Danish Year Species 2010

Henrik Stenholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Stenholts ticks

This is Henrik Stenholts Danske Årsarter 2010

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-01-11 Vester Ørum
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-06-17 Karup Å v. Høgild
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2010-01-02 Linå
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2010-04-05 Enø Overdrev
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2010-01-04 Sminge Sø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-04-24 Klim Fjordholme
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-01-21 Tindbæk
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2010-01-04 Alling Sø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2010-01-01 Linå
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-06-01 Bøllingsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-11-10 Bygholm Vejle
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-05-05 Lille Vildmose
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-11 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2010-03-31 Sminge Sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2010-03-22 Sminge Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2010-01-07 Gjaldbæk, Skjern Å
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2010-11-10 Bygholm Vejle
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2010-01-04 Silkeborg Langsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-04-24 Bygholm Vejle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2010-01-04 Sminge Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2010-01-05 Knudsø, Ry
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2010-01-04 Silkeborg Langsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-01-08 Bønnerup Havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2010-01-05 Knudsø, Ry
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-01-07 Remstrup Å, Silkeborg
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2010-01-04 Alling Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2010-01-08 Bønnerup Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-16 Hulsig Hede
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-05-04 Dyrby Krat
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-01-08 Fornæs
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-01-21 Tvilum
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2010-01-01 Linå
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2010-01-01 Linå
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2010-02-15 Brabrand Sø, afløbet
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2010-01-04 Sminge Sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2010-01-04 Silkeborg Langsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-04-24 Bygholm Vejle
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2010-01-04 Sminge Sø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2010-01-05 Knudsø, Ry
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2010-02-11 Thorsminde Havn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2010-06-05 Egå Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2010-04-24 Fjordholmene
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2010-03-11 Søeng, Odense Å
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2010-04-24 Klim Fjordholme
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2010-08-21 Nr. Lyngvig
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-04-24 Bygholn Vejle
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-06-05 Egå Engsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2010-08-21 Nr. Lyngvig
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-04-24 Bygholm Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2010-02-11 Thorsminde Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-01-08 Bønnerup Havn
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-04-24 Bygholm Vejle
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2010-08-21 Harboøre Tange
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2010-08-21 Harboøre Tange
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-05-13 Lyngbygårds Å/ådal
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-01-08 Bønnerup Havn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-02-11 Thorsminde Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2010-09-09 Nordhavnen, Århus
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-05 Lille Vildmose
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-02-10 Funderholme
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2010-01-18 Odderbæk
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2010-02-04 Odderbæk
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2010-08-21 Vest Stadil Fjord
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-05-03 Gudenåen v. Porskær
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-02-10 Funder Å, Løgager
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-01-08 Bønnerup Havn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-05-13 Lyngbygårds Å/ådal
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-08-21 Vest Stadil Fjord
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-04-24 Fjordholmene
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2010-04-24 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2010-09-18 Roshage
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2010-01-03 Århus
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-07-04 Høll v. Fredericia
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-01-04 Silkeborg Langsø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2010-01-05 Silkeborg Langsø
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrand Sø, østenden
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2010-01-04 Sminge Sø
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2010-02-15 Brabrand Sø, afløbet
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-04-18 Sminge Sø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2010-08-21 Vest Stadil Fjord
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-05-16 Gl. Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-08-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-04-24 Bulbjerg
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2010-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2010-09-18 Roshage
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2010-09-18 Roshage
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2010-02-11 Hvide Sande
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2010-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2010-09-18 Roshage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2010-09-18 Roshage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2010-04-15 Gundsølille
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2010-04-24 Bulbjerg
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2010-01-03 Århus
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-02-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2010-01-04 Linå
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-09-18 Bygholm Vejle
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2010-08-29 Norsminde Fjord
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-04-25 Sminge Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-05-18 Flagbakken, Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2010-05-05 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2010-01-03 Linå
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2010-04-27 Silkeborg Nordskov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-03-31 Sminge Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2010-01-04 Sminge Sø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2010-04-26 Frijsenborg, Hammel
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2010-03-11 Søeng, Odense Å
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2010-05-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2010-02-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2010-05-18 Flagbakken, Skagen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2010-01-01 Linå
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2010-06-16 Kjelst
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2010-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2010-04-12 Linå
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-02-11 Skellerup v. Silkeborg
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2010-01-06 Tange Sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2010-01-05 Silkeborg Langsø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2010-01-07 Silkeborg Nordskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2010-03-18 Odderbæk ådal
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2010-01-08 Mejlholm Gods
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-05-16 Flagbakken
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2010-05-16 Flagbakken
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2010-04-24 Bygholm Vejle
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2010-02-11 Bøvling Fjord
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-05-16 Gl. Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-01-04 Sminge Sø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2010-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2010-01-04 Alling Sø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2010-01-01 Linå
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2010-01-03 Århus
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2010-01-03 Århus
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-01-20 Hellevad
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2010-01-01 Linå
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2010-01-07 Indelukket, Silkeborg
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-10-31 Linå
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-01-09 Skærbøge Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2010-01-04 Sminge Sø
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2010-01-01 Linå
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2010-01-01 Linå
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2010-01-01 Linå
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2010-11-10 Han Vejle
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-03-02 Odderbæk ådal
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2010-05-14 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-08-04 Harboøre Tange
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-04-18 Sminge Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-12 Sminge Sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-04-24 Tømmerby Fjord
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2010-01-04 Sminge Sø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-04-15 Nybølle
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-03-23 Ledøje Plantage
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-03 Gudenåen v. Porskær
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-06-01 Bøllingsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-21 Dall v. Ålborg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-05-03 Dyrby Krat
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-04-20 Linå
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-09 Linå by
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-11-10 Vesløs
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-04-30 Linå
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2010-05-03 Dyrby Krat
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2010-01-04 Sminge Sø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2010-01-04 Alling Sø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2010-01-07 Indelukket, Silkeborg
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2010-01-09 Skærbøge Plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2010-03-25 Fussingø
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2010-01-05 Silkeborg Langsø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2010-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2010-01-01 Linå
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2010-01-01 Linå
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2010-01-01 Linå
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-03-23 Ledøje Plantage
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-01-05 Linå
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-01-01 Linå
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2010-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-05-03 Gudenåen v. Porskær
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-06-10 Lille Skensved
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-04-21 Odderbæk Ådal
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-05-03 Dyrby Krat
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-04-24 Bulbjerg
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-05-14 Hirtshals
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2010-01-06 Odderbæk
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2010-01-01 Linå
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2010-01-01 Linå
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-01-05 Silkeborg Langsø
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-04-24 Bygholm Vejle
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2010-01-07 Holtum Å, V for Smedebæk
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2010-03-22 Silkeborg
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2010-03-11 Søeng, Odense Å
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-04-27 Odderbæk ådal
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2010-05-21 Brovandemarken, Skagen
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-01-08 Grenå Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2010-01-01 Linå
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2010-01-01 Linå
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-01-09 Linå
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2010-01-01 Linå
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2010-05-19 Grenen, Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2010-01-01 Linå
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2010-01-08 Bønnerup Havn
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-04-05 Enø Overdrev
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-11-10 Bygholm Vejle
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-05-01 Ligeskov v. Mollerup
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2010-01-06 Odderbæk
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2010-01-04 Linå
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2010-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2010-01-04 Linå
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-01-08 Lystrup Strand
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2010-01-04 Sminge Sø
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2010-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-03-22 Sminge Sø
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer