Danish Year Species 2011

Erhardt Ecklon


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Erhardt Ecklons ticks

This is Erhardt Ecklons Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-01-05 Taasinge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-10 Hindsholm
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-01-03 Taasinge
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-01-08 Ristinge Hale
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2011-11-24 Siø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-01-30 Vejlen, Taasinge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-01-20 Åmosen, Ollerup
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-01-17 Taasinge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-03-19 Klæggraven
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-01-09 Fyns Hoved
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2011-09-28 Arreskov sø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-03-29 Rudkøbing Vejle
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-03-16 Søen Valdermarslot
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-01-08 Keldsnor
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-01-08 Ristinge Hale
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-02 Svendborg
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-10-31 Tryggelev Nor
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-01-08 Gulstav
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2011-03-28 Røjle Klint
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-01-03 Spodsbjerg Havn
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2011-02-19 Blåvands Huk
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-01-03 Spodsbjerg Havn
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2011-02-19 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-01-03 Spodsbjerg Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-06-27 Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-13 Nørreballe Nor
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-07 Fredmosen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-01-03 Svendborg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-01-05 Taasinge
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2011-04-24 Grøngaard
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-02 Kerteminde
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-03-27 Vejlen, Taasinge
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2011-07-07 Midtfyn
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-06-13 Rudkøbing Vejle
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-01-02 Odense
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-03-19 Tinglev Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-02-12 Horseklint
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-06-15 Tryggelev
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-03-22 Sundet, Faaborg
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-03-20 Svendborg
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-01-16 Brændegaard Sø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-01-19 Taasinge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-03-19 Saltvandssøen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-01-28 Spodsbjerg
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-03-27 Noret, Taasinge
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2011-04-10 Lakolk Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-05-01 Siø
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-04-26 Svendborgsund
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-01-03 Spodsbjerg
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-02-19 Esbjerg
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-02-21 Rømø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-08-06 Højer Vade
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-04-03 Noret, Taasinge
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-08 Grønnigen, Blåvand
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-08-18 Store Egholm
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-05-13 Noret, Taasinge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-02-19 Blåvands Huk
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-01-02 Nyborg
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-02 Nyborg
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-08-18 Stor Egholm
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2011-09-25 Grønningen
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2011-09-22 Thissing vig
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-05-12 Åmosen, Ollerup
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-03-19 Tinglev Mose
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-22 Thissing vig
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2011-10-30 Nørreballe Nor, Sydlangeland
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-10-12 Fynshoved
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-05-04 Svendborgsund
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-04-03 Noret, Taasinge
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Langeland
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-01-02 Nyborg
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-25 Sortemosen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-05-13 Noret, Taasinge
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-04-09 Botofte Mose
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirthals havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-04-08 Nørreballe Nor
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-03-21 Grusgrave v/Birkum
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-02-21 Rømø
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-02 Svendborg
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-11-25 Bagenkop havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2011-02-25 Bagenkop havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-02-22 Fjellebroen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2011-08-03 Nørreballe Nor
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-04-04 Skanseodde Taasinge
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-04-23 Nørreballe Nor
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-04-25 Tarup/Davinde
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-09 Hou Nordstrand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2011-05-12 Nørreballe Nor
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-05-10 Arreskov Sø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-10-08 Blåvand
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2011-10-18 Vejers
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-10-02 Dovns Klint
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2011-10-09 Vejers
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-10-12 Fynshoved
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-01-02 Nyborg
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-02-12 Horseklint
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-02-12 Horseklint
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-02-12 Horseklint
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-02-12 Horseklint
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-10-18 Vejers
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2011-12-05 Hirtshals
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-06-04 Skærbæk
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-03-27 Henne Mølle å's udløb
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2011-12-08 Esbjerg havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-06-04 Sneum Engsø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-02-26 Brændegaard Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-03-29 Arreskov Sø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-07-15 Vejlen, Taasinge
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-03-29 Siø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-13 Gulstav
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-06-27 Høstemark Skov
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-04-09 Hou Fyr
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-27 Noret, Taasinge
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-01-05 Taasinge
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-09-04 Dovns Klint
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-05-14 Ballum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-04-25 Revninge
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-04-29 Svendborg
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-01-09 Fyns Hoved
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-04-03 Lille Eng
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2011-12-08 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2011-01-09 Odense
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-10-09 Vejers
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2011-10-17 Agernæs havn
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2011-01-24 Nakkebølleinddæmning
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-04-25 Fyns Hoved
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2011-04-15 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-02 Odense
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2011-04-24 Kelstrup Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-01-02 Nyborg
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-02 Nyborg
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-04-10 Juvre
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-05-08 Fredmosen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-01-21 Brændegaard Sø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-05-22 Gedser Agerland
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-27 Skovmose, Als
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-02-21 Kongens Mose
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-07-27 Halk Nor
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2011-05-07 Østerskov, Gulstav
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-01-02 Odense
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-01-04 Thurø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-07 Brændegaard Sø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-01-21 Svanninge Bakker
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-03-13 Horseklint
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-01-02 Svendborg
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2011-03-19 Tinglev Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2011-04-23 Fredmosen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-04-03 Tryggelev Nor
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-06-27 Skagen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-01-03 Søby, Taasinge
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2011-06-27 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-02-19 Sneum Forland
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-08 Nørreballe Nor
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-08 Nørreballe Nor
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-04-25 Svendborg, matriklen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-01-21 Svanninge Bakker
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2011-06-04 Bommerlund Plantage
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2011-10-23 Ho
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-23 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-15 Amager
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-03-25 Christiansminde, Svendborg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-06-19 Slivsø, Hoptrup
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-04-23 Fredmosen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2011-07-19 Christiansø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-04-24 Sundet Faaborg
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-05-26 Sollerup
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-19 Syltemade å
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-06-27 Årslev Engså
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2011-06-19 Teglholt Skov
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2011-05-07 Fredmosen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-24 Sundet Faaborg
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-09 Holstenshuse Skov
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2011-09-25 Nyeng
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2011-04-23 Fredmosen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2011-04-25 Fyns Hoved
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-08-14 Blåvand
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-06-04 Bommerlund Plantage
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-01-04 Thurø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-04 Thurø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-01-04 Thurø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-01-04 Svendborg
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-01-05 Taasinge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-11 Gulstav
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-01-24 Vejstrup
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-03-13 Horseklint
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-03-13 Horseklint
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-06-11 Flyvesandet
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-10 Sneum Engsø
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-23 Åmosen, Ollerup
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-09-10 Dovns Klint
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-04-03 Dovns Klint
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-13 Christiansminde, Svendborg
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-04-24 Frøslev Mose
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-03-26 Blåvands Huk, mosen
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-10 Vilslev
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-02 Hanstholm slamdepot
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde havn
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-05 Strandby
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-01-02 Odense
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-01-03 Søby, Taasinge
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-02 Svendborg
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-03-12 Horseklint
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-04-23 Dovns Klint
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-05-17 Hesselagergaard
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-11 Siø
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2011-10-22 Mandø
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-12 Tryggelev Nor
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-24 Frøslev Mose
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2011-01-03 Spodsbjerg Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-01-02 Nyborg
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-01-04 Svendborg
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-02 Odense
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-05-21 Gulstav Mose
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-01 Svendborg
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-01-02 Nyborg
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-03-13 Horseklint
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-01-09 Odense
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-05-09 Holstenshuse Skov
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-01-07 Fiskerup Skov
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-11-05 Gribskov
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-01-04 Svendborg
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-01-07 Torneløkke
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-02-21 Skærbæk
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2011-01-30 Monnet
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-02-21 Kongens Mose
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-01-01 Taasinge
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-22 Mandø
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-03-12 Tryggelev Nor
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer