Danish Year Species 2011

Danish Year Species 2011

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Paabys ticks

This is Lars Paabys Danske Årsarter 2011

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-05-29 Møn
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2011-01-02 Svinø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2011-11-26 Gedesby
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2011-01-22 Maderne
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-03-27 Hellebæk Avlsgård
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-05-14 Grenen
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2011-04-08 Klydesøen
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2011-01-02 Dybsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2011-03-20 Kronborg
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-01-02 Svinø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2011-01-02 Dybsø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-05-20 Gødstrup Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-04-08 Klydesøen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2011-04-08 Klydesøen
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2011-01-02 Dybsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-01-02 Dybsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2011-04-08 Klydesøen
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-06-05 Maribo Søndersø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2011-01-02 Dybsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-01-22 Nysted
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2011-01-02 Dybsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2011-01-09 Liseleje
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2011-02-13 Røsnæs Fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-01-09 Liseleje
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-01-09 Liseleje
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2011-03-22 Melby Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-02-26 Røsnæs Fyr
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2011-01-01 Sølager
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-01-09 Jyllinge Holme
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2011-01-01 Utterslev Mose
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2011-01-02 Dybsø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-06-12 Ålbæk Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-01-01 Nordsjælland
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2011-01-01 Nordsjælland
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2011-06-12 Grenen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2011-01-02 Kostræde Banker
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2011-06-13 Ryå
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-06-19 Fredensborg
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-01-02 Dybsø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2011-03-26 Hellebæk Avlsgård
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-01-22 Nysted
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-02-13 Røsnæs Fyr
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2011-01-24 Kalkbrænderihavnen
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-01-24 Kalkbrænderihavnen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-04-27 Gurre Sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2011-01-01 Lynæs
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-05-28 Ulfshale
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2011-01-22 Maderne
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2011-05-14 Grenen
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-05-28 Ulfshale
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2011-04-02 Klintehuse
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-04-10 Hellebæk Avlsgård
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2011-05-28 Ulfshale Nordstrand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-05-14 Råbjerg
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2011-07-25 Ølsemagle Revle
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2011-06-13 Agger Tange
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-06-02 Gedser
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-06-13 Ulvedybet
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-07-25 Ølsemagle Revle
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2011-06-02 Gedser
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2011-05-15 Gjøl
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-07-25 Ølsemagle Revle
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Grønningen, Blåvand
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-07-25 Ølsemagle Revle
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-05-15 Gjøl
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2011-05-28 Ulfshale
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2011-01-09 Liseleje
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2011-01-09 Liseleje
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-05-15 Gjøl
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2011-05-15 Gjøl
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2011-03-27 Hellebæk Avlsgård
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2011-07-25 Ølsemagle Revle
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-05-28 Ulfshale
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2011-08-05 Sneum Digesø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-12-10 Hornbæk Havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2011-05-15 Gjøl
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-06-25 Stenholt Indelukke
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2011-01-01 Lynæs
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-06-06 Holløse Bredning
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2011-05-15 Gjøl
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2011-08-06 Tarp Enge
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2011-06-06 Holløse Bredning
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-06-12 Grenen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2011-04-09 Korshage
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-01-29 Vedbæk Havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2011-01-01 Mørkhøj
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2011-12-18 Ramløse
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-08-20 Rågeleje
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2011-06-13 Agger Tange
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2011-04-02 Strøby Ladeplads
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2011-07-25 Ølsemagle Revle
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-05-08 Gilbjerghoved
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2011-05-20 Gødstrup Engsø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-05-08 Gilbjerghoved
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-09-14 Rågeleje
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2011-10-08 Rågeleje
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2011-06-12 Grenen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-10-12 Rågeleje
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-03-20 Kronborg
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-03-27 Kronborg
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-04-09 Korshage
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-02-13 Røsnæs Fyr
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-04-02 Nyrup Bugt
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2011-05-14 Grenen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2011-10-08 Rågeleje
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-05-15 Grenen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2011-10-08 Rågeleje
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2011-09-14 Rågeleje
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-05-20 Bøtø Nor
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-04-09 Korshage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-05-14 Grenen
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-04-06 Hejresøen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-23 Vestamager
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2011-01-01 Utterslev Mose
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-05-28 Ulfshale
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-03-26 Hellebæk Avlsgård
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-01-02 Dybsø
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-03-26 Hellebæk Avlsgård
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2011-03-27 Kronborg
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-09-03 Sevedø
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2011-02-26 Lille Åmose
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-01-02 Lønned Skov
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2011-01-09 Sølager
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-11-06 Rude Skov
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-06 Rude Skov
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2011-05-15 Mejlby
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-09-17 Avnø
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2011-06-02 Birkemose, Gedser
282 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2011-04-10 Hellebæk Avlsgård
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2011-04-10 Hellebæk Avlsgård
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2011-01-22 Vantore
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2011-05-20 Bøtø Nor
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-04-10 Hellebæk Avlsgård
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-01-02 Dybsø
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-05-29 Bødkermosen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2011-02-26 Gulemose
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-08-05 Halk Nor
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2011-05-14 Grenen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-05-14 Grenen
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2011-01-01 Nordsjælland
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2011-01-01 Nordsjælland
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2011-01-02 Svinø
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2011-01-22 Nysted
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2011-01-01 Nordsjælland
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2011-01-09 Jyllinge Holme
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksmnide
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-06-11 Vissingekloster
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-11-19 Tisvilde Hegn
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2011-10-20 Mandø
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-10-22 Mandø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-06-04 Melby Overdrev
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-10-22 Mandø
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2011-08-05 Halk Nor
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2011-04-10 Hellebæk Avlsgård
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2011-04-09 Sandflugtsplantagen
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-10-22 Mandø
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2011-04-27 Gurre Sø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2011-04-03 Halsskov
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2011-06-26 Møns Klint
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-05-20 Gurre Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2011-06-02 Kroghage
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2011-06-02 Gedser
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-05-28 Ulfshale
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-05-14 Grenen
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2011-06-06 Strødam Engsø
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2011-05-15 Grenen
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-08-06 Blåvandshuk
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2011-06-05 Maribosøerne
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2011-10-20 Mandø
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2011-06-05 Maribosøerne
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-08-20 Feddet
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-05-14 Grenen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2011-01-02 Svinø
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2011-10-22 Mandø
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2011-06-25 Stenholt Indelukke
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2011-06-12 Råbjerg Mose
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2011-05-29 Møn Fyr
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-06-02 Gedser
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-03-26 Melby Overdrev
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-12 Hanstholm
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-11-11 Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2011-01-01 Nordsjælland
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2011-05-29 Ulfshale
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-03-20 Kronborg
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2011-06-26 Møn
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2011-10-20 Mandø
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2011-04-09 Korshage
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2011-04-10 Avlsgård
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2011-12-17 Hornbæk Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-10-22 Mandø
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2011-01-02 Svinø
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-04-27 Gurre Sø
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-05-29 Møn Fyr
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2011-05-29 Møn Fyr
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2011-02-26 Røsnæs Fyr
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-01-08 Helsingør
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-06-06 Melby Overdrev
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2011-01-08 Helsingør
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2011-06-11 Vissingekloster
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-08 Gribskov
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-01-02 Karrebæksminde
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2011-11-19 Tisvilde Hegn
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-10-22 Mandø
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2011-01-02 Dybsø
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-05-15 Mejlby
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2011-05-07 Gilbjerghoved
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-22 Mandø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2011-09-03 Brunddragene
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer