 Strødam engsø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-01-16 Tissø, Vest
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Mandehoved, Stevns
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård Strand,
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-01-16 Torsø, Kattrup skovdistrikt
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-08-23 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-01-13 Sølager Strandeng
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-01-05 Liseleje Strand
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-01 Skærød Mose
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-01-01 Sølager Strandeng
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-06 Rude skov, Holte
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2011-04-24 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2011-01-05 Birkerød
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-03-25 Gl. Havdrup mose
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2011-06-02 Gedesby skov, Gedser
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2011-01-13 Esrum Møllegård
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2011-06-10 Jydelejet, Møn
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-04-24 Brørup, NV
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2011-03-02 Gulemose, Holmstrup
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-04-19 Lindet skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-01 Høbjerg Hegn
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor, Falster
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-04-08 Korshage
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Hesbjerg, Gilleleje
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2011-10-23 Koresand, Mandø
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-05-26 Bødkermosen, Møn
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-01-02 Pøleåen, Arresø
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-21 Mandø Bykog, Mandø
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-01-02 Pøleåen, Arresø
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-01 Tingbjerg
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-01 Ølmose, Allerød
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-01-19 Fuglse mose, Maribo
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-01 Tingbjerg
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-02 Pøleåen, Arresø
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-01-04 Husum, Kbh.
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-01-10 Løje sø, Egedal
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-02-20 Karlsgårde sø
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-02 Esrum Møllegård
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-01 Tingbjerg
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-01 Tingbjerg
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2011-04-15 Porsemosen
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-03-06 Ballum Forland
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2011-06-14 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-04-19 Lakolk strand, Rømø
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-18 Ølby
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-03 Strødam engsø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-04-24 Føvling
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-01-06 Vestvolden, Rødovre
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2011-05-06 Jægersborg Dyrehave
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2011-10-23 Ho Plantage, Skallingen
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-17 Gl. Havdrup mose
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Vaserne
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2011-06-12 Klinteskoven, Møns klint
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Gurre sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-05-04 Porsemosen, Egedal
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-04-26 Ishøj enge
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-05-28 Ishøj Enge
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-26 Ulvshale Nordstrand, Møn
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-05-19 Strødam engsø
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2011-06-07 Strødam engsø
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-15 Porsemosen
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-19 Gurre sø
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2011-10-11 Røsnæs Spidsen Kalundborg
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2011-04-26 Ishøj enge
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2011-04-24 Egå Engsø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård Strand, Husby klit
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-01-10 Løje sø, Egedal
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-01-03 Utterslev Mose, Øst
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-19 Nysted Nor
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-01-21 Fiskebæk, Furesø
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-01-30 Jægersborg Dyrehave
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-02 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-01 Tingbjerg
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-01-03 Utterslev Mose, Øst
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-03-21 Nygård, Hellebæk
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-03-05 Skærbæk
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-05-20 Saltholm
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-01-03 Utterslev Mose, Øst
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-18 Rudbøl sø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-19 Strødam engsø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-04-19 V. Vedsted Bjergplantage
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2011-05-29 Klinteskoven, Nord, Møns klint
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-04-17 Stubben, Nordhavn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-17 Stubben, Nordhavn
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-04-24 Egå Engsø
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-03-21 Melby Overdrev
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-19 Lakolk strand, Rømø
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-02 Hanstholm Slamdepot
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde Havn
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-30 Strandby havn (Frederikshavn)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-01-02 Esrum Møllegård
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-08 Utterslev mose, Østmosen
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-01-10 Veksø Pyt, Hove
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-04-19 Ballum enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-03-12 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-21 Hellebæk Avlsgård
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-12 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-18 Sølsted mose
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-09-26 Nordhavnsstubben
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hornbæk Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-01-01 Hundested Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-02 Birkerød
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-02-05 Fedtmosen, Herlev
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-01-13 Sølager Strandeng
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-02 Skovlund bugt, Esrum
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-05-29 Busene Have, Møn
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-07 Højby Lyng, Odsherred
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-01-19 Kalløgrå, Sakskøbing
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-01-16 Hallenslev enge, Tissø
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-01-02 Tingbjerg
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-04-30 Røsnæs Spidsen
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2011-01-02 Kronborg, Helsingør
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-01-07 Højby Lyng, Odsherred
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-06 Kompedal Plantage, Silkeborg
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-01-03 Utterslev Mose, Øst
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-01-03 Utterslev Mose, Øst
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-02-21 Råhede enge
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2011-01-13 Hundested Havn
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-01-23 Hvedstrup Enghave
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-01-10 Avnsø Rende, Egedal
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-21 Mandø by, Norddiget
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-03-09 Melby Overdrev
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer