Danish Year Species 2011

Brian Maar Pedersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Brian Maar Pedersens ticks

This is Brian Maar Pedersens Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2011-01-20 Maglemose, NØ Falster
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-05-21 Gedser Odde
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2011-11-19 Mark mellem Bøtø og Gedser Landevej
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-01 Orupgård Gods
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-03-12 Vester Kippinge Mader
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-01 Orupgård Gods
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Gedser Odde
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-01-01 Orupgård Gods
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-03-12 Vester Kippinge Mader
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2011-04-27 Engene SØ for Broksø
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-12-04 Maglemose, NØ Falster
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-08 Næsgaard
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-04-18 Maltrup Sø, Sakskøbing
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-03-12 Særslev
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-04-03 Bøtø Nor
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-03-13 Bøtø Nor
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-03-13 Gedser Odde
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-03-13 Gedser Odde
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-01 Hesnæs
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-03-13 Gedser Odde
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-03-13 Bøtø Nor
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-01 Stubbekøbing
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-01 Hesnæs
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-01-08 Stubbekøbing Havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-02 Gedser Odde
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-01-09 Gedser Odde
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-01-09 Gedser Odde
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-01-09 Gedser Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-01 Stubbekøbing
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-01-08 Stubbekøbing Havn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-01 Hesnæs
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-01 Stubbekøbing
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-13 Albertslund Station
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-11 Maglemose, NØ Falster
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-01-01 Stubbekøbing
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-03-05 Maglemose, NØ Falster
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-01 Karleby
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-03-19 Barup Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2011-02-06 Stubbekøbing Havn
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-01 Hesnæs
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-03-06 Maglemose, NØ Falster
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-04-18 Søndersø, Maribo
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-03-19 Barup Sø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-09 Gedser Odde
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-03-09 Albertslund
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-03-20 Vester Kippinge Mader
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-01-20 Maglemose, NØ Falster
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-03-13 Gedser Odde
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-10-01 Hyllekrog
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-03-13 Gedser Odde
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-04-03 Bøtø Nor
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-04-16 Gedser Odde
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-03-12 Vester Kippinge Mader
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-05-21 Kalløgrå
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-10-01 Hyllekrog
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-04-25 Bøtø Nor
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-05-26 Ulvshale Nordstrand, Møn
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-03-12 Kalløgrå
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-05-26 Ulvshale Nordstrand, Møn
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-09-03 Gedser Odde
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-04-16 Nyord
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-04-18 Kalløgrå
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-04-25 Bøtø Nor
155 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-01 Nykøbing Falster
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-09-03 Gedser Odde
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-01-01 Stubbekøbing
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-01 Nykøbing Falster
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-01-09 Nykøbing F. Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-04-24 Reersø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-04-18 Kalløgrå
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-09-03 Gedser Odde
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-24 Reersø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2011-05-20 Bøtø Nor
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-05-22 Gedser Odde
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-09-03 Gedser Odde
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-06-02 Birkemose, Gedser
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-05-20 Bøtø Nor
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-01 Hesnæs
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-04-18 Søholt
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-24 Koklapperne, Amager
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-09 Tingsted Å
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-04-03 Bøtø Nor
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-20 Sakskøbing
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-11-05 Lille Vildmose
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-05-20 Bøtø
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-04-13 Nykøbing F.
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-19 Barup Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-10-01 Nysted
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-04-11 Nykøbing F.
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-03-12 Stubbekøbing
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-04-02 Korselitze Østerskov
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-01 Sønder Kirkeby
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-02-09 Maglemose, NØ Falster
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-06 Rude Skov
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-04-18 Jernbanen, mellem Bruntofte og Tingsted/Nykøbing F.
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2011-06-02 Birkemose, Gedser
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-04-16 Høvblege
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-01 Sønder Kirkeby
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-09 Maglemose, NØ Falster
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2011-05-20 Bøtø Nor
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-09-03 Gedser Odde
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-05-22 Bøtø Nor
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-02-19 Farøbroen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-05-26 Østmøn
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-01-08 Korselitze Østerskov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-01 Nykøbing Falster
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-01-01 Bønnet
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-03-12 Maglebrænde
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-01-05 Albertslund Station
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2011-03-13 Bøtø
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-03-12 Listrup Lyng
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-03-13 Gedser Odde
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-02-12 Maglemose, NØ Falster
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-04-18 Søholt
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-16 Gedser Odde
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-04-24 Reersø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-01-08 Korselitze Østerskov
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-10-16 Gedser Odde
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-18 Hejrede Sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-04-02 Korselitze Østerskov
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-05-20 Maribo, Bangs Have
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-05-10 Bøtø Nor
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-05-20 Maribo, Bangs Have
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-05-21 Gedser Odde
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-21 Gedser Odde
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-08-25 Gedser
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2011-04-22 Barup Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-04-16 Høvblege
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-10 Bøtø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2011-04-23 Kroghage, Gedser
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2011-04-25 Kroghage, Gedser
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-01-01 Bønnet Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-01-05 Albertslund Station
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-08 Korselitze Østerskov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-02-20 Korselitze Have
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-03-13 Krenkerup Haveskov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2011-03-05 Maglemose, NØ Falster
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-16 Høvblege
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-07 Albertslund Station
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-10-14 Albertslund St.
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-04-02 Korselitze Østerskov
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-03-13 Gedser Odde
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2011-08-20 Gedser
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-11 Maglemose, NØ Falster
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-08-20 Gedser
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-04-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-04-16 Gedser Odde
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-08-25 Gedser
421 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-04-25 Gedser Odde
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-05 Hanstholm
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-05 Thorsminde Havn
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-03-26 Gedser Odde
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-04-16 Bødkermosen
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-10-01 Hyllekrog
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-03-13 Gedser Odde
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-03-12 Maglemose, NØ Falster
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-16 Bødkermosen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-01-02 GFU
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-03-12 Listrup Lyng
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-01-08 Korselitze Østerskov
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-05-21 Gedser Odde
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-11-11 Lille Vildmose
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-03-26 Kroghage
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-01-08 Korselitze Østerskov
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-11-06 Gribskov
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-01-05 Nr. Alslev Station
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-01-01 Bønnet Skov
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-04-16 Høvblege
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-01-01 Maglemose, NØ Falster
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-03-12 Listrup Lyng
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer