Danish Year Species 2009

Leif Frederiksen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Frederiksens ticks

This is Leif Frederiksens Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-04-10 Sonnerup
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2009-07-02 Mønge Mose, Helsinge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-01-02 Nivå
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-04-12 Krik Vig
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2009-11-09 Vester Egesborg
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-01-02 Arresø Øst
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-01-04 Gjorslev Marker
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-04 Gjorslev Marker
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-01-30 Poldene, Skjern enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-01-13 Gjorslev Marker
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-01-04 Gjorslev Marker
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-01-01 Kirkemosen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-02-18 Pallisbjerg Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-02 Arresø Øst
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2009-05-19 Hellebæk Avlsgård
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-01-07 Maderne, Præstø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-08-06 Ho bugt, Marbæk
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-04-08 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2009-06-10 Hylteholme, Avnø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-01-21 Nyord enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-01-09 Maribo Søndersø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-01-07 Maderne, Præstø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-01-02 Hornbæk Havn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-01-30 Lønborggård
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-01-04 Køge Sydstrand
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-17 Tranemosen, Haslev
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-06-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-01-09 Rødbyhavn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2009-10-18 Ejlemade Sø, Bregentved
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2009-05-26 Stubbe sø, Djursland
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-01-04 Køge Havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-01-09 Rødbyhavn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-01-02 Asserbo Strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-02-15 Asserbo Strand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvandshuk, Sydhugget
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-01-02 Asserbo Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-01-21 Ålebæk Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-01-04 Køge Havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-01-09 Maribo Søndersø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-02 Arresø Øst
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-04 Rødvig Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2009-05-23 Ålbæk Klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-13 Sømosen, Ballerup
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-05-02 Sømosen, Ballerup
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2009-01-03 Tingbjerg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-01-16 Hove
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-01 Gladsaxe Bydel
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-01-10 Hundested
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-01-02 Arresø Øst
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2009-06-17 Holmegårds Mose
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2009-09-06 Ishøj enge, St. Vejle Å
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-01-06 Damhussøen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-01-02 Hornbæk Havn
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-03-13 Vaserne
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-02 Hornbæk Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-01-21 Ålebæk Strand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-01-11 Reersø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-01-21 Ålebæk Strand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2009-04-13 Vesterenge, Skjern
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-01-11 Reersø
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2009-05-09 Harboøre Tange
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-03-14 Borreby Mose
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-01-30 Poldene, Skjern enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-04-13 Vesløs Vejle
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-05-27 Gerå enge
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-03-04 Ølsemagle Revle
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-01 Kollerød Lergrav
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2009-05-09 Falbækvej marker, Skjern
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-04-13 Ballum Forland
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-01-10 Hvedstrup Enghave
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-02-18 Sædding Strand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-03-14 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-02-19 Mandø, Låningsvej
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-01-04 Køge Sydstrand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-01-30 Poldene, Skjern enge
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Ølsemagle Revle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-05-03 Ishøj enge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-05-27 Gerå enge
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-01-04 Køge Sydstrand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-01-09 Rødbyhavn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2009-07-26 Lejsø, Korsør
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-15 Fuglsand, Skjern enge
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2009-06-14 Borreby Mose
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-01-06 Rådvad
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2009-10-13 Stormengene, Rømø
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2009-05-12 Tryggevælde Ådal
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-01-02 Ellemose, Tisvilde
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2009-06-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2009-10-12 Blåvands Huk
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-05-03 Ishøj Enge
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-03-06 Kollerød Lergrav
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-01-04 Vedskølle Å
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-05-03 Ishøj enge
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-05-04 Ølsemagle Revle
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-04-17 Tranemosen, Haslev
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-05-25 Hirtshals Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-10-11 Sneum Digesø, Allerup
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-01-02 Hornbæk Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-04-13 Vesterenge, Skjern
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2009-03-04 Holme sø, Brøndby
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-01-03 Tingbjerg
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-01-04 Køge Sydstrand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2009-01-10 Hundested Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-01-02 Hornbæk Havn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-11-11 Damhussøen
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-03-24 Utterslev Mose, del 3
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2009-08-05 Farvandet ved Nordby, Fanø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2009-06-28 Klydesøen, Vestamager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-03-21 Holmesø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2009-04-26 Lejodde
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-04-13 Hestholm, Skjern
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-04-13 Bygholm Vejle
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2009-05-04 Ølsemagle Revle
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-06-27 Ramsømagle Mose, Brordrup
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2009-09-28 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2009-05-24 Grenen, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2009-10-04 Børstrup Hage
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-05-24 Grenen, Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2009-06-13 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2009-01-21 Ålebæk Strand
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-01-21 Ålebæk Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-01-21 Ålebæk Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-05-28 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2009-01-10 Hvedstrup
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-03-17 Børstrup Hage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2009-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-02 Nivå
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-04-12 Bygholm Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Utterslev Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-05 Skelby, ved Susåen
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-02 Kokkedal
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-01-02 Ellemose, Tisvilde
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-07-04 Selsø Sø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-03-28 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2009-05-17 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2009-04-29 Aborrebjerg, Møn
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2009-04-19 Hesbjerg, Gilleleje
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2009-11-25 Rajemose, Jyderup
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-01-02 Nivå
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-03-11 Kongelunden
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-03-27 Gundsømagle Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-10 Selsø Sø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2009-05-25 Grenen, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-01-11 Jordløse
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2009-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-01-07 Maderne, Præstø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-04 Vedskølle Å
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-02 Kokkedal
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2009-10-14 Janderup, Janderup Kirke
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-12 Agger Tange
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-01-09 Søholt Storskov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-01-03 Bagsværd
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-03-04 Ølsemagle Revle
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2009-04-16 Lundsgård, Kirke Værløse
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Rådvad
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2009-03-20 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-01-07 Roneklint
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-02-15 Asserbo Slotsruin
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2009-02-18 Bruunshåb, Viborg
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-02 Niverød
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2009-08-19 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-05-25 Grenen, Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-05-02 Hesbjerg, Gilleleje
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-01-07 Feddet, Fakse Kommune
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-05-16 Gundsømagle sø
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-01-09 Alsø, Lolland
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-09 Blåvands Huk, Blåvand mose
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-01-03 Fedtmosen
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-01 Gladsaxe Bydel
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2009-02-03 Kongelunden, NØ
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-01 Gladsaxe Bydel
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-01-01 Buddinge
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-01-09 Maribo Søndersø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-01 Gladsaxe Bydel
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-01-11 Tissø, Vest
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-01-04 Rødvig By
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-01-23 Kongelunden
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-05-24 Flagbakken, Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-01-06 Rådvad
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2009-02-17 Rask Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-02 Nivå
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-02 Nivå
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2009-04-29 Klintholm Mose, Møn
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-04-08 Klydesøen, Vestamager
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-03-25 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-01-07 Ambæk
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2009-05-25 Hirtshals By
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-01-11 Ornum Strand
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2009-05-14 Ishøj Strand, Ishøj Enge
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-04-22 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-15 Grønjordssøen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-04-17 Gødstrup Engsø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-01-23 Kongelunden
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-05-07 Kongelundsskoven
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-13 Kravnsø enge
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-03-25 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2009-06-07 Gurre sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-04-13 Hestholm, Skjern
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-05-01 Landkanal, Klydesøen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-25 Tolstrup Hede
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-05-19 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-05-13 Pøleåen, ved Arresø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-06-21 Stenholts indelukke, Hillerød
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-04-15 Utterslev mose, del 1
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-16 Sømosen, Ballerup
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2009-04-22 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2009-05-01 Kofoeds Enge
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2009-04-15 Geelskov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-01-14 Østrup Holme
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-01-02 Hornbæk Havn
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-01-06 Stampedam
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-01-23 Kongelunden
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2009-01-23 Utterslev Mose
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-01-30 Poldene, Skjern enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-04-07 Hellebæk avlsgård
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-01-01 Buddinge
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2009-01-02 Nivå
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-01-01 Gladsaxe Bydel
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-01-04 Boestofte
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Vaserne
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-02-17 Uldum Kær
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-05-19 Gilbjerg, Gilleleje
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-01 Buddinge
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2009-07-28 Klæggrav Nord for Kammerslusen
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2009-05-10 Gundsømagle Sø
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-04-19 Rådvad
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-19 Harager Hegn, Mårum
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2009-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-05-17 Hundested Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-04-22 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-04-22 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-04-04 Spodsbjerg, Hundested
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-04-09 Stubben, Nordhavn
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-01-14 Jonstrup Å
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-01-05 Gentofte sø
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-01-01 Buddinge
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-02-22 Arboret, Hørsholm
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-04-25 Kikhavn
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-02-22 Hornbæk Havn
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-01-02 Hornbæk Havn
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-01-21 Ålebæk Strand
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-04-22 Melby Overdrev
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-01-02 Hornbæk Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-01-02 Hornbæk Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-01-06 Rådvad
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-01-30 Vostrup, Tarm
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-01-03 Fedtmosen
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-01-30 Vostrup, Tarm
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-05-30 Grenen, Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-01-02 Nivå
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-01-07 Maderne, Præstø
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-01-10 Selsø Sø
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-01-04 Havnelev
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2009-05-24 Grenen, Skagen
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Asserbo Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-02-28 Kikhavn, Hundested
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-01-04 Havnelev
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-01-06 Rådvad
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2009-02-18 Pallisbjerg Enge
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-01-11 Ornum Strand
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-01-16 Havnelev
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-01-07 Bønsvig
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-01-07 Maderne, Præstø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer