Danish Year Species 2010

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2010

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-01-07 Søndervig
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-06-28 No
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2010-01-03 Hover
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-01-09 Hvide Sande
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2010-03-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2010-01-03 Velling Mærsk
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2010-01-03 Velling Mærsk
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2010-01-02 Tim Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-01-03 Velling Mærsk
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-01-18 Søvind, Horsens
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2010-02-13 Tim Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2010-01-12 Tim Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-03-24 Tim Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2010-01-06 Vestas-stien
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-11-08 Bygholm Vejle
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-04-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-11 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2010-03-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2010-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2010-01-02 Tim Enge
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2010-11-08 Bygholm Vejle
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-02-27 Tim Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2010-01-02 Tim Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2010-01-09 Tim Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-01-12 Hvide Sande
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2010-01-02 Hvide Sande
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-01-04 Hvide Sande
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2010-01-02 Hvide Sande
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2010-03-13 Husby Klit
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-01-02 Vestas Stien
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2010-01-02 Hvide Sande
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2010-05-31 Hoverdal Pl.
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-11 Lille Vildmose
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-05-05 Tim Enge
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-01-03 Vestas-stien
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2010-02-02 Vestas-stien, Ringkøbing
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2010-01-03 Ølstrup Bæk
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2010-01-02 Tim Enge
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-02-23 Skjern Enge
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-01-12 Hvide Sande
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2010-01-02 Hvide Sande
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2010-01-02 Hvide Sande
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2010-04-12 Skjern Enge
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2010-01-09 Hvide Sande
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2010-04-11 Tim Enge
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2010-02-21 Tim Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2010-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2010-02-11 Agger tange
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-04-20 Feldborg
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2010-05-14 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2010-05-05 Stadilø
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2010-05-09 Husby Klit
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2010-01-04 Tim Enge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2010-02-19 Hvide Sande havn
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-04-14 Sneum Digesø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2010-01-04 Hvide Sande
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-02-11 Agger tange
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-04-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2010-05-14 Højer Sluse
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2010-05-14 Højer Sluse
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-05-14 Nørresø v Tønder
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-01-02 Hvide Sande
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-01-04 Hvide Sande
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-01-16 Hvide Sande
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2010-08-07 Vest Stadil Fj
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-01-02 Søndervig
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2010-01-16 Vestas - stien
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2010-08-15 Harboøre Tange
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-09-17 Hvide Sande
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-05-05 Tim Enge
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-04-06 Tim Enge
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-05-05 Tim Enge
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-05-13 Vejlerne
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-05-05 Tim Enge
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2010-04-23 Husby Klit
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2010-09-16 Bækbygård Strand
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-04-12 Skjern Enge
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-02-20 V. Domkirken, Århus
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-20 Brabrand Sø, Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2010-02-17 Thorsminde
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2010-01-28 Søndervig
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2010-03-02 Sindrup Vejle
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-03-05 Vestas-stien, Ringkøbing
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2010-06-22 Tim Enge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-03-25 Husby Klit
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-04-11 Husby Klit
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-05-05 Tim Enge
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-04-23 Husby Klit
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2010-07-24 Vest Stadil Fj
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-05-13 Kærupholme
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2010-08-03 Agger tange
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2010-09-16 Bækbygård Strand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-04-23 Husby Klit
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2010-09-18 Lyngvig
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2010-10-24 Hvide Sande
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2010-04-23 Husby Klit
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2010-10-25 Bækbygård Strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-05-18 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2010-01-02 Hvide Sande
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-04-23 Husby Klit
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2010-05-20 Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2010-09-16 Bækbygård Strand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2010-09-15 Bækbygård Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2010-09-18 Lyngvig
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2010-07-19 Bækbygård Strand
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2010-07-22 Sevel
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2010-01-21 Bækbygård Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2010-04-11 Tim Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-01-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-05-27 Vest Stadil Fj
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-04-10 Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-05-19 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2010-06-15 Harrild hede
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2010-02-15 Høstemark Skov
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2010-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2010-02-03 Hoverdal Pl
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-03-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2010-01-02 Hvide Sande
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2010-05-14 Rømø
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2010-04-10 Skagen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2010-05-19 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2010-01-10 Vestas - stien
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2010-01-29 Vestas-stien, Ringkøbing
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2010-01-16 Holmsland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2010-05-18 Skagen
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2010-02-08 Nær Ringkøbing
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2010-01-17 Vrads Station
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Jylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-01-11 Vestas - stien
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2010-01-12 Vestas - stien
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2010-01-01 Vestas Stien
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2010-08-29 Søndervig
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2010-01-03 Hoverdal Pl.
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2010-05-26 Salten Langsø
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2010-01-18 Klosterkær
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2010-01-02 Tim Enge
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-04-07 Husby Klit
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2010-05-19 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2010-01-10 Vestas - stien
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-05-20 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-01-03 Hoverdal Pl.
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2010-05-20 Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-01-23 Thorsminde
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2010-01-02 Holmsland
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-10-24 Lyngvig Fyrhave
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2010-01-02 Søndervig
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2010-06-05 Skjern Enge
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2010-05-10 Skjern Enge
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2010-03-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-03-18 Hoverdal pl
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2010-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-07-26 Harboøre tange
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-04-11 Tim Enge
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-07 Tim Enge
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-05-05 Vest Stadil Fj
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2010-01-15 Hoverdal Plantage
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2010-10-06 Lyngvig Fyr
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-04-11 Tim Enge
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-03-25 Nørresø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Vest Stadil Fj
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-05 Vest Stadil Fj
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-05-15 Vidåen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-15 Tønder
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-05-14 Magisterkogen
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2010-05-14 Magisterkogen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-04-12 Lønborggård
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-09 Vest Stadil Fj
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-11-08 Vesløs
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-05-05 Vest Stadil Fj
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2010-05-05 Vest Stadil Fj
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2010-01-12 Lyngvig Fyrhave
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2010-01-15 Hoverdal Plantage
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2010-02-04 Husby Klitplantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2010-03-09 Hald Ege
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2010-10-13 Blåvand
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2010-04-07 Bækbygård P.plads
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-02-03 Vestas-stien, Ringkøbing
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-01-02 Husby Klit
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-05-20 Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2010-04-07 Vest Stadil Fj
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-05-16 Sølsted Mose
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-05-11 Hos Erik
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-03-27 Husby Klit
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-05-12 Høstemark Skov
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-05-10 Skjern Enge
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-03-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-03-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbækvig
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2010-01-18 Klosterkær
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2010-01-03 Ølstrup
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-05-05 Stadiløvej
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2010-03-27 Husby Klit
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2010-03-17 Ringkøbing
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2010-09-12 Vest Stadil Fj
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2010-01-02 Tim Enge
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-04-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2010-05-21 Skagen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2010-01-02 Tim Enge
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-01-02 Hvide Sande
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-04-19 Schuberts plantage
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2010-05-20 Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2010-01-12 Vestas - stien
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-03-25 Vest Stadil Fjord
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-02-03 Hoverdal Pl
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-03-21 Hoverdal Pl.
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2010-01-04 Stadiløvej
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2010-01-02 Tim Vandmølle
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-09-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2010-01-04 Søndervig
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-01-02 Holmsland
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer